LATEST ARTICLES

Shimano Super Crit

2017 Shimano Super Crit: Elite Men’s Results

1. 80 Cam SCOTT (Rockit Barber Shop) 1h21:48 2. 9 Shannon JOHNSON (Knights of Suburbia) +0 3. 64 Jason LOWNDES (Total Rush Hyster) +0 4. 4 Tom MCFARLANE (Inform Tineli) +0 5. 23 Jonathan CANTWELL (Swift Carbon / HBC) +0 6. 13 Leigh HOWARD (Mercedes Benz Toorak) +0 7. 22 Anthony GIACOPPO (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness p/b Cervelo) +0 8. 8 Steele VAN HOFF (Knights of Suburbia) +0 9. 104 Lachlan HOLLIDAY (Carnegie Caulfield...
Shimano Super Crit

2017 Shimano Super Crit: Elite Women’s Results

1. 19 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (Specialized Women's Racing) 1h03:09 2. 63 Chloe HOSKING +0 3. 3 Kimberley WELLS (Holden Women's Cycling Team) +0 4. 20 Kendelle HODGES (Specialized Women's Racing) +0 5. 67 Macey STEWART +0 6. 64 Sarah ROY +0 7. 28 Tiffany CROMWELL (Rapha CC) +0 8. 9 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (High5 Dream Team) +0 9. 65 Alexandra MANLY +0 10. 30 Brodie CHAPMAN (Rapha CC) +0 11. 13 Matilda RAYNOLDS (Rush Women's Team) +0 12. 58 Anna BOOTH (CBR Womens Cycling Team) +0 13. 207 Emma CHILTON +0 14. 48 Grace PHANG...
Mitchelton-Scott

Men’s and women’s teams to be known as Mitchelton-SCOTT in 2018

GreenEDGE Cycling team will be known as Mitchelton-SCOTT in 2018 as a new name and look for the coming season were launched today. The new identity, complete with a new black and yellow jersey courtesy of apparel sponsor Giordana Cycling, will be adopted...
2018 Herald Sun Tour launch with Koen de Kort and Macey Stewart

Herald Sun Tour Gearing Up For Big Future

The Victorian Government has committed to a new cycling deal, securing the Jayco Herald Sun Tour for the next three years, and expanding in 2018 with the inaugural Women's Herald Sun Tour. The move sees the iconic event working towards equality,...

Mitchelton-SCOTT sign Brayan Chaves, joining brother Esteban Chaves in the GreenEDGE Cycling family for...

UCI Continental team Mitchelton-SCOTT has confirmed the signing of young Colombian climber Brayan Chaves for the 2018 season. Looking to follow in the footsteps of older brother Esteban Chaves, who rides for WorldTour outfit ORICA-SCOTT, 20-year-old Brayan is stepping up to the continental calendar with the...

2018 FedUni RoadNats course revealed

The final elements of the 2018 FedUni National Championships are now in place following a number of key announcements today that set the stage for a brilliant festival of cycling which will kick off the 2018 Summer of Cycling in just...

2017 Tour of Tasmania: Final General Classification

Rk. No. Name Time/Gap 1 34 Lionel MAWDITT* (INF) 9h30:35 2 4 Angus LYONS* (MBS) 11 3 164 James WHELAN* 24 4 15 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (NIS) 37 5 74 Ian TALBOT* (TPR) 51 6 102 Alexander EVANS* (AMR) +1:09 7 73 Michael POTTER* (TPR) +1:56 8 21 Brendon DAVIDS (OLI) +2:01 9 1 Ethan BERENDS* (MBS) +2:38 10 2 Jesse COYLE (MBS) +2:44 11 101 Ryan STANDISH (AMR) +2:47 12 107 Sean TRAINOR (AMR) +2:56 13 11 Ryan CAVANAGH* (NIS) +3:27 14 91 Connor BROWN* (TSR) +3:38 15 153 Patrick LANE +4:09 16 165 Calan WHITE* +4:14 17 43 Cameron IVORY (GPM) +4:34 18 86 Jordan SCHMIDT* (SVR) +4:36 19 22 Rowan DEVER (OLI) +4:46 20 115 Aaron WATTS (MAP) +5:04 21 123 Zac JOHNSON*...

2017 Tour of Tasmania: Stage 4 Results

Rk. Name Time/Gap Bonus 1 Harrison BAILEY* (GPM) 1h05:30 6 2 Ryan CAVANAGH* (NIS) 0 4 3 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (NIS) 0 2 4 Brendon DAVIDS (OLI) 0 5 Angus LYONS* (MBS) 0 6 Tom MCCRACKEN* (SVR) 0 7 Lionel MAWDITT* (INF) 0 8 Liam EDWARDS* 0 9 Campbell JONES* (OLI) 0 10 Ryan STANDISH (AMR) 4 11 Tasman NANKERVIS* (GPM) 4 12 Ethan BERENDS* (MBS) 11 13 Thomas JONES* (INF) 35 14 Toby ORCHAD* (NRT) 38 15 Lachlan HOLLIDAY* (SVR) 38 16 Liam MAGENNIS* (NIS) 38 17 Nicholas WHITE* (OLI) 38 18 Joel WALSH (GPM) 40 19 Bryce LANIGAN* (SVR) 40 20 Bradley SODEN*...

2017 Tour of Tasmania: Stage 3 Results

Rk. Name Time/Gap Bonus 1 Ryan CAVANAGH* (NIS) 2h48:39 11 2 Nicholas WHITE* (OLI) 16 7 3 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (NIS) 17 9 4 James WHELAN* 24 7 5 Dylan NEWBERY (MBS) 26 6 6 Angus LYONS* (MBS) 27 7 Lionel MAWDITT* (INF) 27 8 Cameron IVORY (GPM) 38 9 Peter LIVINGSTONE* (MBS) 42 10 Ian TALBOT* (TPR) 44 11 Liam MAGENNIS* (NIS) 47 12 Brendon DAVIDS (OLI) 47 13 Jesse COYLE (MBS) 47 14 Jonathan BUTLER (VDC) 52 15 Ethan BERENDS* (MBS) 54 16 Calan WHITE* 54 17 Tasman NANKERVIS* (GPM) 54 18 Alex LACK* (VDC) 54 19 Connor BROWN* (TSR) 57 20 Aaron WATTS (MAP) 57 21 Jordan...
2017 Tour of Tasmania

2017 Tour of Tasmania: Stage 2 Results

Rk. Name Time/Gap Bonus 1 Alexander EVANS* (AMR) 2h38:33 13 2 Ian TALBOT* (TPR) 6 8 3 James WHELAN* 17 5 4 Lionel MAWDITT* (INF) 18 5 Michael POTTER* (TPR) 43 6 Angus LYONS* (MBS) +1:00 7 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (NIS) +1:10 8 Sean TRAINOR (AMR) +1:13 9 Mitchell NEUMANN (CIR) +1:13 10 Cameron ROBERTS (GPM) +1:31 11 Ryan STANDISH (AMR) +1:33 12 Brendon DAVIDS (OLI) +1:50 13 Jesse COYLE (MBS) +1:50 14 Ethan BERENDS* (MBS) +2:13 15 Connor BROWN* (TSR) +2:13 16 Ben VAN DAM (NRT) +2:38 17 Patrick LANE +2:42 18 Calan WHITE* +2:42 19 Blake SUNDE* (AMR) +2:45 20 Rowan DEVER (OLI) +2:57 21 Jordan...