Copyright: Con Chronis

Stage 1 Results

1. 5 Lisen HOCKINGS (HOLDEN WOMEN’S RACING) 0:17:04.16 –
2. 3 Grace BROWN (HOLDEN WOMEN’S RACING) 0:17:09.75 +5
3. 1 Louisa LOBIGS (HOLDEN WOMEN’S RACING) 0:17:14.06 +10
4. 42 Madeleine FASNACHT (TIS RACING TEAM) 0:17:20.44 +16
5. 2 Shannon MALSEED (HOLDEN WOMEN’S RACING) 0:17:21.28 +17
6. 41 Macey STEWART (TIS RACING TEAM) 0:17:22.21 +18
7. 33 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSWIS SYDNEY UNI WOMEN’S CYCLING TEAM) 0:17:33.69 +29
8. 4 Erin KINNEALY (HOLDEN WOMEN’S RACING) 0:17:35.87 +31
9. 12 Tessa FABRY (HIGH5 DREAM TEAM) 0:17:36.04 +32
10. 16 Kate PERRY (SPECIALIZED WOMEN’S RACING) 0:17:41.12 +37
11. 38 Maeve MORONEY-PLOUFFE (SASI) 0:17:41.71 +37
12. 18 Ella BLOOR (SPECIALIZED WOMEN’S RACING) 0:17:47.89 +43
13. 19 Verita STEWART (SPECIALIZED WOMEN’S RACING) 0:17:52.99 +48
14. 44 Anya LOUW (TIS RACING TEAM) 0:17:56.30 +52
15. 40 Breanna HARGRAVE (SASI) 0:18:00.90 +56
16. 10 Chloe MORAN (HIGH5 DREAM TEAM) 0:18:07.64 +1:03
17. 17 Sophie MACKAY (SPECIALIZED WOMEN’S RACING) 0:18:08.05 +1:04
18. 43 Renee DYKSTRA (TIS RACING TEAM) 0:18:11.17 +1:07
19. 13 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (HIGH5 DREAM TEAM) 0:18:18.14 +1:14
20. 14 Emily ROPER (HIGH5 DREAM TEAM) 0:18:18.80 +1:14
21. 49 Sarah GIGANTE (BRUNSWICK CYCLING CLUB) 0:18:19.28 +1:15
22. 51 Kerry JONKER (ST KILDA CYCLING CLUB) 0:18:21.12 +1:17
23. 39 Sophie EDWARDS (SASI) 0:18:23.09 +1:19
24. 34 Jade COLLIGAN (NSWIS SYDNEY UNI WOMEN’S CYCLING TEAM) 0:18:29.45 +1:25
25. 27 Rachel WARD (CBR WOMEN’S CYCLING TEAM) 0:18:34.98 +1:30
26. 45 Belamie FLINT (TIS RACING TEAM) 0:18:35.32 +1:31
27. 30 Brittany STEELE (MERCEDES-BENZ ADELAIDE BLACKCHROME) 0:18:39.02 +1:35
28. 52 Fiona MACMILLAN (HAWTHORN CYCLING CLUB) 0:18:42.60 +1:38
29. 15 Madeline WRIGHT (SPECIALIZED WOMEN’S RACING) 0:18:44.94 +1:40
30. 31 Margeaux THOMPSON (MERCEDES-BENZ ADELAIDE BLACKCHROME) 0:18:54.40 +1:50
31. 20 Sarah DUFFIELD (VERIS RACING) 0:18:57.52 +1:53
32. 11 Sam DE RITER (HIGH5 DREAM TEAM) 0:19:06.30 +2:02
33. 6 Kristy GLOVER (RUSH WOMEN’S TEAM) 0:19:06.80 +2:02
34. 21 Sabine BIRD (VERIS RACING) 0:19:15.51 +2:11
35. 23 Erin NOLAN (VERIS RACING) 0:19:18.37 +2:14
36. 35 Nicola MACDONALD (NSWIS SYDNEY UNI WOMEN’S CYCLING TEAM) 0:19:26.29 +2:22
37. 48 Jemma EASTWOOD (BLACKBURN CYCLING CLUB) 0:19:31.62 +2:27
38. 53 Melanie PARKER (UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND CYCLING CLUB) 0:19:37.50 +2:33
39. 28 Bree PLAYEL (MERCEDES-BENZ ADELAIDE BLACKCHROME) 0:19:39.73 +2:35
40. 8 Holly RANSON (RUSH WOMEN’S TEAM) 0:19:42.47 +2:38
41. 25 Eloise VAUGHAN (CBR WOMEN’S CYCLING TEAM) 0:19:42.53 +2:38
42. 46 Emma CHILTON (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD CYCLING CLUB) 0:19:44.06 +2:40
43. 7 Matilda RAYNOLDS (RUSH WOMEN’S TEAM) 0:19:57.99 +2:53
44. 37 Alicia MACDONALD (NSWIS SYDNEY UNI WOMEN’S CYCLING TEAM) 0:20:01.51 +2:57
45. 22 Stefanie VAN AMERONGAN (VERIS RACING) 0:20:08.23 +3:04
46. 50 Jordyn HASSETT (HAWTHORN CYCLING CLUB) 0:20:08.84 +3:04
47. 9 Minda MURRAY (RUSH WOMEN’S TEAM) 0:20:23.60 +3:19
48. 32 Chloe BAGGS (MERCEDES-BENZ ADELAIDE BLACKCHROME) 0:20:29.17 +3:25
49. 36 Angela SMITH (NSWIS SYDNEY UNI WOMEN’S CYCLING TEAM) 0:20:49.49 +3:45
50. 24 Alana HAANSBERGEN (CBR WOMEN’S CYCLING TEAM) 0:20:53.57 +3:49
51. 47 Kirsty DEACON (ALBURY WODONGA PANTHERS CYCLING CLUB) 0:20:54.10 +3:50
52. 26 Chloe MCINTOSH (CBR WOMEN’S CYCLING TEAM) 0:20:55.14 +3:51
53. 29 Natascha BOTHA (MERCEDES-BENZ ADELAIDE BLACKCHROME) 0:21:43.47 +4:39