Copyright: Con Chronis

Stage 2 Results

1. 17 Sophie MACKAY (SPECIALIZED WOMEN’S RACING) 1:23:53 +20
2. 41 Macey STEWART (TIS RACING TEAM) +0 +10
3. 10 Chloe MORAN (HIGH5 DREAM TEAM) +0 +4
4. 33 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSWIS SYDNEY UNI WOMEN’S CYCLING TEAM) +0
5. 40 Breanna HARGRAVE (SASI) +0 +6
6. 3 Grace BROWN (HOLDEN WOMEN’S RACING) +0
7. 44 Anya LOUW (TIS RACING TEAM) +0
8. 51 Kerry JONKER (ST KILDA CYCLING CLUB) +0
9. 26 Chloe MCINTOSH (CBR WOMEN’S CYCLING TEAM) +0
10. 6 Kristy GLOVER (RUSH WOMEN’S TEAM) +0
11. 23 Erin NOLAN (VERIS RACING) +0
12. 5 Lisen HOCKINGS (HOLDEN WOMEN’S RACING) +0 +4
13. 13 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (HIGH5 DREAM TEAM) +0
14. 39 Sophie EDWARDS (SASI) +0
15. 20 Sarah DUFFIELD (VERIS RACING) +0
16. 24 Alana HAANSBERGEN (CBR WOMEN’S CYCLING TEAM) +0
17. 7 Matilda RAYNOLDS (RUSH WOMEN’S TEAM) +0
18. 49 Sarah GIGANTE (BRUNSWICK CYCLING CLUB) +0
19. 46 Emma CHILTON (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD CYCLING CLUB) +0
20. 38 Maeve MORONEY-PLOUFFE (SASI) +0 +16
21. 48 Jemma EASTWOOD (BLACKBURN CYCLING CLUB) +0
22. 45 Belamie FLINT (TIS RACING TEAM) +0
23. 2 Shannon MALSEED (HOLDEN WOMEN’S RACING) +0
24. 1 Louisa LOBIGS (HOLDEN WOMEN’S RACING) +0
25. 4 Erin KINNEALY (HOLDEN WOMEN’S RACING) +0
26. 27 Rachel WARD (CBR WOMEN’S CYCLING TEAM) +0
27. 8 Holly RANSON (RUSH WOMEN’S TEAM) +0
28. 12 Tessa FABRY (HIGH5 DREAM TEAM) +0
29. 42 Madeleine FASNACHT (TIS RACING TEAM) +0
30. 15 Madeline WRIGHT (SPECIALIZED WOMEN’S RACING) +0
31. 9 Minda MURRAY (RUSH WOMEN’S TEAM) +7
32. 16 Kate PERRY (SPECIALIZED WOMEN’S RACING) +8
33. 35 Nicola MACDONALD (NSWIS SYDNEY UNI WOMEN’S CYCLING TEAM) +11
34. 14 Emily ROPER (HIGH5 DREAM TEAM) +13
35. 34 Jade COLLIGAN (NSWIS SYDNEY UNI WOMEN’S CYCLING TEAM) +13
36. 31 Margeaux THOMPSON (MERCEDES-BENZ ADELAIDE BLACKCHROME) +2:39
37. 18 Ella BLOOR (SPECIALIZED WOMEN’S RACING) +2:46
38. 28 Bree PLAYEL (MERCEDES-BENZ ADELAIDE BLACKCHROME) +4:00
39. 52 Fiona MACMILLAN (HAWTHORN CYCLING CLUB) +5:50
40. 21 Sabine BIRD (VERIS RACING) +5:50
41. 25 Eloise VAUGHAN (CBR WOMEN’S CYCLING TEAM) +5:50
42. 19 Verita STEWART (SPECIALIZED WOMEN’S RACING) +5:50
43. 22 Stefanie VAN AMERONGAN (VERIS RACING) +9:08
44. 43 Renee DYKSTRA (TIS RACING TEAM) +10:56
45. 53 Melanie PARKER (UNIVERSITY OF QUEENSLAND CYCLING CLUB) +11:21
46. 29 Natascha BOTHA (MERCEDES-BENZ ADELAIDE BLACKCHROME) +13:59