Copyright: High5 Dream Team

1. 21 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD) 2h20:27
2. 1 Shannon MALSEED (HWC) +37
3. 35 Kate MCILROY (SPW) +37
4. 11 Justine BARROW (RSH) +37
5. 3 Grace BROWN (HWC) +37
6. 72 Madeleine FASNACHT (TDX) +1:02
7. 22 Jessica PRATT (HFD) +1:02
8. 51 Sharlotte LUCAS (RXS) +2:00
9. 23 Tessa FABRY (HFD) +2:35
10. 52 Rylee MCMULLEN (RXS) +2:46
11. 96 Emily MASCARO +2:46
12. 13 Holly RANSON (RSH) +2:46
13. 63 Abigail MORTON (NZL) +2:46
14. 81 Breanna HARGRAVE (SAS) +3:54
15. 2 Louisa LOBIGS (HWC) +3:54
16. 33 Kate PERRY (SPW) +3:59
17. 61 Niamh FISHER-BLACK (NZL) +3:59
18. 12 Kathryn WOOLSTON (RSH) +5:41
19. 93 Sarah GIGANTE +5:41
20. 83 Sophie EDWARDS (SAS) +5:41
21. 43 Erin NOLAN (VWC) +5:41
22. 74 Anya LOUW (TDX) +5:41
23. 104 Rebecca STEPHENS (CBR) +5:41
24. 5 Erin KINNEALY (HWC) +6:14
25. 94 Chloe HEFFERNAN +6:14
26. 54 Abby SNEDDON (RXS) +6:14
27. 102 Rachel WARD (CBR) +6:14
28. 97 Georgia O’ROURKE +7:09
29. 32 Madeline WRIGHT (SPW) +7:09
30. 82 Hannah OSBORN (SAS) +7:09
31. 41 Sarah DUFFIELD (VWC) +7:09
32. 31 Ella BLOOR (SPW) +7:09
33. 99 Emily WATTS +7:09
34. 25 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (HFD) +7:09
35. 95 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE +9:16
36. 62 Jenna MERRICK (NZL) +9:18
37. 98 Margeaux THOMPSON +9:53
38. 71 Macey STEWART (TDX) +10:02
39. 53 Josephine MELDGAARD (RXS) +10:02
40. 34 Verita STEWART (SPW) +18:16
41. 92 Makenzie SCOTT +24:27
42. 42 Sabine BIRD (VWC) +24:27
43. 101 Anna BOOTH (CBR) +30:11
44. 73 Renee DYKSTRA (TDX) +34:15
45. 103 Allison LANE (CBR) +34:15
46. 44 Stefanie VAN AMERONGEN (VWC) +34:15

Under 19 Women (Fasnacht doubles up)

1. 72 Madeleine FASNACHT (TAS) 2h21:28
2. 96 Emily MASCARO (WA) +1:45
3. 93 Sarah GIGANTE (VIC) +4:40
4. 82 Hannah OSBORN (SA) +6:08
5. 94 Chloe HEFFERNAN (NSW) +6:08
6. 83 Sophie EDWARDS (SA) +6:08
7. 74 Anya LOUW (TAS) +6:08
8. 97 Georgia O’ROURKE (VIC) +6:08
9. 95 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD) +8:15
10. 99 Emily WATTS (NSW) +9:44
11. 92 Makenzie SCOTT (NSW) +23:26
12. 73 Renee DYKSTRA (TAS) +33:14

General Classification – After Stage 2

1. 3 Grace BROWN (HWC) 2h40:40
2. 1 Shannon MALSEED (HWC) +50
3. 35 Kate MCILROY (SPW) +1:01
4. 72 Madeleine FASNACHT (TDX) +1:15
5. 11 Justine BARROW (RSH) +1:57
6. 22 Jessica PRATT (HFD) +2:03
7. 51 Sharlotte LUCAS (RXS) +2:17
8. 23 Tessa FABRY (HFD) +2:49
9. 52 Rylee MCMULLEN (RXS) +3:17
10. 2 Louisa LOBIGS (HWC) +3:55
11. 63 Abigail MORTON (NZL) +4:12
12. 96 Emily MASCARO +4:14
13. 33 Kate PERRY (SPW) +4:16
14. 81 Breanna HARGRAVE (SAS) +5:03
15. 13 Holly RANSON (RSH) +5:22
16. 21 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD) +5:28
17. 5 Erin KINNEALY (HWC) +5:43
18. 74 Anya LOUW (TDX) +6:06
19. 61 Niamh FISHER-BLACK (NZL) +6:06
20. 83 Sophie EDWARDS (SAS) +6:16
21. 12 Kathryn WOOLSTON (RSH) +6:56
22. 93 Sarah GIGANTE +7:08
23. 102 Rachel WARD (CBR) +7:26
24. 25 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (HFD) +7:31
25. 54 Abby SNEDDON (RXS) +7:50
26. 31 Ella BLOOR (SPW) +7:52
27. 43 Erin NOLAN (VWC) +8:02
28. 94 Chloe HEFFERNAN +8:10
29. 41 Sarah DUFFIELD (VWC) +8:37
30. 82 Hannah OSBORN (SAS) +8:49
31. 99 Emily WATTS +9:03
32. 97 Georgia O’ROURKE +9:23
33. 104 Rebecca STEPHENS (CBR) +9:38
34. 32 Madeline WRIGHT (SPW) +9:50
35. 71 Macey STEWART (TDX) +10:11
36. 95 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE +10:44
37. 98 Margeaux THOMPSON +11:49
38. 53 Josephine MELDGAARD (RXS) +11:59
39. 62 Jenna MERRICK (NZL) +12:38
40. 34 Verita STEWART (SPW) +19:16
41. 42 Sabine BIRD (VWC) +26:51
42. 92 Makenzie SCOTT +27:34
43. 101 Anna BOOTH (CBR) +34:17
44. 73 Renee DYKSTRA (TDX) +35:24
45. 44 Stefanie VAN AMERONGEN (VWC) +36:09
46. 103 Allison LANE (CBR) +36:56
dnf 4 Lisen HOCKINGS (HWC)
dnf 100 Emily YEAMAN