Jason Lea: Copyright Dion Jelbart

Result: Elite Men – 112 KM

1. 7 Jason LEA (Bendigo and District Cycle Club) 2h46:13
2. 15 Nicholas WHITE (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club) +2:23
3. 14 Julian THOMSON (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +4:57
4. 1 Liam WHITE (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club) +4:57
5. 12 Nicholas SIMPSON (Castlemaine Cycling Club) +4:57
6. 5 Daniel FURMSTON (Latrobe City Cycling Club) +4:57
7. 13 Trent STEVENSON (Shepparton Cycling Club) +4:57
8. 8 Dylan LINDSEY (Portland Cycling Club) +4:57
9. 10 Indiana MICHEL (Shepparton Cycling Club) +5:02
10. 2 Sam CROME (Bendigo and District Cycle Club) +5:04
11. 11 Brendan SCHULTZ (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +9:40
12. 9 Dylan MCKENNA (Castlemaine Cycling Club) +9:40
13. 4 Alexander EVANS (Bendigo and District Cycle Club) +9:40
dnf 3 Harrison ERNST (Warrnambool Cycling Club)
dns 6 Ashleigh KEY (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club)

Result: Elite Women – 80 KM

1. 85 Minda MURRAY (Echuca Moama Cycling Club) 2h27:08
2. 84 Madeline JONES (Castlemaine Cycling Club) +33:27

Result: Masters Women 4 – 56 KM

1. 266 Jodie BATCHELOR (Mansfield Mt Buller Cycling Club) 5h00:40
2. 267 Fran PIDGEON (Castlemaine Cycling Club) +2
dns 268 Trudy STEVENSON (Shepparton Cycling Club)

Result: Masters Women 5 – 56 KM

1. 269 Samantha SMAGAS (Bendigo District Cycling Club) 4h58:36

Result: Masters Women 7 – 56 KM

1. 270 Robyn BAKER (Warragul Cycling Club) 1h49:46

Result: Masters Men 1 – 56 KM

1. 109 Trent CLIFFORD (Geelong Cycling Club) 2h13:16
2. 108 Leigh CLIFFORD (Geelong Cycling Club) +1:25
3. 110 Chris LANDVOGT (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +7:22

Result: Masters Men 2 – 56 KM

1. 112 Denis CASEY (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) 2h14:26
dns 111 Lee BURCHELL (Geelong Cycling Club)

Result: Masters Men 3 – 56 KM

1. 115 Chris EDDY (Echuca/Moama Cycling Club) 2h13:59
2. 113 Andrew BOS (Castlemaine Cycling Club) +2
3. 116 Kris GILL (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +42
4. 114 Jamie COSTELLO-MANNING (Echuca/Moama Cycling Club) +1:30
5. 119 Brian WICKENTON (Camperdown Cycling Club) +11:03
dns 117 Matt JONES (Echuca/Moama Cycling Club)
dns 118 Christian MCDONALD (Cobram Barooga Cycling Club)

Result: Masters Men 4 – 56 KM

1. 131 Alan ADAMS (Seymour Broadford Cycling Club) 1h29:04
2. 133 Paul INGWERSEN (Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club) +1:26
3. 132 Paul HADDEN (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +9:39

Result: Masters Men 5 – 56 KM

1. 134 Martin BANFIELD (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) 1h31:00
2. 136 Clement FRIES (Leongatha Cycling Club) +0
3. 138 Christopher JOUSTRA (Latrobe City Cycling Club) +0
4. 135 Quentin COOK (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +9:55
5. 140 Neil THOMSON (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +13:09
6. 139 Karl STARLING (Geelong Cycling Club) +15:10
dns 137 Noel Paddy HUGHES (Bendigo & District Cycling Club)

Result: Masters Men 6 – 56 KM

1. 228 Carl HARRIOS (Castlemaine Cycling Club) 1h40:02
2. 230 David TROUNSON (Echuca/Moama Cycling Club) +0
3. 227 Geoff DAMM (Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club) +0
dns 226 Chris CARR (Warrnambool Cycling Club)
dns 229 Laurie PALTRIDGE (Port Fairy Cycling Club)

Result: Masters Men 7 – 56 KM

1. 232 Peter MCCLELLAND (Shepparton Cycling Club) 1h39:44
2. 231 Peter BODY (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +18:28

Result: Masters Men 8 – 56 KM

1. 233 Ray HAMILTON (Echuca Moama Cycling Club) 1h54:44

Result: Junior Boys 11 – 8 KM

1. 97 Chase HADDEN (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) 17:41
2. 99 Mitchell MORLEY (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +2:58
dns 96 Sebastian FREER (Bendigo & District Cycling Club)
dns 98 Isaac JONES (Echuca Moama Cycling Club)

Result: Junior Girls 11 – 8 KM

1. 101 Charlie GARTSIDE (Bendigo and District Cycling Club) 18:39
2. 100 Ashleigh CARNES (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club) +1:58
3. 102 Lara PRIEST (Bendigo and District Cycling Club) +2:00

Result: Junior Boys 13 – 12 KM

1. 278 Angus GILL (Bendigo and District Cycle Club) 23:38
2. 279 Nate HADDEN (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +0
3. 282 Xavier STARLING (Geelong Cycling Club) +0
4. 283 Marcus WALKER (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +0
5. 281 Gus NANKERVIS (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +4:27
6. 280 Piers MARKS WATKINS (Castlemaine Cycling Club) +7:52

Result: Junior Girls 13 – 12 KM

1. 284 Belinda BAILEY (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) 23:38
2. 289 Lilyth JONES (Echuca Moama Cycling Club) +3:02
3. 287 Milana FREER (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +3:29
4. 285 Hayley CARNES (Ballarat/Sebastopol Cycling Club) +4:19
5. 286 Taylor COLLIER (Castlemaine Cycling Club) +5:46
6. 288 Haylee JACK (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +5:46
7. 293 Emily WOODS (Shepparton Cycling Club) +5:46
8. 291 Eliza OXLEY (Castlemaine Cycling Club) +8:39
9. 292 Pippa WILLEN (Castlemaine Cycling Club) +11:28
dns 290 Leshae MADDERN (Castlemaine Cycling Club)

Result: Junior Men 15 – 36 KM

1. 167 Jackson HADDEN (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) 1h08:46
2. 172 Tom NICOLSON (Castlemaine Cycling Club) +0
3. 163 Murray CULLING (Ararat & District Cycling Club) +0
4. 176 Ty WIDDICOMBE (Colac Cycling Club) +0
5. 168 Oscar JONES (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +0
6. 173 Archie RICHARDSON (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +0
7. 165 Christopher DOUGLAS (Castlemaine Cycling Club) +0
8. 178 Darcy WILLIAMS (Ballarat/Sebastpol Cycling Club) +0
9. 169 Harrison KNIGHT (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +3:07
10. 177 Harry WILLEN (Castlemaine Cycling Club) +3:44
11. 175 Cody TORRINGTON (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +8:15
12. 171 Toby MCCAIG (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +8:15
13. 166 Zachary GARTSIDE (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +11:25
dnf 162 Luka CORDEDDA (Bendigo & District Cycling Club)
dnf 174 Timothy ROSEWARNE (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club)
dns 170 Jake LYONS (Bendigo & District Cycling Club)
dns 179 Josh WOODS (Shepparton Cycling Club)

Result: Junior Women 15 – 24 KM

1. 244 Jasmine EDDY (Echuca/Moama Cycling Club) 45:29
2. 246 Alessia MCCAIG (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +2:27
3. 248 Madeleine STARLING (Geelong Cycling Club) +2:34
4. 249 Lucinda TERRY (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +3:39
5. 264 Aimee GRIFFITHS (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +6:35
6. 247 Ruby MCLEAN (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +7:55
7. 245 Breanna EDWARDS (Shepparton Cycling Club) +11:04
8. 243 Montanna COLLIER (Castlemaine Cycling Club) +16:50

Result: Junior Men 17 – 56 KM

1. 53 Samual EDDY (Echuca/Moama Cycling Club) 1h24:22
2. 58 Angus MCLEAN (Wangaratta Cycling Club) +0
3. 52 Patrick EDDY (Echuca/Moama Cycling Club) +0
4. 44 Alexander ALLOTT (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +45
5. 50 Chase COSTELLO-MANNING (Echuca/Moama Cycling Club) +2:17
6. 47 Joshua CLARKE (Bendigo and District Cycling Club) +3:50
7. 43 Blake AGNOLETTO (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +3:50
8. 46 Samuel BUCKELL (Bendigo and District Cycling Club) +5:12
9. 59 Oliver MCLEAN (Leongatha Cycling Club) +6:29
10. 57 Darcy MCCLURE-WALLACE (Bendigo and District Cycle Club) +11:32
11. 56 Connor MCCAIG (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +11:32
12. 61 Harry NANKERVIS (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +11:38
13. 55 Kaleb HENERY (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +19:27
14. 60 Harrison MORLEY (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +19:27
15. 64 Connor SYMONS (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +19:27
16. 63 Zach OWEN (Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club) +22:47
17. 48 Khris CLEMENTSON (Camperdown Cycling Club) +22:47
18. 51 Nicholas DOUGLAS (Castlemaine Cycling Club) +22:49
19. 45 Stuart BAILEY (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +43:02
20. 54 Thomas FITZGERALD (Leongatha Cycling Club) +43:02
21. 49 Jacob COLLIER (Castlemaine Cycling Club) +43:02
dnf 62 Jesse NORTON (Ballarat / Sebastopol Cycling Club)

Result: Junior Women 17 – 24 KM

1. 251 Michaela MEHARRY (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) 45:29
2. 252 Olivia SENS (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +0
3. 250 Amber LYONS (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +6:35
4. 253 Felicity WADDELL (Leongatha Cycling Club) +8:03

Result: Junior Men 19 – 80 KM

1. 196 Liam EDWARDS (Shepparton Cycling Club) 1h59:52
2. 200 Kian LERCH-MACKINNON (Mansfield Mt Buller Cycling Club) +0
3. 201 Will LUMBY (Leongatha Cycling Club) +1:54
4. 203 Connor SENS (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +2:34
5. 198 Max HEIZER (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +4:40
6. 207 Byron WOODS (Shepparton Cycling Club) +5:41
7. 206 Harrison WICKENTON (Camperdown Cycling Club) +5:41
8. 197 Joshua GRIEVE (Geelong Cycling Club) +6:31
9. 202 Mitchell RANKIN (Wellington Cycling Club) +16:41
10. 205 Connor WHITE (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +22:17
11. 204 Tom SHARP (Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club) +28:40
dnf 199 Emerson JULIAN (Bendigo and District Cycling Club)

Result: Junior Women 19 – 80 KM

1. 86 Alice CULLING (Ararat & District Cycling Club) 2h30:13
2. 88 Jessie THOMSON (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +4:11
3. 87 Edie HALEY (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +29:46