Result: Elite Men – A Grade

1. 3 Drew MOREY (Drapac Pat’s Veg) 3h16:16
2. 2 Mathew ROSS (Drapac Pat’s Veg) +0
3. 1 Cyrus MONK (Drapac Pat’s Veg) +0

4. 4 Liam WHITE (Drapac Pat’s Veg) +4:01
5. 5 James PANE (Drapac Pat’s Veg) +4:01
6. 27 Benjamin ANDREWS (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) +4:01
7. 46 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club) +4:03
8. 32 Nathan ELLIOTT (Brunswick Cycling Club) +4:03
9. 6 Patrick BURT (InForm Tineli) +4:06
10. 40 Matthew ROBERTSON (St Kilda Cycling Club) +4:06
11. 12 Jake KLAJNBLAT (VIS – John West) +4:11
12. 30 Rowan DEVER (St Kilda Cycling Club) +4:12
13. 31 Liam EDWARDS (Shepparton Cycling Club) +4:12
14. 10 Stuart SMITH (InForm Tineli) +4:12
15. 39 Mark O’BRIEN (Horsham Cycling Club) +4:24
16. 44 Julian THOMSON (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +5:17
17. 53 Alexander SMYTH (Total Rush Cycling Team) +5:17
18. 21 Riley TERRENS (Bicycle Superstore-Giant) +5:20
19. 8 Lionel MAWDITT (InForm Tineli) +5:25
20. 51 Nicholas SIMPSON (Total Rush Cycling Team) +5:27
21. 24 Michael ASTELL (TIS Racing Team) +9:37
22. 7 Cameron LETTY (InForm Tineli) +9:37
23. 45 Carter TURNBULL (St Kilda Cycling Club) +14:03
24. 20 David RANDALL (Bicycle Superstore-Giant) +14:04
25. 13 Thomas JONES (VIS – John West) +23:54
dnf 9 Glenn O’SHEA (InForm Tineli)
dnf 11 Angus LYONS (VIS – John West)
dnf 14 Ashleigh KEY (Anchor Point South Coast)
dnf 15 Dylan LINDSEY (Anchor Point South Coast)
dnf 16 Lachlan NOLTE (Anchor Point South Coast)
dnf 17 Nicholas LEONARD (Anchor Point South Coast)
dnf 18 Simon WARD (Anchor Point South Coast)
dnf 19 Samuel BARNDEN (Bicycle Superstore-Giant)
dnf 22 Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS Racing Team)
dnf 23 Jake OLIVER (TIS Racing Team)
dnf 25 Zack GILMORE (TIS Racing Team)
dnf 26 Josh DUFFY (TIS Racing Team)
dnf 28 Emmanuel BLANCO (St Kilda Cycling Club)
dnf 29 Matthew DE VROET (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club)
dnf 33 Alexander EVANS (Bendigo and District Cycling Club)
dnf 34 Daniel FURMSTON (Latrobe City Cycling Club)
dnf 35 Ainsleigh GRAY (Hobart Wheelers)
dnf 36 Zachary JOHNSON (Launceston City Cycling Club)
dnf 38 Indiana MICHEL (Shepparton Cycling Club)
dnf 41 Trent STEVENSON (Shepparton Cycling Club)
dnf 42 Kyle THOMPSON (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club)
dnf 43 Luke THOMPSON (Hobart Wheelers)
dnf 47 Hamish WEBBER (St Kilda Cycling Club)
dnf 48 Nicholas WHITE (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club)
dnf 49 Maccie CARTER (Total Rush Cycling Team)
dnf 50 Jai KANAT (Total Rush Cycling Team)
dnf 52 David KELLY (Total Rush Cycling Team)

Result: Women – A Grade

1. 108 Sarah GIGANTE (Brunswick Cycling Club) 2h38:10
2. 106 Justine BARROW (Coburg Cycling Club) +0
3. 116 Rachel WARD (Hawthorn Cycling Club) +3

4. 114 Kate PERRY (Brunswick Cycling Club) +7
5. 113 Georgia O’ROURKE (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) +4:16
6. 117 Madeline WRIGHT (Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club) +4:17
7. 101 Rebecca STEPHENS (Pitcher Partners/KCC) +4:19
8. 102 Kirsty DEACON (Pitcher Partners/KCC) +6:42
9. 103 Madison PELZER (Pitcher Partners/KCC) +23:30
dnf 104 Jordyn HASSETT (Pitcher Partners/KCC)
dnf 105 Gemma ABERY (St Kilda Cycling Club)
dnf 109 Bridget LESTER (Melbourne Cycling League)
dnf 110 Fiona MACMILLAN (Hawthorn Cycling Club)
dnf 111 Minda MURRAY (Echuca/Moama Cycling Club)
dnf 115 Claire STEWART (Coburg Cycling Club)
dns 107 Emily CUST (St Kilda Cycling Club)
dns 112 Carina NEWMAN (Brunswick Cycling Club)

Result: Masters Men – A Grade

1. 203 Darryn BENN (Kosdown Performance) 3h34:01
2. 201 Andrew GRAY (Kosdown Performance) +30
3. 233 Richard YOUNGER (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) +30

4. 222 Alex ABELL (Sydney Uni Velo Club) +30
5. 231 Tim STORER (Hampton Cycles) +30
6. 228 Damien JONES (Hampton Cycles) +30
7. 223 Richard BARKER (St Kilda Cycling Club) +30
8. 224 Tim CANNY (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club) +30
9. 202 Stephen LANE (Kosdown Performance) +30
10. 205 Nicholas SQUILLARI (Black Sheep Stinner) +30
11. 216 Paul SCOULLER (CharterMason Racing) +30
12. 227 Jon HOUSTON (Hampton Cycles) +35
13. 209 Clint PERRETT (MCL Fast) +35
14. 210 Julian BUCKLEY (MCL Fast) +38
15. 204 Tony GIULIANO (Kosdown Performance) +39
16. 211 Drew GINN (MCL Fast) +48
17. 208 Cameron CLAMP (MCL Fast) +53
dnf 206 Sam PICKERING (Black Sheep Stinner)
dnf 207 Dan PICKERING (Black Sheep Stinner)
dnf 212 Paul MARTINICO (CharterMason Racing)
dnf 213 James PAGE (CharterMason Racing)
dnf 214 Damien BOVALINO (CharterMason Racing)
dnf 215 Cameron HALES (CharterMason Racing)
dnf 217 Adam HAWKINS (Bicycle Superstore-Giant)
dnf 218 Errol BAXTER (Bicycle Superstore-Giant)
dnf 219 Mark HIGGINS (Bicycle Superstore-Giant)
dnf 220 Scott WELLS (Bicycle Superstore-Giant)
dnf 221 Clem FRIES (Bicycle Superstore-Giant)
dnf 225 Adrian D’ALFONSO (Brunswick Cycling Club)
dnf 229 Nicholas MAHONEY (Brunswick Cycling Club)
dnf 230 Christian MCDONALD (Cobram Barooga Cycling Club)
dnf 232 Anthony WALLACE (Hampton Cycles)

Result: Elite Men – B Grade

1. 311 Luke PLAPP (Brunswick Cycling Club) 2h24:05
2. 315 Alistair TUBB (Footscray Cycling Club) +0
3. 312 Rudy PORTER (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) +0

4. 306 William GEOR (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club) +0
5. 314 Max STEWART (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) +5
6. 303 Sam BASCOMBE (St Kilda Cycling Club) +5
7. 317 David WILLIAMS (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) +23
8. 309 Richard LINKE (Melbourne Cycling League) +42
9. 318 Jasper ALBRECHT (Castlemaine Cycling Club) +42
10. 307 Mackenzie HASTINGS (Brunswick Cycling Club) +44
11. 302 Charlie BARBER (Hawthorn Cycling Club) +4:12
12. 313 Tim SHELLEY (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) +14:45
13. 316 Samson TURNER (Mornington Cycling Club) +14:45
14. 301 Shane CLARKE (Ararat Cycling Club) +14:50
dnf 305 Christopher DALAMAGAS (St Kilda Cycling Club)
dnf 308 Daniel HOPPER (Footscray Cycling Club)
dnf 310 Charly MCMILLAN (Albury Wodonga Panthers Cycling Club)
dnf 319 Chris LITTLE (Geelong Cycling Club)
dns 304 Angus COLLINS (Brunswick Cycling Club)

Result: Women – B Grade

1. 122 Heike GODWIN (Southern Masters Cycling Club) 2h49:47
2. 124 Nicole HOBDAY (Melbourne Cycling League) +0
3. 125 Michelle HYDE (St Kilda Cycling Club) +3

4. 126 Melissa MACKENZIE (Hawthorn Cycling Club) +5
5. 123 Kirsty HAM (Blackburn Cycling Club) +10
dnf 121 Saffron BUTTON (Blackburn Cycling Club)

Result: Masters Men – B Grade

1. 132 Matt CONVERY (Hawthorn Cycling Club) 2h24:55
2. 133 Christopher COX (Brunswick Cycling Club) +0
3. 136 Simon ELLIS (Ballarat/Sebastopol Cycling Club) +0

4. 131 Giovanni CIPRIANO (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) +0
5. 143 Brett KENNEDY (Warragul Cycling Club) +0
6. 140 Aaron GROOT (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) +0
7. 141 Nick HARVEY (St Kilda Cycling Club) +0
8. 160 Lachlan STEVENS (St Kilda Cycling Club) +0
9. 150 Tony MIRABELLA (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club) +0
10. 157 Fraser SHORT (Italo Australian Cycling Club) +0
11. 162 Michael WATKINS (Southern Masters Cycling Club) +0
12. 138 Jamie FOULKES (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club) +0
13. 154 Liam O’BRIEN (Coburg Cycling Club) +8
14. 135 Sam EDWARDS (Melbourne Cycling League) +8
15. 158 Sam SMITH (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club) +10
16. 142 Christopher JOUSTRA (Latrobe City Cycling Club) +10
17. 149 Sam MADDEN (St Kilda Cycling Club) +13
18. 153 Shane NANKERVIS (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club) +23
19. 155 Matt PARKINSON (Warragul Cycling Club) +24
20. 151 Paul MYERS (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club) +47
21. 159 Joe SPANO (Hawthorn Cycling Club) +2:36
22. 147 Lee LINDSAY (Southern Masters Cycling Club) +3:37
23. 146 Nicholas LIAU (St Kilda Cycling Club) +5:37
24. 139 Shannon GRATION (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club) +6:58
25. 144 Andrew KILLINGSWORTH (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) +7:30
26. 163 Robert YOUNG (Albury-Wodonga Cycling Club) +13:40
dnf 134 Nico DRENT (Italo Australian Cycling Club)
dnf 137 Dave FAIRBURN (St Kilda Cycling Club)
dnf 145 Justin LESKE (Bendigo and District Cycling Club)
dnf 156 Michael PIERCE (Ballarat / Sebastopol)
dnf 161 Daniel STOJANOVSKI (Geelong Cycling Club)

Result: Elite Men – C Grade

1. 78 Leigh PHILLIPS (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) 2h28:19
2. 77 Dan PECK (Coburg Cycling Club) +0
3. 67 Andrew GYNES (Mornington Cycling Club) +0

4. 64 Ryan COTTRELL (Northcote Cycling Club) +0
5. 62 Connor BAGOT (Warragul Cycling Club) +0
6. 70 Terance HORE (St Kilda Cycling Club) +5
7. 80 Harrison WICKENTON (Camperdown Cycling Club) +5
8. 81 Byron WOODS (Shepparton Cycling Club) +5
9. 75 Nathan OUGH (Hamilton Cycling Club) +9
10. 66 Simon FROST (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) +11
11. 65 Tim CUTLER (Portland Cycling Club) +13
12. 76 Chris PAPAKOSTAS (Hawthorn Cycling Club) +13
13. 61 Julian AZARET (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) +19
14. 68 Liam HAPKE (Blackburn Cycling Club) +20:22
dsq 69 Callum HOPKINS (Blackburn Cycling Club)
dnf 63 Nathan BOF (Brunswick Cycling Club)
dnf 71 Todd LAMB (Warrnambool Cycling Club)
dnf 72 Jonathan LAMBRIANIDIS (St Kilda Cycling Club)
dnf 73 Louis LEUNG (Melbourne Cycling League)
dnf 74 William MURRAY (Hawthorn Cycling Club)
dnf 79 Andy SMITH (St Kilda Cycling Club)

Result: Women – C Grade

1. 323 Ieva ERKULE (Southern Masters Cycling Club) 2h49:50
2. 326 Fatema TAJBHAI (St Kilda Cycling Club) +0
3. 324 Jenny GRIFFITHS (Alpine Cycling Club) +9:05

4. 322 Brydie CLARK (Melbourne University Cycling Club) +13:00
dnf 321 Robyn BAKER (Warragul Cycling Club)
dnf 325 Cat HAGGART (St Kilda Cycling Club)

Result: Masters Men – C Grade

1. 265 Craig LEE (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club) 2h26:01
2. 261 Timothy KIRKHAM (Bayside Bandidos Cycling Club) +0
3. 255 William GIELWESKI (St Kilda Cycling Club) +3

4. 257 Sean HARDY (St Kilda Cycling Club) +3
5. 269 Rob MONK (Warragul Cycling Club) +3
6. 250 Craig DOHERTY (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) +3
7. 262 Mohit KOHLI (Hawthorn Cycling Club) +3
8. 258 Shane HAYES (Ballarat/Sebastpol Cycling Club) +3
9. 254 Paul GELDARD (Hawthorn Cycling Club) +3
10. 276 Tim WEBBER (St Kilda Cycling Club) +3
11. 260 Andrew KANTOR (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) +3
12. 267 Glenn MARRIOTT (Warragul Cycling Club) +3
13. 241 Craig EASTWOOD (Melbourne Cycling League) +3
14. 277 Vaughan WEBBER (Blackburn Cycling Club) +3
15. 279 Tim WRIGHT (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club) +3
16. 242 Ado BARKER (Coburg Cycling Club) +3
17. 280 David HEARN (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club) +3
18. 251 Mark DOVE (Blackburn Cycling Club) +3
19. 270 Spiros MOUZAKIS (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) +11
20. 266 Anthony MARCUCCI (Southern Masters Cycling Club) +11
21. 278 Jeroen WEIMAR (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) +11
22. 275 Ryan WATERSON (Southern Masters Cycling Club) +11
23. 253 Daniel FRAWLEY (Hawthorn Cycling Club) +11
24. 243 Jason BIRCH (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club) +14
25. 244 Trent BROWN (Mornington Cycling Club) +18
26. 252 Fergus FITZWATER (Brunswick Cycling Club) +18
27. 248 Andrew COOK (Mornington Cycling Club) +18
28. 245 Daryl BURNS (Geelong Cycling Club) +18
29. 271 David OGILVIE (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club) +29
30. 246 Rhys BUZZA (Mornington Cycling Club) +29
31. 272 Dayne PEARCE (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club) +2:26
32. 263 Nick KOURAMBAS (Melbourne Cycling League) +6:07
33. 274 Joseph VAN DYK (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club) +6:12
34. 264 Scott KRUGER (Hamilton Cycling Club) +9:08
35. 256 Gary HAAS (Southern Masters Cycling Club) +9:50
36. 247 Dale CLUNE (Italo Australian Cycling Club) +23:57
dnf 249 Colin DOHERTY (Southern Masters Cycling Club)
dnf 268 Andrew MCGRATH (St Kilda Cycling Club)
dnf 273 David SPEHAR (Geelong Cycling Club)
dns 259 Bradley JAMES (Blackburn Cycling Club)