Copyright: Cycling Australi

1. 103 Harrif SALEH Terengganu Cycling Team 0:47:42 +10
2. 2 Scott SUNDERLAND Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +0 +6
3. 1 Anthony GIACOPPO Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +0 +4 +2

4. 3 Robbie HUCKER Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +0 +11
5. 21 Sean WHITFIELD Oliver’s Real Food Racing +0 +3
6. 23 Ryan THOMAS Oliver’s Real Food Racing +0 +7
7. 65 Bradley SODEN Mainline Allencon Procella Racing +0
8. 46 Mathew ROSS Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling +0 +9
9. 107 Zamri SALEH Terengganu Cycling Team +0
10. 41 Brad EVANS Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling +0 +5

11. 52 Patrick BURT InForm Tineli +0
12. 47 Liam WHITE Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling +0 +4
13. 11 Ethan BERENDS mobius Future Racing +0
14. 132 Joel WALSH GPM Stulz +0
15. 93 Joshua HARRISON SASI +0
16. 133 Craig HUTTON GPM Stulz +0
17. 16 Aden REYNOLDS mobius Future Racing +0
18. 63 Daniel LUKE Mainline Allencon Procella Racing +0
19. 33 Nicholas LEONARD Anchor point South Coast Cycling +0
20. 127 Tristan WARD Campolina Composite Team +0
21. 73 Toby ORCHARD Nero Racing Team Edition +0 +2
22. 15 Conor MURTAGH mobius Future Racing +0
23. 32 Samuel LANE Anchor point South Coast Cycling +0 +2
24. 114 Callum PEARCE Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields +0 +1
25. 126 Jonathon NOBLE Campolina Composite Team +0 +1
26. 25 Rien SCHUURHUIS Oliver’s Real Food Racing +0
27. 7 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +0 +2
28. 51 Sascha InForm Tineli +0
29. 105 Shahrul MAT AMIN Terengganu Cycling Team +0
30. 124 Jake KLAJNBLAT Campolina Composite Team +0
31. 45 James PANE Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling +0
32. 53 Thomas JONES InForm Tineli +0
33. 75 Ben VAN DAM Nero Racing Team Edition +0
34. 12 Samuel BURSTON mobius Future Racing +0 +1
35. 14 Angus LYONS mobius Future Racing +0
36. 62 Patrick KENNEDY Mainline Allencon Procella Racing +0
37. 121 Joshua BEIKOFF Campolina Composite Team +0
38. 115 Jason THOMASON Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields +0
39. 6 Sean LAKE Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +0 +2
40. 85 Toby STEWART Phoenix Cycling Collective +0
41. 104 Drew MOREY Terengganu Cycling Team +0
42. 44 Oliver KENT-SPARK Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling +0
43. 42 Jesse FEATONBY Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling +0
44. 43 Tom KAESLER Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling +0
45. 55 Thomas MCFARLANE InForm Tineli +0 +3
46. 101 Amirul Fakhruddin MARZUKI Terengganu Cycling Team +0
47. 27 Rowan DEVER Oliver’s Real Food Racing +10
48. 72 Christopher MILLER Nero Racing Team Edition +10
49. 106 Max STEWART Terengganu Cycling Team +10
50. 24 Jack SUTTON Oliver’s Real Food Racing +10
51. 123 Alexander EVANS Campolina Composite Team +10
52. 35 Lachlan NOLTE Anchor point South Coast Cycling +10
53. 31 Matthew LANE Anchor point South Coast Cycling +10
54. 111 Iven BENNETT Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields +10
55. 54 Lionel MAWDITT InForm Tineli +10
56. 82 Nathan BOOTH Phoenix Cycling Collective +10
57. 26 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD Oliver’s Real Food Racing +10
58. 116 Liam LAWLOR Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields +10
59. 135 Ben CROSS GPM Stulz +10
60. 57 Carter TURNBULL InForm Tineli +10
61. 5 Tim ROE Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +15 +4
62. 34 Dylan LINDSEY Anchor point South Coast Cycling +15
63. 92 Jarrad DRIZNERS SASI +15
64. 95 Liam NOLAN SASI +15
65. 4 Chris HARPER Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +17 +1
66. 94 Angus MADDERN SASI +17
67. 17 Craig WIGGINS mobius Future Racing +1:35
68. 22 Nicholas WHITE Oliver’s Real Food Racing +1:35
69. 56 Kallum PARLEVLIET InForm Tineli +1:35
70. 61 Tom GOUGH Mainline Allencon Procella Racing +3:10
71. 71 Shaun MACWILLIAM Nero Racing Team Edition +3:10
72. 81 William BARKER Phoenix Cycling Collective +3:10
73. 96 Braden O’SHEA SASI +3:10
74. 112 Thomas ALLFORD Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields +3:10
75. 134 Joshua CORCORAN GPM Stulz +3:10
76. 13 Jesse COYLE mobius Future Racing +4:45 +6
77. 36 Jack PATZEL Anchor point South Coast Cycling +4:45
78. 64 Travis SIMPSON Mainline Allencon Procella Racing +4:45
79. 74 Daniel ROBERTS-CLARKE Nero Racing Team Edition +4:45
80. 83 Samuel HILL Phoenix Cycling Collective +4:45
81. 113 Matthew DE VROET Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields +4:45
82. 125 Dylan MCKENNA Campolina Composite Team +4:45
83. 131 Samuel PHIPPS GPM Stulz +4:45
84. 76 Angus WILSON Nero Racing Team Edition +6:20
85. 84 Andrew MCCOSKER Phoenix Cycling Collective +6:20
86. 102 Anuar MANAN Terengganu Cycling Team +6:20
87. 122 Harrison ERNST Campolina Composite Team +6:20
DNS 91 Harry CARPENTER SASI

Rider #13 Jesse Coyle awarded Most Aggressive Young Rider Prize for the stage.