Copyright: Con Chronis

Rising star Liam White takes stage win as Jesse Coyle takes overall lead

1. 47 Liam WHITE Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling 3:02:46 +13
2. 13 Jesse COYLE mobius Future Racing +0 +9
3. 23 Ryan THOMAS Oliver’s Real Food Racing +0 +9

4. 41 Brad EVANS Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling +0 +3
5. 25 Rien SCHUURHUIS Oliver’s Real Food Racing +3 +2
6. 52 Patrick BURT InForm Tineli +59 +0
7. 24 Jack SUTTON Oliver’s Real Food Racing +1:01 +0
8. 92 Jarrad DRIZNERS SASI +1:01 +0
9. 45 James PANE Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling +1:01 +0
10. 46 Mathew ROSS Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling +1:01 +2

11. 11 Ethan BERENDS mobius Future Racing +1:01 +2
12. 2 Scott SUNDERLAND Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +1:01 +12
13. 114 Callum PEARCE Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields +1:01 +0
14. 95 Liam NOLAN SASI +1:01 +0
15. 15 Conor MURTAGH mobius Future Racing +1:01 +0
16. 14 Angus LYONS mobius Future Racing +1:03 +0
17. 3 Robbie HUCKER Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +1:07 +5
18. 124 Jake KLAJNBLAT Campolina Composite Team +1:07 +1
19. 104 Drew MOREY Terengganu Cycling Team +1:13 +0
20. 94 Angus MADDERN SASI +1:14 +0
21. 12 Samuel BURSTON mobius Future Racing +5:08 +0
22. 73 Toby ORCHARD Nero Racing Team Edition +6:15 +3
23. 75 Ben VAN DAM Nero Racing Team Edition +6:25 +0
24. 72 Christopher MILLER Nero Racing Team Edition +6:25 +0
25. 42 Jesse FEATONBY Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling +6:25 +0
26. 126 Jonathon NOBLE Campolina Composite Team +6:25 +0
27. 125 Dylan MCKENNA Campolina Composite Team +10:30 +0
28. 21 Sean WHITFIELD Oliver’s Real Food Racing +10:30 +0
29. 74 Daniel ROBERTS-CLARKE Nero Racing Team Edition +10:30 +0
30. 26 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD Oliver’s Real Food Racing +10:30 +0
31. 4 Chris HARPER Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +10:30 +0
32. 6 Sean LAKE Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +10:30 +0
33. 71 Shaun MACWILLIAM Nero Racing Team Edition +15:25 +0
34. 62 Patrick KENNEDY Mainline Allencon Procella Racing Team +15:26 +0
35. 81 William BARKER Phoenix Cycling Collective +15:28 +0
36. 121 Joshua BEIKOFF Campolina Composite Team +15:30 +0
37. 106 Max STEWART Terengganu Cycling Team +15:32 +0
38. 5 Tim ROE Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +15:32 +0
39. 33 Nicholas LEONARD Anchor point South Coast Cycling Team +15:32 +0
40. 35 Lachlan NOLTE Anchor point South Coast Cycling Team +15:32 +0
41. 51 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS InForm Tineli +15:32 +0
42. 55 Thomas MCFARLANE InForm Tineli +15:32 +0
43. 63 Daniel LUKE Mainline Allencon Procella Racing Team +15:32 +0
44. 31 Matthew LANE Anchor point South Coast Cycling Team +15:32 +0
45. 1 Anthony GIACOPPO Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +15:32 +0
46. 85 Toby STEWART Phoenix Cycling Collective +15:32 +0
47. 123 Alexander EVANS Campolina Composite Team +15:32 +0
48. 111 Iven BENNETT Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields +15:32 +0
49. 115 Jason THOMASON Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields +15:32 +0
50. 65 Bradley SODEN Mainline Allencon Procella Racing Team +15:32 +0
51. 127 Tristan WARD Campolina Composite Team +15:32 +0
52. 76 Angus WILSON Nero Racing Team Edition +15:32 +0
53. 17 Craig WIGGINS mobius Future Racing +15:32 +0
54. 22 Nicholas WHITE Oliver’s Real Food Racing +15:38 +0
55. 113 Matthew DE VROET Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields +16:48 +0
56. 93 Joshua HARRISON SASI +16:57 +0
57. 27 Rowan DEVER Oliver’s Real Food Racing +17:25 +0
58. 105 Shahrul MAT AMIN Terengganu Cycling Team +19:23 +0
59. 132 Joel WALSH GPM Stulz +19:28 +0
60. 64 Travis SIMPSON Mainline Allencon Procella Racing Team +19:28 +0
61. 54 Lionel MAWDITT InForm Tineli +23:42 +0
62. 83 Samuel HILL Phoenix Cycling Collective +23:42 +0
63. 7 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +23:42 +0
64. 107 Zamri SALEH Terengganu Cycling Team +23:42 +0
65. 84 Andrew MCCOSKER Phoenix Cycling Collective +23:42 +0
66. 82 Nathan BOOTH Phoenix Cycling Collective +23:42 +0
67. 16 Aden REYNOLDS mobius Future Racing +23:44 +0
68. 133 Craig HUTTON GPM Stulz +23:44 +0
69. 112 Thomas ALLFORD Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields +24:34 +0
70. 102 Anuar MANAN Terengganu Cycling Team +25:44 +0
71. 101 Amirul Fakhruddin MARZUKI Terengganu Cycling Team +25:45 +0
72. 103 Harrif SALEH Terengganu Cycling Team +25:45 +0
73. 61 Tom GOUGH Mainline Allencon Procella Racing Team +26:36 +0
74. 116 Liam LAWLOR Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields +26:58 +0
75. 34 Dylan LINDSEY Anchor point South Coast Cycling Team +32:07 +0
76. 135 Ben CROSS GPM Stulz +34:56 +0
DNF 134 Joshua CORCORAN GPM Stulz +0
DNF 131 Samuel PHIPPS GPM Stulz +0
DNF 122 Harrison ERNST Campolina Composite Team +0
DNF 96 Braden O’SHEA SASI +0
DNF 57 Carter TURNBULL InForm Tineli +0
DNF 53 Thomas JONES InForm Tineli +0
DNF 44 Oliver KENT-SPARK Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling +0
DNF 36 Jack PATZEL Anchor point South Coast Cycling Team +0
DNF 32 Samuel LANE Anchor point South Coast Cycling Team +0
DNS 91 Harry CARPENTER SASI +0
DNS 56 Kallum PARLEVLIET InForm Tineli +0
DNS 43 Tom KAESLER Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling +0

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION AFTER STAGE 3

1. 13 Jesse COYLE mobius Future Racing 5:21:1
2. 47 Liam WHITE Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling +3
3. 23 Ryan THOMAS Oliver’s Real Food Racing +5

4. 41 Brad EVANS Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling +5
5. 25 Rien SCHUURHUIS Oliver’s Real Food Racing +19
6. 2 Scott SUNDERLAND Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +51
7. 46 Mathew ROSS Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling +57
8. 3 Robbie HUCKER Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +1:11
9. 11 Ethan BERENDS * mobius Future Racing +1:20
10. 114 Callum PEARCE * Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields +1:21

11. 15 Conor MURTAGH mobius Future Racing +1:22
12. 14 Angus LYONS mobius Future Racing +1:24
13. 45 James PANE Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling +1:26
14. 124 Jake KLAJNBLAT Campolina Composite Team +1:28
15. 52 Patrick BURT InForm Tineli +1:29
16. 24 Jack SUTTON Oliver’s Real Food Racing +1:32
17. 104 Drew MOREY * Terengganu Cycling Team +1:34
18. 92 Jarrad DRIZNERS * SASI +1:37
19. 95 Liam NOLAN * SASI +2:04
20. 94 Angus MADDERN SASI +2:17
21. 12 Samuel BURSTON mobius Future Racing +5:28
22. 73 Toby ORCHARD Nero Racing Team Edition +6:26
23. 126 Jonathon NOBLE Campolina Composite Team +6:44
24. 75 Ben VAN DAM Nero Racing Team Edition +6:46
25. 42 Jesse FEATONBY Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling +6:46
26. 72 Christopher MILLER Nero Racing Team Edition +6:56
27. 21 Sean WHITFIELD Oliver’s Real Food Racing +10:40
28. 26 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD Oliver’s Real Food Racing +11:09
29. 4 Chris HARPER Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +11:15
30. 6 Sean LAKE Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +13:31
31. 125 Dylan MCKENNA * Campolina Composite Team +15:35
32. 74 Daniel ROBERTS-CLARKE Nero Racing Team Edition +15:44
33. 1 Anthony GIACOPPO Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +15:47
34. 121 Joshua BEIKOFF * Campolina Composite Team +15:49
35. 55 Thomas MCFARLANE * InForm Tineli +15:50
36. 65 Bradley SODEN * Mainline Allencon Procella Racing Team +15:53
37. 63 Daniel LUKE * Mainline Allencon Procella Racing Team +15:53
38. 33 Nicholas LEONARD Anchor point South Coast Cycling Team +15:53
39. 127 Tristan WARD Campolina Composite Team +15:53
40. 51 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS InForm Tineli +15:53
41. 115 Jason THOMASON Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields +15:53
42. 85 Toby STEWART Phoenix Cycling Collective +15:53
43. 62 Patrick KENNEDY * Mainline Allencon Procella Racing Team +15:56
44. 5 Tim ROE Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +16:01
45. 106 Max STEWART * Terengganu Cycling Team +16:03
46. 123 Alexander EVANS * Campolina Composite Team +16:03
47. 35 Lachlan NOLTE Anchor point South Coast Cycling Team +16:03
48. 31 Matthew LANE Anchor point South Coast Cycling Team +16:12
49. 17 Craig WIGGINS * mobius Future Racing +17:44
50. 27 Rowan DEVER Oliver’s Real Food Racing +18:04
51. 111 Iven BENNETT * Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields +18:43
52. 71 Shaun MACWILLIAM Nero Racing Team Edition +18:56
53. 81 William BARKER Phoenix Cycling Collective +19:08
54. 105 Shahrul MAT AMIN Terengganu Cycling Team +19:43
55. 132 Joel WALSH GPM Stulz +19:49
56. 113 Matthew DE VROET * Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields +22:03
57. 107 Zamri SALEH Terengganu Cycling Team +24:03
58. 133 Craig HUTTON GPM Stulz +24:05
59. 16 Aden REYNOLDS mobius Future Racing +24:05
60. 54 Lionel MAWDITT InForm Tineli +24:13
61. 82 Nathan BOOTH Phoenix Cycling Collective +24:13
62. 64 Travis SIMPSON Mainline Allencon Procella Racing Team +24:34
63. 7 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON * Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +25:26
64. 103 Harrif SALEH Terengganu Cycling Team +25:52
65. 101 Amirul Fakhruddin MARZUKI Terengganu Cycling Team +26:06
66. 93 Joshua HARRISON SASI +26:18
67. 83 Samuel HILL Phoenix Cycling Collective +28:57
68. 112 Thomas ALLFORD * Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields +29:30
69. 61 Tom GOUGH * Mainline Allencon Procella Racing Team +30:06
70. 22 Nicholas WHITE * Oliver’s Real Food Racing +30:34
71. 116 Liam LAWLOR * Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields +30:46
72. 34 Dylan LINDSEY Anchor point South Coast Cycling Team +32:51
73. 76 Angus WILSON Nero Racing Team Edition +33:13
74. 102 Anuar MANAN Terengganu Cycling Team +35:01
75. 135 Ben CROSS * GPM Stulz +40:40
76. 84 Andrew MCCOSKER Phoenix Cycling Collective +42:23