Copyright: Con Chronis

Brad Evans secures overall victory for Drapac Pat’s Veg whom dominate other overall titles – sprint, king of the mountains and team classification.

1. 41  Brad EVANS Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling  11:36:11
2. 23 Ryan THOMAS Oliver’s Real Food Racing +16
3. 47 Liam WHITE Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling +17
4. 13 Jesse COYLE mobius Future Racing +17
5. 25 Rien SCHUURHUIS Oliver’s Real Food Racing +40
6. 46 Mathew ROSS Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling +43
7. 2 Scott SUNDERLAND Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +46
8. 3 Robbie HUCKER Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +1:18
9. 114 Callum PEARCE * Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields +1:45
10. 52 Patrick BURT InForm Tineli +1:46
11. 124 Jake KLAJNBLAT Campolina Composite Team +1:50
12. 15 Conor MURTAGH mobius Future Racing +1:52
13. 94 Angus MADDERN SASI +3:59
14. 45 James PANE Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling +6:31
15. 126 Jonathon NOBLE Campolina Composite Team +7:08
16. 75 Ben VAN DAM Nero Racing Team Edition +7:33
17. 42 Jesse FEATONBY Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling +8:31
18. 11 Ethan BERENDS * mobius Future Racing +8:43
19. 104 Drew MOREY * Terengganu Cycling Team +11:19
20. 14 Angus LYONS mobius Future Racing +12:22
21. 4 Chris HARPER Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +15:47
22. 1 Anthony GIACOPPO Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +16:06
23. 63 Daniel LUKE * Mainline Allencon Procella Racing Team +16:18
24. 85 Toby STEWART Phoenix Cycling Collective +16:18
25. 127 Tristan WARD Campolina Composite Team +16:23
26. 51 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS InForm Tineli +16:45
27. 123 Alexander EVANS * Campolina Composite Team +16:47
28. 5 Tim ROE Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +16:48
29. 31 Matthew LANE Anchor point South Coast Cycling Team +16:53
30. 62 Patrick KENNEDY * Mainline Allencon Procella Racing Team +17:16
31. 35 Lachlan NOLTE Anchor point South Coast Cycling Team +18:53
32. 6 Sean LAKE Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +19:20
33. 105 Shahrul MAT AMIN Terengganu Cycling Team +20:09
34. 132 Joel WALSH GPM Stulz +20:14
35. 73 Toby ORCHARD Nero Racing Team Edition +21:27
36. 72 Christopher MILLER Nero Racing Team Edition +22:33
37. 125 Dylan MCKENNA * Campolina Composite Team +22:51
38. 121 Joshua BEIKOFF * Campolina Composite Team +23:15
39. 95 Liam NOLAN * SASI +23:21
40. 115 Jason THOMASON Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields +25:11
41. 16 Aden REYNOLDS mobius Future Racing +25:29
42. 82 Nathan BOOTH Phoenix Cycling Collective +25:42
43. 54 Lionel MAWDITT InForm Tineli +26:33
44. 26 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD Oliver’s Real Food Racing +29:10
45. 55 Thomas MCFARLANE * InForm Tineli +29:28
46. 27 Rowan DEVER Oliver’s Real Food Racing +30:29
47. 21 Sean WHITFIELD Oliver’s Real Food Racing +30:53
48. 7 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON * Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +33:20
49. 106 Max STEWART * Terengganu Cycling Team +37:42
50. 61 Tom GOUGH * Mainline Allencon Procella Racing Team +37:53
51. 34 Dylan LINDSEY Anchor point South Coast Cycling Team +38:18
52. 33 Nicholas LEONARD Anchor point South Coast Cycling Team +39:25
53. 93 Joshua HARRISON SASI +41:45
54. 133 Craig HUTTON GPM Stulz +44:12
55. 111 Iven BENNETT * Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields +45:26
56. 74 Daniel ROBERTS-CLARKE Nero Racing Team Edition +48:37
57. 83 Samuel HILL Phoenix Cycling Collective +50:11
58. 71 Shaun MACWILLIAM Nero Racing Team Edition +51:48
59. 64 Travis SIMPSON Mainline Allencon Procella Racing Team +53:39
60. 17 Craig WIGGINS * mobius Future Racing +56:21
61. 116 Liam LAWLOR * Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields +56:38
62. 81 William BARKER Phoenix Cycling Collective +59:03
63. 135 Ben CROSS * GPM Stulz +1:09:45
64. 76 Angus WILSON Nero Racing Team Edition +1:13:18

 

Under 21 Rising Star Classification

 

1. 114 Callum PEARCE Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields 11:37:56
2. 11 Ethan BERENDS mobius Future Racing +6:58
3. 104 Drew MOREY Terengganu Cycling Team +9:34
4. 63 Daniel LUKE Mainline Allencon Procella Racing Team +14:33
5. 123 Alexander EVANS Campolina Composite Team +15:02
6. 62 Patrick KENNEDY Mainline Allencon Procella Racing Team +15:31
7. 125 Dylan MCKENNA Campolina Composite Team +21:06
8. 121 Joshua BEIKOFF Campolina Composite Team +21:30
9. 95 Liam NOLAN SASI +21:36
10. 55 Thomas MCFARLANE InForm Tineli +27:43
11. 7 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +31:35
12. 106 Max STEWART Terengganu Cycling Team +35:57
13. 61 Tom GOUGH Mainline Allencon Procella Racing Team +36:08
14. 111 Iven BENNETT Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields +43:41
15. 17 Craig WIGGINS mobius Future Racing +54:36
16. 116 Liam LAWLOR Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields +54:53
17. 135 Ben CROSS GPM Stulz +68:00

 

Sprint Championship

1. 46. Matthew ROSS Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling 42  (10)
2. 73 Toby ORCHARD Nero Racing Team Edition 25 (7)
3. 3 Robbie HUCKER Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 23 (2)
4. 41 Brad EVANS Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling 22 (6)
5. 23 Ryan THOMAS Oliver’s Real Food Racing 22 (3)
6. 13 Jesse COYLE mobius Future Racing 21 (5)
7. 47 Liam WHITE Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling 18 (3)
8. 2 Scott SUNDERLAND Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 12 (3)
9. 25 Rien SCHUURHUIS Oliver’s Real Food Racing 11 (0)
10. 114 Callum PEARCE Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields 7 (1)
11. 94 Angus MADDERN SASI 6 (2)
12. 5 Tim ROE Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 5 (0)
13. 93 Joshua HARRISON SASI 5 (0)
14. 21 Sean WHITFIELD Oliver’s Real Food Racing 4 (1)
15. 11 Ethan BERENDS mobius Future Racing 4 (0)
16. 55 Thomas MCFARLANE InForm Tineli 3 (1)
17. 6 Sean LAKE Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 3 (0)
18. 52 Patrick BURT InForm Tineli 2 (0)
19. 45 James PANE Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling 2 (0)
20. 126 Jonathon NOBLE Campolina Composite Team 2 (0)
21. 4 Chris HARPER Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 2 (0)
22. 1 Anthony GIACOPPO Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 2 (0)
23. 7 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 2 (0)
24. 124 Jake KLAJNBLAT Campolina Composite Team 1 (0)
25. 14 Angus LYONS mobius Future Racing 1 (0)
26. 35 Lachlan NOLTE Anchor point South Coast Cycling Team 1 (0)
27. 125 Dylan MCKENNA Campolina Composite Team 1 (0)
28. 121 Joshua BEIKOFF Campolina Composite Team 1 (0)
29. 54 Lionel MAWDITT InForm Tineli 1 (0)
30. 111 Iven BENNETT Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields 1 (0)

 

King of the Mountains

1. 46 Mathew ROSS Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling 30
2. 5 Tim ROE Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 19
3. 41 Brad EVANS Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling 18
4. 81 William BARKER Phoenix Cycling Collective 10
5. 125 Dylan MCKENNA Campolina Composite Team 9
6. 94 Angus MADDERN SASI 8
7. 3 Robbie HUCKER Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 8
8. 73 Toby ORCHARD Nero Racing Team Edition 6
9. 23 Ryan THOMAS Oliver’s Real Food Racing 4
10. 2 Scott SUNDERLAND Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 3
11. 6 Sean LAKE Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 3
12. 45 James PANE Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling 3
13. 124 Jake KLAJNBLAT Campolina Composite Team 3
14. 13 Jesse COYLE mobius Future Racing 2
15. 35 Lachlan NOLTE Anchor point South Coast Cycling Team 2
16. 42 Jesse FEATONBY Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling 2
17. 52 Patrick BURT InForm Tineli 2
18. 54 Lionel MAWDITT InForm Tineli 2
19. 4 Chris HARPER Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 1
20. 17 Craig WIGGINS mobius Future Racing 1
21. 111 Iven BENNETT Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields 1
22. 126 Jonathon NOBLE Campolina Composite Team 1

 

Criterium Championship

1. 2 Scott SUNDERLAND Isowhey Sports SwissWellness  19
2. 1 Anthony GIACOPPO Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 17
3. 3 Robbie HUCKER Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 15
4. 47 Liam WHITE Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling 7
5. 5 Tim ROE Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 6
6. 21 Sean WHITFIELD Oliver’s Real Food Racing 6
7. 23 Ryan THOMAS Oliver’s Real Food Racing 5
8. 126 Jonathon NOBLE Campolina Composite Team 5
9. 124 Jake KLAJNBLAT Campolina Composite Team 4
10. 46 Mathew ROSS Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling 3
11. 105 Shahrul MAT AMIN Terengganu Cycling Team 3
12. 51 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS InForm Tineli 2
13. 41 Brad EVANS Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling 1
14. 52 Patrick BURT InForm Tineli 1

 

Most Aggressive Rider

1. 13 Jesse COYLE mobius Future Racing  2
2. 47 Liam WHITE Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling 1
2. 73 Toby ORCHARD Nero Racing Team Edition 1
2. 93 Joshua HARRISON SASI 1
2. 125 Dylan MCKENNA Campolina Composite Team 1

 

Teams Classification

# COMPETITOR TIME
1.
Drapac Pat’s Veg Cycling
34:52:01
41 Brad EVANS 11:36:57
42 Jesse FEATONBY 0:00
43 Tom KAESLER 0:00
44 Oliver KENT-SPARK 0:00
45 James PANE 3:03:47
46 Mathew ROSS 8:34:19
47 Liam WHITE 11:36:57
2.
mobius Future Racing
34:53:00
11 Ethan BERENDS 10:30:03
12 Samuel BURSTON 0:00
13 Jesse COYLE 10:49:15
14 Angus LYONS 0:00
15 Conor MURTAGH 10:06:56
16 Aden REYNOLDS 3:26:44
17 Craig WIGGINS 0:00
3.
Oliver’s Real Food Racing
34:56:42
21 Sean WHITFIELD 4:31:15
22 Nicholas WHITE 0:00
23 Ryan THOMAS 10:05:50
24 Jack SUTTON 6:47:20
25 Rien SCHUURHUIS 9:24:39
26 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD 1:12:35
27 Rowan DEVER 2:55:01
4.
Isowhey Sports SwissWellness
35:03:29
1 Anthony GIACOPPO 7:03:04
2 Scott SUNDERLAND 11:37:56
3 Robbie HUCKER 11:38:04
4 Chris HARPER 3:13:16
5 Tim ROE 1:31:07
6 Sean LAKE 0:00
7 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON 0:00
5.
Campolina Composite Team
35:09:00
121 Joshua BEIKOFF 6:38:34
122 Harrison ERNST 0:00
123 Alexander EVANS 0:00
124 Jake KLAJNBLAT 8:43:03
125 Dylan MCKENNA 3:13:16
126 Jonathon NOBLE 7:59:49
127 Tristan WARD 8:34:16
6.
InForm Tineli
35:23:47
51 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS 9:40:03
52 Patrick BURT 10:06:49
53 Thomas JONES 47:42
54 Lionel MAWDITT 6:38:59
55 Thomas MCFARLANE 8:10:12
56 Kallum PARLEVLIET 0:00
57 Carter TURNBULL 0:00
7.
SASI
35:31:54
91 Harry CARPENTER 0:00
92 Jarrad DRIZNERS 7:35:17
93 Joshua HARRISON 7:18:11
94 Angus MADDERN 10:52:23
95 Liam NOLAN 9:46:01
96 Braden O’SHEA 0:00
8.
Nero Racing Team Edition
35:40:38
71 Shaun MACWILLIAM 1:31:07
72 Christopher MILLER 11:58:44
73 Toby ORCHARD 11:58:09
74 Daniel ROBERTS-CLARKE 0:00
75 Ben VAN DAM 10:12:37
76 Angus WILSON 0:00
9.
Anchor point South Coast Cycling Team
35:40:43
31 Matthew LANE 9:33:56
32 Samuel LANE 2:18:49
33 Nicholas LEONARD 6:45:02
34 Dylan LINDSEY 5:07:48
35 Lachlan NOLTE 11:55:07
36 Jack PATZEL 0:00
10.
Mainline Allencon Procella Racing Team
35:44:51
61 Tom GOUGH 6:22:43
62 Patrick KENNEDY 5:13:57
63 Daniel LUKE 11:52:29
64 Travis SIMPSON 1:31:07
65 Bradley SODEN 10:44:34
11.
Van D’am Racing b/b Butterfields
35:53:55
111 Iven BENNETT 9:32:57
112 Thomas ALLFORD 0:00
113 Matthew DE VROET 1:31:16
114 Callum PEARCE 11:38:03
115 Jason THOMASON 9:42:23
116 Liam LAWLOR 3:29:14
12.
Terengganu Cycling Team
35:57:31
101 Amirul Fakhruddin MARZUKI 0:00
102 Anuar MANAN 0:00
103 Harrif SALEH 4:31:13
104 Drew MOREY 7:16:15
105 Shahrul MAT AMIN 11:56:20
106 Max STEWART 7:42:28
107 Zamri SALEH 4:31:13
13.
Phoenix Cycling Collective
36:06:01
81 William BARKER 9:16:36
82 Nathan BOOTH 8:35:25
83 Samuel HILL 6:21:29
84 Andrew MCCOSKER 0:00
85 Toby STEWART 11:52:29
14.
GPM Stulz
36:57:32
131 Samuel PHIPPS 0:00
132 Joel WALSH 11:56:25
133 Craig HUTTON 12:20:23
134 Joshua CORCORAN 1:31:07
135 Ben CROSS