Copyright: Con Chronis
Men A (NRS)
Sam Miranda Final General Classification after 4 Stages
  1. 11 Joseph COOPER (IWSSW) 5:19:36  
  2. 12 Sean LAKE (IWSSW) +15  
  3. 13 Chris HARPER (IWSSW) +31
4. 14 Cameron BAYLY (IWSSW) +34
5. 42 Liam MAGENNIS* (NSWIS) +44
6. 15 Michael FREIBERG (IWSSW) +45
7. 82 Oliver SMITH* (CIR) +48
8. 1 Mathew ROSS* (DPV) +57
9. 6 Liam WHITE (DPV) +1:00
10. 62 Patrick BURT* (IFT) +1:02
11. 95 Toby ORCHARD* (NRA) +1:03
12. 45 Tom ROBINSON (NSWIS) +1:06
13. 61 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (IFT) +1:08
14. 211 Ben HILL (SMKV) +1:16
15. 34 James FOUCHE* (MFR) +1:26
16. 33 Jesse COYLE (MFR) +1:30
17. 181 Morgan SMITH (SGC) +1:39
18. 151 Jonathon NOBLE* (SVRT) +1:40
19. 194 Connor BROWN* (TSR) +1:46
20. 44 Ryan CAVANAGH* (NSWIS) +1:56
21. 4 Tom KEASLER* (DPV) +2:02
22. 2 Jesse FEATONBY (DPV) +2:05
23. 41 Stuart SHAW (NSWIS) +2:13
24. 101 Sean TRAINOR (ARRT) +2:15
25. 123 Cameron ROBERTS (GPMS) +2:29
26. 143 Kelsey BOREHAM (PCC) +2:32
27. 205 Joshua WILSON (CHS) +2:44
28. 206 Jake KLAJNBLAT (CHS) +2:53
29. 21 Ryan THOMAS* (ORFR) +2:54
30. 103 Alexander EVANS* (ARRT) +2:58
31. 54 Benjamin ANDREWS* (VDRB) +3:06
32. 65 Lionel MAWDITT* (IFT) +3:08
33. 203 Alex LACK* (CHS) +3:12
34. 85 Josh BEIKOFF* (CIR) +3:29
35. 111 Daniel HERREWYN (APSC) +3:29
36. 46 Elliot SCHULTZ* (NSWIS) +3:33
37. 125 Tasman NANKERVIS* (GPMS) +3:33
38. 93 Angus CALDER* (NRA) +3:37
39. 185 Jordan LOUIS* (SGC) +3:40
40. 25 Rowan DEVER (ORFR) +3:52
41. 202 Jonathan BUTLER (CHS) +4:00
42. 164 Ian TALBOT* (TPSR) +4:10
43. 157 Jordan SCHMIDT* (SVRT) +4:21
44. 91 Christopher MILLER (NRA) +4:26
45. 67 Carter TURNBULL* (IFT) +4:27
46. 134 Tom GOUGH* (MAP) +4:32
47. 71 Joshua HARRISON* (SASI) +4:34
48. 36 Aden REYNOLDS (MFR) +4:38
49. 141 Nathan BOOTH (PCC) +4:53
50. 186 Tom LYNCH* (SGC) +5:11
51. 163 Jay VINE* (TPSR) +5:17
52. 96 Ben VAN DAM (NRA) +5:21
53. 3 Nicholas KATSONIS (DPV) +5:27
54. 64 Thomas JONES* (IFT) +5:30
55. 32 Samuel BURSTON (MFR) +5:34
56. 192 Oscar ELWORTHY* (TSR) +5:37
57. 23 Jack SUTTON (ORFR) +5:44
58. 152 Bryce LANIGAN* (SVRT) +5:45
59. 145 Samuel HILL* (PCC) +5:52
60. 43 Alexander SMYTH (NSWIS) +6:07
61. 176 Luke THOMPSON* (TISRT) +6:17
62. 114 Nicholas LEONARD (APSC) +6:20
63. 113 Matthew LANE (APSC) +6:24
64. 55 Matthew DE VROET* (VDRB) +6:25
65. 84 Calan WHITE* (CIR) +6:25
66. 182 Youngkyu CHANG* (SGC) +6:41
67. 175 Jacob LANGHAM (TISRT) +6:42
68. 22 Rien SCHUURHUIS (ORFR) +9:36
69. 5 James PANE* (DPV) +9:50
70. 172 Jake OLIVER* (TISRT) +10:04
71. 104 Julian THOMSON* (ARRT) +10:10
72. 126 Harrison BAILEY* (GPMS) +10:14
73. 162 Nicholas KIRWAN* (TPSR) +10:30
74. 154 Tom MCCRACKEN* (SVRT) +10:38
75. 75 Liam NOLAN* (SASI) +10:53
76. 57 Liam LAWLOR* (VDRB) +10:57
77. 183 Daniel GANDY* (SGC) +11:00
78. 51 Callum PEARCE* (VDRB) +11:47
79. 73 Jarrad DRIZNERS* (SASI) +13:24
80. 133 Bradley SODEN* (MAP) +13:24
81. 81 David EDWARDS (CIR) +13:37
82. 83 Alex QUIRK (CIR) +14:14
83. 191 Ben HAMILTON* (TSR) +14:30
84. 17 Jason LEA* (IWSSW) +15:01
85. 74 Angus MADDERN (SASI) +15:49
86. 214 Jake BROOKER* (SMKV) +15:56
87. 171 Harrison MUSGRAVE* (TISRT) +15:57
88. 16 Jeremy CAMERON (IWSSW) +18:53
89. 233 Jordan VILLANI* (GEC) +18:58
90. 124 William HODGES* (GPMS) +19:41
91. 226 Riley TERRENS* (GAOT) +19:52
92. 31 Aaron BICKNELL (MFR) +20:00
93. 236 Nick CANTERBURY (GEC) +20:01
94. 106 Daniel NEWMAN* (ARRT) +21:02
95. 66 Thomas MCFARLANE* (IFT) +21:21
96. 213 Daniel PAINE (SMKV) +22:00
97. 174 Zac JOHNSON* (TISRT) +23:23
98. 147 Samuel MUNDAY* (PCC) +24:14
99. 86 Tim LOFTHOUSE* (CIR) +24:17
100. 63 Ross GORDON* (IFT) +24:55
101. 196 Mitchell KINGHORN* (TSR) +25:18
102. 121 Joel WALSH (GPMS) +26:12
103. 161 Tristan WARD* (TPSR) +28:04
104. 107 Dylan MCKENNA* (ARRT) +28:29
105. 215 Brandon CONWAY* (SMKV) +29:34
106. 146 William BARKER* (PCC) +33:14
107. 97 Shaun MACWILLIAM (NRA) +33:47
108. 225 Todd BUSCHKUEHL* (GAOT) +35:34
109. 132 Leighton TAYLOR* (MAP) +35:50
110. 177 Ainsleigh GRAY* (TISRT) +38:15
111. 184 Wesley HO* (SGC) +42:50
112. 234 Hamish WEBBER* (GEC) +46:39
113. 165 Keagan GIRDLESTONE* (TPSR) +50:03
114. 87 Nathan WHITE (CIR) +1:7:00
115. 53 Ethan EGGLESTONE* (VDRB) +1:9:21
116. 56 Thomas ALLFORD* (VDRB) +1:15:27
117. 131 Alex CLAIRS* (MAP) +1:25:19
DNF 122 Thomas GREEN* (GPMS) DNF
DNF 37 Mitchell WRIGHT* (MFR) DNF
DNF 35 Aidan KAMPERS* (MFR) DNF
DNF 222 Alex HOLDEN* (GAOT) DNF
DNF 153 Todd SATCHELL (SVRT) DNF
DNF 24 Zane HUNTER (ORFR) DNF
DNF 193 Chris DENHOLM* (TSR) DNF
DNF 102 Ivan MICHELIN-BEARD (ARRT) DNF
DNF 235 Christopher PAPASTAVROS (GEC) DNF
DNF 187 Max STEWART* (SGC) DNF
DNF 105 Blake SUNDE* (ARRT) DNF
DNF 112 Dylan LINDSEY (APSC) DNF
DNF 94 Daniel ROBERTS-CLARKE (NRA) DNF
DNF 221 Daniel FURMSTON (GAOT) DNF
DNF 232 Luke PLAPP* (GEC) DNF
DNF 195 Jacob SIEVWRIGHT* (TSR) DNF
DNF 212 Chris BARLIN (SMKV) DNF
DNF 92 Justin TOMLINSON (NRA) DNF
DNF 142 Andrew MCCOSKER (PCC) DNF
DNF 204 Kyle THOMPSON* (CHS) DNF
DNF 155 Lachlan HOLLIDAY* (SVRT) DNF
DNF 26 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD (ORFR) DNF
DNF 201 Blair AUSTIN* (CHS) DNF
DNF 173 Michael ASTELL (TISRT) DNF
DNF 72 Braden O’SHEA* (SASI) DNF
DNF 52 Iven BENNETT* (VDRB) DNF
DNF 224 Nicholas SIMPSON* (GAOT) DNF
DNF 27 Clinton EDWARDS (ORFR) DNF
DNF 156 Lewis MCCREA* (SVRT) DNF
DNF 144 Toby STEWART (PCC) DNF
DNF 216 Rylee FIELD (SMKV) DNF
DNF 223 Jensen PLOWRIGHT* (GAOT) DNF
DNF 231 Riley HART* (GEC) DNF

 

Men A (NRS)
Power2Max Under23 Final General Classification after 4 Stages
  1. 42 Liam MAGENNIS* (NSWIS) 5:20:20  
  2. 82 Oliver SMITH* (CIR) +4  
  3. 1 Mathew ROSS* (DPV) +13  
4. 62 Patrick BURT* (IFT) +18
5. 95 Toby ORCHARD* (NRA) +19
6. 34 James FOUCHE* (MFR) +42
7. 151 Jonathon NOBLE* (SVRT) +56
8. 194 Connor BROWN* (TSR) +1:02
9. 44 Ryan CAVANAGH* (NSWIS) +1:12
10. 4 Tom KEASLER* (DPV) +1:18
11. 21 Ryan THOMAS* (ORFR) +2:10
12. 103 Alexander EVANS* (ARRT) +2:14
13. 54 Benjamin ANDREWS* (VDRB) +2:22
14. 65 Lionel MAWDITT* (IFT) +2:24
15. 203 Alex LACK* (CHS) +2:28
16. 85 Josh BEIKOFF* (CIR) +2:45
17. 46 Elliot SCHULTZ* (NSWIS) +2:49
18. 125 Tasman NANKERVIS* (GPMS) +2:49
19. 93 Angus CALDER* (NRA) +2:53
20. 185 Jordan LOUIS* (SGC) +2:56
21. 164 Ian TALBOT* (TPSR) +3:26
22. 157 Jordan SCHMIDT* (SVRT) +3:37
23. 67 Carter TURNBULL* (IFT) +3:43
24. 134 Tom GOUGH* (MAP) +3:48
25. 71 Joshua HARRISON* (SASI) +3:50
26. 186 Tom LYNCH* (SGC) +4:27
27. 163 Jay VINE* (TPSR) +4:33
28. 64 Thomas JONES* (IFT) +4:46
29. 192 Oscar ELWORTHY* (TSR) +4:53
30. 152 Bryce LANIGAN* (SVRT) +5:01
31. 145 Samuel HILL* (PCC) +5:08
32. 176 Luke THOMPSON* (TISRT) +5:33
33. 55 Matthew DE VROET* (VDRB) +5:41
34. 84 Calan WHITE* (CIR) +5:41
35. 182 Youngkyu CHANG* (SGC) +5:57
36. 5 James PANE* (DPV) +9:06
37. 172 Jake OLIVER* (TISRT) +9:20
38. 104 Julian THOMSON* (ARRT) +9:26
39. 126 Harrison BAILEY* (GPMS) +9:30
40. 162 Nicholas KIRWAN* (TPSR) +9:46
41. 154 Tom MCCRACKEN* (SVRT) +9:54
42. 75 Liam NOLAN* (SASI) +10:09
43. 57 Liam LAWLOR* (VDRB) +10:13
44. 183 Daniel GANDY* (SGC) +10:16
45. 51 Callum PEARCE* (VDRB) +11:03
46. 73 Jarrad DRIZNERS* (SASI) +12:40
47. 133 Bradley SODEN* (MAP) +12:40
48. 83 Alex QUIRK (CIR) +13:30
49. 191 Ben HAMILTON* (TSR) +13:46
50. 17 Jason LEA* (IWSSW) +14:17
51. 74 Angus MADDERN (SASI) +15:05
52. 214 Jake BROOKER* (SMKV) +15:12
53. 171 Harrison MUSGRAVE* (TISRT) +15:13
54. 233 Jordan VILLANI* (GEC) +18:14
55. 124 William HODGES* (GPMS) +18:57
56. 226 Riley TERRENS* (GAOT) +19:08
57. 106 Daniel NEWMAN* (ARRT) +20:18
58. 66 Thomas MCFARLANE* (IFT) +20:37
59. 174 Zac JOHNSON* (TISRT) +22:39
60. 147 Samuel MUNDAY* (PCC) +23:30
61. 86 Tim LOFTHOUSE* (CIR) +23:33
62. 63 Ross GORDON* (IFT) +24:11
63. 196 Mitchell KINGHORN* (TSR) +24:34
64. 161 Tristan WARD* (TPSR) +27:20
65. 107 Dylan MCKENNA* (ARRT) +27:45
66. 215 Brandon CONWAY* (SMKV) +28:50
67. 146 William BARKER* (PCC) +32:30
68. 225 Todd BUSCHKUEHL* (GAOT) +34:50
69. 132 Leighton TAYLOR* (MAP) +35:06
70. 177 Ainsleigh GRAY* (TISRT) +37:31
71. 184 Wesley HO* (SGC) +42:06
72. 234 Hamish WEBBER* (GEC) +45:55
73. 165 Keagan GIRDLESTONE* (TPSR) +49:19
74. 53 Ethan EGGLESTONE* (VDRB) +1:8:37
75. 56 Thomas ALLFORD* (VDRB) +1:14:43
76. 131 Alex CLAIRS* (MAP) +1:24:35
DNF 24 Zane HUNTER (ORFR) DNF
DNF 26 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD (ORFR) DNF
DNF 27 Clinton EDWARDS (ORFR) DNF
DNF 92 Justin TOMLINSON (NRA) DNF
DNF 94 Daniel ROBERTS-CLARKE (NRA) DNF
DNF 102 Ivan MICHELIN-BEARD (ARRT) DNF
DNF 112 Dylan LINDSEY (APSC) DNF
DNF 142 Andrew MCCOSKER (PCC) DNF
DNF 144 Toby STEWART (PCC) DNF
DNF 153 Todd SATCHELL (SVRT) DNF
DNF 173 Michael ASTELL (TISRT) DNF
DNF 212 Chris BARLIN (SMKV) DNF
DNF 216 Rylee FIELD (SMKV) DNF
DNF 221 Daniel FURMSTON (GAOT) DNF
DNF 235 Christopher PAPASTAVROS (GEC) DNF
DNF 122 Thomas GREEN* (GPMS) DNF
DNF 37 Mitchell WRIGHT* (MFR) DNF
DNF 35 Aidan KAMPERS* (MFR) DNF
DNF 222 Alex HOLDEN* (GAOT) DNF
DNF 193 Chris DENHOLM* (TSR) DNF
DNF 187 Max STEWART* (SGC) DNF
DNF 105 Blake SUNDE* (ARRT) DNF
DNF 232 Luke PLAPP* (GEC) DNF
DNF 195 Jacob SIEVWRIGHT* (TSR) DNF
DNF 204 Kyle THOMPSON* (CHS) DNF
DNF 155 Lachlan HOLLIDAY* (SVRT) DNF
DNF 201 Blair AUSTIN* (CHS) DNF
DNF 72 Braden O’SHEA* (SASI) DNF
DNF 52 Iven BENNETT* (VDRB) DNF
DNF 224 Nicholas SIMPSON* (GAOT) DNF
DNF 156 Lewis MCCREA* (SVRT) DNF
DNF 223 Jensen PLOWRIGHT* (GAOT) DNF
DNF 231 Riley HART* (GEC) DNF

 

Men A (NRS)
MultiColor Company SPRINT King Classification After 4 Stages
  1. 95 Toby ORCHARD* (NRA) 13 points  
  2. 15 Michael FREIBERG (IWSSW) 12 points  
  3. 43 Alexander SMYTH (NSWIS) 12 points
4. 14 Cameron BAYLY (IWSSW) 9 points
5. 42 Liam MAGENNIS* (NSWIS) 9 points
6. 6 Liam WHITE (DPV) 8 points
7. 62 Patrick BURT* (IFT) 8 points
8. 61 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (IFT) 6 points
9. 211 Ben HILL (SMKV) 6 points
10. 2 Jesse FEATONBY (DPV) 5 points
11. 45 Tom ROBINSON (NSWIS) 5 points
12. 13 Chris HARPER (IWSSW) 4 points
13. 181 Morgan SMITH (SGC) 4 points
14. 33 Jesse COYLE (MFR) 2 points
15. 1 Mathew ROSS* (DPV) 1 points
16. 22 Rien SCHUURHUIS (ORFR) 1 points
17. 63 Ross GORDON* (IFT) 1 points

 

Men A (NRS)
THULE King of the Mountain Classification After 4 Stages
1. 2 Jesse FEATONBY (DPV) 16 points  
  2. 211 Ben HILL (SMKV) 12 points  
  3. 11 Joseph COOPER (IWSSW) 9 points
4. 181 Morgan SMITH (SGC) 8 points
5. 14 Cameron BAYLY (IWSSW) 7 points
6. 22 Rien SCHUURHUIS (ORFR) 5 points
7. 42 Liam MAGENNIS* (NSWIS) 4 points
8. 12 Sean LAKE (IWSSW) 3 points
9. 13 Chris HARPER (IWSSW) 3 points
10. 62 Patrick BURT* (IFT) 3 points
11. 107 Dylan MCKENNA* (ARRT) 3 points
12. 1 Mathew ROSS* (DPV) 2 points
13. 6 Liam WHITE (DPV) 2 points
14. 44 Ryan CAVANAGH* (NSWIS) 1 points

 

Men A (NRS) Team Classification
1
IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness
15h59:52
2
NSWIS
16h02:29
3
Drapac Pat’s Veg
16h02:36
4
InForm Tineli
16h04:26
5
mobius Future Racing
16h05:55
6
Cobra9-Intebuild Racing
16h07:16
7
Champion System
16h07:37
8
NERO RACING
16h07:59
9
St. George Cycling
16h09:19
10
GPM-STULZ
16h09:36
11
Oliver’s Real Food Racing
16h10:09
12
Van D’am Racing b/p Butterfields
16h10:13
13
Satalyst Verve Racing Team
16h10:17
14
Phoenix Cycling Collective
16h12:09
15
AMR Renault Racing Team
16h14:09
16
Anchor Point South Coast
16h15:05
17
TIS Racing Team
16h17:44
18
Tineli-PowerStream Racing
16h17:53
19
Team Skoda Racing
16h20:45
20
SASI
16h27:43
21
Sam Miranda King Valley
16h37:09
22
Mainline Allencon Procella
16h46:13
23
Genovese Coffee
16h53:26