Copyright: Con Chronis

General Classification

Time/Gap
1. 34 Ryan CAVANAGH (NIS)     3h58:42  
2. 6 Michael FREIBERG (IWS)     +1:14  
3. 2 Sam CROME (IWS)     +1:19  
4. 35 Ayden TOOVEY (NIS) +1:27
5. 174 Benjamin HILL (WIG) +1:28
6. 105 Harrison BAILEY (GPM) +1:28
7. 33 Alexander SMYTH (NIS) +1:28
8. 5 Jason LEA (IWS) +1:29
9. 16 Mathew ROSS (PVC) +1:30
10. 43 Aidan KAMPERS (MBS) +1:30
11. 61 Benjamin ANDREWS (VDR) +1:30
12. 166 Michael POTTER (TAC) +1:30
13. 55 Stuart SMITH (INF) +1:30
14. 36 Tom ROBINSON (NIS) +1:30
15. 1 Chris HARPER (IWS) +1:30
16. 3 Timothy ROE (IWS) +1:30
17. 56 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (INF) +1:46
18. 54 Lionel MAWDITT (INF) +1:46
19. 17 Liam WHITE (PVC) +4:17
20. 7 Nathan ELLIOTT (IWS) +8:55
21. 32 Liam MAGENNIS (NIS) +13:28
22. 84 Dylan MCKENNA (AMR) +13:39
23. 176 Connor BROWN (WIG) +13:40
24. 53 Patrick BURT (INF) +13:40
25. 44 Peter LIVINGSTONE (MBS) +13:40
26. 4 Jeremy CAMERON (IWS) +13:40
27. 47 Aden REYNOLDS (MBS) +13:40
28. 133 David RANDALL (BSS) +13:40
29. 73 Ben VAN DAM (NRT) +13:40
30. 121 Jacob LANGHAM (TIS) +13:40
31. 111 Nathan BOOTH (PNX) +13:40
32. 172 Joshua WILSON (WIG) +13:40
33. 82 Julian THOMSON (AMR) +13:40
34. 135 James WHELAN (BSS) +13:40
35. 103 Tasman NANKERVIS (GPM) +13:40
36. 12 Jesse FEATONBY (PVC) +13:40
37. 165 Rylan DOWDELL (TAC) +13:40
38. 31 Stuart SHAW (NIS) +13:40
39. 52 Thomas JONES (INF) +17:24
40. 45 Angus LYONS (MBS) +17:52
41. 162 Liam EDWARDS (TAC) +21:10
42. 14 Thomas KEASLER (PVC) +21:10
43. 104 Thomas GREEN (GPM) +21:10
44. 173 Tristan WARD (WIG) +21:10
45. 76 Angus CALDER (NRT) +21:10
46. 101 Cameron ROBERTS (GPM) +21:10
47. 46 Conor MURTAGH (MBS) +21:10
48. 175 Calan WHITE (WIG) +21:10
49. 51 Carter TURNBULL (INF) +21:10
50. 42 Ethan BERENDS (MBS) +21:10
51. 163 Daniel FURMSTON (TAC) +21:10
52. 21 Rowan DEVER (OLI) +21:10
53. 15 James PANE (PVC) +21:25
54. 154 Jordan VILLANI (EUR) +23:28
55. 167 Karl EVANS (TAC) +27:20
56. 126 Luke THOMPSON (TIS) +28:41
57. 107 Declan PROSSER (GPM) +28:41
58. 122 Harrison MUSGRAVE (TIS) +30:58
59. 66 Lachlan DARCH (VDR) +30:58
60. 62 Callum PEARCE (VDR) +31:40
61. 164 Allan SATCHELL (TAC) +31:40
62. 63 Jason THOMASON (VDR) +31:40
63. 26 Campbell JONES (OLI) +31:40
64. 75 Alex ABELL (NRT) +31:40
65. 81 Alexander EVANS (AMR) +31:40
66. 65 Thomas ALLFORD (VDR) +31:40
67. 13 Nicholas KATSONIS (PVC) +32:25
68. 141 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (TRH) +35:00
69. 64 Ethan EGGLESTONE (VDR) +37:50
70. 156 Max STEWART (EUR) +38:19
71. 134 Riley TERRENS (BSS) +38:19
72. 123 Zachary JOHNSON (TIS) +41:28
73. 113 Samuel HILL (PNX) +41:36
74. 106 Craig HUTTON (GPM) +42:19
75. 91 Dylan LINDSEY (ANP) +42:19
76. 22 Nicholas WHITE (OLI) +42:58
77. 92 Matthew LANE (ANP) +43:02
78. 132 Alex HOLDEN (BSS) +43:41
79. 74 Shaun MACWILLIAM (NRT) +45:30
80. 57 Ross GORDON (INF) +47:44
81. 102 Sam PHIPPS (GPM) +47:56
82. 41 Aaron BICKNELL (MBS) +48:49
83. 125 Jake OLIVER (TIS) +48:49
84. 94 Samuel LANE (ANP) +52:50
85. 83 Kris JOHNSTON (AMR) +58:14
86. 124 Ainsleigh GRAY (TIS) +58:14
87. 142 Connor SENS (TRH) +58:14
88. 112 Andrew MCCOSKER (PNX) +58:14
89. 131 Todd BUSCHKUEHL (BSS) +58:14
90. 144 Nicholas SIMPSON (TRH) +58:14
91. 24 Brad DAVIES (OLI) +58:24
92. 155 Hamish WEBBER (EUR) +58:24
93. 71 Beau HEATH (NRT) +1h09:36
94. 171 Robert PARKER (WIG) +1h09:36
95. 114 William BARKER (PNX) +1h10:08
96. 95 Michael HALE (ANP) +1h22:47
97. 153 Michael JEFFS (EUR) +1h24:44
98. 151 Gregory HOGAN (EUR) +1h38:33
dnf 67 Matthew DE VROET (VDR)
dnf 85 Daniel NEWMAN (AMR)
dnf 143 Riley HART (TRH)

 

Sprint Classification

1. 34 Ryan CAVANAGH (NIS)     12 pt
2. 6 Michael FREIBERG (IWS)     12  
3. 2 Sam CROME (IWS)     9  
4. 35 Ayden TOOVEY (NIS) 3
5. 17 Liam WHITE (PVC) 3
6. 32 Liam MAGENNIS (NIS) 3
7. 174 Benjamin HILL (WIG) 2
8. 105 Harrison BAILEY (GPM) 2
9. 33 Alexander SMYTH (NIS) 2
10. 16 Mathew ROSS (PVC) 2
11. 113 Samuel HILL (PNX) 2
12. 22 Nicholas WHITE (OLI) 2
13. 5 Jason LEA (IWS) 1
14. 84 Dylan MCKENNA (AMR) 1

 

Mountain Classification

1. 5 Jason LEA (IWS)     23 pt
2. 17 Liam WHITE (PVC) 15
3. 12 Jesse FEATONBY (PVC) 12
4. 113 Samuel HILL (PNX) 12
5. 84 Dylan MCKENNA (AMR) 10
6. 81 Alexander EVANS (AMR) 10

 

Young Rider Classification

Time/Gap
1. 34 Ryan CAVANAGH (NIS)     3h58:42  
2. 35 Ayden TOOVEY (NIS)     +1:27  
3. 105 Harrison BAILEY (GPM)     +1:28
4. 5 Jason LEA (IWS) +1:29
5. 16 Mathew ROSS (PVC) +1:30
6. 43 Aidan KAMPERS (MBS) +1:30
7. 61 Benjamin ANDREWS (VDR) +1:30
8. 166 Michael POTTER (TAC) +1:30
9. 54 Lionel MAWDITT (INF) +1:46
10. 32 Liam MAGENNIS (NIS) +13:28

 

Teams General Classification

Time/Gap
1. NIS NSWIS     11h59:18  
2. IWS IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness     +1:18  
3. INF InForm Tineli     +1:50
4. PVC Drapac Pat’s Veg +16:18
5. WIG Team Wiggle +25:38
6. MBS mobius Future Racing +25:38
7. TAC Team TAC +33:08
8. GPM GPM-Stulz +33:08
9. VDR Van D’am Racing p/b Butterfields +40:38
10. AMR AMR Renault Racing Team +55:48
11. BSS Bicycle Superstore-Giant +57:19
12. NRT Nero Racing Team Edition +1h03:18
13. TIS TIS Racing Team +1h10:07
14. OLI Oliver’s Real Food Racing +1h21:28
15. PNX Phoenix Cycling Collective +1h50:10
16. EUR Team Europcar +1h56:59
17. ANP Anchor Point South Coast +2h14:59
18. TRH Total Rush +2h28:16