Stage 4 Result

Time/Gap Bonus
1. 171 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD) 2h19:24 6
2. 174 Kristina CLONAN (HFD) +0 6
3. 175 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) +0 3
4. 191 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NIS) +0 3
5. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) +0 3
6. 192 Georgia WHITEHOUSE (NIS) +0
7. 183 Matilda RAYNOLDS (RSH) +0
8. 153 Anya LOUW (TIS) +0
9. 204 Veronica LEBEDEV (MAP) +0
10. 201 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (MAP) +0
11. 162 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) +0
12. 202 Michaela MURRAY (MAP) +4
13. 173 Emily ROPER (HFD) +4
14. 241 Erin KINNEALY +4
15. 225 Rachel EFFENEY (GAB) +4
16. 221 Bree WILSON (GAB) +4
17. 163 Taryn HEATHER (SPW) +4
18. 232 Jaime GUNNING +4
19. 181 Justine BARROW (RSH) +4
20. 203 Annelise JEFFERIES (MAP) +7
21. 165 Holly HARRIS (SPW) +14
22. 224 Lauren HOOPER (GAB) +24
23. 222 Simone LONGDEN (GAB) +32
24. 194 Jade COLLIGAN (NIS) +51
25. 161 Ella BLOOR (SPW) +56
26. 182 Minda MURRAY (RSH) +1:44
27. 152 Belamie FLINT (TIS) +1:54
28. 164 Verita STEWART (SPW) +5:40
29. 193 Angela SMITH (NIS) +8:30
dnf 154 Lauren PERRY (TIS)
dnf 184 Kerry JONKER (RSH)
dnf 234 Megan GAMMIE
dnf 242 Catriona NEWELL
dnf 579 Portia RENNIE
  • Average speed of the winner: 33.7 km/h
  • Number of starters: 34
  • Riders abandoning the race: 5

General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 171 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD) 6h12:58
2. 175 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) +11
3. 173 Emily ROPER (HFD) +37
4. 191 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NIS) +1:29
5. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) +1:29
6. 192 Georgia WHITEHOUSE (NIS) +2:23
7. 153 Anya LOUW (TIS) +2:28
8. 163 Taryn HEATHER (SPW) +2:37
9. 183 Matilda RAYNOLDS (RSH) +3:07
10. 232 Jaime GUNNING +3:07
11. 241 Erin KINNEALY +3:24
12. 181 Justine BARROW (RSH) +3:39
13. 204 Veronica LEBEDEV (MAP) +5:41
14. 162 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) +6:02
15. 152 Belamie FLINT (TIS) +7:21
16. 174 Kristina CLONAN (HFD) +12:01
17. 225 Rachel EFFENEY (GAB) +13:14
18. 165 Holly HARRIS (SPW) +13:14
19. 221 Bree WILSON (GAB) +13:22
20. 201 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (MAP) +15:31
21. 222 Simone LONGDEN (GAB) +15:46
22. 161 Ella BLOOR (SPW) +15:49
23. 224 Lauren HOOPER (GAB) +17:00
24. 203 Annelise JEFFERIES (MAP) +18:04
25. 182 Minda MURRAY (RSH) +23:28
26. 202 Michaela MURRAY (MAP) +25:40
27. 193 Angela SMITH (NIS) +29:38
28. 194 Jade COLLIGAN (NIS) +31:49
29. 164 Verita STEWART (SPW) +45:34
dnf 154 Lauren PERRY (TIS)
dnf 172 Jessica PRATT (HFD)
dnf 184 Kerry JONKER (RSH)
dnf 185 Kristy GLOVER (RSH)
dnf 234 Megan GAMMIE
dnf 242 Catriona NEWELL
dnf 579 Portia RENNIE

 

Sprint Classification

Final Result

1. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) 23 pt
2. 191 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NIS) 18
3. 171 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD) 10
4. 175 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) 9
5. 183 Matilda RAYNOLDS (RSH) 5
6. 174 Kristina CLONAN (HFD) 5
7. 192 Georgia WHITEHOUSE (NIS) 3
8. 173 Emily ROPER (HFD) 3
9. 162 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) 3
dnf 154 Lauren PERRY (TIS) 2

 

Mountain Classification

Final Result

1. 171 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD) 11 pt
2. 232 Jaime GUNNING 6
3. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) 6
4. 221 Bree WILSON (GAB) 2

 

Young Rider Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) 6h14:27
2. 153 Anya LOUW (TIS) +59
3. 232 Jaime GUNNING +1:38
4. 204 Veronica LEBEDEV (MAP) +4:12
5. 174 Kristina CLONAN (HFD) +10:32
6. 165 Holly HARRIS (SPW) +11:45
7. 201 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (MAP) +14:02
8. 161 Ella BLOOR (SPW) +14:20
9. 193 Angela SMITH (NIS) +28:09
10. 194 Jade COLLIGAN (NIS) +30:20

 

Teams General Classification

Final Result

Time/Gap
1. HFD High5 Dream Team 18h40:01
2. NIS NSWIS Sydney Uni +9:06
3. TIS TIS Racing Team +10:36
4. SPW Specialized Women’s Racing +17:00
5. RSH Rush Women’s Team +25:04
6. MAP Mainline Allencon Procella +37:11
7. GAB Galibier Cycling Team +39:29