Copyright: Dion Jelbart
1. 1 Nathan ELLIOTT (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 6h34:23
2. 184 Sam WELSFORD* (Northern Districts WA CC) +2
3. 133 Tommy NANKERVIS (Stitch and Dart) +2
4. 13 Tom ROBINSON (NSWIS) +2
5. 105 Nicholas LEONARD (Anchor Point South Coast) +2
6. 5 Michael FREIBERG (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) +2
7. 83 Toby ORCHARD* (Nero Racing Team Edition) +2
8. 27 Sean WHITFIELD* (Oliver’s Real Food Racing) +2
9. 95 Julian THOMSON* (AMR Renault Racing Team) +2
10. 17 Ayden TOOVEY* (NSWIS) +2
11. 187 Koen DE KORT (Netherlands) +2
12. 26 Nicholas WHITE* (Oliver’s Real Food Racing) +2
13. 72 Benjamin ANDREWS* (Van D’am Racing p/b Butterfields) +2
14. 167 Angus MADDERN (Mt Gambier Cycling Club) +2
15. 54 Lionel MAWDITT* (InForm Tineli) +2
16. 158 Russell GILL (Norwood Cycling Club) +2
17. 6 Robbie HUCKER (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) +2
18. 175 David RANDALL* (Bicycle Superstore-Giant) +2
19. 155 Raphael FREIENSTEIN (Germany) +2
20. 61 Harrison BAILEY* (GPM Stulz) +2
21. 34 Cyrus MONK* (Drapac Pat’s Veg) +2
22. 132 Gordon KENNEWAY (Stitch and Dart) +2
23. 166 Jacob LANGHAM (City of Burnie Cycling Club) +2
24. 46 Aden REYNOLDS (mobius Future Racing) +2
25. 188 Tristan WARD* (Sutherland Shire CC) +2
26. 154 Daniel FORSYTHE (Penrith Cycling Club) +2
27. 112 Kyle GODSON (Future Pro Cycling) +2
28. 51 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (InForm Tineli) +2
29. 96 Sean TRAINOR (AMR Renault Racing Team) +2
30. 113 Nick MILLER (Future Pro Cycling) +2
31. 186 Nicholas YALLOURIS (St George Cycling Club) +2
32. 101 Daniel HERREWYN (Anchor Point South Coast) +2
33. 122 Nathan BOOTH (Phoenix Cycling Collective) +2
34. 163 Alexander HOLDEN* (Bicycle Superstore-Giant) +2
35. 179 Cameron SCOTT* (St George Cycling Club) +2
36. 169 Brad NORTON (Shepparton Cycling Club) +2
37. 52 Patrick BURT* (InForm Tineli) +2
38. 84 Ben VAN DAM (Nero Racing Team Edition) +2
39. 76 Callum PEARCE* (Van D’am Racing p/b Butterfields) +2
40. 16 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (NSWIS) +2
41. 181 Riley TERRENS* (Bicycle Superstore-Giant) +2
42. 7 Patrick LANE (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) +2
43. 44 Conor MURTAGH (mobius Future Racing) +2
44. 178 Todd SATCHELL (Stawell Great Western) +2
45. 162 Jack HOGAN* (Norwood Cycling Club) +2
46. 21 Clinton EDWARDS (Oliver’s Real Food Racing) +14
47. 33 Oliver KENT-SPARK (Drapac Pat’s Veg) +14
48. 125 Samuel MUNDAY* (Phoenix Cycling Collective) +14
49. 91 Alexander EVANS* (AMR Renault Racing Team) +14
50. 22 Brendon DAVIDS (Oliver’s Real Food Racing) +14
51. 103 Matthew LANE (Anchor Point South Coast) +14
52. 176 Steven ROBB (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) +14
53. 123 Samuel HILL* (Phoenix Cycling Collective) +14
54. 11 Ryan CAVANAGH* (NSWIS) +14
55. 104 Samuel LANE (23)* (Anchor Point South Coast) +14
56. 24 Jack SUTTON (Oliver’s Real Food Racing) +14
57. 177 Allan SATCHELL (Stawell Great Western) +14
58. 3 Jason LEA* (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) +14
59. 53 Ross GORDON* (InForm Tineli) +14
60. 173 Luke PLEDGER (Peel District Cycling Club) +14
61. 4 Jeremy CAMERON (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) +14
62. 170 Kelland O’BRIEN* (St Kilda Cycling Club) +14
63. 81 Angus CALDER* (Nero Racing Team Edition) +14
64. 42 Jesse COYLE (mobius Future Racing) +14
65. 153 Rylan DOWDELL (Norwood Cycling Club) +14
66. 82 Christopher MILLER (Nero Racing Team Edition) +14
67. 151 Todd BUSCHKUEHL* (Bicycle Superstore-Giant) +22
68. 135 Dan FURMSTON (Stitch and Dart) +22
69. 172 Matthew PETERSON (Peel Districts Cycling Club) +22
70. 114 Joel STRACHAN (Future Pro Cycling) +26
71. 94 Ivan MICHELIN-BEARD (AMR Renault Racing Team) +26
72. 64 Jake KLAJNBLAT (GPM Stulz) +26
73. 2 Cameron BAYLY (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) +26
74. 45 Dylan NEWBERY (mobius Future Racing) +26
75. 180 Nicholas SIMPSON* (Castlemaine Cycling Club) +26
76. 35 James WHELAN* (Drapac Pat’s Veg) +26
77. 32 Tom KAESLER* (Drapac Pat’s Veg) +29
78. 56 Stuart SMITH (InForm Tineli) +40
79. 165 Jordan KERBY (Hamilton Wheelers Cycling Club) +56
80. 152 Joel COXON* (Hawthorn Cycling Club) +1:00
81. 77 Jason THOMASON (Van D’am Racing p/b Butterfields) +1:16
82. 185 Rohan WIGHT* (Scotch College SA Cycling Club) +1:34
83. 161 Joshua HARRISON* (Central Districts Cycling Club SA) +2:04
84. 15 Alexander SMYTH* (NSWIS) +2:40
85. 106 Dylan LINDSEY (Anchor Point South Coast) +3:09
86. 171 Jake OLIVER* (Mersey Valley Devonport) +3:27
87. 67 Joel WALSH (GPM Stulz) +4:24
88. 65 Sam PHIPPS* (GPM Stulz) +4:24
89. 41 Aaron BICKNELL (mobius Future Racing) +5:01
90. 73 Iven BENNETT* (Van D’am Racing p/b Butterfields) +21:11
91. 134 Lee TURNER (Stitch and Dart) +21:11
92. 23 Rowan DEVER (Oliver’s Real Food Racing) +21:11
93. 92 Kris JOHNSTON (AMR Renault Racing Team) +21:11
94. 66 Cameron ROBERTS (GPM Stulz) +21:11
95. 160 Stuart GRIEVE (Northern Sydney Cycling Club) +21:11
96. 12 Liam MAGENNIS* (NSWIS) +21:11
97. 25 James GLASSPOOL (Oliver’s Real Food Racing) +21:17
98. 124 Andrew MCCOSKER (Phoenix Cycling Collective) +27:24
99. 111 Mathew BICKEL (Future Pro Cycling) +27:24
100. 93 Dylan MCKENNA* (AMR Renault Racing Team) +58:19
101. 157 Justin GHOSH (Peel Districts Cycling Club) +1h04:40
dnf 31 Brad EVANS (Drapac Pat’s Veg)
dnf 43 Ethan BERENDS* (mobius Future Racing)
dnf 55 Thomas MCFARLANE* (InForm Tineli)
dnf 62 Thomas GREEN* (GPM Stulz)
dnf 63 William HODGES* (GPM Stulz)
dnf 74 Lachlan DARCH* (Van D’am Racing p/b Butterfields)
dnf 75 Matthew DE VROET* (Van D’am Racing p/b Butterfields)
dnf 85 Shaun MACWILLIAM (Nero Racing Team Edition)
dnf 102 Ashleigh KEY (Anchor Point South Coast)
dnf 121 Toby STEWART (Phoenix Cycling Collective)
dnf 131 Luke JONES (Stitch and Dart)
dnf 174 Alexander PORTER* (Norwood Cycling Club)
dnf 182 Kyle THOMPSON* (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club)
dnf 183 Hamish WEBBER* (St Kilda Cycling Club)
dns 14 Stuart SHAW (NSWIS)
dns 71 Thomas ALLFORD* (Van D’am Racing p/b Butterfields)
dns 107 Lachie NOLTE (Anchor Point South Coast)
dns 164 Cedric JOLIDON* (Switzerland)
dns 168 Gaspar MAS NICOLAU (Spain)

 

Result: Women

1. 510 Erin NOLAN (Roues Chaudes CC) 7h38:59
dnf 502 Sabine BIRD (Roues Chaudes Cycling Club)
dnf 504 Carly WILLIAMS (Melbourne Cycling League)
dnf 505 Kate PERRY (Brunswick Cycling Club)
dnf 507 Kerry JONKER (St Kilda Cycling Club)
dnf 511 Purdie LONG (St Kilda Cycling Club)
dns 501 Amy VESTY (Dulwich Hill CC)
dns 503 Brodie CHAPMAN (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club)
dns 506 Kate MCILROY (New Zealand)
dns 509 Megan SCOTT (Giant Cycling Club Sydney)

Result: B Grade

1. 206 Jarrod CURRIE (South Coast Cycling Club) 6h34:25
2. 211 Lewis FULCHER (St Kilda Cycling Club) +0
3. 224 Thor NAVNTOFT (St Kilda Cycling Club) +0
4. 208 Jason RIGG (Northern Districts WA CC) +0
5. 230 Tom PATON (Geelong Cycling Club) +12
6. 217 Richard MILLIGAN YOUNGER (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) +12
7. 216 Richard BARKER (St Kilda Cycling Club) +20
8. 229 Trent SHANNON (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) +31
9. 207 Jarrod MORONI (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +4:44
10. 222 Steve WILSON (Melbourne Cycling league) +21:06
11. 220 Sean VINTIN (St Kilda Cycling Club) +21:06
12. 228 Trent CLIFFORD (Geelong Cycling Club) +21:09
13. 225 Tim DECKER (Norwood Cycling Club) +21:09
14. 204 Gervaise CHRISTIE (Mansfield Mt Buller) +21:09
15. 205 Indiana MICHEL (Shepparton Cycling Club) +21:09
16. 212 Marc LOECHERER (Italo Australian Cycling Club) +27:22
17. 203 Daniel WELCH (Footscray Cycling Club) +27:22
18. 227 Travis EDWARDS (Geelong Cycling Club) +27:22
19. 201 Aaron SALISBURY (St Kilda Cycling Club) +27:22
20. 215 Michael MILES (Melbourne Cycling League) +27:22
21. 213 Mat ELKAN (Footscray Cycling Club) +27:34
22. 226 Tim MCGRATH (St Kilda Cycling Club) +27:38
dnf 202 Alan LIM (St Kilda Cycling Club)
dnf 210 Keegan SUTTON-BAKER (Townsville Cycle Club)
dnf 218 Robert YOUNG (Albury-Wodonga Cycling Club)
dns 214 Matthew BORG (Sydney Uni Velo Club)
dns 219 Sam EDWARDS (Melbourne Cycling League)
dns 223 Taylor LUXFORD-SANDERSON (ADF Cycling)

 

Result: C Grade

1. 322 Simon HUBBARD (Cairns Cycling Club) 6h55:31
2. 324 Tim JONES (Southern Masters Cycling Club) +0
3. 301 Andy COWARD (St Kilda Cycling Club) +0
4. 306 Chris PAPAKOSTAS (Hawthorn Cycling Club) +6:16
5. 312 Duncan MURRAY (Cairns Cycling Club) +6:16
6. 316 Leigh KELLY (Footscray Cycling Club) +6:16
7. 318 Peter GREIG (Warrnambool Cycling Club) +6:16
8. 304 Bruce SNELL (Moreton Bay Cycling Club) +6:16
9. 308 Damien INGRAM (Cairns Cycling Club) +6:16
10. 313 Gary HAYDON (Cairns Cycling Club) +6:16
11. 325 Timothy REDDICK (Port Fairy Cycling Club) +6:16
12. 311 Derek TRIKARSO (St Kilda Cycling Club) +6:16
13. 307 Christopher JOUSTRA (Latrobe City Cycling Club) +6:16
14. 315 Josh MCMINN (Warrnambool Cycling Club) +6:16
15. 302 Ben GRIFFIN (Southern Masters Cycling Club) +6:16
16. 303 Brent DAVIS (St Kilda Cycling Club) +6:16
17. 305 Chris SMITH (St Kilda Cycling Club) +6:22
18. 314 Graham GRANT (Cairns Cycling Club) +6:22
dnf 309 Damien LAING (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club)
dnf 319 Peter HOWARD (Southern Masters Cycling Club)
dnf 320 Phillip SKERMAN (Brisbane Cycling Club)
dnf 321 Ricardo PINTO (Melbourne Cycling League)
dnf 323 Simon WILE (Audax)
dnf 326 John CLARKSON (Southern Masters Cycling Club)
dns 310 David HAYNES (Brunswick Cycling Club)
dns 317 Craig EASTWOOD (Melbourne Cycling League)

 

Result: D Grade

1. 401 Alexis KALESS (Manly Warringah) 7h29:43
dnf 403 Gerard FAULKNER (Port Fairy Cycling Club)
dnf 405 Nicholas SKARAJEW (St Kilda Cycling Club)
dnf 406 Nick KOURAMBAS (Melbourne Cycling League)
dnf 407 Rob MITCHELL (Hawthorn Cycling Club)
dnf 408 Roger CULL (Sydney Cycle Club)
dns 402 Andrew KASZUBSKI (Blackburn Cycling Club)
dns 404 Lindsay BURGOYNE (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club)