Ballarat, Australia – JANUARY 3: Caleb Ewan wins the 2018 Feduni Cycling Australia Road National Championships Elite Mens Criterium, 44km (40×1.1km laps), in Sturt Street, Ballarat, Australia, on January 3, 2018. Photo Credit: CON CHRONIS

MEN RESULTS

1. 30 Caleb EWAN (MTS) Southern Highlands 1:00:43  
  2. 116 Steele VON HOFF (BSC) Melbourne League +0  
  3. 54 Brenton JONES Warragul +0
4. 123 Nicholas YALLOURIS (BCT) St George +0
5. 71 Jay MCCARTHY (BOH) Agrupacio Ciclista Andorrana +0
6. 110 Ryan THOMAS (BCT) Brisbane +0
7. 124 Theodore YATES (DEC) Peel +2
8. 36 Anthony GIACOPPO (BSC) Northern Districts WA +2
9. 20 Zakkari DEMPSTER (ICA) Bendigo & District +4
10. 144 Shannon JOHNSON St Kilda +4
11. 121 Sean WHITFIELD (OLI) Canberra +4
12. 28 Alexander EDMONDSON (MTS) Central Districts +4
13. 127 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (MGT) Albury-Wodonga Panthers +8
14. 120 Liam WHITE (DEC) Ballarat Sebastopol +10
15. 119 Aaron WATTS (GPM) Grafton +10
16. 5 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (DEC) Carnegie Caulfield +10
17. 105 Toby STEWART (PNX) Eurobodalla Cyclists. +10
18. 50 Craig HUTTON (GPM) Bathurst +12
19. 94 Thomas ROBINSON (BCT) Brsibane Continental Team +12
20. 108 Jack SUTTON (OLI) Norwood +12
21. 52 Cameron IVORY (GPM) Hunter District +12
22. 117 Joel WALSH (GPM) Illawarra +15
23. 9 Daniel BUCKNALL Ballarat / Sebastopol +18
24. 114 Ben VAN DAM (NKR) Hobart Wheelers +18
25. 130 R. FIELD +18
26. 112 Ayden TOOVEY (BSC) Mudgee +22
27. 8 Scott BOWDEN (BSC) Hobart Wheelers +22
28. 55 Thomas KAESLER (DEC) Kilkenny +22
29. 99 Todd SATCHELL Stawell-Great Western +22
30. 67 Oliver MARTIN (BCT) Brsibane Continental Team +22
31. 75 Ivan MICHELIN-BEARD Canberra +22
32. 80 Tasman NANKERVIS (GPM) Bendigo & District +24
33. 129 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD (OLI) Canberra +24
34. 68 Jackson MAWBY Northern Districts WA +24
35. 103 Stuart SMITH (INF) Leongatha +26
36. 74 Cameron MEYER (MTS) Midland +32
37. 62 Nicholas LEONARD St Kilda +34
38. 113 Mathew UPTON Roues Chaudes +34
39. 43 Chris HARPER (BSC) Norwood +43
40. 92 Cameron ROBERTS (GPM) Goulburn +46
41. 95 Timothy ROE (BSC) Norwood +55
42. 139 Michael FREIBERG (BSC) Midland +58
43. 38 Nicholas GRAHAM-DAWSON Northern Districts WA +58
44. 56 Ollie KENT-SPARK (DEC) Geelong +1:01
45. 66 Lucas HAMILTON (MTS) Ararat & District +1:07
46. 26 Luke DURBRIDGE (MTS) Midland +1:07
47. 98 Allan SATCHELL Stawell-Great Western +1:09
48. 126 Mitchell DOCKER (EFD) Brunswick +1:10
49. 29 Nathan ELLIOTT (BSC) Brunswick +1:10
50. 118 Tristan WARD (BSC) +1:10
51. 64 Adam LLOYD Parramatta +1:18
52. 32 Jesse FEATONBY (DEC) Albury-Wodonga Panthers +1:22
53. 18 Sam CROME (BSC) Bendigo & District +1:40
54. 142 Ben MARSHALL (OLI) Canberra +1:47
DNF 138 Samuel VOLKERS (MPC) Balmoral
DNF 131 Hal HUNTER Hawthorn
DNF 109 Daniel TAYLOR Ballarat / Sebastopol
DNF 102 Joshua SEK Melbourne League
DNF 82 Dylan NEWBERY (MBL) Fraser Coast
DNF 81 Mitchell NEUMANN (BCT) Brisbane
DNF 61 Patrick LANE (INF) Melbourne League
DNF 57 Ashleigh KEY Geelong Cycle
DNF 40 Gilbert GUTOWSKI (BET) Balmoral Cycle
DNF 23 Callan DOUGLAS Carnegie Caulfield
DNF 13 Kelly CARTER Rapha – Sydney
DNF 2 Cameron BAYLY (BSC) Norwood
DNS 134 Troy HERFOSS Goulburn
DNS 107 Scott SUNDERLAND (BSC) South Perth
DNS 60 Sean LAKE (BSC) Melbourne University
DNS 37 Russell GILL (OLI) Norwood
DNS 7 Nathan BOOTH (PNX) Canberra

 

SPRINT COMPETITION

1. 139 Michael FREIBERG (BSC)                 5 pt
2. 30 Caleb EWAN (MTS) 3
3. 127 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (MGT) 3
4. 80 Tasman NANKERVIS (GPM) 3
5. 116 Steele VON HOFF (BSC) 2
6. 52 Cameron IVORY (GPM) 2
7. 43 Chris HARPER (BSC) 2
8. 56 Ollie KENT-SPARK (DEC) 2
9. 54 Brenton JONES 1
10. 126 Mitchell DOCKER (EFD) 1

WOMEN RESULTS

1. 64 Rebecca WIASAK Canberra 53:26  
  2. 52 Sarah ROY (MTS) Suvelo +0  
  3. 63 Kimberley WELLS Canberra +0  
4. 74 Kristina CLONAN* Sunshine Coast +0
5. 40 Peta MULLENS (HBS) Bendigo & District +0
6. 51 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON* Brunswick +0
7. 21 Lauretta HANSON (UHC) Macedon Ranges +0
8. 48 Matilda RAYNOLDS St Kilda +0
9. 31 Lauren KITCHEN (FDJ) Port Macquarie +0
10. 2 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF St George +0
11. 46 Maeve PLOUFFE* (SAS) Port Adelaide +0
12. 10 Brodie CHAPMAN (CBR) Carnegie Caulfield +0
13. 36 Shannon MALSEED (TIBCO-SVB) Portland +0
14. 58 Josie TALBOT* Camden Cycle +6
15. 7 Anna BOOTH (CBR) St Kilda +6
16. 70 Emma VIOTTO Canberra +6
17. 23 Taryn HEATHER Mildura-Coomealla +6
18. 41 Jessica MUNDY Norwood +6
19. 56 Amanda SPRATT (MTS) Penrith +6
20. 22 Breanna HARGRAVE (SAS) Skinny Lattes +8
21. 44 Erin NOLAN (VMR) Roues Chaudes +12
22. 28 Annelise JEFFERIES Sunshine Coast +12
23. 4 Lucy BECHTEL Canberra +12
24. 26 Kendelle HODGES Brunswick +15
25. 42 Minda MURRAY Bendigo & District +15
26. 14 Jenelle CROOKS (MTS) Gold Coast +15
27. 17 Gracie ELVIN (MTS) Canberra +15
28. 71 Erin KINNEALY Geelong Cycle +17
29. 1 Jessica ALLEN (MTS) Midlands +28
30. 34 Nicola MACDONALD* (HWC) Hunter District +53
DNF 62 Rachel WARD (CBR) Hawthorn
DNF 61 Eloise VAUGHAN* Port Adelaide
DNF 60 Sarah TUCKNOTT* Midland
DNF 55 Angela SMITH Peloton Sports.
DNF 53 Ayla RUDGLEY (PNX) Goulburn
DNF 50 Melissa ROBINSON Roues Chaudes
DNF 38 Chloe MORAN* (SAS) Central Districts
DNF 32 Jessica LANE Melbourne League
DNF 29 Kerry JONKER* (CBR) St Kilda
DNF 24 Chloe HEFFERNAN* Illawarra
DNF 20 Alana HAANSBERGEN South Coast
DNF 16 Kirsty DEACON* Albury-Wodonga Panthers
DNF 11 Emma CHILTON* (CBR) Melbourne University
DNF 9 Saffron BUTTON* (CBR) Blackburn
DNS 73 Jordyn HASSETT* Mornington
DNS 65 Naomi WILLIAMS St Kilda
DNS 59 Carlee TAYLOR Norwood
DNS 57 Rebecca STEPHENS (CBR) Brunswick
DNS 33 Rebecca LOCKE Coburg
DNS 15 Charlotte CULVER* Sutherland Shire


SPRINT COMPETITION

1. 64  Rebecca WIASAK               3 pt
2. 1 Jessica ALLEN (MTS) 3
3. 52 Sarah ROY (MTS) 2
4. 46 Maeve PLOUFFE* (SAS) 2
5. 4 Lucy BECHTEL 2
6. 63 Kimberley WELLS 1
7. 14 Jenelle CROOKS (MTS) 1
8. 34 Nicola MACDONALD* (HWC) 1
DNF 16 Kirsty DEACON* 3

 

UNDER 23 MEN

  1. 116 Cameron SCOTT (ACA) St George 47:07  
  2. 128 Dylan SUNDERLAND (BSC) Inverell +0  
  3. 141 Sam WELSFORD (ACA) Northern Districts WA +4
4. 98 Toby ORCHARD (ACA) Southern Highlands +5
5. 55 Lachlan HOLLIDAY (PMR) Carnegie Caulfield +5
6. 68 Bryce LANIGAN (SVR) South West +5
7. 77 Daniel LUKE Darling Downs +5
8. 5 Harrison BAILEY (GPM) Northern Sydney +5
9. 112 Mathew ROSS Carnegie Caulfield +7
10. 62 Aidan KAMPERS (ACA) Illawarra +7
11. 146 Craig WIGGINS (MBL) Albany +7
12. 134 Julian THOMSON Bendigo & District +9
13. 161 Braden O’SHEA (SAS) Central Districts +9
14. 19 Tom CHESTER Canberra +9
15. 26 Joshua CORCORAN (GPM) Bathurst +12
16. 151 Joshua BEIKOFF Ipswich +12
17. 144 Nicholas WHITE (OLI) Ballarat / Sebastopol +12
18. 139 Bailey WALTERS Fraser Coast +12
19. 69 Liam LAWLOR (VDR) Norwood +12
20. 110 David RANDALL (VDR) Melbourne University +12
21. 121 Daniel SIMPSON Canberra +12
22. 7 Ethan BERENDS (MBL) Carnegie Caulfield +12
23. 72 Tim LENNON South Coast +12
24. 13 Isaac BUCKELL Bendigo & District +12
25. 132 Leighton TAYLOR Balmoral Cycle +12
26. 108 Michael POTTER (ACA) Northern Sydney +12
27. 93 Daniel NEWMAN (MTR) Northern Sydney +12
28. 125 Bradley SODEN Gold Coast +12
29. 33 Callum DOLBY Inverell Cycle +12
30. 156 Alexander HOLDEN Mornington +12
31. 114 Jordan SCHMIDT South West +12
32. 122 Nicholas SIMPSON (AMR) Castlemaine +12
33. 10 Thomas BOLTON (OLI) Dulwich Hill BC +12
34. 43 Matthew GASSNER Norwood +12
35. 18 Richard CARTWRIGHT Camden Cycle +12
36. 117 Lachlan SCOTT St George +12
37. 84 Tom MCCRACKEN Australian Time Trials +20
38. 99 James PANE (DEC) Brunswick +20
39. 63 Patrick KENNEDY Sunshine Coast +20
40. 120 Frahn SEQUOIA Riverland +20
41. 37 Liam EDWARDS (MBL) Shepparton +20
42. 95 Jonathan NOBLE (BCT) Brsibane Continental Team +20
43. 44 Ross GORDON (INF) Carnegie Caulfield +20
44. 53 Thomas HODGE (BET) Fraser Coast +20
45. 32 Tony DOHERTY 225 Racing +20
46. 92 Samuel MUNDAY (TNN) Armidale +23
47. 12 Jake BROOKER Tolland +23
48. 104 Henry PENNELL Australian Time Trials +27
49. 143 Calan WHITE (BCT) Brsibane Continental Team +27
50. 23 Brandon CONWAY (MTOSS) Port Macquarie +27
51. 79 Ashley MACKAY (ACA) Perth MTB +31
52. 2 Thomas ALLFORD (VDR) Mildura-Coomealla +31
53. 42 Riley FLEMING (GPM) Goulburn +33
54. 133 Riley TERRENS Brunswick +35
55. 140 Hamish WEBBER St Kilda +35
56. 76 Jordan LOUIS (STG) St George +52
57. 4 Nathan AVER Hobart Wheelers +52
58. 25 Xavier COOPER Midland +1:04
59. 158 Thomas GREEN (GPM) Northern Sydney +4:41
DSQ 83 Richard MAHER South Perth
DNF 48 Oliver HARTUNG Alice Springs
DNF 45 Kaden GROVES (STG) Sunshine Coast
DNF 35 Amarni DRAKE (ACA) Gold Coast
DNF 30 Nicholas DARLING (AMR) Canberra
DNF 24 Fintan CONWAY (OLI) Hunter District
DNF 21 Alex CLAIRS Balmoral Cycle
DNF 3 Benjamin ANDREWS (OLI) Carnegie Caulfield
DNF 1 Jasper ALBRECHT (AMR) Castlemaine
DNF 162 Chris POWELL St George
DNF 160 Cooper SAYERS (SAS) Central Districts
DNF 155 Fergus BROWN Melbourne League
DNF 153 Ray HUNTER Brunswick
DNF 145 Darcy WHITTAKER (BET) Balmoral Cycle
DNF 136 Jake VAN DER VLIET Sunshine Coast
DNF 127 Myles STEWART Tolland
DNF 118 Timothy SELLAR Northern Districts WA
DNF 103 Callum PEARCE Norwood
DNF 101 Kallum PARLEVLIET (INF) St Kilda
DNF 96 Liam NOLAN (MBL) Port Adelaide
DNF 94 Bentley NIQUET-OLDEN Carnegie Caulfield
DNF 87 Dylan MCKENNA (AMR) Castlemaine
DNF 86 Thomas MCFARLANE Leongatha
DNF 82 John MAGUIRE Ballarat / Sebastopol
DNF 80 Jade MADDERN Castlemaine
DNF 75 Peter LIVINGSTONE (MBL) Manly Warringah
DNF 54 William HODGES (GPM) Bathurst
DNF 51 Ian HERMAN Brunswick
DNF 49 Mackenzie HASTINGS Brunswick +4:41
DNS 124 Oliver SMITH (BCT) Brisbane

 

SPRINT COMPETITION

1. 151  Joshua BEIKOFF 4 pt
2. 116 Cameron SCOTT (ACA) 3
3. 117 Lachlan SCOTT 3
4. 79 Ashley MACKAY (ACA) 3
5. 128 Dylan SUNDERLAND (BSC) 2
6. 141 Sam WELSFORD (ACA) 1
7. 72 Tim LENNON 1
DSQ 83 Richard MAHER 1