Copyright: Con Chronis and Ernesto Arriagada / Cycling Australia

 

UNDER 19 WOMEN

1. 3 Sarah GIGANTE Brunswick 1h45:28
2. 1 Jemma EASTWOOD Blackburn +2:19
3. 2 Sophie EDWARDS (SAS) Norwood +6:09
4. 8 Anya LOUW Mersey Valley Devonport +6:35
5. 18 Emily WATTS Sydney Uni Velo +8:09
6. 16 Lauren THOMAS (PNX) Vikings ACT +11:27
7. 4 Mia HAYDEN Gold Coast +11:27
8. 6 Chelsea HOLMES South Coast +11:29
9. 11 Sophie MCAULEY Gold Coast +11:29
10. 12 Staci MCCUDDEN South Coast +11:56
11. 13 Noa MILLMAN (CBR) Canberra +11:56
12. 15 Hannah SEELIGER Kilkenny +11:56
DNF 20 Elizabeth NUSPAN Brunswick
DNF 10 Emily MASCARO (VMR) Midland
DNF 7 Tessa KOHN South Coast
DNS 9 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE Sunshine Coast

 

SPRINT COMPETITION

1. 1  Jemma EASTWOOD 7  pt
2. 3 Sarah GIGANTE 6
3. 18 Emily WATTS 2
4. 2 Sophie EDWARDS (SAS) 2
5. 16 Lauren THOMAS (PNX) 1

 

KING OF THE MOUNTAINS

1. 3  Sarah GIGANTE 11  pt
2. 1 Jemma EASTWOOD 9
3. 8 Anya LOUW 3
4. 2 Sophie EDWARDS 1

 

Copyright: Con Chronis and Ernesto Arriagada / Cycling Australia

UNDER 19 MEN

1. 39 Tyler LINDORFF Peel District 1h47:45
2. 47 Ben METCALFE (MBL) St George +50
3. 72 Carter TURNBULL (INF) St Kilda +50
4. 57 Rudy PORTER Carnegie Caulfield +1:17
5. 48 William MOLONEY-MORTON Carnegie Caulfield +1:23
6. 55 Luke PLAPP Brunswick +1:23
7. 15 Matthew DINHAM Manly Warringah +1:23
8. 80 David WILLIAMS (INF) Carnegie Caulfield +1:23
9. 83 Mitchell WRIGHT (ACA) Illawarra +1:23
10. 70 Jack SYKES Norwood +1:23
11. 5 Sam BASCOMBE St Kilda +1:23
12. 24 Timothy HARVEY (SVR) Midland +1:23
13. 60 Rhys ROBOTHAM (BET) Balmoral Cycle +1:23
14. 33 Zachary JOHNSON Launceston City +1:23
15. 3 Aron BARCLAY Midland +3:56
16. 23 Matthew HARVEY (SVR) Midland +3:56
17. 17 Samual EDDY Bendigo & District +4:56
18. 9 Chase COSTELLO-MANNING Echuca/Moama +4:56
19. 58 Blake QUICK (BCT) Balmoral +5:26
20. 64 Kieran SCOTT (VMR) Northern Districts WA +5:26
21. 8 Angus COLLINS Brunswick +5:26
22. 4 Sebastian BARRETT Midland +5:26
23. 1 Harry ASKEW Kilkenny +5:26
24. 32 Henley JAMES-SMITH Launceston City +5:29
25. 29 Dylan HOPKINS Canberra +13:28
26. 36 Taj JONES Sunshine Coast +17:53
27. 44 Elliott MCKEAN Sunshine Coast +17:53
28. 54 Christian PLACE (BET) Balmoral Cycle +17:53
29. 78 Luke WIGHT (SAS) Mt Gambier +17:53
30. 34 Ben JONES Carnegie Caulfield +19:59
DNF 85 Lachlan JOHNS Port Macquarie
DNF 84 Matthew GRAHAM (TMDU) Sunshine Coast
DNF 82 Darcy WORRALL Warrnambool
DNF 81 Byron WOODS Shepparton
DNF 79 Anakin WILLIAMS Carnegie Caulfield
DNF 77 Harrison WICKENTON Camperdown
DNF 76 Dylan WEIR Carnegie Caulfield
DNF 75 Liam WALSH (BET) Balmoral Cycle
DNF 74 Lewis WALKER (SAS) South Coast
DNF 69 Max STEWART Carnegie Caulfield
DNF 68 Timothy SPACKMAN (MTR) Penrith
DNF 67 Ben SOLLY Carnegie Caulfield
DNF 66 Lachlan SINCLAIR Hamilton Wheelers
DNF 65 Bill SIMPSON Carnegie Caulfield
DNF 63 Elliot SCHULTZ (QAS) Hamilton Wheelers
DNF 62 Tristan SAUNDERS Norwood
DNF 61 Maximillian SANTOS Lidcombe Auburn
DNF 59 Matthew RICE Canberra
DNF 53 William PENDER-BUCHAN Port Macquarie
DNF 52 Emerson NUGENT Norwood
DNF 51 William MURRAY Hawthorn
DNF 50 Harrison MORLEY Bendigo & District
DNF 49 James MORIARTY (QAS) Balmoral Cycle
DNF 46 Michael Junior MCRITCHIE Carnegie Caulfield
DNF 45 Angus MCLEAN Wangaratta
DNF 43 William MCCLENNON Coffs Harbour
DNF 42 Luke MATTHEWS Sunshine Coast
DNF 41 Zachary MARSHALL St George
DNF 38 William KING Preston
DNF 37 Haddon KILMARTIN Ipswich
DNF 35 Mitchell JONES Warragul
DNF 30 Sean HUGHES-ROBERTS Launceston City
DNF 28 Chester HINTON (VMR) Midland
DNF 27 Harrison HEIN Hawthorn
DNF 25 Alastair HASTINGS Hawthorn
DNF 22 Antoine GIZARDIN-PRADEAU (NKR) Randwick Botany
DNF 21 Mitchell GITTUS Hobart Wheelers
DNF 19 James FARLEY Hunter District
DNF 18 Callum EMMERTON Goulburn
DNF 16 Sam DYNE Vikings ACT
DNF 14 Daniel DI DOMENICO hobart wheelers
DNF 13 Jonathan CURRY Sunshine Coast
DNF 12 Stephen CUFF (MTR) Penrith
DNF 11 Ben CROSS (GPM) Manning Valley.
DNF 10 Nathan CRAIG (MTR) Penrith
DNF 7 Samuel BUCKELL Bendigo & District
DNF 6 Harrisen BRYANT Bathurst
DNF 2 Connor BAGOT Warragul
DNS 71 Kael THOMAS (SAS) Norwood
DNS 40 Lachlan MACKENZIE Blackburn
DNS 26 Joshua HEATHER Carnegie Caulfield

 

SPRINT COMPETITION

1. 39
Tyler LINDORFF
4 pt
2. 72 Carter TURNBULL (INF) 4
3. 47 Ben METCALFE (MBL) 4
DNF 49 James MORIARTY (QAS) 3
DNF 12 Stephen CUFF (MTR) 2
DNF 65 Bill SIMPSON 1

 

KING OF THE MOUNTAINS COMPETITION

1. 39  Tyler LINDORFF 11 pt
2. 72 Carter TURNBULL 11
3. 47 Ben METCALFE 6
4. 55 Luke PLAPP 2