Copyright: Con Chronis and Ernesto Arriagada / Cycling Australia
1. 28 Alexander EDMONDSON (MTS) Central Districts 4h54:27
2. 71 Jay MCCARTHY (BOH) Agrupacio Ciclista Andorrana +1
3. 43 Chris HARPER (BSC) Norwood +1
4. 30 Caleb EWAN (MTS) Southern Highlands +1
5. 41 Nathan HAAS Vikings ACT +1
6. 137 Chris HAMILTON Bendigo & District +1
7. 18 Sam CROME (BSC) Bendigo & District +1
8. 141 Simon CLARKE (EFC) Carneige Caulfield +1
9. 12 Brendan CANTY Hawthorn +1
10. 27 Nathan EARLE (ICA) Hobart Wheelers +1
11. 125 Ben O’CONNOR (DDD) Peel District +1
12. 61 Patrick LANE (INF) Melbourne League +1
13. 83 Mark O’BRIEN Horsham +1
14. 88 Richie PORTE (BMC) Launceston City +1
15. 74 Cameron MEYER (MTS) Midland +7
16. 116 Steele VON HOFF (BSC) Melbourne League +31
17. 17 Jai CRAWFORD Hobart Wheelers +31
18. 147 Alistair DONOHOE Blackburn +31
19. 48 Damien HOWSON (MTS) Central Districts +31
20. 126 Mitchell DOCKER (EFD) Brunswick +31
21. 67 Oliver MARTIN (BCT) Brsibane Continental Team +31
22. 95 Timothy ROE (BSC) Norwood +34
23. 134 Troy HERFOSS Goulburn +1:25
24. 110 Ryan THOMAS (BCT) Brisbane +1:29
25. 8 Scott BOWDEN (BSC) Hobart Wheelers +1:29
26. 32 Jesse FEATONBY (DEC) Albury-Wodonga Panthers +1:29
27. 45 Mathew HAYMAN (ORS) Canberra +1:30
28. 66 Lucas HAMILTON (MTS) Ararat & District +1:30
29. 133 Rhys GILLETT Melbourne League +1:30
30. 139 Michael FREIBERG (BSC) Midland +1:59
31. 135 Joshua WILSON Launceston City +1:59
32. 112 Ayden TOOVEY (BSC) Mudgee +3:39
33. 14 William CLARKE (WT) Northern Districts +4:24
34. 146 Michael STORER Midland +4:24
35. 132 Lachlan MORTON (DDD) Port Macquarie +4:29
36. 130 Rylee FIELD (STG) Parramatta +7:44
37. 53 Brendan JOHNSTON Eurobodalla Cyclists. +8:12
38. 82 Dylan NEWBERY (MBL) Fraser Coast +13:12
39. 77 Peter MILOSTIC Penrith +13:41
DNF 150 Lachlan GLASSPOOL
DNF 142 Ben MARSHALL (OLI) Canberra
DNF 140 David EDWARDS
DNF 138 Samuel VOLKERS (MPC) Balmoral
DNF 136 Adam HANSEN Cairns
DNF 128 Nicholas NORDEN St Kilda
DNF 124 Theodore YATES (DEC) Peel
DNF 120 Liam WHITE (DEC) Ballarat Sebastopol
DNF 119 Aaron WATTS (GPM) Grafton
DNF 118 Tristan WARD (BSC)
DNF 117 Joel WALSH (GPM) Illawarra
DNF 115 Sean VINTIN St Kilda
DNF 114 Ben VAN DAM (NKR) Hobart Wheelers
DNF 113 Mathew UPTON Roues Chaudes
DNF 111 Kyle THOMPSON Carnegie Caulfield
DNF 109 Daniel TAYLOR Ballarat / Sebastopol
DNF 108 Jack SUTTON (OLI) Norwood
DNF 106 Timothy STORER Carnegie Caulfield
DNF 105 Toby STEWART (PNX) Eurobodalla Cyclists.
DNF 101 Miles SCOTSON (BMC) Port Adelaide
DNF 99 Todd SATCHELL Stawell-Great Western
DNF 98 Allan SATCHELL Stawell-Great Western
DNF 97 Paul SALISBURY (IGN) Canberra
DNF 96 Patrick SACCANI-WILLIAMS South Perth
DNF 94 Thomas ROBINSON (BCT) Brsibane Continental Team
DNF 93 Matthew ROBERTSON St Kilda
DNF 92 Cameron ROBERTS (GPM) Goulburn
DNF 91 Steven ROBB Carnegie Caulfield
DNF 90 Aden REYNOLDS (MBL) Manly Warringah
DNF 89 Robert POWER (MTS) Midland
DNF 87 Clint PERRETT Melbourne League
DNF 85 Freddy OVETT Carnegie Caulfield
DNF 81 Mitchell NEUMANN (BCT) Brisbane
DNF 79 Conor MURTAGH (MBL) Brunswick
DNF 76 Christopher MILLER (NKR) Sydney Uni Velo
DNF 75 Ivan MICHELIN-BEARD Canberra
DNF 73 Daniel MCNAMARA Canberra
DNF 70 Sam MCCALLUM Gold Coast
DNF 69 Lionel MAWDITT (INF) Carnegie Caulfield
DNF 68 Jackson MAWBY Northern Districts WA
DNF 65 Nick LOCANDRO Ballarat Sebastopol
DNF 64 Adam LLOYD Parramatta
DNF 63 Dylan LINDSEY Portland
DNF 62 Nicholas LEONARD St Kilda
DNF 60 Sean LAKE (BSC) Melbourne University
DNF 59 Andrew LAKE Canberra
DNF 58 Jake KLAJNBLAT Carnegie Caulfield
DNF 56 Ollie KENT-SPARK (DEC) Geelong
DNF 55 Thomas KAESLER (DEC) Kilkenny
DNF 54 Brenton JONES Warragul
DNF 51 Allan IACUONE St Kilda
DNF 50 Craig HUTTON (GPM) Bathurst
DNF 47 Michael HEPBURN (MTS) Ipswitch
DNF 46 James HENRY Warragul
DNF 44 Joshua HARRISON (SAS) Central Districts
DNF 42 Maximillian HARDY Adelaide University
DNF 36 Anthony GIACOPPO (BSC) Northern Districts WA
DNF 35 Simon GERRANS (BMC) Mansfield Mt Buller
DNF 34 Justin GASSNER Norwood
DNF 29 Nathan ELLIOTT (BSC) Brunswick
DNF 26 Luke DURBRIDGE (MTS) Midland
DNF 24 Rylan DOWDELL (VDR) Norwood
DNF 22 Rowan DEVER (OLI) St Kilda
DNF 21 Rohan DENNIS (BMC) Adelaide
DNF 20 Zakkari DEMPSTER (ICA) Bendigo & District
DNF 19 Tim CUTLER Portland
DNF 16 Jesse COYLE (MBL) Sydney Uni Velo
DNF 15 Joel COXON Hawthorn
DNF 13 Kelly CARTER Rapha – Sydney
DNF 11 Timothy CAMERON (STG) St George
DNF 6 Daniel BONELLO (STG) St George
DNF 5 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (DEC) Carnegie Caulfield
DNF 4 Dylan BENSON (MK) Hawthorn
DNF 3 Darryn BENN Carnegie Caulfield
DNF 2 Cameron BAYLY (BSC) Norwood
DNF 1 William BARKER (PNX) ANU
DNS 145 Kevin BERWICK St George
DNS 122 Angus WILSON (NRT) Sydney Uni Velo
DNS 78 Jason MITCHELL Vikings ACT
DNS 72 Daniel MCCONNELL (PMR) Bairnsdale
DNS 49 Robbie HUCKER Bendigo & District
DNS 7 Nathan BOOTH (PNX) Canberra

 

SPRINT COMPETITION

1. 82
Dylan NEWBERY (MBL)
4 pt
2. 28 Alexander EDMONDSON (MTS) 3
3. 14 William CLARKE (WT) 3
4. 71 Jay MCCARTHY (BOH) 2
5. 43 Chris HARPER (BSC) 1
DNF 89 Robert POWER (MTS) 3
DNF 55 Thomas KAESLER (DEC) 2

 

MOUNTAIN COMPETITION

1. 82
Dylan NEWBERY
27  pt
2. 134 Troy HERFOSS 13
3. 43 Chris HARPER 7
4. 28 Alexander EDMONDSON 5
5. 14 William CLARKE 5
6. 141 Simon CLARKE 1
7. 48 Damien HOWSON 1
DNF 89 Robert POWER 13
DNF 118 Tristan WARD 8
DNF 55 Thomas KAESLER 6
DNF 29 Nathan ELLIOTT 2
DNF 60 Sean LAKE 1
DNF 58 Jake KLAJNBLAT 1