International podium as Triple Olympic Gold Medalist Ed Clancy takes victory for JLT Condor ahead of Trek Segafredo’s Mads Pedersen and Aqua Blue Sport’s Lasse Norman Hansen.

1. 56 Edward CLANCY (JLT)  1:54.95
2. 16 Mads PEDERSEN (TFS) 1:55.56 +0.61
3. 45 Lasse NORMAN HANSEN (ABS) 1:55.65 +0.69
4. 14 Alex FRAME (TFS) 1:55.83 +0.87
5. 74 Anthony GIACOPPO (BSC) 1:56.25 +1.30
6. 2 Alexander EDMONDSON (MTS) 1:56.67 +1.72
7. 53 Ian BIBBY (JLT) 1:58.62 +3.67
8. 3 Michael HEPBURN (MTS) 1:58.64 +3.68
9. 57 Graham BRIGGS (JLT) 1:58.84 +3.89
10. 52 Matthew GIBSON* (JLT) 1:58.86 +3.91
11. 7 Cameron MEYER (MTS) 1:59.02 +4.06
12. 31 Tim ARIESEN (RNL) 1:59.33 +4.37
13. 76 Cameron BAYLY (BSC) 1:59.94 +4.98
14. 72 Sam CROME (BSC) 2:00.06 +5.11
15. 43 Shane ARCHBOLD (ABS) 2:00.22 +5.26
16. 54 Thomas STUART (JLT) 2:00.31 +5.36
17. 124 Michael POTTER* (ACA) 2:00.40 +5.45
18. 122 Toby ORCHARD* (ACA) 2:00.71 +5.76
19. 21 Zakkari DEMPSTER (ICA) 2:01.13 +6.17
20. 103 Liam MAGENNIS* (DEC) 2:01.22 +6.26
21. 1 Damien HOWSON (MTS) 2:01.36 +6.41
22. 114 Ryan THOMAS (BCT) 2:01.79 +6.83
23. 111 Michael VINK (BCT) 2:01.80 +6.85
24. 107 Theodore YATES (DEC) 2:02.00 +7.04
25. 11 Koen DE KORT (TFS) 2:02.08 +7.13
26. 55 Alistair SLATER (JLT) 2:02.08 +7.13
27. 142 Michael RICE* (AUS) 2:02.09 +7.14
28. 77 Steele VON HOFF (BSC) 2:02.17 +7.21
29. 6 Lucas HAMILTON* (MTS) 2:02.40 +7.45
30. 46 Casper PEDERSEN* (ABS) 2:02.53 +7.57
31. 84 Brad EVANS (MBL) 2:02.58 +7.62
32. 141 Callum SCOTSON* (AUS) 2:02.69 +7.73
33. 71 Chris HARPER (BSC) 2:02.75 +7.79
34. 73 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (BSC) 2:02.78 +7.82
35. 24 August JENSEN (ICA) 2:02.80 +7.84
36. 106 Liam WHITE (DEC) 2:02.90 +7.94
37. 51 Edmund BRADBURY (JLT) 2:03.21 +8.25
38. 104 Cyrus MONK* (DEC) 2:03.25 +8.30
39. 145 Mathew ROSS* (AUS) 2:03.28 +8.33
40. 86 Angus LYONS* (MBL) 2:03.30 +8.34
41. 144 Patrick LANE (AUS) 2:03.32 +8.37
42. 143 James WHELAN* (AUS) 2:03.46 +8.51
43. 32 Martijn BUDDING (RNL) 2:03.47 +8.52
44. 35 Jeroen MEIJERS (RNL) 2:03.56 +8.60
45. 91 Sean WHITFIELD (OLI) 2:03.60 +8.65
46. 25 Krists NEILANDS (ICA) 2:03.66 +8.70
47. 147 Reece TUCKNOTT* (AUS) 2:03.70 +8.75
48. 146 Lionel MAWDITT (AUS) 2:04.02 +9.07
49. 75 Joseph COOPER (BSC) 2:04.22 +9.26
50. 27 Tyler WILLIAMS (ICA) 2:04.28 +9.32
51. 33 Robbert DE GREEF (RNL) 2:04.28 +9.32
52. 134 Kane RICHARDS* (TMD) 2:04.52 +9.57
53. 94 Ryan CHRISTENSEN* (OLI) 2:04.58 +9.62
54. 95 Benjamin ANDREWS* (OLI) 2:04.65 +9.69
55. 15 Ruben GUERREIRO (TFS) 2:04.66 +9.70
56. 22 Nathan EARLE (ICA) 2:04.89 +9.93
57. 102 Thomas KAESLER (DEC) 2:04.97 +10.01
58. 132 Alexander RAY (TMD) 2:05.74 +10.78
59. 34 Etienne VAN EMPEL (RNL) 2:05.76 +10.81
60. 117 Thomas ROBINSON (BCT) 2:05.83 +10.87
61. 127 Freddy OVETT (ACA) 2:05.97 +11.01
62. 26 Hamish SCHREURS (ICA) 2:06.02 +11.07
63. 5 Robert POWER (MTS) 2:06.03 +11.07
64. 92 Jack SUTTON (OLI) 2:06.04 +11.09
65. 47 Peter KONING (ABS) 2:06.10 +11.15
66. 41 Lawrence WARBASSE (ABS) 2:06.23 +11.27
67. 133 Yuan Tang PENG (TMD) 2:06.37 +11.42
68. 81 Jesse COYLE (MBL) 2:06.59 +11.63
69. 105 Oliver KENT-SPARK (DEC) 2:06.66 +11.70
70. 64 Ken-Levi EIKELAND (IPC) 2:06.75 +11.80
71. 96 Rien SCHUURHUIS (OLI) 2:06.87 +11.91
72. 82 Alistair DONOHOE (MBL) 2:06.94 +11.99
73. 101 Jesse FEATONBY (DEC) 2:07.02 +12.06
74. 126 Amarni DRAKE* (ACA) 2:07.03 +12.07
75. 135 Nick MILLER (TMD) 2:07.21 +12.26
76. 93 Nicholas REDDISH* (OLI) 2:07.31 +12.35
77. 121 Stuart SHAW (ACA) 2:07.34 +12.38
78. 42 Calvin WATSON (ABS) 2:07.44 +12.48
79. 97 Nicholas WHITE* (OLI) 2:07.53 +12.57
80. 115 Jonathon NOBLE* (BCT) 2:07.61 +12.66
81. 123 Aidan KAMPERS* (ACA) 2:07.78 +12.82
82. 4 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO (MTS) 2:08.48 +13.52
83. 36 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN (RNL) 2:08.59 +13.63
84. 125 Ashley MACKAY* (ACA) 2:08.76 +13.81
85. 85 Peter LIVINGSTONE* (MBL) 2:08.78 +13.82
86. 116 Oliver MARTIN (BCT) 2:08.89 +13.94
87. 13 Niklas EG (TFS) 2:09.26 +14.31
88. 112 Calan WHITE* (BCT) 2:09.29 +14.34
89. 23 Roy GOLDSTEIN (ICA) 2:09.36 +14.40
90. 83 Alexander EVANS* (MBL) 2:09.62 +14.66
91. 131 Joel STRACHAN (TMD) 2:10.22 +15.27
92. 12 Laurent DIDIER (TFS) 2:10.50 +15.54
93. 137 Matthew BICKNEL (TMD) 2:10.62 +15.66
94. 87 Ethan BERENDS* (MBL) 2:11.12 +16.16
95. 63 Jayson ROUSSEAU (IPC) 2:11.75 +16.80
96. 136 Cameron LAYTON (TMD) 2:11.89 +16.93
97. 62 Jokin ETXABE-LETURIA (IPC) 2:13.66 +18.70
98. 61 Daniel WHITEHOUSE (IPC) 2:13.76 +18.80
99. 113 Mitchell NEUMANN (BCT) 2:15.65 +20.69
100. 65 Jonas HJORTH (IPC) 2:16.90 +21.94
101. 66 Yukinori HISHINUMA (IPC) 2:17.39 +22.43
DNS 44 Aaron GATE (ABS) DNS