Event 1: Women U19 Team Sprint Qualifying

2 Laps 1st & 2nd to Gold Final, 3rd & 4th to Bronze Final – Result

1. South Australia 35.687
95 Heather MAY (SA) 100 723 418 73
96 Brooklyn VONDERWALL (SA) 100 553 487 86
2. Queensland 36.593 +0.90
67 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD) 100 553 483 82
68 Emma GREEN (QLD) 100 751 847 81
3. New South Wales 36.618 +0.93
122 Hannah SANDISON (NSW) 100 613 408 61
125 Lucie FITYUS (NSW) 100 552 217 77
4. Western Australia 37.184 +1.49
20 Rihana PEZAJ (WA) 100 553 476 75
21 Rebecca BLAKE (WA) 100 553 479 78
5. ACT 38.703 +3.01
138 Tasmin DAVIES (ACT) 100 751 855 89
140 Samantha NICHOLLS (ACT) 100 553 468 67

Event 2: Women Team Sprint Qualifying

2 Laps 1st & 2nd to Gold Final, 3rd & 4th to Bronze Final – Result

1. South Australia 34.059
79 Rikki BELDER (SA) 100 072 277 93
84 Stephanie MORTON (SA) 100 062 896 24
2. New South Wales 35.133 +1.07
106 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) 100 055 115 03
112 Selina HO (NSW) 100 155 783 82
3. Victoria 35.227 +1.16
32 Caitlin WARD (VIC) 100 079 043 69
33 Maddie JANSSEN (VIC) 100 077 506 84
4. Queensland 35.305 +1.24
57 Kristina CLONAN (QLD) 100 107 759 73
60 Lara TUCKER (QLD) 100 111 597 31

Event 3: Men U19 Team Sprint Qualifying

3 Laps 1st & 2nd to Gold Final, 3rd & 4th to Bronze Final – Result

1. New South Wales 46.380
113 Thomas CORNISH (NSW) 100 553 496 95
117 Zachary MARSHALL (NSW) 100 552 201 61
118 John TROVAS (NSW) 100 751 850 84
2. South Australia 46.610 +0.23
86 Carlos CARISIMO (SA) 100 751 848 82
87 Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) 100 553 488 87
91 Cooper TYE (SA) 100 636 509 76
3. Victoria 46.940 +0.56
37 Ned POLLARD (VIC) 100 613 411 64
38 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) 100 721 075 58
36 Oliver BOOTH (VIC) 100 613 410 63

Event 4: Men Team Sprint Qualifying

3 Laps 1st & 2nd to Gold Final, 3rd & 4th to Bronze Final – Result

1. South Australia 44.334
69 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA) 100 090 094 62
70 Matthew GLAETZER (SA) 100 068 945 59
71 Tom CLARKE (SA) 100 090 092 60
2. Western Australia 44.588 +0.25
9 Luke ZACCARIA (WA) 100 072 279 95
10 Matt RICHARDSON (WA) 100 151 457 24
12 Sam WELSFORD (WA) 100 091 180 81
3. Victoria 44.626 +0.29
23 Jacob SCHMID (VIC) 100 078 118 17
29 Conor ROWLEY (VIC) 100 106 648 29
30 Braeden DEAN (VIC) 100 091 153 54
4. ACT 46.383 +2.04
126 Nathan HART (ACT) 100 078 117 16
128 Mathew MOONEY (ACT) 100 110 346 41
130 Jackson WILLIAMS (ACT) 100 107 910 30
5. New South Wales 48.570 +4.23
101 Max HOUSDEN (NSW) 100 091 170 71
102 Kai CHAPMAN (NSW) 100 111 467 95
104 Jordan LOUIS (NSW) 100 099 784 52

Event 5: Women & U19 Team Pursuit Qualifying

16 Laps – Result

1. South Australia 4:27.450
80 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA) 100 091 189 90
81 Annette EDMONDSON (SA) 100 061 801 93
83 Alexandra MANLY (SA) 100 091 152 53
85 Maeve PLOUFFE (SA) 100 111 472 03
2. Queensland 4:31.808 +4.35
57 Kristina CLONAN (QLD) 100 107 759 73
58 Katrin GARFOOT (QLD) 100 090 034 02
67 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD) 100 553 483 82
59 Laurelea MOSS (QLD) 100 110 762 69
3. New South Wales 1 4:32.810 +5.36
105 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSW) 100 062 890 18
108 Angela SMITH (NSW) 100 091 194 95
109 Josie TALBOT (NSW) 100 091 173 74
111 Nicola MACDONALD (NSW) 100 106 662 43
4. Victoria 4:40.166 +12.71
46 Alice CULLING (VIC) 100 553 491 90
47 Jemma EASTWOOD (VIC) 100 553 495 94
49 Ashlee JONES (VIC) 100 723 420 75
50 Sarah GIGANTE (VIC) 100 552 207 67
5. New South Wales 4:54.842 +27.39
120 Tess WALLACE (NSW) 100 728 789 12
121 Claudia JACKSON (NSW) 100 751 852 86
123 Shari HEFFERNAN (NSW) 100 751 856 90
124 Emily WATTS (NSW) 100 552 235 95
6. ACT 4:56.828 +29.37
137 Noa MILLMAN (ACT) 100 552 224 84
138 Tasmin DAVIES (ACT) 100 751 855 89
139 Lauren ROBARDS (ACT) 100 693 533 64
141 Lauren THOMAS (ACT) 100 552 242 05
7. Western Australia 4:59.297 +31.84
15 Megan GAMMIE (WA) 100 751 841 75
16 Zoe CLAYTON (WA) 100 106 088 51
18 Emma LENDRUM (WA) 100 646 923 14
22 Laura HODGES (WA) 100 683 145 55

Event 6: Mens U19 Teams Pursuit Qualifying

16 Laps 1st & 2nd to Gold Final, 3rd & 4th to Bronze Final – Result

1. Queensland 4:12.419
61 Blake QUICK (QLD) 100 552 228 88
62 Elliot SCHULTZ (QLD) 100 552 238 01
63 James MORIARTY (QLD) 100 723 432 87
65 Ethan VIVIERS (QLD) 100 751 845 79
2. Victoria 4:12.592 +0.17
39 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC) 100 723 426 81
40 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (VIC) 100 553 481 80
41 Luke PLAPP (VIC) 100 552 214 74
43 Bill SIMPSON (VIC) 100 721 070 53
3. New South Wales 4:13.114 +0.69
114 Thomas LYNCH (NSW) 100 553 497 96
115 Daniel GANDY (NSW) 100 552 205 65
116 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW) 100 697 896 62
119 Kurt EATHER (NSW) 100 751 851 85
4. South Australia 4:18.757 +6.33
89 Tristan SAUNDERS (SA) 100 633 056 18
90 Kael THOMAS (SA) 100 728 754 74
92 Lewis WALKER (SA) 100 721 071 54
93 Luke WIGHT (SA) 100 553 490 89
5. ACT 4:26.910 +14.49
133 Mackenzie EDWARDSON (ACT) 100 751 854 88
134 Dylan HOPKINS (ACT) 100 728 732 52
135 Sam DYNE (ACT) 100 492 216 22
136 Matthew RICE (ACT) 100 553 467 66

Event 7: Mens Teams Pursuit Qualifying

16 Laps 1st & 2nd to Gold Final, 3rd & 4th to Bronze Final – Result

1. Victoria 3:59.134
24 Kellard O’BRIEN (VIC) 100 107 908 28
25 Leigh HOWARD (VIC) 100 055 042 27
26 Riley HART (VIC) 100 151 464 31
27 Godfrey SLATTERY (VIC) 100 111 393 21
2. South Australia 4:02.553 +3.41
73 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SA) 100 111 469 00
75 Braden O’SHEA (SA) 100 111 468 96
76 Alexander PORTER (SA) 100 091 151 52
78 Rohan WIGHT (SA) 100 105 977 37
3. Queensland 4:04.261 +5.12
52 Ryan CAVANAGH (QLD) 100 090 805 94
53 Daniel FITTER (QLD) 100 091 365 72
54 Jake VAN DER VLIET (QLD) 100 107 905 25
55 Kaden GROVES (QLD) 100 111 683 20
dnf New South Wales dnf
98 Cameron SCOTT (NSW) 100 106 649 30
99 Nicholas YALLOURIS (NSW) 100 090 087 55
100 Benjamin HARVEY (NSW) 100 062 918 46
103 Harrison CARTER (NSW) 100 094 942 60
Copyright: John Veage

Event 8: Mens 1km Time Trial Final

4 Laps – Result

1. 70 Matthew GLAETZER (SA) 100 068 945 59 59.759
2. 69 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA) 100 090 094 62 1:01.812 +2.05
3. 98 Cameron SCOTT (NSW) 100 106 649 30 1:01.820 +2.06
4. 71 Tom CLARKE (SA) 100 090 092 60 1:01.943 +2.18
5. 102 Kai CHAPMAN (NSW) 100 111 467 95 1:03.131 +3.37
6. 31 Tylah MEUNIER (VIC) 100 160 239 76 1:03.202 +3.44
7. 1 Zack GILMORE (TAS) 100 553 428 27 1:06.145 +6.38
8. 54 Jake VAN DER VLIET (QLD) 100 107 905 25 1:07.490 +7.73
9. 127 Tom CHESTER (ACT) 100 728 793 16 1:08.168 +8.40
dnf 99 Nicholas YALLOURIS (NSW) 100 090 087 55 dnf

 

Copyright: John Veage

Event 9: Women & U19 Team Pursuit U19 Gold Final

16 Laps U19 Gold Final – Result

1. Victoria catch
46 Alice CULLING (VIC) 100 553 491 90
47 Jemma EASTWOOD (VIC) 100 553 495 94
49 Ashlee JONES (VIC) 100 723 420 75
50 Sarah GIGANTE (VIC) 100 552 207 67
2. New South Wales caught
120 Tess WALLACE (NSW) 100 728 789 12
121 Claudia JACKSON (NSW) 100 751 852 86
123 Shari HEFFERNAN (NSW) 100 751 856 90
124 Emily WATTS (NSW) 100 552 235 95

Event 9d: U19 Women Team Pursuit Final Classification

1. Victoria Gold
46 Alice CULLING (VIC) 100 553 491 90
47 Jemma EASTWOOD (VIC) 100 553 495 94
49 Ashlee JONES (VIC) 100 723 420 75
50 Sarah GIGANTE (VIC) 100 552 207 67
2. New South Wales Silver
120 Tess WALLACE (NSW) 100 728 789 12
121 Claudia JACKSON (NSW) 100 751 852 86
123 Shari HEFFERNAN (NSW) 100 751 856 90
124 Emily WATTS (NSW) 100 552 235 95
3. ACT Bronze
137 Noa MILLMAN (ACT) 100 552 224 84
138 Tasmin DAVIES (ACT) 100 751 855 89
139 Lauren ROBARDS (ACT) 100 693 533 64
141 Lauren THOMAS (ACT) 100 552 242 05

Event 9a: Women & U19 Team Pursuit Bronze Final

16 Laps – STANDINGS

1. New South Wales 1 4:32.010
105 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSW) 100 062 890 18
108 Angela SMITH (NSW) 100 091 194 95
109 Josie TALBOT (NSW) 100 091 173 74
111 Nicola MACDONALD (NSW) 100 106 662 43
Western Australia
15 Megan GAMMIE (WA) 100 751 841 75
16 Zoe CLAYTON (WA) 100 106 088 51
18 Emma LENDRUM (WA) 100 646 923 14
22 Laura HODGES (WA) 100 683 145 55

Event 9b: Women & U19 Team Pursuit Gold Final

16 Laps – Result

1. South Australia catch
80 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA) 100 091 189 90
81 Annette EDMONDSON (SA) 100 061 801 93
83 Alexandra MANLY (SA) 100 091 152 53
85 Maeve PLOUFFE (SA) 100 111 472 03
2. Queensland caught
57 Kristina CLONAN (QLD) 100 107 759 73
58 Katrin GARFOOT (QLD) 100 090 034 02
67 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD) 100 553 483 82
59 Laurelea MOSS (QLD) 100 110 762 69

Event 10a: Men U19 Teams Pursuit Bronze Final

16 Laps – Result

1. New South Wales 4:11.840
114 Thomas LYNCH (NSW) 100 553 497 96
115 Daniel GANDY (NSW) 100 552 205 65
116 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW) 100 697 896 62
119 Kurt EATHER (NSW) 100 751 851 85
2. South Australia 4:12.719 +0.87
89 Tristan SAUNDERS (SA) 100 633 056 18
90 Kael THOMAS (SA) 100 728 754 74
92 Lewis WALKER (SA) 100 721 071 54
93 Luke WIGHT (SA) 100 553 490 89

Event 10b: Men U19 Teams Pursuit Gold Final

16 Laps – Result

1. Victoria 4:06.968
39 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC) 100 723 426 81
40 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (VIC) 100 553 481 80
41 Luke PLAPP (VIC) 100 552 214 74
43 Bill SIMPSON (VIC) 100 721 070 53
2. Queensland 4:08.922 +1.95
61 Blake QUICK (QLD) 100 552 228 88
62 Elliot SCHULTZ (QLD) 100 552 238 01
63 James MORIARTY (QLD) 100 723 432 87
65 Ethan VIVIERS (QLD) 100 751 845 79

 

Copyright: John Veage

Event 11a: Elite Men Teams Pursuit Bronze Final

16 Laps – Result

1. Queensland 4:13.523
52 Ryan CAVANAGH (QLD) 100 090 805 94
53 Daniel FITTER (QLD) 100 091 365 72
54 Jake VAN DER VLIET (QLD) 100 107 905 25
55 Kaden GROVES (QLD) 100 111 683 20

Event 11b: Elite Men Teams Pursuit Gold Final

16 Laps – Result

1. Victoria 3:58.829
24 Kellard O’BRIEN (VIC) 100 107 908 28
25 Leigh HOWARD (VIC) 100 055 042 27
26 Riley HART (VIC) 100 151 464 31
27 Godfrey SLATTERY (VIC) 100 111 393 21
2. South Australia 3:59.051 +0.22
73 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SA) 100 111 469 00
75 Braden O’SHEA (SA) 100 111 468 96
76 Alexander PORTER (SA) 100 091 151 52
78 Rohan WIGHT (SA) 100 105 977 37

Event 9c: Women & U19 Team Pursuit Final Classification

1. South Australia Gold
80 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA) 100 091 189 90
81 Annette EDMONDSON (SA) 100 061 801 93
83 Alexandra MANLY (SA) 100 091 152 53
85 Maeve PLOUFFE (SA) 100 111 472 03
2. Queensland Silver
57 Kristina CLONAN (QLD) 100 107 759 73
58 Katrin GARFOOT (QLD) 100 090 034 02
67 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD) 100 553 483 82
59 Laurelea MOSS (QLD) 100 110 762 69
3. New South Wales 1 Bronze
105 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSW) 100 062 890 18
108 Angela SMITH (NSW) 100 091 194 95
109 Josie TALBOT (NSW) 100 091 173 74
111 Nicola MACDONALD (NSW) 100 106 662 43

Event 10c: Bill Young – Men U19 Teams Pursuit Final Classification

1. Victoria Gold
39 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC) 100 723 426 81
40 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (VIC) 100 553 481 80
41 Luke PLAPP (VIC) 100 552 214 74
43 Bill SIMPSON (VIC) 100 721 070 53
2. Queensland Silver
61 Blake QUICK (QLD) 100 552 228 88
62 Elliot SCHULTZ (QLD) 100 552 238 01
63 James MORIARTY (QLD) 100 723 432 87
65 Ethan VIVIERS (QLD) 100 751 845 79
3. New South Wales Bronze
114 Thomas LYNCH (NSW) 100 553 497 96
115 Daniel GANDY (NSW) 100 552 205 65
116 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW) 100 697 896 62
119 Kurt EATHER (NSW) 100 751 851 85
4. South Australia
89 Tristan SAUNDERS (SA) 100 633 056 18
90 Kael THOMAS (SA) 100 728 754 74
92 Lewis WALKER (SA) 100 721 071 54
93 Luke WIGHT (SA) 100 553 490 89

Event 11c: Southcott Cup – Elite Men Teams Pursuit Final Classification

1. Victoria Gold
24 Kellard O’BRIEN (VIC) 100 107 908 28
25 Leigh HOWARD (VIC) 100 055 042 27
26 Riley HART (VIC) 100 151 464 31
27 Godfrey SLATTERY (VIC) 100 111 393 21
2. South Australia Silver
73 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SA) 100 111 469 00
75 Braden O’SHEA (SA) 100 111 468 96
76 Alexander PORTER (SA) 100 091 151 52
78 Rohan WIGHT (SA) 100 105 977 37
3. Queensland Bronze
52 Ryan CAVANAGH (QLD) 100 090 805 94
53 Daniel FITTER (QLD) 100 091 365 72
54 Jake VAN DER VLIET (QLD) 100 107 905 25
55 Kaden GROVES (QLD) 100 111 683 20

 

Copyright: John Veage

Event 12a: Women U19 Team Sprint Bronze Final

2 Laps – Result

1. New South Wales 36.982
122 Hannah SANDISON (NSW) 100 613 408 61
125 Lucie FITYUS (NSW) 100 552 217 77
2. Western Australia 37.166 +0.18
20 Rihana PEZAJ (WA) 100 553 476 75
21 Rebecca BLAKE (WA) 100 553 479 78

Event 12b: Women U19 Team Sprint Gold Final

2 Laps – Result

1. South Australia 35.764
95 Heather MAY (SA) 100 723 418 73
96 Brooklyn VONDERWALL (SA) 100 553 487 86
2. Queensland 36.833 +1.06
67 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD) 100 553 483 82
68 Emma GREEN (QLD) 100 751 847 81

Event 13a: Women Team Sprint Bronze Final

2 Laps – Result

1. Victoria 34.955
32 Caitlin WARD (VIC) 100 079 043 69
33 Maddie JANSSEN (VIC) 100 077 506 84
2. Queensland 35.230 +0.27
57 Kristina CLONAN (QLD) 100 107 759 73
60 Lara TUCKER (QLD) 100 111 597 31

Event 13b: Women Team Sprint Gold Final

2 Laps – Result

1. South Australia 33.462
79 Rikki BELDER (SA) 100 072 277 93
84 Stephanie MORTON (SA) 100 062 896 24
2. New South Wales 35.602 +2.14
106 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) 100 055 115 03
112 Selina HO (NSW) 100 155 783 82

Event 14a: Men U19 Team Sprint Bronze Final

3 Laps – Result

1. Victoria 49.366
37 Ned POLLARD (VIC) 100 613 411 64
38 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) 100 721 075 58
36 Oliver BOOTH (VIC) 100 613 410 63

Event 14b: Men U19 Team Sprint Gold Final

3 Laps – Result

1. New South Wales 46.329
113 Thomas CORNISH (NSW) 100 553 496 95
117 Zachary MARSHALL (NSW) 100 552 201 61
118 John TROVAS (NSW) 100 751 850 84
2. South Australia 46.572 +0.24
86 Carlos CARISIMO (SA) 100 751 848 82
87 Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) 100 553 488 87
91 Cooper TYE (SA) 100 636 509 76

 

Copyright: John Veage

Event 15a: Men Team Sprint Bronze Final

3 Laps – Result

1. Victoria 44.646
23 Jacob SCHMID (VIC) 100 078 118 17
29 Conor ROWLEY (VIC) 100 106 648 29
30 Braeden DEAN (VIC) 100 091 153 54
2. ACT 45.714 +1.06
126 Nathan HART (ACT) 100 078 117 16
128 Mathew MOONEY (ACT) 100 110 346 41
130 Jackson WILLIAMS (ACT) 100 107 910 30

Event 15b: Men Team Sprint Gold Final

3 Laps – Result

1. South Australia 44.035
69 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA) 100 090 094 62
70 Matthew GLAETZER (SA) 100 068 945 59
71 Tom CLARKE (SA) 100 090 092 60
2. Western Australia 44.595 +0.56
9 Luke ZACCARIA (WA) 100 072 279 95
10 Matt RICHARDSON (WA) 100 151 457 24
12 Sam WELSFORD (WA) 100 091 180 81

Event 12c: Women U19 Team Sprint Classification

1. South Australia Gold
95 Heather MAY (SA) 100 723 418 73
96 Brooklyn VONDERWALL (SA) 100 553 487 86
2. Queensland Silver
67 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD) 100 553 483 82
68 Emma GREEN (QLD) 100 751 847 81
3. New South Wales Bronze
122 Hannah SANDISON (NSW) 100 613 408 61
125 Lucie FITYUS (NSW) 100 552 217 77
4. Western Australia
20 Rihana PEZAJ (WA) 100 553 476 75
21 Rebecca BLAKE (WA) 100 553 479 78

Event 13c: Women Team Sprint Classification

1. South Australia Gold
79 Rikki BELDER (SA) 100 072 277 93
84 Stephanie MORTON (SA) 100 062 896 24
2. New South Wales Silver
106 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) 100 055 115 03
112 Selina HO (NSW) 100 155 783 82
3. Victoria Bronze
32 Caitlin WARD (VIC) 100 079 043 69
33 Maddie JANSSEN (VIC) 100 077 506 84
4. Queensland
57 Kristina CLONAN (QLD) 100 107 759 73
60 Lara TUCKER (QLD) 100 111 597 31

Event 14c: Men U19 Team Sprint Classification

1. New South Wales Gold
113 Thomas CORNISH (NSW) 100 553 496 95
117 Zachary MARSHALL (NSW) 100 552 201 61
118 John TROVAS (NSW) 100 751 850 84
2. South Australia Silver
86 Carlos CARISIMO (SA) 100 751 848 82
87 Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) 100 553 488 87
91 Cooper TYE (SA) 100 636 509 76
3. Victoria Bronze
37 Ned POLLARD (VIC) 100 613 411 64
38 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) 100 721 075 58
36 Oliver BOOTH (VIC) 100 613 410 63

Event 15c: Men Team Sprint Classification

1. South Australia Gold
69 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA) 100 090 094 62
70 Matthew GLAETZER (SA) 100 068 945 59
71 Tom CLARKE (SA) 100 090 092 60
2. Western Australia Silver
9 Luke ZACCARIA (WA) 100 072 279 95
10 Matt RICHARDSON (WA) 100 151 457 24
12 Sam WELSFORD (WA) 100 091 180 81
3. Victoria Bronze
23 Jacob SCHMID (VIC) 100 078 118 17
29 Conor ROWLEY (VIC) 100 106 648 29
30 Braeden DEAN (VIC) 100 091 153 54
4. ACT
126 Nathan HART (ACT) 100 078 117 16
128 Mathew MOONEY (ACT) 100 110 346 41
130 Jackson WILLIAMS (ACT) 100 107 910 30

Copyright: John Veage

Event 16: Women U19 7.5km Scratch Race

30 Laps – Result

1. 67 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD) 100 553 483 82 10:23.15
2. 51 Elizabeth NUSPAN (VIC) 100 723 419 74
3. 94 Sophie EDWARDS (SA) 100 552 236 96
4. 22 Laura HODGES (WA) 100 683 145 55
5. 50 Sarah GIGANTE (VIC) 100 552 207 67
6. 21 Rebecca BLAKE (WA) 100 553 479 78
7. 139 Lauren ROBARDS (ACT) 100 693 533 64
8. 97 Olivia WHEELER (SA) 100 721 073 56
9. 120 Tess WALLACE (NSW) 100 728 789 12
10. 138 Tasmin DAVIES (ACT) 100 751 855 89
11. 18 Emma LENDRUM (WA) 100 646 923 14
12. 141 Lauren THOMAS (ACT) 100 552 242 05
13. 68 Emma GREEN (QLD) 100 751 847 81
dnf 123 Shari HEFFERNAN (NSW) 100 751 856 90
dns 124 Emily WATTS (NSW) 100 552 235 95

Event 8c: Mens 1km Time Trial Final Classification

1. 70 Matthew GLAETZER (SA) 100 068 945 59 Gold
2. 69 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA) 100 090 094 62 Silver
3. 98 Cameron SCOTT (NSW) 100 106 649 30 Bronze

Event 16c: Women U19 7.5km Scratch Race Final Classification

1. 67 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD) 100 553 483 82 Gold
2. 51 Elizabeth NUSPAN (VIC) 100 723 419 74 Silver
3. 94 Sophie EDWARDS (SA) 100 552 236 96 Bronze