1. 45 Lasse NORMAN HANSEN (ABS) 3h36:57 10
2. 77 Steele VON HOFF (BSC) +0 6
3. 7 Cameron MEYER (MTS) +0 4
4. 11 Koen DE KORT (TFS) +0
5. 54 Thomas STUART (JLT) +0
6. 35 Jeroen MEIJERS (RNL) +0
7. 1 Damien HOWSON (MTS) +0
8. 76 Cameron BAYLY (BSC) +0
9. 15 Ruben GUERREIRO (TFS) +3
10. 16 Mads PEDERSEN (TFS) +23
11. 31 Tim ARIESEN (RNL) +23
12. 21 Zakkari DEMPSTER (ICA) +23
13. 114 Ryan THOMAS (BCT) +23
14. 144 Patrick LANE (AUS) +23
15. 134 Kane RICHARDS* (TMD) +23 5
16. 41 Lawrence WARBASSE (ABS) +23
17. 71 Chris HARPER (BSC) +23
18. 73 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (BSC) +23
19. 33 Robbert DE GREEF (RNL) +23
20. 4 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO (MTS) +23
21. 14 Alex FRAME (TFS) +23
22. 3 Michael HEPBURN (MTS) +23
23. 111 Michael VINK (BCT) +23
24. 61 Daniel WHITEHOUSE (IPC) +23
25. 145 Mathew ROSS* (AUS) +23 5
26. 103 Liam MAGENNIS* (DEC) +23 1
27. 84 Brad EVANS (MBL) +23 1
28. 36 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN (RNL) +23
29. 116 Oliver MARTIN (BCT) +32
30. 46 Casper PEDERSEN* (ABS) +1:20
31. 94 Ryan CHRISTENSEN* (OLI) +1:21
32. 32 Martijn BUDDING (RNL) +1:21
33. 146 Lionel MAWDITT (AUS) +1:21
34. 74 Anthony GIACOPPO (BSC) +1:21
35. 91 Sean WHITFIELD (OLI) +1:21
36. 25 Krists NEILANDS (ICA) +1:21
37. 127 Freddy OVETT (ACA) +1:21
38. 42 Calvin WATSON (ABS) +1:21
39. 124 Michael POTTER* (ACA) +1:21
40. 26 Hamish SCHREURS (ICA) +1:21
41. 6 Lucas HAMILTON* (MTS) +1:21
42. 72 Sam CROME (BSC) +1:21
43. 5 Robert POWER (MTS) +1:21
44. 85 Peter LIVINGSTONE* (MBL) +1:21
45. 52 Matthew GIBSON* (JLT) +1:21
46. 56 Edward CLANCY (JLT) +1:21
47. 75 Joseph COOPER (BSC) +1:21
48. 125 Ashley MACKAY* (ACA) +1:21
49. 13 Niklas EG (TFS) +1:21
50. 121 Stuart SHAW (ACA) +1:21
51. 43 Shane ARCHBOLD (ABS) +1:31
52. 107 Theodore YATES (DEC) +1:34
53. 143 James WHELAN* (AUS) +1:34
54. 64 Ken-Levi EIKELAND (IPC) +1:34
55. 82 Alistair DONOHOE (MBL) +1:34
56. 22 Nathan EARLE (ICA) +1:34
57. 34 Etienne VAN EMPEL (RNL) +1:34
58. 81 Jesse COYLE (MBL) +1:34
59. 104 Cyrus MONK* (DEC) +1:34
60. 117 Thomas ROBINSON (BCT) +1:34
61. 112 Calan WHITE* (BCT) +1:34
62. 115 Jonathon NOBLE* (BCT) +1:34
63. 106 Liam WHITE (DEC) +1:34
64. 135 Nick MILLER (TMD) +1:34
65. 24 August JENSEN (ICA) +1:34
66. 136 Cameron LAYTON (TMD) +1:34
67. 83 Alexander EVANS* (MBL) +1:34
68. 126 Amarni DRAKE* (ACA) +1:34
69. 53 Ian BIBBY (JLT) +1:34
70. 2 Alexander EDMONDSON (MTS) +1:34
71. 97 Nicholas WHITE* (OLI) +1:34
72. 87 Ethan BERENDS* (MBL) +1:41
73. 122 Toby ORCHARD* (ACA) +1:41
74. 105 Oliver KENT-SPARK (DEC) +1:44
75. 132 Alexander RAY (TMD) +1:48
76. 133 Yuan Tang PENG (TMD) +1:48
77. 147 Reece TUCKNOTT* (AUS) +1:49
78. 86 Angus LYONS* (MBL) +1:51
79. 51 Edmund BRADBURY (JLT) +1:51
80. 142 Michael RICE* (AUS) +1:53
81. 47 Peter KONING (ABS) +1:53
82. 27 Tyler WILLIAMS (ICA) +2:03
83. 55 Alistair SLATER (JLT) +2:18
84. 123 Aidan KAMPERS* (ACA) +4:53
85. 23 Roy GOLDSTEIN (ICA) +4:59
86. 93 Nicholas REDDISH* (OLI) +8:56
87. 57 Graham BRIGGS (JLT) +8:56
88. 96 Rien SCHUURHUIS (OLI) +8:56
89. 95 Benjamin ANDREWS* (OLI) +9:02
90. 92 Jack SUTTON (OLI) +9:02
91. 131 Joel STRACHAN (TMD) +9:45
92. 66 Yukinori HISHINUMA (IPC) +9:45
93. 137 Matthew BICKNEL (TMD) +12:01
94. 62 Jokin ETXABE-LETURIA (IPC) +12:01
95. 12 Laurent DIDIER (TFS) +15:15
96. 101 Jesse FEATONBY (DEC) +24:08
97. 102 Thomas KAESLER (DEC) +24:10
DNF 63 Jayson ROUSSEAU (IPC)
DNF 113 Mitchell NEUMANN (BCT)
DNF 141 Callum SCOTSON* (AUS)

 

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION

1. 45 Lasse NORMAN HANSEN (ABS)  3h38:42
2. 7 Cameron MEYER (MTS) +9
3. 77 Steele VON HOFF (BSC) +10
4. 76 Cameron BAYLY (BSC) +14
5. 54 Thomas STUART (JLT) +15
6. 1 Damien HOWSON (MTS) +16
7. 11 Koen DE KORT (TFS) +16
8. 35 Jeroen MEIJERS (RNL) +18
9. 15 Ruben GUERREIRO (TFS) +22
10. 16 Mads PEDERSEN (TFS) +33
11. 14 Alex FRAME (TFS) +33
12. 3 Michael HEPBURN (MTS) +36
13. 145 Mathew ROSS* (AUS) +36
14. 31 Tim ARIESEN (RNL) +37
15. 134 Kane RICHARDS* (TMD) +37
16. 21 Zakkari DEMPSTER (ICA) +38
17. 103 Liam MAGENNIS* (DEC) +38
18. 114 Ryan THOMAS (BCT) +39
19. 111 Michael VINK (BCT) +39
20. 84 Brad EVANS (MBL) +39
21. 71 Chris HARPER (BSC) +40
22. 73 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (BSC) +40
23. 144 Patrick LANE (AUS) +41
24. 33 Robbert DE GREEF (RNL) +42
25. 41 Lawrence WARBASSE (ABS) +44
26. 4 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO (MTS) +46
27. 36 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN (RNL) +46
28. 61 Daniel WHITEHOUSE (IPC) +51
29. 116 Oliver MARTIN (BCT) +55
30. 56 Edward CLANCY (JLT) +1:30
31. 74 Anthony GIACOPPO (BSC) +1:32
32. 52 Matthew GIBSON* (JLT) +1:34
33. 72 Sam CROME (BSC) +1:35
34. 124 Michael POTTER* (ACA) +1:36
35. 46 Casper PEDERSEN* (ABS) +1:37
36. 6 Lucas HAMILTON* (MTS) +1:38
37. 32 Martijn BUDDING (RNL) +1:39
38. 91 Sean WHITFIELD (OLI) +1:39
39. 25 Krists NEILANDS (ICA) +1:39
40. 146 Lionel MAWDITT (AUS) +1:39
41. 75 Joseph COOPER (BSC) +1:40
42. 94 Ryan CHRISTENSEN* (OLI) +1:40
43. 127 Freddy OVETT (ACA) +1:41
44. 26 Hamish SCHREURS (ICA) +1:41
45. 5 Robert POWER (MTS) +1:41
46. 121 Stuart SHAW (ACA) +1:43
47. 42 Calvin WATSON (ABS) +1:43
48. 85 Peter LIVINGSTONE* (MBL) +1:44
49. 125 Ashley MACKAY* (ACA) +1:44
50. 2 Alexander EDMONDSON (MTS) +1:45
51. 13 Niklas EG (TFS) +1:45
52. 43 Shane ARCHBOLD (ABS) +1:46
53. 53 Ian BIBBY (JLT) +1:47
54. 107 Theodore YATES (DEC) +1:50
55. 24 August JENSEN (ICA) +1:51
56. 106 Liam WHITE (DEC) +1:51
57. 104 Cyrus MONK* (DEC) +1:52
58. 143 James WHELAN* (AUS) +1:52
59. 22 Nathan EARLE (ICA) +1:53
60. 34 Etienne VAN EMPEL (RNL) +1:54
61. 117 Thomas ROBINSON (BCT) +1:54
62. 81 Jesse COYLE (MBL) +1:55
63. 64 Ken-Levi EIKELAND (IPC) +1:55
64. 82 Alistair DONOHOE (MBL) +1:55
65. 126 Amarni DRAKE* (ACA) +1:55
66. 135 Nick MILLER (TMD) +1:55
67. 122 Toby ORCHARD* (ACA) +1:56
68. 97 Nicholas WHITE* (OLI) +1:56
69. 115 Jonathon NOBLE* (BCT) +1:56
70. 112 Calan WHITE* (BCT) +1:58
71. 83 Alexander EVANS* (MBL) +1:58
72. 136 Cameron LAYTON (TMD) +2:00
73. 105 Oliver KENT-SPARK (DEC) +2:05
74. 87 Ethan BERENDS* (MBL) +2:06
75. 147 Reece TUCKNOTT* (AUS) +2:07
76. 51 Edmund BRADBURY (JLT) +2:08
77. 132 Alexander RAY (TMD) +2:08
78. 142 Michael RICE* (AUS) +2:09
79. 86 Angus LYONS* (MBL) +2:09
80. 133 Yuan Tang PENG (TMD) +2:09
81. 47 Peter KONING (ABS) +2:13
82. 27 Tyler WILLIAMS (ICA) +2:22
83. 55 Alistair SLATER (JLT) +2:34
84. 123 Aidan KAMPERS* (ACA) +5:15
85. 23 Roy GOLDSTEIN (ICA) +5:23
86. 57 Graham BRIGGS (JLT) +9:09
87. 96 Rien SCHUURHUIS (OLI) +9:17
88. 93 Nicholas REDDISH* (OLI) +9:18
89. 95 Benjamin ANDREWS* (OLI) +9:21
90. 92 Jack SUTTON (OLI) +9:22
91. 131 Joel STRACHAN (TMD) +10:10
92. 66 Yukinori HISHINUMA (IPC) +10:17
93. 137 Matthew BICKNEL (TMD) +12:26
94. 62 Jokin ETXABE-LETURIA (IPC) +12:29
95. 12 Laurent DIDIER (TFS) +15:40
96. 102 Thomas KAESLER (DEC) +24:29
97. 101 Jesse FEATONBY (DEC) +24:29

 

SPRINT CLASSIFICATION

1. 45 Lasse NORMAN HANSEN (ABS)  10
2. 145 Mathew ROSS* (AUS) 10
3. 134 Kane RICHARDS* (TMD) 10
4. 77 Steele VON HOFF (BSC) 8
5. 7 Cameron MEYER (MTS) 6
6. 11 Koen DE KORT (TFS) 4
7. 103 Liam MAGENNIS* (DEC) 2
8. 84 Brad EVANS (MBL) 2

 

KING OF THE MOUNTAINS

1. 84 Brad EVANS (MBL) 8
2. 145 Mathew ROSS* (AUS) 4
3. 116 Oliver MARTIN (BCT) 2

 

YOUNG RIDER CLASSIFICATION

Rk. No. Name Time/Gap
1. 145 Mathew ROSS* (AUS) 3h39:18
2. 134 Kane RICHARDS* (TMD) +1
3. 103 Liam MAGENNIS* (DEC) +2
4. 73 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (BSC) +4
5. 52 Matthew GIBSON* (JLT) +58
6. 124 Michael POTTER* (ACA) +1:00
7. 46 Casper PEDERSEN* (ABS) +1:01
8. 6 Lucas HAMILTON* (MTS) +1:02
9. 94 Ryan CHRISTENSEN* (OLI) +1:04
10. 85 Peter LIVINGSTONE* (MBL) +1:08
11. 125 Ashley MACKAY* (ACA) +1:08
12. 104 Cyrus MONK* (DEC) +1:16
13. 143 James WHELAN* (AUS) +1:16
14. 126 Amarni DRAKE* (ACA) +1:19
15. 122 Toby ORCHARD* (ACA) +1:20
16. 97 Nicholas WHITE* (OLI) +1:20
17. 115 Jonathon NOBLE* (BCT) +1:20
18. 112 Calan WHITE* (BCT) +1:22
19. 83 Alexander EVANS* (MBL) +1:22
20. 87 Ethan BERENDS* (MBL) +1:30
21. 147 Reece TUCKNOTT* (AUS) +1:31
22. 142 Michael RICE* (AUS) +1:33
23. 86 Angus LYONS* (MBL) +1:33
24. 123 Aidan KAMPERS* (ACA) +4:39
25. 93 Nicholas REDDISH* (OLI) +8:42
26. 95 Benjamin ANDREWS* (OLI) +8:45

TEAM CLASSIFICATION

1 MTS Mitchelton-Scott 10h57:06
2 TFS Trek-Segafredo +2
3 BSC Bennelong SwissWellness +2
4 RNL Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij +36
5 BCT Brisbane Continental Cycling Team +1:10
6 ABS Aqua Blue Sport +1:25
7 AUS KordaMentha Real Estate – Australia +1:58
8 JLT JLT Condor +2:17
9 ICA Israel Cycling Academy +2:55
10 MBL Mobius BridgeLane +3:14
11 DEC DRAPAC EF Cycling +3:20
12 TMD Team McDonalds Downunder +3:31
13 ACA ACA – Ride Sunsine Coast +3:53
14 OLI Olivers Real Food Racing +4:12
15 IPC Interpro Stradalli Cycling +11:57