Copyright: John Veage

Event 17: Men U19 Sprint Qualifying

Fastest 8 qualify to Q/F

1. 113 Thomas CORNISH (NSW) 100 553 496 95 10.268
2. 87 Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) 100 553 488 87 10.288 +0.02
3. 86 Carlos CARISIMO (SA) 100 751 848 82 10.459 +0.19
4. 38 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) 100 721 075 58 10.640 +0.37
5. 118 John TROVAS (NSW) 100 751 850 84 10.648 +0.38
6. 37 Ned POLLARD (VIC) 100 613 411 64 10.669 +0.40
7. 36 Oliver BOOTH (VIC) 100 613 410 63 10.873 +0.60
8. 66 Brandon HUTTON (QLD) 100 751 846 80 10.988 +0.72
9. 8 Ryan LAWSON (TAS) 100 751 840 74 11.116 +0.84
10. 17 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA) 100 751 842 76 11.660 +1.39

Event 18: Men U19 3km Individual Pursuit Qualifying

12 Laps 1st & 2nd to Gold Final, 3rd & 4th to Bronze Final – Result

1. 61 Blake QUICK (QLD) 100 552 228 88 3:20.215
2. 136 Matthew RICE (ACT) 100 553 467 66 3:20.603 +0.38
3. 93 Luke WIGHT (SA) 100 553 490 89 3:21.105 +0.89
4. 63 James MORIARTY (QLD) 100 723 432 87 3:21.172 +0.95
5. 7 Josh DUFFY (TAS) 100 553 427 26 3:22.845 +2.63
6. 41 Luke PLAPP (VIC) 100 552 214 74 3:23.682 +3.46
7. 91 Cooper TYE (SA) 100 636 509 76 3:24.479 +4.26
8. 115 Daniel GANDY (NSW) 100 552 205 65 3:25.519 +5.30
9. 116 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW) 100 697 896 62 3:25.556 +5.34
10. 62 Elliot SCHULTZ (QLD) 100 552 238 01 3:26.354 +6.13
11. 42 Nathan BOF (VIC) 100 613 409 62 3:26.764 +6.54
12. 119 Kurt EATHER (NSW) 100 751 851 85 3:27.569 +7.35
13. 45 Harry MORGAN (VIC) 100 751 843 77 3:27.605 +7.39
14. 89 Tristan SAUNDERS (SA) 100 633 056 18 3:31.689 +11.47
15. 90 Kael THOMAS (SA) 100 728 754 74 3:32.446 +12.23
16. 133 Mackenzie EDWARDSON (ACT) 100 751 854 88 3:32.984 +12.76
17. 64 Taj JONES (QLD) 100 728 788 11 3:33.537 +13.32
18. 135 Sam DYNE (ACT) 100 492 216 22 3:36.104 +15.88
19. 6 Tristan AYLETT (TAS) 100 751 839 73 3:38.370 +18.15
20. 134 Dylan HOPKINS (ACT) 100 728 732 52 3:40.974 +20.75

Event 19: Women U19 500m Time Trial Qualifying

2 Laps Top 8 to Final – Result

1. 48 Alana FIELD (VIC) 100 553 498 00 35.802
2. 96 Brooklyn VONDERWALL (SA) 100 553 487 86 35.900 +0.09
3. 95 Heather MAY (SA) 100 723 418 73 36.853 +1.05
4. 20 Rihana PEZAJ (WA) 100 553 476 75 37.565 +1.76
5. 122 Hannah SANDISON (NSW) 100 613 408 61 38.006 +2.20
6. 125 Lucie FITYUS (NSW) 100 552 217 77 38.319 +2.51
7. 68 Emma GREEN (QLD) 100 751 847 81 38.442 +2.64
8. 138 Tasmin DAVIES (ACT) 100 751 855 89 38.566 +2.76
9. 21 Rebecca BLAKE (WA) 100 553 479 78 38.569 +2.76
10. 140 Samantha NICHOLLS (ACT) 100 553 468 67 39.221 +3.41
11. 19 Karis BONSER (WA) 100 751 844 78 40.527 +4.72

Event 20: Men 4km Individual Pursuit Qualifying

16 Laps 1st & 2nd to Gold Final, 3rd & 4th to Bronze Final – Result

1. 56 Jordan KERBY (QLD) 100 068 744 52 4:13.154
2. 12 Sam WELSFORD (WA) 100 091 180 81 4:15.886 +2.73
3. 24 Kelland O’BRIEN (VIC) 100 107 908 28 4:19.785 +6.63
4. 25 Leigh HOWARD (VIC) 100 055 042 27 4:19.896 +6.74
5. 13 Conor LEAHY (WA) 100 553 473 72 4:21.790 +8.63
6. 55 Kaden GROVES (QLD) 100 111 683 20 4:21.942 +8.78
7. 76 Alexander PORTER (SA) 100 091 151 52 4:22.619 +9.46
8. 100 Benjamin HARVEY (NSW) 100 062 918 46 4:24.436 +11.28
9. 78 Rohan WIGHT (SA) 100 105 977 37 4:24.907 +11.75
10. 27 Godfrey SLATTERY (VIC) 100 111 393 21 4:29.192 +16.03
11. 73 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SA) 100 111 469 00 4:29.296 +16.14
12. 26 Riley HART (VIC) 100 151 464 31 4:30.519 +17.36
13. 52 Ryan CAVANAGH (QLD) 100 090 805 94 4:30.657 +17.50
14. 54 Jake VAN DER VLIET (QLD) 100 107 905 25 4:36.474 +23.32
15. 104 Jordan LOUIS (NSW) 100 099 784 52 4:38.357 +25.20
16. 1 Zack GILMORE (TAS) 100 553 428 27 4:39.767 +26.61

Event 21: Women 3km Individual Pursuit Qualifying

12 Laps 1st & 2nd to Gold Final, 3rd & 4th to Bronze Final – Result

1. 105 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSW) 100 062 890 18 3:32.335
2. 2 Amy CURE (TAS) 100 062 746 68 3:32.690 +0.35
3. 3 Georgia BAKER (TAS) 100 078 086 82 3:33.599 +1.26
4. 132 Rebecca WIASAK (ACT) 100 088 827 56 3:34.169 +1.83
5. 81 Annette EDMONDSON (SA) 100 061 801 93 3:34.969 +2.63
6. 35 Samantha DE RITER (VIC) 100 132 953 47 3:36.220 +3.88
7. 83 Alexandra MANLY (SA) 100 091 152 53 3:37.375 +5.04
8. 58 Katrin GARFOOT (QLD) 100 090 034 02 3:38.971 +6.63
9. 57 Kristina CLONAN (QLD) 100 107 759 73 3:39.613 +7.27
10. 109 Josie TALBOT (NSW) 100 091 173 74 3:39.898 +7.56
11. 85 Maeve PLOUFFE (SA) 100 111 472 03 3:40.445 +8.11
12. 111 Nicola MACDONALD (NSW) 100 106 662 43 3:45.150 +12.81
13. 34 Ruby ROSEMAN – GANNON (VIC) 100 111 383 11 3:45.878 +13.54
14. 110 Chloe HEFFERNAN (NSW) 100 111 564 95 3:49.492 +17.15
15. 59 Laurelea MOSS (QLD) 100 110 762 69 3:52.704 +20.36
16. 108 Angela SMITH (NSW) 100 091 194 95 3:57.738 +25.40

Event 22a: Men U19 Sprint Quarter Final

Heat 1:
1. 113 Thomas CORNISH (NSW) 11.42
2. 66 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)
Heat 2:
1. 113 Thomas CORNISH (NSW) 11.65
2. 66 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)
Heat 3:
113 Thomas CORNISH (NSW)
66 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)

Event 22b: Men U19 Sprint Quarter Final

Heat 1:
1. 87 Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) 11.21
2. 36 Oliver BOOTH (VIC)
Heat 2:
1. 87 Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) 11.54
2. 36 Oliver BOOTH (VIC)
Heat 3:
87 Leigh HOFFMAN (SA)
36 Oliver BOOTH (VIC)

Event 22c: Men U19 Sprint Quarter Final

Heat 1:
1. 86 Carlos CARISIMO (SA) 10.99
2. 37 Ned POLLARD (VIC)
Heat 2:
1. 86 Carlos CARISIMO (SA) 11.77
2. 37 Ned POLLARD (VIC)
Heat 3:
86 Carlos CARISIMO (SA)
37 Ned POLLARD (VIC)

Decisions of the commissaires panel

  • Rider 37, Ned Pollard. C4 RELEGATION for not having held his line during the last 200 meters of the race.

Event 22d: Men U19 Sprint Quarter Final

Heat 1:
1. 38 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) 10.92
2. 118 John TROVAS (NSW)
Heat 2:
1. 38 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) 11.33
2. 118 John TROVAS (NSW)
Heat 3:
38 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC)
118 John TROVAS (NSW)

Event 23: Women 500 metre Time Trial Final

2 Laps – Result

1. 106 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) 100 055 115 03 34.064
2. 84 Stephanie MORTON (SA) 100 062 896 24 34.281 +0.21
3. 80 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA) 100 091 189 90 34.856 +0.79
4. 32 Caitlin WARD (VIC) 100 079 043 69 34.876 +0.81
5. 79 Rikki BELDER (SA) 100 072 277 93 35.347 +1.28
6. 14 Tahlay CHRISTIE (WA) 100 106 650 31 35.774 +1.71
7. 60 Lara TUCKER (QLD) 100 111 597 31 37.040 +2.97
8. 131 Felice BEITZEL (ACT) 100 590 709 60 37.264 +3.20
9. 112 Selina HO (NSW) 100 155 783 82 37.401 +3.33

Men U19 Sprint Quarter Finals Heat 2

Men U19 Sprint Quaerter Finals Heat 3 if requir

Event 26: Women U19 2km IP Qualifying

8 Laps 1st & 2nd to Gold Final, 3rd & 4th to Bronze Final – Result

1. 46 Alice CULLING (VIC) 100 553 491 90 2:24.938
2. 139 Lauren ROBARDS (ACT) 100 693 533 64 2:25.826 +0.88
3. 67 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD) 100 553 483 82 2:27.252 +2.31
4. 94 Sophie EDWARDS (SA) 100 552 236 96 2:27.476 +2.53
5. 49 Ashlee JONES (VIC) 100 723 420 75 2:28.931 +3.99
6. 47 Jemma EASTWOOD (VIC) 100 553 495 94 2:29.178 +4.24
7. 141 Lauren THOMAS (ACT) 100 552 242 05 2:32.373 +7.43
8. 97 Olivia WHEELER (SA) 100 721 073 56 2:34.656 +9.71
9. 22 Laura HODGES (WA) 100 683 145 55 2:34.680 +9.74
10. 120 Tess WALLACE (NSW) 100 728 789 12 2:35.861 +10.92
11. 124 Emily WATTS (NSW) 100 552 235 95 2:38.419 +13.48
12. 123 Shari HEFFERNAN (NSW) 100 751 856 90 2:38.671 +13.73
13. 21 Rebecca BLAKE (WA) 100 553 479 78 2:38.685 +13.74
14. 18 Emma LENDRUM (WA) 100 646 923 14 2:38.974 +14.03
15. 137 Noa MILLMAN (ACT) 100 552 224 84 2:43.661 +18.72
16. 121 Claudia JACKSON (NSW) 100 751 852 86 2:44.866 +19.92

Event 23c: Women 500m Time Trial

1. 106 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) 100 055 115 03 Gold
2. 84 Stephanie MORTON (SA) 100 062 896 24 Silver
3. 80 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA) 100 091 189 90 Bronze

Session 4 – 2nd February Warm up 16:30-17:50

Event 27: Women Sprint Qualifying

Fastest to Quarter Final, rest to Round 1

1. 84 Stephanie MORTON (SA) 100 062 896 24 10.809
2. 106 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) 100 055 115 03 11.048 +0.23
3. 32 Caitlin WARD (VIC) 100 079 043 69 11.240 +0.43
4. 107 Sophie KNOX (NSW) 100 553 494 93 11.304 +0.49
5. 33 Maddie JANSSEN (VIC) 100 077 506 84 11.363 +0.55
6. 82 Holly TAKOS (SA) 100 089 966 31 11.434 +0.62
7. 79 Rikki BELDER (SA) 100 072 277 93 11.506 +0.69
8. 14 Tahlay CHRISTIE (WA) 100 106 650 31 11.537 +0.72
9. 60 Lara TUCKER (QLD) 100 111 597 31 11.651 +0.84
10. 112 Selina HO (NSW) 100 155 783 82 11.955 +1.14
11. 131 Felice BEITZEL (ACT) 100 590 709 60 12.173 +1.36

Event 28a: Women U19 2km Individual Purusit Bronze Final

8 Laps – Result

1. 67 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD) 100 553 483 82 2:26.565
2. 94 Sophie EDWARDS (SA) 100 552 236 96 2:28.910 +2.34

Event 28b: Women U19 2km Individual Pursuit Gold Final

8 Laps – Result

1. 139 Lauren ROBARDS (ACT) 100 693 533 64 2:26.707
2. 46 Alice CULLING (VIC) 100 553 491 90 2:30.012 +3.30

Event 29a: Men U19 3km Individual Pusuit Bronze Final

12 Laps – Result

1. 93 Luke WIGHT (SA) 100 553 490 89 3:19.777
2. 63 James MORIARTY (QLD) 100 723 432 87 3:22.079 +2.30

Event 29b: Men U19 3km Individual Pusuit Gold Final

12 Laps – Result

1. 61 Blake QUICK (QLD) 100 552 228 88 3:21.272
2. 136 Matthew RICE (ACT) 100 553 467 66 3:21.611 +0.33

Event 30a: Men U19 Sprint Semi Final

Heat 1:
1. 113 Thomas CORNISH (NSW) 11.41
2. 38 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC)
Heat 2:
1. 38 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) 11.03
2. 113 Thomas CORNISH (NSW)
Heat 3:
1. 113 Thomas CORNISH (NSW) 11.23
2. 38 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC)

Event 30b: Men U19 Sprint Semi Final

Heat 1:
1. 87 Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) 11.28
2. 86 Carlos CARISIMO (SA)
Heat 2:
1. 87 Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) 11.83
2. 86 Carlos CARISIMO (SA)
Heat 3:
87 Leigh HOFFMAN (SA)
86 Carlos CARISIMO (SA)

Event 31: Women Sprint Round 1

Winners to 1/4 finals

2v11:
1. 106 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) 12.37
2. 131 Felice BEITZEL (ACT)
3v10:
1. 32 Caitlin WARD (VIC) 12.66
2. 112 Selina HO (NSW)
4v9:
1. 107 Sophie KNOX (NSW) 11.93
2. 60 Lara TUCKER (QLD)
5v8:
1. 33 Maddie JANSSEN (VIC) 11.68
2. 14 Tahlay CHRISTIE (WA)
6v7:
1. 82 Holly TAKOS (SA)
2. 79 Rikki BELDER (SA)

Men U19 Sprint Semi Final Heat 2

Event 33: Women U19 500 metre Time Trial

– Result

1. 96 Brooklyn VONDERWALL (SA) 100 553 487 86 35.727
2. 48 Alana FIELD (VIC) 100 553 498 00 35.829 +0.10
3. 95 Heather MAY (SA) 100 723 418 73 36.813 +1.08
4. 20 Rihana PEZAJ (WA) 100 553 476 75 37.635 +1.90
5. 122 Hannah SANDISON (NSW) 100 613 408 61 37.959 +2.23
6. 125 Lucie FITYUS (NSW) 100 552 217 77 38.204 +2.47
7. 68 Emma GREEN (QLD) 100 751 847 81 38.585 +2.85
8. 138 Tasmin DAVIES (ACT) 100 751 855 89 38.886 +3.15

Men U19 Sprint Semi Final Heat 3 if required

Event 28c: U19W 2km Indiv Pursuit

1. 139 Lauren ROBARDS (ACT) 100 693 533 64 Gold
2. 46 Alice CULLING (VIC) 100 553 491 90 Silver
3. 67 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD) 100 553 483 82 Bronze
4. 94 Sophie EDWARDS (SA) 100 552 236 96

Event 29c: Men U19 3km Individual Pusuit Final Classification

1. 61 Blake QUICK (QLD) 100 552 228 88 Gold
2. 136 Matthew RICE (ACT) 100 553 467 66 Silver
3. 93 Luke WIGHT (SA) 100 553 490 89 Bronze
4. 63 James MORIARTY (QLD) 100 723 432 87

Event 33c: Women U19 500 metre Time Trial Final Classification

1. 96 Brooklyn VONDERWALL (SA) 100 553 487 86 Gold
2. 48 Alana FIELD (VIC) 100 553 498 00 Silver
3. 95 Heather MAY (SA) 100 723 418 73 Bronze

Event 35a: Women Sprint Repechage, 1st to Q/F

1st to Q/F – Result

1. 14 Tahlay CHRISTIE (WA) 100 106 650 31 12.47
2. 131 Felice BEITZEL (ACT) 100 590 709 60

Decisions of the commisaires panel

  • Rider 131, Felice Beitzel. A31 WARNING for failure to obey commissaires instructions – Failure to present for bike check.

Event 35b: Women Sprint Repechage, 1st to Q/F

1st to Q/F – Result

1. 79 Rikki BELDER (SA) 100 072 277 93 12.13
2. 60 Lara TUCKER (QLD) 100 111 597 31
3. 112 Selina HO (NSW) 100 155 783 82

Event 36: Men Sprint Qualifying

Fastest to Quarter Final, Rest to Round 1

1. 70 Matthew GLAETZER (SA) 100 068 945 59 9.757
2. 23 Jacob SCHMID (VIC) 100 078 118 17 9.887 +0.13
3. 126 Nathan HART (ACT) 100 078 117 16 9.917 +0.16
4. 71 Tom CLARKE (SA) 100 090 092 60 9.924 +0.16
5. 69 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA) 100 090 094 62 10.028 +0.27
6. 9 Luke ZACCARIA (WA) 100 072 279 95 10.091 +0.33
7. 30 Braeden DEAN (VIC) 100 091 153 54 10.094 +0.33
8. 29 Conor ROWLEY (VIC) 100 106 648 29 10.206 +0.44
9. 101 Max HOUSDEN (NSW) 100 091 170 71 10.278 +0.52
10. 10 Matt RICHARDSON (WA) 100 151 457 24 10.285 +0.52
11. 72 James BRISTER (SA) 100 111 466 94 10.332 +0.57
12. 31 Tylah MEUNIER (VIC) 100 160 239 76 10.388 +0.63
13. 130 Jackson WILLIAMS (ACT) 100 107 910 30 10.532 +0.77
14. 129 Daniel RICKARD (ACT) 100 553 434 33 10.667 +0.91
15. 128 Mathew MOONEY (ACT) 100 110 346 41 10.731 +0.97

Event 37a: Men 4km Individual Pursuit Bronze Final

16 Laps – Result

1. 24 Kelland O’BRIEN (VIC) 100 107 908 28 4:19.660
2. 25 Leigh HOWARD (VIC) 100 055 042 27 4:19.987 +0.32

Event 37b: Men 4km Individual Pursuit Gold Final

16 Laps – Result

1. 12 Sam WELSFORD (WA) 100 091 180 81 4:14.189
2. 56 Jordan KERBY (QLD) 100 068 744 52 4:18.109 +3.92

Event 38: Men Sprint Round 1

1v16:
1. 70 Matthew GLAETZER (SA)
2.
2v15:
1. 23 Jacob SCHMID (VIC) 10.94
2. 128 Mathew MOONEY (ACT)
3v14:
1. 126 Nathan HART (ACT) 11.22
2. 129 Daniel RICKARD (ACT)
4v13:
1. 71 Tom CLARKE (SA) 10.93
2. 130 Jackson WILLIAMS (ACT)
5v12:
1. 31 Tylah MEUNIER (VIC) 10.78
2. 69 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA)
6v11:
1. 72 James BRISTER (SA) 10.76
2. 9 Luke ZACCARIA (WA)
7v10:
1. 30 Braeden DEAN (VIC) 11.18
2. 10 Matt RICHARDSON (WA)
8v9:
1. 29 Conor ROWLEY (VIC) 10.58
2. 101 Max HOUSDEN (NSW)

Event 39a: Men U19 Sprint Bronze Final

Heat 1:
1. 38 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) 11.95
2. 86 Carlos CARISIMO (SA)
Heat 2:
1. 38 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) 10.79
2. 86 Carlos CARISIMO (SA)
Heat 3:
38 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC)
86 Carlos CARISIMO (SA)

Event 39b: Men U19 Sprint Gold Final

Heat 1:
1. 87 Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) 11.03
2. 113 Thomas CORNISH (NSW)
Heat 2:
1. 87 Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) 11.64
2. 113 Thomas CORNISH (NSW)
Heat 3:
113 Thomas CORNISH (NSW)
87 Leigh HOFFMAN (SA)

Event 40a: Women Sprint Quarter Final

Heat 1:
1. 84 Stephanie MORTON (SA) 11.92
2. 79 Rikki BELDER (SA)
Heat 2:
1. 84 Stephanie MORTON (SA) 11.63
2. 79 Rikki BELDER (SA)
Heat 3:
84 Stephanie MORTON (SA)
79 Rikki BELDER (SA)

Event 40b: Women Sprint Quarter Final

Heat 1:
1. 106 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) 12.26
2. 14 Tahlay CHRISTIE (WA)
Heat 2:
1. 106 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) 12.78
2. 14 Tahlay CHRISTIE (WA)
Heat 3:
106 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW)
14 Tahlay CHRISTIE (WA)

Event 40c: Women Sprint Quarter Final

Heat 1:
1. 32 Caitlin WARD (VIC) 12.13
2. 82 Holly TAKOS (SA)
Heat 2:
1. 32 Caitlin WARD (VIC) 12.23
2. 82 Holly TAKOS (SA)
Heat 3:
32 Caitlin WARD (VIC)
82 Holly TAKOS (SA)

Event 40d: Women Sprint Quarter Final

Heat 1:
1. 33 Maddie JANSSEN (VIC) 11.88
2. 107 Sophie KNOX (NSW)
Heat 2:
1. 33 Maddie JANSSEN (VIC) 12.24
2. 107 Sophie KNOX (NSW)
Heat 3:
107 Sophie KNOX (NSW)
33 Maddie JANSSEN (VIC)

Men U19 Sprint Finals Heat 2

Final Heat 2

Women Sprint Quarter Finals Heat 2

Men U19 Sprint Finals Heat 3 if required

Final Heat 3 if required

Women Sprint Quarter Finals Heat 3 – If Requi

Event 45a: Women 3km Individual Pursuit Bronze Final

12 Laps Final (3rd & 4th, 1st & 2nd) – Result

1. 132 Rebecca WIASAK (ACT) 100 088 827 56 3:34.616
2. 3 Georgia BAKER (TAS) 100 078 086 82 3:40.675 +6.05

Event 45b: Women 3km Individual Pursuit Gold Final

12 Laps – Result

1. 105 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSW) 100 062 890 18 3:31.064
2. 2 Amy CURE (TAS) 100 062 746 68 3:31.972 +0.90

Event 37c: Men 4km Individual Pursuit Final Classification

Classification

1. 12 Sam WELSFORD (WA) 100 091 180 81 Gold
2. 56 Jordan KERBY (QLD) 100 068 744 52 Silver
3. 24 Kelland O’BRIEN (VIC) 100 107 908 28 Bronze
4. 25 Leigh HOWARD (VIC) 100 055 042 27

Event 39c: Men U19 Sprint Final Classification

Classification

1. 87 Leigh HOFFMAN (SA) 100 553 488 87 Gold
2. 113 Thomas CORNISH (NSW) 100 553 496 95 Silver
3. 38 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) 100 721 075 58 Bronze
4. 86 Carlos CARISIMO (SA) 100 751 848 82
5. 118 John TROVAS (NSW) 100 751 850 84
6. 37 Ned POLLARD (VIC) 100 613 411 64
7. 36 Oliver BOOTH (VIC) 100 613 410 63
8. 66 Brandon HUTTON (QLD) 100 751 846 80
9. 8 Ryan LAWSON (TAS) 100 751 840 74
10. 17 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA) 100 751 842 76

Event 45c: Women 3km Individual Pursuit Final Classification

Classification

1. 105 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSW) 100 062 890 18 Gold
2. 2 Amy CURE (TAS) 100 062 746 68 Silver
3. 132 Rebecca WIASAK (ACT) 100 088 827 56 Bronze
4. 3 Georgia BAKER (TAS) 100 078 086 82