Danish Delight: Mads Pedersen taking the sprint for Trek-Segafredo’s 6th win of the season ahead of Steele Von Hoff and Alex Edmondson

Rk. No. Name Time/Gap  Bonus
1. 16 Mads PEDERSEN (TFS) 5h23:12 10
2. 77 Steele VON HOFF (BSC) +0 6
3. 2 Alexander EDMONDSON (MTS) +0 4
4. 54 Thomas STEWART (JLT) +0
5. 104 Cyrus MONK* (DEC) +0
6. 21 Zakkari DEMPSTER (ICA) +0
7. 114 Ryan THOMAS (BCT) +0
8. 31 Tim ARIESEN (RNL) +0
9. 94 Ryan CHRISTENSEN* (OLI) +0
10. 24 August JENSEN (ICA) +0
11. 52 Matthew GIBSON* (JLT) +0
12. 15 Ruben GUERREIRO (TFS) +0
13. 41 Lawrence WARBASSE (ABS) +0
14. 36 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN (RNL) +0
15. 27 Tyler WILLIAMS (ICA) +0
16. 25 Krists NEILANDS (ICA) +0
17. 71 Chris HARPER (BSC) +0
18. 127 Freddy OVETT (ACA) +0
19. 33 Robbert DE GREEF (RNL) +0
20. 4 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO (MTS) +0
21. 83 Alexander EVANS* (MBL) +0
22. 1 Damien HOWSON (MTS) +0
23. 145 Mathew ROSS* (AUS) +0
24. 124 Michael POTTER* (ACA) +0
25. 72 Sam CROME (BSC) +0
26. 13 Niklas EG (TFS) +0
27. 142 Michael RICE* (AUS) +0
28. 73 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (BSC) +0
29. 101 Jesse FEATONBY (DEC) +0
30. 143 James WHELAN* (AUS) +0
31. 74 Anthony GIACOPPO (BSC) +0
32. 35 Jeroen MEIJERS (RNL) +0
33. 111 Michael VINK (BCT) +0
34. 22 Nathan EARLE (ICA) +0
35. 61 Daniel WHITEHOUSE (IPC) +0
36. 116 Oliver MARTIN (BCT) +0
37. 42 Calvin WATSON (ABS) +0
38. 45 Lasse NORMAN HANSEN (ABS) +0
39. 7 Cameron MEYER (MTS) +0
40. 32 Martijn BUDDING (RNL) +0
41. 76 Cameron BAYLY (BSC) +0
42. 146 Lionel MAWDITT (AUS) +0
43. 144 Patrick LANE (AUS) +0
44. 86 Angus LYONS* (MBL) +0
45. 11 Koen DE KORT (TFS) +0
46. 53 Ian BIBBY (JLT) +0
47. 5 Robert POWER (MTS) +0
48. 3 Michael HEPBURN (MTS) +14
49. 6 Lucas HAMILTON* (MTS) +19
50. 134 Kane RICHARDS* (TMD) +40
51. 112 Calan WHITE* (BCT) +40
52. 123 Aidan KAMPERS* (ACA) +40
53. 51 Edmund BRADBURY (JLT) +40
54. 55 Alistair SLATER (JLT) +40
55. 135 Nick MILLER (TMD) +40
56. 26 Hamish SCHREURS (ICA) +43
57. 137 Mathew BICKNEL (TMD) +45
58. 87 Ethan BERENDS* (MBL) +45
59. 95 Benjamin ANDREWS* (OLI) +1:07
60. 105 Oliver KENT-SPARK (DEC) +1:07
61. 93 Nicholas REDDISH* (OLI) +1:14
62. 102 Thomas KAESLER (DEC) +1:14
63. 62 Jokin ETXABE LETURIA (IPC) +1:25
64. 115 Jonathon NOBLE* (BCT) +1:31
65. 43 Shane ARCHBOLD (ABS) +1:48
66. 117 Thomas ROBINSON (BCT) +1:55
67. 107 Theodore YATES (DEC) +2:52
68. 34 Etienne VAN EMPEL (RNL) +3:07
69. 147 Reece TUCKNOTT* (AUS) +3:14
70. 125 Ashley MACKAY* (ACA) +3:52
71. 82 Alistair DONOHOE (MBL) +4:41 1
72. 97 Nicholas WHITE* (OLI) +4:41
73. 106 Liam WHITE (DEC) +4:41 3
74. 56 Edward CLANCY (JLT) +4:41
75. 84 Brad EVANS (MBL) +4:41
76. 96 Rien SCHUURHUIS (OLI) +4:41
77. 121 Stuart SHAW (ACA) +4:41
78. 23 Roy GOLDSTEIN (ICA) +4:41
79. 91 Sean WHITFIELD (OLI) +4:41
80. 132 Alexander RAY (TMD) +4:41
81. 126 Amarni DRAKE* (ACA) +4:41
82. 136 Cameron LAYTON (TMD) +4:41
83. 133 Yuan Tang PENG (TMD) +4:41
84. 75 Joseph COOPER (BSC) +4:41
85. 103 Liam MAGENNIS* (DEC) +5:22 5
86. 14 Alex FRAME (TFS) +8:14
87. 85 Peter LIVINGSTONE* (MBL) +8:33
88. 122 Toby ORCHARD* (ACA) +8:33
89. 131 Joel STRACHAN (TMD) +8:33
90. 92 Jack SUTTON (OLI) +8:33
91. 81 Jesse COYLE (MBL) +10:00
92. 66 Yukinori HISHINUMA (IPC) +10:06
93. 47 Peter KONING (ABS) +11:08
94. 46 Casper PEDERSEN* (ABS) +11:08
95. 57 Graham BRIGGS (JLT) +11:08
96. 64 Ken-Levi EIKELAND (IPC) +13:46 3
DNS 12 Laurent DIDIER (TFS)

 

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION

Rk. No. Name  Time/Gap
1. 45 Lasse NORMAN HANSEN (ABS) 9h01:54
2. 77 Steele VON HOFF (BSC) +4
3. 7 Cameron MEYER (MTS) +9
4. 76 Cameron BAYLY (BSC) +14
5. 54 Thomas STEWART (JLT) +15
6. 1 Damien HOWSON (MTS) +16
7. 11 Koen DE KORT (TFS) +16
8. 35 Jeroen MEIJERS (RNL) +18
9. 15 Ruben GUERREIRO (TFS) +22
10. 16 Mads PEDERSEN (TFS) +23
11. 145 Mathew ROSS* (AUS) +36
12. 31 Tim ARIESEN (RNL) +37
13. 21 Zakkari DEMPSTER (ICA) +38
14. 114 Ryan THOMAS (BCT) +39
15. 111 Michael VINK (BCT) +39
16. 71 Chris HARPER (BSC) +40
17. 73 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (BSC) +40
18. 144 Patrick LANE (AUS) +41
19. 33 Robbert DE GREEF (RNL) +42
20. 41 Lawrence WARBASSE (ABS) +44
21. 4 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO (MTS) +46
22. 36 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN (RNL) +46
23. 3 Michael HEPBURN (MTS) +50
24. 61 Daniel WHITEHOUSE (IPC) +51
25. 116 Oliver MARTIN (BCT) +55
26. 134 Kane RICHARDS* (TMD) +1:17
27. 74 Anthony GIACOPPO (BSC) +1:32
28. 52 Matthew GIBSON* (JLT) +1:34
29. 72 Sam CROME (BSC) +1:35
30. 124 Michael POTTER* (ACA) +1:36
31. 32 Martijn BUDDING (RNL) +1:39
32. 25 Krists NEILANDS (ICA) +1:39
33. 146 Lionel MAWDITT (AUS) +1:39
34. 94 Ryan CHRISTENSEN* (OLI) +1:40
35. 2 Alexander EDMONDSON (MTS) +1:41
36. 127 Freddy OVETT (ACA) +1:41
37. 5 Robert POWER (MTS) +1:41
38. 42 Calvin WATSON (ABS) +1:43
39. 13 Niklas EG (TFS) +1:45
40. 53 Ian BIBBY (JLT) +1:47
41. 24 August JENSEN (ICA) +1:51
42. 104 Cyrus MONK* (DEC) +1:52
43. 143 James WHELAN* (AUS) +1:52
44. 22 Nathan EARLE (ICA) +1:53
45. 6 Lucas HAMILTON* (MTS) +1:57
46. 83 Alexander EVANS* (MBL) +1:58
47. 142 Michael RICE* (AUS) +2:09
48. 86 Angus LYONS* (MBL) +2:09
49. 27 Tyler WILLIAMS (ICA) +2:22
50. 26 Hamish SCHREURS (ICA) +2:24
51. 135 Nick MILLER (TMD) +2:35
52. 112 Calan WHITE* (BCT) +2:38
53. 51 Edmund BRADBURY (JLT) +2:48
54. 87 Ethan BERENDS* (MBL) +2:51
55. 105 Oliver KENT-SPARK (DEC) +3:12
56. 55 Alistair SLATER (JLT) +3:14
57. 115 Jonathon NOBLE* (BCT) +3:27
58. 43 Shane ARCHBOLD (ABS) +3:34
59. 117 Thomas ROBINSON (BCT) +3:49
60. 107 Theodore YATES (DEC) +4:42
61. 34 Etienne VAN EMPEL (RNL) +5:01
62. 84 Brad EVANS (MBL) +5:20
63. 147 Reece TUCKNOTT* (AUS) +5:21
64. 125 Ashley MACKAY* (ACA) +5:36
65. 103 Liam MAGENNIS* (DEC) +5:55
66. 123 Aidan KAMPERS* (ACA) +5:55
67. 56 Edward CLANCY (JLT) +6:11
68. 91 Sean WHITFIELD (OLI) +6:20
69. 75 Joseph COOPER (BSC) +6:21
70. 121 Stuart SHAW (ACA) +6:24
71. 106 Liam WHITE (DEC) +6:29
72. 82 Alistair DONOHOE (MBL) +6:35
73. 126 Amarni DRAKE* (ACA) +6:36
74. 97 Nicholas WHITE* (OLI) +6:37
75. 136 Cameron LAYTON (TMD) +6:41
76. 132 Alexander RAY (TMD) +6:49
77. 133 Yuan Tang PENG (TMD) +6:50
78. 14 Alex FRAME (TFS) +8:47
79. 23 Roy GOLDSTEIN (ICA) +10:04
80. 85 Peter LIVINGSTONE* (MBL) +10:17
81. 95 Benjamin ANDREWS* (OLI) +10:28
82. 122 Toby ORCHARD* (ACA) +10:29
83. 93 Nicholas REDDISH* (OLI) +10:32
84. 81 Jesse COYLE (MBL) +11:55
85. 46 Casper PEDERSEN* (ABS) +12:45
86. 137 Mathew BICKNEL (TMD) +13:11
87. 47 Peter KONING (ABS) +13:21
88. 62 Jokin ETXABE LETURIA (IPC) +13:54
89. 96 Rien SCHUURHUIS (OLI) +13:58
90. 64 Ken-Levi EIKELAND (IPC) +15:38
91. 92 Jack SUTTON (OLI) +17:55
92. 131 Joel STRACHAN (TMD) +18:43
93. 57 Graham BRIGGS (JLT) +20:17
94. 66 Yukinori HISHINUMA (IPC) +20:23
95. 101 Jesse FEATONBY (DEC) +24:29
96. 102 Thomas KAESLER (DEC) +25:43

 

YOUNG RIDER CLASSIFICATION

Rk. No. Name  Time/Gap
1. 145 Mathew ROSS* (AUS) 9h02:30
2. 73 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (BSC) +4
3. 134 Kane RICHARDS* (TMD) +41
4. 52 Matthew GIBSON* (JLT) +58
5. 124 Michael POTTER* (ACA) +1:00
6. 94 Ryan CHRISTENSEN* (OLI) +1:04
7. 104 Cyrus MONK* (DEC) +1:16
8. 143 James WHELAN* (AUS) +1:16
9. 6 Lucas HAMILTON* (MTS) +1:21
10. 83 Alexander EVANS* (MBL) +1:22
11. 142 Michael RICE* (AUS) +1:33
12. 86 Angus LYONS* (MBL) +1:33
13. 112 Calan WHITE* (BCT) +2:02
14. 87 Ethan BERENDS* (MBL) +2:15
15. 115 Jonathon NOBLE* (BCT) +2:51
16. 147 Reece TUCKNOTT* (AUS) +4:45
17. 125 Ashley MACKAY* (ACA) +5:00
18. 103 Liam MAGENNIS* (DEC) +5:19
19. 123 Aidan KAMPERS* (ACA) +5:19
20. 126 Amarni DRAKE* (ACA) +6:00
21. 97 Nicholas WHITE* (OLI) +6:01
22. 85 Peter LIVINGSTONE* (MBL) +9:41
23. 95 Benjamin ANDREWS* (OLI) +9:52
24. 122 Toby ORCHARD* (ACA) +9:53
25. 93 Nicholas REDDISH* (OLI) +9:56
26. 46 Casper PEDERSEN* (ABS) +12:09

 

SPRINT CLASSIFICATION

Rk. No. Name Points
1. 77 Steele VON HOFF (BSC) 16
2. 103 Liam MAGENNIS* (DEC) 12
3. 45 Lasse NORMAN HANSEN (ABS) 10
4. 16 Mads PEDERSEN (TFS) 10
5. 145 Mathew ROSS* (AUS) 10
6. 134 Kane RICHARDS* (TMD) 10
7. 64 Ken-Levi EIKELAND (IPC) 6
8. 7 Cameron MEYER (MTS) 6
9. 2 Alexander EDMONDSON (MTS) 6
10. 106 Liam WHITE (DEC) 6
11. 54 Thomas STEWART (JLT) 4
12. 11 Koen DE KORT (TFS) 4
13. 84 Brad EVANS (MBL) 2
14. 82 Alistair DONOHOE (MBL) 2

 

KING OF THE MOUNTAINS CLASSIFICATION

Rk. No. Name  Points
1. 22 Nathan EARLE (ICA) 12
2. 143 James WHELAN* (AUS) 8
3. 34 Etienne VAN EMPEL (RNL) 8
4. 84 Brad EVANS (MBL) 8
5. 64 Ken-Levi EIKELAND (IPC) 4
6. 145 Mathew ROSS* (AUS) 4
7. 127 Freddy OVETT (ACA) 4
8. 116 Oliver MARTIN (BCT) 2
9. 106 Liam WHITE (DEC) 2

 

TEAMS CLASSIFICATION

Rk Team Time/Gap
1 MTS Mitchelton-Scott 27h06:42
2 TFS Trek-Segafredo +2
3 BSC Bennelong SwissWellness +2
4 RNL Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij +36
5 BCT Brisbane Continental Cycling Team +1:10
6 ABS Aqua Blue Sport +1:25
7 AUS KordaMentha Real Estate – Australia +1:58
8 JLT JLT Condor +2:17
9 ICA Israel Cycling Academy +2:55
10 MBL Mobius BridgeLane +3:59
11 DEC DRAPAC EF Cycling +4:27
12 ACA ACA – Ride Sunsine Coast +4:33
13 TMD Team McDonalds Downunder +5:36
14 OLI Olivers Real Food Racing +6:33
15 IPC Interpro Stradalli Cycling +23:28