Copyright: John Veage

Event 46a: Men Sprint Quarter Final

Heat 1:
1. 70 Matthew GLAETZER (SA) 10.52
2. 29 Conor ROWLEY (VIC)
Heat 2:
1. 70 Matthew GLAETZER (SA)
2. 29 Conor ROWLEY (VIC)
Heat 3:
70 Matthew GLAETZER (SA)
29 Conor ROWLEY (VIC)

Event 46b: Men Sprint Quarter Final

Heat 1:
1. 23 Jacob SCHMID (VIC) 10.70
2. 30 Braeden DEAN (VIC)
Heat 2:
1. 23 Jacob SCHMID (VIC) 10.48
2. 30 Braeden DEAN (VIC)
Heat 3:
23 Jacob SCHMID (VIC)
30 Braeden DEAN (VIC)

Event 46c: Men Sprint Quarter Final

Heat 1:
1. 126 Nathan HART (ACT) 10.79
2. 72 James BRISTER (SA)
Heat 2:
1. 126 Nathan HART (ACT) 10.51
2. 72 James BRISTER (SA)
Heat 3:
126 Nathan HART (ACT)
72 James BRISTER (SA)

Event 46d: Men Sprint Quarter Final

Heat 1:
1. 71 Tom CLARKE (SA) 10.60
2. 31 Tylah MEUNIER (VIC)
Heat 2:
1. 71 Tom CLARKE (SA) 10.80
2. 31 Tylah MEUNIER (VIC)
Heat 3:
71 Tom CLARKE (SA)
31 Tylah MEUNIER (VIC)

Event 47a: Women U19 Keirin Heat 1

2 Heats (1st, 2nd & 3rd to Final; remainder to 7-12 final) – Result

1. 96 Brooklyn VONDERWALL (SA) 100 553 487 86 12.54
2. 125 Lucie FITYUS (NSW) 100 552 217 77
3. 21 Rebecca BLAKE (WA) 100 553 479 78
4. 20 Rihana PEZAJ (WA) 100 553 476 75
dnf 140 Samantha NICHOLLS (ACT) 100 553 468 67

Event 47b: Women U19 Keirin Heat2

– Result

1. 48 Alana FIELD (VIC) 100 553 498 00 13.13
2. 51 Elizabeth NUSPAN (VIC) 100 723 419 74
3. 95 Heather MAY (SA) 100 723 418 73
4. 138 Tasmin DAVIES (ACT) 100 751 855 89
5. 122 Hannah SANDISON (NSW) 100 613 408 61
6. 19 Karis BONSER (WA) 100 751 844 78

Men Sprint Quarter Finals Heat 2

Men Sprint Quarter Finals Heat 3 – If Requi

Event 50 : Women 25ks Points Race – Start List

100 Laps

The Fence
2 Amy CURE (TAS)
5 Lauren PERRY (TAS)
16 Zoe CLAYTON (WA)
35 Samantha DE RITER (VIC)
59 Laurelea MOSS (QLD)
81 Annette EDMONDSON (SA)
85 Maeve PLOUFFE (SA)
108 Angela SMITH (NSW)
110 Chloe HEFFERNAN (NSW)
132 Rebecca WIASAK (ACT)
Sprinters Lane
3 Georgia BAKER (TAS)
15 Megan GAMMIE (WA)
34 Ruby ROSEMAN – GANNON (VIC)
57 Kristina CLONAN (QLD)
80 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA)
83 Alexandra MANLY (SA)
105 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSW)
109 Josie TALBOT (NSW)
111 Nicola MACDONALD (NSW)
  • Total riders: 19

Event 51a : Women U19 Keirin Final – 7th to 12th – Start List

Final (7th to 12th; then 1st to 6th)

19 Karis BONSER (WA)
20 Rihana PEZAJ (WA)
122 Hannah SANDISON (NSW)
138 Tasmin DAVIES (ACT)
140 Samantha NICHOLLS (ACT)
  • Total Riders: 5

Event 51b : Women U19 Keirin Final – 1st to 6th – Start List

21 Rebecca BLAKE (WA)
48 Alana FIELD (VIC)
51 Elizabeth NUSPAN (VIC)
95 Heather MAY (SA)
96 Brooklyn VONDERWALL (SA)
125 Lucie FITYUS (NSW)
  • Total Riders: 6

Event 50c: Women 25ks Points Race Final Classification

Event 51c: Women U19 Keirin Final Classification

Session 6 – 3rd February Warm up 17:30-18:20

1730-1820

Event 52 : Women U19 20km Madison – Start List

80 Laps Final

1 Act
2 Act 1
3 New South Wales
4 South Australia
6 Victoria
7 Victoria 1
8 Western Australia
9 Queensland
  • Total riders: 8

Event 53a : Women Sprint Semi Final – Start List

Semi Final Heat 1

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
84 Stephanie MORTON (SA)
33 Maddie JANSSEN (VIC)

Event 53b : Women Sprint Semi Final – Start List

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
106 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW)
32 Caitlin WARD (VIC)

Event 54a : Men Sprint Semi Final – Start List

Semi Final Heat 1

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
70 Matthew GLAETZER (SA)
71 Tom CLARKE (SA)

Event 54b : Men Sprint Semi Final – Start List

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
23 Jacob SCHMID (VIC)
126 Nathan HART (ACT)

Event 55a : Men U19 Keirin Heat 1 – Start List

1st to 3rd to Final, rest to 7-12 final

17 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA)
36 Oliver BOOTH (VIC)
66 Brandon HUTTON (QLD)
86 Carlos CARISIMO (SA)
113 Thomas CORNISH (NSW)
  • Total Riders: 5

Event 55b : Men U19 Keirin Heat 2 – Start List

1st to 3rd to Final, rest to 7-12 final

8 Ryan LAWSON (TAS)
38 Sam GALLAGHER (VIC)
42 Nathan BOF (VIC)
87 Leigh HOFFMAN (SA)
117 Zachary MARSHALL (NSW)
118 John TROVAS (NSW)
  • Total Riders: 6

Women Sprint Semi Final Heat 2

Semi Final Heat 2

Men Sprint Semi Final Heat 2

Semi Final Heat 2

Women Sprint Semi Final Heat 3 if required

Semi Final Heat 3 if required

Men Sprint Semi Final Heat 3 if required

Semi Final Heat 3 if required

Event 60a : Men U19 Keirin Final 7th – 12th – Start List

Final (7-12 & 1-6)

Event 60b : Men U19 Keirin Final 1st – 6th – Start List

Event 61a : Women Sprint Bronze Final – Start List

Final Heat 1

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3

Event 61b : Women Sprint Gold Final – Start List

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3

Event 62a : Men Sprint Bronze Final – Start List

Final Heat 1

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
71 Tom CLARKE (SA)
126 Nathan HART (ACT)

Event 62b : Men Sprint Gold Final – Start List

Final Heat 1

Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3

Event 52c: Women U19 20km Madison Final Classification

Classification

Event 60c: Men U19 Keirin Final Classification

Classification

Women Sprint Final Heat 2

Final Heat 2

Men Sprint Final Heat 2

Final Heat 2

Women Sprint Final Heat 3 if required

Final Heat 3 if required

Men Sprint Final Heat 3 if required

Final Heat 3 if required

Event 61c: Women Sprint Final Classification

1. Gold

Event 62c: Men Sprint Final Classification

1. Gold

Event 67 : Men U19 25km Points Race – Start List

100 Laps Final – Sprint every 10 laps

The Fence
6 Tristan AYLETT (TAS)
40 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (VIC)
44 Joshua HEATHER (VIC)
62 Elliot SCHULTZ (QLD)
88 Emerson NUGENT (SA)
93 Luke WIGHT (SA)
115 Daniel GANDY (NSW)
119 Kurt EATHER (NSW)
134 Dylan HOPKINS (ACT)
Sprinters Lane
7 Josh DUFFY (TAS)
43 Bill SIMPSON (VIC)
61 Blake QUICK (QLD)
63 James MORIARTY (QLD)
92 Lewis WALKER (SA)
114 Thomas LYNCH (NSW)
116 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW)
133 Mackenzie EDWARDSON (ACT)
136 Matthew RICE (ACT)
  • Total riders: 18

Event 68 : Men 15 kilometre Scratch – Start List

60 Laps Final

The Fence
1 Zack GILMORE (TAS)
13 Conor LEAHY (WA)
26 Riley HART (VIC)
28 Isaac BUCKELL (VIC)
53 Daniel FITTER (QLD)
74 Joshua HARRISON (SA)
77 Cooper SAYERS (SA)
98 Cameron SCOTT (NSW)
102 Kai CHAPMAN (NSW)
127 Tom CHESTER (ACT)
Sprinters Lane
11 Stephen HALL (WA)
25 Leigh HOWARD (VIC)
27 Godfrey SLATTERY (VIC)
52 Ryan CAVANAGH (QLD)
56 Jordan KERBY (QLD)
75 Braden O’SHEA (SA)
78 Rohan WIGHT (SA)
100 Benjamin HARVEY (NSW)
103 Harrison CARTER (NSW)
  • Total Riders: 19

Event 67: Men U19 25km Points Race

100 Laps Final – Sprint every 10 laps – Result

1. 61 Blake QUICK (QLD) 100 552 228 88 30:10.68 20 Pts
2. 63 James MORIARTY (QLD) 100 723 432 87 20
3. 43 Bill SIMPSON (VIC) 100 721 070 53 15
4. 115 Daniel GANDY (NSW) 100 552 205 65 14
5. 114 Thomas LYNCH (NSW) 100 553 497 96 12
6. 93 Luke WIGHT (SA) 100 553 490 89 9
7. 116 Rohan HAYDON-SMITH (NSW) 100 697 896 62 8
8. 119 Kurt EATHER (NSW) 100 751 851 85 6
9. 133 Mackenzie EDWARDSON (ACT) 100 751 854 88
10. 62 Elliot SCHULTZ (QLD) 100 552 238 01
11. 40 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (VIC) 100 553 481 80 -15
12. 88 Emerson NUGENT (SA) 100 723 433 88 -15
13. 7 Josh DUFFY (TAS) 100 553 427 26 -16
14. 92 Lewis WALKER (SA) 100 721 071 54 -20
15. 134 Dylan HOPKINS (ACT) 100 728 732 52 -20
16. 44 Joshua HEATHER (VIC) 100 723 427 82 -20
dnf 136 Matthew RICE (ACT) 100 553 467 66 -17
dnf 6 Tristan AYLETT (TAS) 100 751 839 73 -60

 

Event 68: Men 15 kilometre Scratch

60 Laps Final

1. 74 Joshua HARRISON (SA) 100 089 948 13 16:49.61
2. 11 Stephen HALL (WA) 100 062 903 31
3. 78 Rohan WIGHT (SA) 100 105 977 37
4. 77 Cooper SAYERS (SA) 100 111 470 01
5. 56 Jordan KERBY (QLD) 100 068 744 52
6. 25 Leigh HOWARD (VIC) 100 055 042 27
dnf 28 Isaac BUCKELL (VIC) 100 155 279 63
dnf 52 Ryan CAVANAGH (QLD) 100 090 805 94
dnf 26 Riley HART (VIC) 100 151 464 31
dnf 1 Zack GILMORE (TAS) 100 553 428 27
dnf 75 Braden O’SHEA (SA) 100 111 468 96
dnf 27 Godfrey SLATTERY (VIC) 100 111 393 21
dnf 13 Conor LEAHY (WA) 100 553 473 72
dnf 98 Cameron SCOTT (NSW) 100 106 649 30
dnf 100 Benjamin HARVEY (NSW) 100 062 918 46
dnf 102 Kai CHAPMAN (NSW) 100 111 467 95
dnf 103 Harrison CARTER (NSW) 100 094 942 60
dnf 127 Tom CHESTER (ACT) 100 728 793 16