Esteban Chaves powers away to take stage and yellow. Alexander Evans battles gallantly to take second solo as Ruben Guerreiro sprints from the group for third. Mitchelton Scott fill the podium in the General Classification.

STAGE 3 CLASSIFICATION

Rk. No. Name Time/Gap Bonus
1. 4 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO (MTS) 5h53:55
2. 83 Alexander EVANS* (MBL) +42
3. 15 Ruben GUERREIRO (TFS) +1:09
4. 7 Cameron MEYER (MTS) +1:09
5. 1 Damien HOWSON (MTS) +1:09
6. 22 Nathan EARLE (ICA) +1:09
7. 127 Freddy OVETT (ACA) +1:09
8. 25 Krists NEILANDS (ICA) +1:09
9. 143 James WHELAN* (AUS) +1:09
10. 72 Sam CROME (BSC) +1:09
11. 6 Lucas HAMILTON* (MTS) +1:09
12. 73 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (BSC) +1:12
13. 13 Niklas EG (TFS) +1:12
14. 146 Lionel MAWDITT (AUS) +1:12
15. 71 Chris HARPER (BSC) +1:15
16. 5 Robert POWER (MTS) +2:42
17. 94 Ryan CHRISTENSEN* (OLI) +3:24
18. 41 Lawrence WARBASSE (ABS) +3:24
19. 144 Patrick LANE (AUS) +3:24
20. 35 Jeroen MEIJERS (RNL) +3:24
21. 104 Cyrus MONK* (DEC) +3:24
22. 76 Cameron BAYLY (BSC) +3:36
23. 111 Michael VINK (BCT) +3:36
24. 112 Calan WHITE* (BCT) +3:36
25. 61 Daniel WHITEHOUSE (IPC) +3:51
26. 101 Jesse FEATONBY (DEC) +5:04
27. 53 Ian BIBBY (JLT) +5:44
28. 11 Koen DE KORT (TFS) +6:04
29. 32 Martijn BUDDING (RNL) +6:04
30. 21 Zakkari DEMPSTER (ICA) +6:04
31. 135 Nick MILLER (TMD) +6:04
32. 54 Thomas STEWART (JLT) +6:04
33. 124 Michael POTTER* (ACA) +6:04
34. 62 Jokin ETXABE LETURIA (IPC) +6:43
35. 116 Oliver MARTIN (BCT) +6:45
36. 45 Lasse NORMAN HANSEN (ABS) +7:19
37. 55 Alistair SLATER (JLT) +7:19
38. 86 Angus LYONS* (MBL) +9:00
39. 87 Ethan BERENDS* (MBL) +10:43
40. 42 Calvin WATSON (ABS) +11:29
41. 27 Tyler WILLIAMS (ICA) +13:36
42. 137 Mathew BICKNEL (TMD) +14:34
43. 82 Alistair DONOHOE (MBL) +16:32
44. 105 Oliver KENT-SPARK (DEC) +16:32
45. 97 Nicholas WHITE* (OLI) +16:32
46. 145 Mathew ROSS* (AUS) +16:32 2
47. 147 Reece TUCKNOTT* (AUS) +16:32
48. 134 Kane RICHARDS* (TMD) +16:32 4
49. 102 Thomas KAESLER (DEC) +16:32
50. 93 Nicholas REDDISH* (OLI) +16:32
51. 95 Benjamin ANDREWS* (OLI) +16:32
52. 24 August JENSEN (ICA) +16:32
53. 117 Tom ROBINSON (BCT) +16:32
54. 52 Matthew GIBSON* (JLT) +16:32
55. 33 Robbert DE GREEF (RNL) +16:32
56. 75 Joseph COOPER (BSC) +16:32
57. 36 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN (RNL) +16:32
58. 123 Aidan KAMPERS* (ACA) +16:32
59. 47 Peter KONING (ABS) +19:40
60. 92 Jack SUTTON (OLI) +19:40
61. 77 Steele VON HOFF (BSC) +19:52 6
62. 121 Stuart SHAW (ACA) +19:52
63. 107 Theodore YATES (DEC) +19:52
64. 3 Michael HEPBURN (MTS) +19:52
65. 106 Liam WHITE (DEC) +19:52
66. 23 Roy GOLDSTEIN (ICA) +19:52
67. 85 Peter LIVINGSTONE* (MBL) +19:52
68. 142 Michael RICE* (AUS) +19:52
69. 66 Yukinori HISHINUMA (IPC) +19:52
70. 114 Ryan THOMAS (BCT) +19:52
71. 51 Edmund BRADBURY (JLT) +19:52
72. 56 Edward CLANCY (JLT) +19:52
73. 26 Hamish SCHREURS (ICA) +19:52
74. 136 Cameron LAYTON (TMD) +19:52
75. 74 Anthony GIACOPPO (BSC) +19:52
76. 103 Liam MAGENNIS* (DEC) +19:52
77. 126 Amarni DRAKE* (ACA) +19:52
78. 64 Ken-Levi EIKELAND (IPC) +19:52
79. 122 Toby ORCHARD* (ACA) +19:52
80. 46 Casper PEDERSEN* (ABS) +19:52
81. 132 Alexander RAY (TMD) +19:52
82. 84 Brad EVANS (MBL) +19:52
83. 81 Jesse COYLE (MBL) +19:52
84. 43 Shane ARCHBOLD (ABS) +20:53
85. 31 Tim ARIESEN (RNL) +28:31
86. 34 Etienne VAN EMPEL (RNL) +28:31
87. 131 Joel STRACHAN (TMD) +28:31
88. 16 Mads PEDERSEN (TFS) +28:31
89. 91 Sean WHITFIELD (OLI) +28:31
90. 57 Graham BRIGGS (JLT) +29:40
91. 14 Alex FRAME (TFS) +29:40
92. 2 Alexander EDMONDSON (MTS) +32:41
93. 115 Jonathon NOBLE* (BCT) +32:55
94. 96 Rien SCHUURHUIS (OLI) +32:55
95. 133 Yuan Tang PENG (TMD) +32:55
96. 125 Ashley MACKAY* (ACA) +33:37

 

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION

Rk. No. Name  Time/Gap
1. 4 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO (MTS) 14h56:35
2. 7 Cameron MEYER (MTS) +32
3. 1 Damien HOWSON (MTS) +39
4. 15 Ruben GUERREIRO (TFS) +45
5. 73 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (BSC) +1:06
6. 71 Chris HARPER (BSC) +1:09
7. 83 Alexander EVANS* (MBL) +1:54
8. 72 Sam CROME (BSC) +1:58
9. 25 Krists NEILANDS (ICA) +2:02
10. 127 Freddy OVETT (ACA) +2:04
11. 146 Lionel MAWDITT (AUS) +2:05
12. 13 Niklas EG (TFS) +2:11
13. 143 James WHELAN* (AUS) +2:15
14. 22 Nathan EARLE (ICA) +2:16
15. 6 Lucas HAMILTON* (MTS) +2:21
16. 35 Jeroen MEIJERS (RNL) +2:56
17. 76 Cameron BAYLY (BSC) +3:04
18. 144 Patrick LANE (AUS) +3:19
19. 41 Lawrence WARBASSE (ABS) +3:22
20. 111 Michael VINK (BCT) +3:29
21. 5 Robert POWER (MTS) +3:37
22. 61 Daniel WHITEHOUSE (IPC) +3:56
23. 94 Ryan CHRISTENSEN* (OLI) +4:18
24. 104 Cyrus MONK* (DEC) +4:30
25. 112 Calan WHITE* (BCT) +5:28
26. 54 Thomas STEWART (JLT) +5:33
27. 11 Koen DE KORT (TFS) +5:34
28. 21 Zakkari DEMPSTER (ICA) +5:56
29. 45 Lasse NORMAN HANSEN (ABS) +6:33
30. 53 Ian BIBBY (JLT) +6:45
31. 124 Michael POTTER* (ACA) +6:54
32. 116 Oliver MARTIN (BCT) +6:54
33. 32 Martijn BUDDING (RNL) +6:57
34. 135 Nick MILLER (TMD) +7:53
35. 55 Alistair SLATER (JLT) +9:47
36. 86 Angus LYONS* (MBL) +10:23
37. 42 Calvin WATSON (ABS) +12:26
38. 87 Ethan BERENDS* (MBL) +12:48
39. 27 Tyler WILLIAMS (ICA) +15:12
40. 145 Mathew ROSS* (AUS) +16:20
41. 33 Robbert DE GREEF (RNL) +16:28
42. 36 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN (RNL) +16:32
43. 134 Kane RICHARDS* (TMD) +16:59
44. 52 Matthew GIBSON* (JLT) +17:20
45. 24 August JENSEN (ICA) +17:37
46. 105 Oliver KENT-SPARK (DEC) +18:58
47. 77 Steele VON HOFF (BSC) +19:04
48. 117 Tom ROBINSON (BCT) +19:35
49. 114 Ryan THOMAS (BCT) +19:45
50. 62 Jokin ETXABE LETURIA (IPC) +19:51
51. 3 Michael HEPBURN (MTS) +19:56
52. 74 Anthony GIACOPPO (BSC) +20:38
53. 147 Reece TUCKNOTT* (AUS) +21:07
54. 142 Michael RICE* (AUS) +21:15
55. 26 Hamish SCHREURS (ICA) +21:30
56. 123 Aidan KAMPERS* (ACA) +21:41
57. 51 Edmund BRADBURY (JLT) +21:54
58. 75 Joseph COOPER (BSC) +22:07
59. 82 Alistair DONOHOE (MBL) +22:21
60. 97 Nicholas WHITE* (OLI) +22:23
61. 43 Shane ARCHBOLD (ABS) +23:41
62. 107 Theodore YATES (DEC) +23:48
63. 84 Brad EVANS (MBL) +24:26
64. 103 Liam MAGENNIS* (DEC) +25:01
65. 56 Edward CLANCY (JLT) +25:17
66. 121 Stuart SHAW (ACA) +25:30
67. 106 Liam WHITE (DEC) +25:35
68. 126 Amarni DRAKE* (ACA) +25:42
69. 136 Cameron LAYTON (TMD) +25:47
70. 132 Alexander RAY (TMD) +25:55
71. 95 Benjamin ANDREWS* (OLI) +26:14
72. 93 Nicholas REDDISH* (OLI) +26:18
73. 137 Mathew BICKNEL (TMD) +26:59
74. 16 Mads PEDERSEN (TFS) +28:08
75. 31 Tim ARIESEN (RNL) +28:22
76. 101 Jesse FEATONBY (DEC) +28:47
77. 23 Roy GOLDSTEIN (ICA) +29:10
78. 85 Peter LIVINGSTONE* (MBL) +29:23
79. 122 Toby ORCHARD* (ACA) +29:35
80. 81 Jesse COYLE (MBL) +31:01
81. 46 Casper PEDERSEN* (ABS) +31:51
82. 47 Peter KONING (ABS) +32:15
83. 34 Etienne VAN EMPEL (RNL) +32:46
84. 2 Alexander EDMONDSON (MTS) +33:36
85. 91 Sean WHITFIELD (OLI) +34:05
86. 64 Ken-Levi EIKELAND (IPC) +34:44
87. 115 Jonathon NOBLE* (BCT) +35:36
88. 92 Jack SUTTON (OLI) +36:49
89. 14 Alex FRAME (TFS) +37:41
90. 125 Ashley MACKAY* (ACA) +38:27
91. 133 Yuan Tang PENG (TMD) +38:59
92. 66 Yukinori HISHINUMA (IPC) +39:29
93. 102 Thomas KAESLER (DEC) +41:29
94. 96 Rien SCHUURHUIS (OLI) +46:07
95. 131 Joel STRACHAN (TMD) +46:28
96. 57 Graham BRIGGS (JLT) +49:11

 

YOUNG RIDER CLASSIFICATION

Rk. No. Name  Time/Gap
1. 73 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (BSC) 14h57:41
2. 83 Alexander EVANS* (MBL) +48
3. 143 James WHELAN* (AUS) +1:09
4. 6 Lucas HAMILTON* (MTS) +1:15
5. 94 Ryan CHRISTENSEN* (OLI) +3:12
6. 104 Cyrus MONK* (DEC) +3:24
7. 112 Calan WHITE* (BCT) +4:22
8. 124 Michael POTTER* (ACA) +5:48
9. 86 Angus LYONS* (MBL) +9:17
10. 87 Ethan BERENDS* (MBL) +11:42
11. 145 Mathew ROSS* (AUS) +15:14
12. 134 Kane RICHARDS* (TMD) +15:53
13. 52 Matthew GIBSON* (JLT) +16:14
14. 147 Reece TUCKNOTT* (AUS) +20:01
15. 142 Michael RICE* (AUS) +20:09
16. 123 Aidan KAMPERS* (ACA) +20:35
17. 97 Nicholas WHITE* (OLI) +21:17
18. 103 Liam MAGENNIS* (DEC) +23:55
19. 126 Amarni DRAKE* (ACA) +24:36
20. 95 Benjamin ANDREWS* (OLI) +25:08
21. 93 Nicholas REDDISH* (OLI) +25:12
22. 85 Peter LIVINGSTONE* (MBL) +28:17
23. 122 Toby ORCHARD* (ACA) +28:29
24. 46 Casper PEDERSEN* (ABS) +30:45
25. 115 Jonathon NOBLE* (BCT) +34:30
26. 125 Ashley MACKAY* (ACA) +37:21

 

SPRINT CLASSIFICATION

Rk. No. Name Points
1. 77 Steele VON HOFF (BSC) 28
2. 134 Kane RICHARDS* (TMD) 18
3. 145 Mathew ROSS* (AUS) 14
4. 103 Liam MAGENNIS* (DEC) 12
5. 45 Lasse NORMAN HANSEN (ABS) 10
6. 16 Mads PEDERSEN (TFS) 10
7. 64 Ken-Levi EIKELAND (IPC) 6
8. 7 Cameron MEYER (MTS) 6
9. 106 Liam WHITE (DEC) 6
10. 2 Alexander EDMONDSON (MTS) 6
11. 54 Thomas STEWART (JLT) 4
12. 11 Koen DE KORT (TFS) 4
13. 82 Alistair DONOHOE (MBL) 2
14. 84 Brad EVANS (MBL) 2

 

KING OF THE MOUNTAINS CLASSIFICATION

Rk. No. Name Points
1. 84 Brad EVANS (MBL) 36
2. 4 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO (MTS) 24
3. 34 Etienne VAN EMPEL (RNL) 24
4. 83 Alexander EVANS* (MBL) 16
5. 22 Nathan EARLE (ICA) 12
6. 15 Ruben GUERREIRO (TFS) 8
7. 143 James WHELAN* (AUS) 8
8. 134 Kane RICHARDS* (TMD) 8
9. 7 Cameron MEYER (MTS) 4
10. 127 Freddy OVETT (ACA) 4
11. 145 Mathew ROSS* (AUS) 4
12. 64 Ken-Levi EIKELAND (IPC) 4
13. 116 Oliver MARTIN (BCT) 2
14. 51 Edmund BRADBURY (JLT) 2
15. 106 Liam WHITE (DEC) 2

 

TEAM CLASSIFICATION

Rk Team Time/Gap
1 MTS Mitchelton-Scott 44h50:45
2 BSC Bennelong SwissWellness +1:20
3 AUS KordaMentha Real Estate – Australia +5:25
4 TFS Trek-Segafredo +6:09
5 ICA Israel Cycling Academy +8:59
6 BCT Brisbane Continental Cycling Team +12:49
7 JLT JLT Condor +19:06
8 ABS Aqua Blue Sport +21:19
9 MBL Mobius BridgeLane +22:06
10 RNL Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij +24:18
11 ACA ACA – Ride Sunsine Coast +26:00
12 DEC DRAPAC EF Cycling +27:09
13 TMD Team McDonalds Downunder +40:28
14 OLI Olivers Real Food Racing +40:43
15 IPC Interpro Stradalli Cycling +51:36