Event 69: Women U19 Sprint Qualifying

all riders to Round 1

1. 48 Alana FIELD (VIC) 100 553 498 00 11.631
2. 96 Brooklyn VONDERWALL (SA) 100 553 487 86 11.879 +0.24
3. 95 Heather MAY (SA) 100 723 418 73 11.880 +0.24
4. 67 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD) 100 553 483 82 11.937 +0.30
5. 20 Rihana PEZAJ (WA) 100 553 476 75 12.097 +0.46
6. 125 Lucie FITYUS (NSW) 100 552 217 77 12.275 +0.64
7. 21 Rebecca BLAKE (WA) 100 553 479 78 12.276 +0.64
8. 51 Elizabeth NUSPAN (VIC) 100 723 419 74 12.468 +0.83
9. 140 Samantha NICHOLLS (ACT) 100 553 468 67 12.475 +0.84
10. 122 Hannah SANDISON (NSW) 100 613 408 61 12.531 +0.90
11. 68 Emma GREEN (QLD) 100 751 847 81 12.635 +1.00
12. 19 Karis BONSER (WA) 100 751 844 78 13.566 +1.93

 

Event 69b: Women U19 Sprint Round 1

Winners to Quarter Final , Losers to Event 70

1v12:
1. 48 Alana FIELD (VIC)
2.
2v11:
1. 96 Brooklyn VONDERWALL (SA) 13.38
2. 19 Karis BONSER (WA)
3v10:
1. 95 Heather MAY (SA) 13.55
2. 122 Hannah SANDISON (NSW)
4v9:
1. 67 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD) 13.33
2. 140 Samantha NICHOLLS (ACT)
5v8:
1. 20 Rihana PEZAJ (WA) 12.71
2. 51 Elizabeth NUSPAN (VIC)
6v7:
1. 125 Lucie FITYUS (NSW) 12.55
2. 21 Rebecca BLAKE (WA)

 

Event 70a: Women U19 Sprint Repechage – Heat 1

– Result

1. 21 Rebecca BLAKE (WA) 100 553 479 78
2. 140 Samantha NICHOLLS (ACT) 100 553 468 67

Decisions of the commisaires panel

Event 70b: Women U19 Sprint Repechage – Heat 2

– Result

1. 122 Hannah SANDISON (NSW) 100 613 408 61
2. 19 Karis BONSER (WA) 100 751 844 78

 

Event 72a: Women U19 Sprint 1/4 Final

1/4 Final Heat 1

Heat 1:
1. 48 Alana FIELD (VIC) 13.62
2. 122 Hannah SANDISON (NSW)
Heat 2:
1. 48 Alana FIELD (VIC) 13.40
2. 122 Hannah SANDISON (NSW)
Heat 3:
48 Alana FIELD (VIC)
122 Hannah SANDISON (NSW)

 

Event 72b: Women U19 Sprint 1/4 Final

Heat 1:
1. 96 Brooklyn VONDERWALL (SA) 12.61
2. 21 Rebecca BLAKE (WA)
Heat 2:
1. 96 Brooklyn VONDERWALL (SA) 12.30
2. 21 Rebecca BLAKE (WA)
Heat 3:
96 Brooklyn VONDERWALL (SA)
21 Rebecca BLAKE (WA)

 

Event 72c: Women U19 Sprint 1/4 Final

Heat 1:
1. 125 Lucie FITYUS (NSW) 13.56
2. 95 Heather MAY (SA)
Heat 2:
1. 95 Heather MAY (SA) 12.98
2. 125 Lucie FITYUS (NSW)
Heat 3:
1. 95 Heather MAY (SA) 12.88
2. 125 Lucie FITYUS (NSW)

 

Event 72d: Women U19 Sprint 1/4 Final

Heat 1:
1. 67 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD) 12.60
2. 20 Rihana PEZAJ (WA)
Heat 2:
1. 67 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD) 12.46
2. 20 Rihana PEZAJ (WA)
Heat 3:
67 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD)
20 Rihana PEZAJ (WA)

 

Event 78a: Women U19 Sprint Semi Final

Semi Final Heat 1

Heat 1:
1. 48 Alana FIELD (VIC) 12.95
2. 67 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD)
Heat 2:
1. 48 Alana FIELD (VIC) 12.54
2. 67 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD)
Heat 3:
48 Alana FIELD (VIC)
67 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD)

 

Event 78b: Women U19 Sprint Semi Final

Heat 1:
1. 96 Brooklyn VONDERWALL (SA) 12.65
2. 95 Heather MAY (SA)
Heat 2:
1. 96 Brooklyn VONDERWALL (SA) 12.71
2. 95 Heather MAY (SA)
Heat 3:
96 Brooklyn VONDERWALL (SA)
95 Heather MAY (SA)

 

Event 84a: Women U19 Sprint Bronze Final

Final Heat 1

Heat 1:
1. 95 Heather MAY (SA) 12.83
2. 67 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD)
Heat 2:
1. 95 Heather MAY (SA) 12.78
2. 67 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD)
Heat 3:
67 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD)
95 Heather MAY (SA)

 

Event 84b: Women U19 Sprint Gold Final

Heat 1:
1. 48 Alana FIELD (VIC) 12.34
2. 96 Brooklyn VONDERWALL (SA)
Heat 2:
1. 48 Alana FIELD (VIC) 12.59
2. 96 Brooklyn VONDERWALL (SA)
Heat 3:
48 Alana FIELD (VIC)
96 Brooklyn VONDERWALL (SA)

 

Event 79a: Women Keirin Heat 1

2 Heats:1st & 2nd to final, rest to Repechage – Result

1. 106 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) 100 055 115 03 11.32
2. 82 Holly TAKOS (SA) 100 089 966 31
3. 112 Selina HO (NSW) 100 155 783 82
4. 59 Laurelea MOSS (QLD) 100 110 762 69
5. 33 Maddie JANSSEN (VIC) 100 077 506 84
6. 14 Tahlay CHRISTIE (WA) 100 106 650 31

 

Event 79b: Women Keirin Heat 2

2 Heats:1st & 2nd to final, rest to Repechage – Result

1. 84 Stephanie MORTON (SA) 100 062 896 24
2. 32 Caitlin WARD (VIC) 100 079 043 69
3. 107 Sophie KNOX (NSW) 100 553 494 93
4. 5 Lauren PERRY (TAS) 100 091 195 96
5. 60 Lara TUCKER (QLD) 100 111 597 31
6. 79 Rikki BELDER (SA) 100 072 277 93
7. 131 Felice BEITZEL (ACT) 100 590 709 60

 

Event 83a: Women Keirin Repechage – Heat 1

Repechage- 2 Heats (1st to final, rest to 7-12 final) – Result

1. 107 Sophie KNOX (NSW) 100 553 494 93 11.93
2. 33 Maddie JANSSEN (VIC) 100 077 506 84
3. 112 Selina HO (NSW) 100 155 783 82
4. 60 Lara TUCKER (QLD) 100 111 597 31

 

Event 83b: Women Keirin Repechage – Heat 2

– Result

1. 79 Rikki BELDER (SA) 100 072 277 93 11.75
2. 14 Tahlay CHRISTIE (WA) 100 106 650 31
3. 5 Lauren PERRY (TAS) 100 091 195 96
4. 59 Laurelea MOSS (QLD) 100 110 762 69
5. 131 Felice BEITZEL (ACT) 100 590 709 60

 

Event 87a: Women Keirin Final 7th – 13th

– Result

1. 112 Selina HO (NSW) 100 155 783 82 11.91
2. 33 Maddie JANSSEN (VIC) 100 077 506 84
3. 5 Lauren PERRY (TAS) 100 091 195 96
4. 60 Lara TUCKER (QLD) 100 111 597 31
5. 131 Felice BEITZEL (ACT) 100 590 709 60
6. 59 Laurelea MOSS (QLD) 100 110 762 69
7. 14 Tahlay CHRISTIE (WA) 100 106 650 31

 

Event 87b: Women Keirin Final 1st – 6th

– Result

1. 84 Stephanie MORTON (SA) 100 062 896 24 10.98
2. 106 Kaarle MCCULLOCH (NSW) 100 055 115 03
3. 79 Rikki BELDER (SA) 100 072 277 93
4. 107 Sophie KNOX (NSW) 100 553 494 93
5. 82 Holly TAKOS (SA) 100 089 966 31
dnf 32 Caitlin WARD (VIC) 100 079 043 69

 

Event 69c: Women U19 20km Points Race

80 Laps Final – Result

1. 50 Sarah GIGANTE (VIC) 100 552 207 67 28:34.26 25 Pts
2. 67 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (QLD) 100 553 483 82 20
3. 97 Olivia WHEELER (SA) 100 721 073 56 16
4. 94 Sophie EDWARDS (SA) 100 552 236 96 13
5. 139 Lauren ROBARDS (ACT) 100 693 533 64 8
6. 49 Ashlee JONES (VIC) 100 723 420 75 6
7. 47 Jemma EASTWOOD (VIC) 100 553 495 94 3
8. 46 Alice CULLING (VIC) 100 553 491 90 2
9. 51 Elizabeth NUSPAN (VIC) 100 723 419 74 2
10. 18 Emma LENDRUM (WA) 100 646 923 14 2
11. 120 Tess WALLACE (NSW) 100 728 789 12 2
12. 121 Claudia JACKSON (NSW) 100 751 852 86
13. 141 Lauren THOMAS (ACT) 100 552 242 05
14. 22 Laura HODGES (WA) 100 683 145 55
15. 137 Noa MILLMAN (ACT) 100 552 224 84
dnf 123 Shari HEFFERNAN (NSW) 100 751 856 90

 

Event 77: Women 10km Scratch Race Final

40 Laps Final – Result

1. 2 Amy CURE (TAS) 100 062 746 68 12:46.13
2. 3 Georgia BAKER (TAS) 100 078 086 82
3. 57 Kristina CLONAN (QLD) 100 107 759 73
4. 105 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSW) 100 062 890 18
5. 34 Ruby ROSEMAN – GANNON (VIC) 100 111 383 11
6. 83 Alexandra MANLY (SA) 100 091 152 53
7. 80 Breanna HARGRAVE (SA) 100 091 189 90
8. 109 Josie TALBOT (NSW) 100 091 173 74
9. 81 Annette EDMONDSON (SA) 100 061 801 93
10. 111 Nicola MACDONALD (NSW) 100 106 662 43
11. 85 Maeve PLOUFFE (SA) 100 111 472 03
12. 35 Samantha DE RITER (VIC) 100 132 953 47
dnf 59 Laurelea MOSS (QLD) 100 110 762 69
dnf 15 Megan GAMMIE (WA) 100 751 841 75
dnf 5 Lauren PERRY (TAS) 100 091 195 96
dns 110 Chloe HEFFERNAN (NSW) 100 111 564 95
dnf 16 Zoe CLAYTON (WA) 100 106 088 51
dnf 132 Rebecca WIASAK (ACT) 100 088 827 56

 

Event 82a: Men Keirin Heat 1

1st & 2nd to final, rest to Repechage – Result

1. 70 Matthew GLAETZER (SA) 100 068 945 59 10.56
2. 71 Tom CLARKE (SA) 100 090 092 60
3. 30 Braeden DEAN (VIC) 100 091 153 54
4. 9 Luke ZACCARIA (WA) 100 072 279 95
5. 29 Conor ROWLEY (VIC) 100 106 648 29
dns 130 Jackson WILLIAMS (ACT) 100 107 910 30

 

Event 82b: Men Keirin Heat 2

1st & 2nd to final, rest to Repechage – Result

1. 23 Jacob SCHMID (VIC) 100 078 118 17 10.42
2. 69 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA) 100 090 094 62
3. 101 Max HOUSDEN (NSW) 100 091 170 71
4. 128 Mathew MOONEY (ACT) 100 110 346 41
5. 10 Matt RICHARDSON (WA) 100 151 457 24

Decisions of the commisaires panel

  • Rider 10 Matt Richardson, C1 RELEGATION for not holding his line during the final sprint.

Event 85a: Men Keirin Repechage

1st & 2nd to final; rest to 7-10 final – Result

1. 30 Braeden DEAN (VIC) 100 091 153 54 10.96
2. 29 Conor ROWLEY (VIC) 100 106 648 29
3. 10 Matt RICHARDSON (WA) 100 151 457 24
4. 101 Max HOUSDEN (NSW) 100 091 170 71
dnf 9 Luke ZACCARIA (WA) 100 072 279 95
dns 128 Mathew MOONEY (ACT) 100 110 346 41

Decisions of the commisaires panel

  • Rider 128, Mathew Mooney. B26 FINE $50 qualifed to start Event 85 – Keirin Repechage but did not start without justification.

Event 89a: Men Keirin Final 7th – 9th

– Result

1. 10 Matt RICHARDSON (WA) 100 151 457 24 10.98
2. 101 Max HOUSDEN (NSW) 100 091 170 71
dns 9 Luke ZACCARIA (WA) 100 072 279 95

 

Event 89b: Men Keirin Final 1st – 6th

– Result

1. 70 Matthew GLAETZER (SA) 100 068 945 59 10.01
2. 69 Patrick CONSTABLE (SA) 100 090 094 62
3. 71 Tom CLARKE (SA) 100 090 092 60
4. 30 Braeden DEAN (VIC) 100 091 153 54
5. 23 Jacob SCHMID (VIC) 100 078 118 17
6. 29 Conor ROWLEY (VIC) 100 106 648 29

 

Event 69a: Men U19 1km Time Trial Qualifying

4 Laps Heats (2 up) – top 8 to Final – STANDINGS

1. 113 Thomas CORNISH (NSW) 100 553 496 95 1:01.835
2. 136 Matthew RICE (ACT) 100 553 467 66 1:04.228 +2.39
3. 39 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC) 100 723 426 81 1:04.626 +2.79
4. 7 Josh DUFFY (TAS) 100 553 427 26 1:05.500 +3.66
5. 86 Carlos CARISIMO (SA) 100 751 848 82 1:05.564 +3.72
6. 36 Oliver BOOTH (VIC) 100 613 410 63 1:05.594 +3.75
7. 117 Zachary MARSHALL (NSW) 100 552 201 61 1:05.649 +3.81
8. 118 John TROVAS (NSW) 100 751 850 84 1:06.384 +4.54
9. 66 Brandon HUTTON (QLD) 100 751 846 80 1:06.492 +4.65
10. 8 Ryan LAWSON (TAS) 100 751 840 74 1:06.722 +4.88
11. 90 Kael THOMAS (SA) 100 728 754 74 1:06.787 +4.95
12. 88 Emerson NUGENT (SA) 100 723 433 88 1:08.951 +7.11
13. 64 Taj JONES (QLD) 100 728 788 11 1:09.659 +7.82
14. 6 Tristan AYLETT (TAS) 100 751 839 73 1:09.767 +7.93
15. 37 Ned POLLARD (VIC) 100 613 411 64 1:09.858 +8.02
16. 133 Mackenzie EDWARDSON (ACT) 100 751 854 88 1:10.360 +8.52
17. 65 Ethan VIVIERS (QLD) 100 751 845 79 1:10.631 +8.79
18. 135 Sam DYNE (ACT) 100 492 216 22 1:10.851 +9.01
19. 17 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA) 100 751 842 76 1:11.363 +9.52
20. 134 Dylan HOPKINS (ACT) 100 728 732 52 1:13.274 +11.43
91 Cooper TYE (SA) 100 636 509 76
42 Nathan BOF (VIC) 100 613 409 62

 

Event 76: Men U19 1km Time Trial Final

Final (2 up) – Result

1. 113 Thomas CORNISH (NSW) 100 553 496 95 1:02.052
2. 136 Matthew RICE (ACT) 100 553 467 66 1:03.395 +1.34
3. 39 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC) 100 723 426 81 1:04.537 +2.48
4. 36 Oliver BOOTH (VIC) 100 613 410 63 1:05.033 +2.98
5. 7 Josh DUFFY (TAS) 100 553 427 26 1:05.278 +3.22
6. 86 Carlos CARISIMO (SA) 100 751 848 82 1:05.422 +3.37
7. 117 Zachary MARSHALL (NSW) 100 552 201 61 1:05.932 +3.88
8. 118 John TROVAS (NSW) 100 751 850 84 1:07.073 +5.02

 

Event 90: Men U19 10km Scratch Final

40 Laps Final – Result

1. 41 Luke PLAPP (VIC) 100 552 214 74 11:25.66
2. 115 Daniel GANDY (NSW) 100 552 205 65
3. 117 Zachary MARSHALL (NSW) 100 552 201 61
4. 40 Jensen PLOWRIGHT (VIC) 100 553 481 80
5. 91 Cooper TYE (SA) 100 636 509 76
6. 7 Josh DUFFY (TAS) 100 553 427 26
7. 39 Graeme FRISLIE (VIC) 100 723 426 81
8. 136 Matthew RICE (ACT) 100 553 467 66
9. 62 Elliot SCHULTZ (QLD) 100 552 238 01
10. 114 Thomas LYNCH (NSW) 100 553 497 96
11. 119 Kurt EATHER (NSW) 100 751 851 85
dnf 89 Tristan SAUNDERS (SA) 100 633 056 18
dnf 6 Tristan AYLETT (TAS) 100 751 839 73
dnf 93 Luke WIGHT (SA) 100 553 490 89
dnf 61 Blake QUICK (QLD) 100 552 228 88
dnf 17 Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA) 100 751 842 76
dnf 8 Ryan LAWSON (TAS) 100 751 840 74
dnf 63 James MORIARTY (QLD) 100 723 432 87
dnf 133 Mackenzie EDWARDSON (ACT) 100 751 854 88
dnf 135 Sam DYNE (ACT) 100 492 216 22
dnf 43 Bill SIMPSON (VIC) 100 721 070 53

 

Event 91: Men 40km Points Race Final

160 Laps Final

1. 24 Kelland O’BRIEN (VIC) 100 107 908 28 47:26.67 62 Pts
2. 74 Joshua HARRISON (SA) 100 089 948 13 45
3. 11 Stephen HALL (WA) 100 062 903 31 38
4. 52 Ryan CAVANAGH (QLD) 100 090 805 94 15
5. 77 Cooper SAYERS (SA) 100 111 470 01 15
6. 78 Rohan WIGHT (SA) 100 105 977 37 13
7. 100 Benjamin HARVEY (NSW) 100 062 918 46 12
8. 27 Godfrey SLATTERY (VIC) 100 111 393 21 9
8. 104 Jordan LOUIS (NSW) 100 099 784 52 9
10. 13 Conor LEAHY (WA) 100 553 473 72 8
11. 73 Jarrad DRIZNERS (SA) 100 111 469 00 5
12. 1 Zack GILMORE (TAS) 100 553 428 27
13. 28 Isaac BUCKELL (VIC) 100 155 279 63 -10
14. 25 Leigh HOWARD (VIC) 100 055 042 27 -19
14. 54 Jake VAN DER VLIET (QLD) 100 107 905 25 -19
dnf 103 Harrison CARTER (NSW) 100 094 942 60 -36
dnf 127 Tom CHESTER (ACT) 100 728 793 16 -40