Bennelong Swiss Wellness’ Sam Crome sprints to stage victory ahead of Cameron Meyer (Mitchelton-Scott) and Ruben Guerreiro (Trek Segafredo). The latter misses the overall podium by 2 seconds.

Rk. No. Name Time/Gap Bonus
1. 72 Sam CROME (BSC) 3h37:34 10
2. 7 Cameron MEYER (MTS) +0 6
3. 15 Ruben GUERREIRO (TFS) +0 4
4. 54 Thomas STEWART (JLT) +0
5. 24 August JENSEN (ICA) +0
6. 41 Lawrence WARBASSE (ABS) +0
7. 116 Oliver MARTIN (BCT) +0
8. 127 Freddy OVETT (ACA) +0
9. 46 Casper PEDERSEN* (ABS) +0
10. 25 Krists NEILANDS (ICA) +0
11. 4 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO (MTS) +0
12. 71 Chris HARPER (BSC) +0
13. 1 Damien HOWSON (MTS) +0
14. 146 Lionel MAWDITT (AUS) +0
15. 73 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (BSC) +0 3
16. 83 Alexander EVANS* (MBL) +0
17. 13 Niklas EG (TFS) +0
18. 61 Daniel WHITEHOUSE (IPC) +19
19. 35 Jeroen MEIJERS (RNL) +19
20. 14 Alex FRAME (TFS) +42
21. 36 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN (RNL) +43
22. 43 Shane ARCHBOLD (ABS) +46
23. 103 Liam MAGENNIS* (DEC) +56
24. 147 Reece TUCKNOTT* (AUS) +56
25. 111 Michael VINK (BCT) +1:14 4
26. 137 Mathew BICKNEL (TMD) +1:27
27. 34 Etienne VAN EMPEL (RNL) +1:31
28. 27 Tyler WILLIAMS (ICA) +1:41
29. 143 James WHELAN* (AUS) +1:43
30. 144 Patrick LANE (AUS) +1:45
31. 94 Ryan CHRISTENSEN* (OLI) +1:45
32. 112 Calan WHITE* (BCT) +1:45
33. 62 Jokin ETXABE LETURIA (IPC) +1:45
34. 22 Nathan EARLE (ICA) +1:51
35. 135 Nick MILLER (TMD) +2:16
36. 47 Peter KONING (ABS) +2:49
37. 51 Edmund BRADBURY (JLT) +2:49
38. 42 Calvin WATSON (ABS) +2:49
39. 107 Theodore YATES (DEC) +2:49
40. 104 Cyrus MONK* (DEC) +2:49 2
41. 124 Michael POTTER* (ACA) +2:49
42. 21 Zakkari DEMPSTER (ICA) +2:49
43. 5 Robert POWER (MTS) +2:56
44. 105 Oliver KENT-SPARK (DEC) +3:28
45. 117 Tom ROBINSON (BCT) +3:28
46. 114 Ryan THOMAS (BCT) +5:35
47. 142 Michael RICE* (AUS) +5:47
48. 74 Anthony GIACOPPO (BSC) +5:57
49. 6 Lucas HAMILTON* (MTS) +5:57
50. 82 Alistair DONOHOE (MBL) +5:57
51. 32 Martijn BUDDING (RNL) +5:57
52. 11 Koen DE KORT (TFS) +5:57
53. 75 Joseph COOPER (BSC) +5:57
54. 76 Cameron BAYLY (BSC) +5:57
55. 56 Edward CLANCY (JLT) +5:57
56. 55 Alistair SLATER (JLT) +5:57
57. 101 Jesse FEATONBY (DEC) +5:57
58. 145 Mathew ROSS* (AUS) +5:57
59. 3 Michael HEPBURN (MTS) +8:32
60. 77 Steele VON HOFF (BSC) +8:32
61. 26 Hamish SCHREURS (ICA) +8:32
62. 84 Brad EVANS (MBL) +9:56 2
63. 86 Angus LYONS* (MBL) +9:56 1
64. 16 Mads PEDERSEN (TFS) +10:47
65. 45 Lasse NORMAN HANSEN (ABS) +11:40
66. 81 Jesse COYLE (MBL) +15:37
67. 132 Alexander RAY (TMD) +15:56
68. 134 Kane RICHARDS* (TMD) +16:20
69. 95 Benjamin ANDREWS* (OLI) +16:20
70. 93 Nicholas REDDISH* (OLI) +16:20
71. 121 Stuart SHAW (ACA) +16:20
72. 106 Liam WHITE (DEC) +16:20
73. 102 Thomas KAESLER (DEC) +16:20
DNF 122 Toby ORCHARD* (ACA)
DNF 85 Peter LIVINGSTONE* (MBL)
DNF 115 Jonathon NOBLE* (BCT)
DNF 96 Rien SCHUURHUIS (OLI)
DNF 133 Yuan Tang PENG (TMD)
DNF 66 Yukinori HISHINUMA (IPC)
DNF 131 Joel STRACHAN (TMD)
DNF 136 Cameron LAYTON (TMD)
DNF 125 Ashley MACKAY* (ACA)
DNF 64 Ken-Levi EIKELAND (IPC)
DNF 52 Matthew GIBSON* (JLT)
DNF 126 Amarni DRAKE* (ACA)
DNF 57 Graham BRIGGS (JLT)
DNF 91 Sean WHITFIELD (OLI)
DNF 123 Aidan KAMPERS* (ACA)
DNF 87 Ethan BERENDS* (MBL)

 

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION

Rk. No. Name Time/Gap
1. 4 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO (MTS) 18h34:09
2. 7 Cameron MEYER (MTS) +26
3. 1 Damien HOWSON (MTS) +39
4. 15 Ruben GUERREIRO (TFS) +41
5. 73 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (BSC) +1:03
6. 71 Chris HARPER (BSC) +1:09
7. 72 Sam CROME (BSC) +1:48
8. 83 Alexander EVANS* (MBL) +1:54
9. 25 Krists NEILANDS (ICA) +2:02
10. 127 Freddy OVETT (ACA) +2:04
11. 146 Lionel MAWDITT (AUS) +2:05
12. 13 Niklas EG (TFS) +2:11
13. 35 Jeroen MEIJERS (RNL) +3:15
14. 41 Lawrence WARBASSE (ABS) +3:22
15. 143 James WHELAN* (AUS) +3:58
16. 22 Nathan EARLE (ICA) +4:07
17. 61 Daniel WHITEHOUSE (IPC) +4:15
18. 111 Michael VINK (BCT) +4:39
19. 144 Patrick LANE (AUS) +5:04
20. 54 Thomas STEWART (JLT) +5:33
21. 94 Ryan CHRISTENSEN* (OLI) +6:03
22. 5 Robert POWER (MTS) +6:33
23. 116 Oliver MARTIN (BCT) +6:54
24. 112 Calan WHITE* (BCT) +7:13
25. 104 Cyrus MONK* (DEC) +7:17
26. 6 Lucas HAMILTON* (MTS) +8:18
27. 21 Zakkari DEMPSTER (ICA) +8:45
28. 76 Cameron BAYLY (BSC) +9:01
29. 124 Michael POTTER* (ACA) +9:43
30. 135 Nick MILLER (TMD) +10:09
31. 11 Koen DE KORT (TFS) +11:31
32. 32 Martijn BUDDING (RNL) +12:54
33. 42 Calvin WATSON (ABS) +15:15
34. 55 Alistair SLATER (JLT) +15:44
35. 27 Tyler WILLIAMS (ICA) +16:53
36. 36 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN (RNL) +17:15
37. 24 August JENSEN (ICA) +17:37
38. 45 Lasse NORMAN HANSEN (ABS) +18:13
39. 86 Angus LYONS* (MBL) +20:18
40. 62 Jokin ETXABE LETURIA (IPC) +21:36
41. 147 Reece TUCKNOTT* (AUS) +22:03
42. 145 Mathew ROSS* (AUS) +22:17
43. 105 Oliver KENT-SPARK (DEC) +22:26
44. 117 Tom ROBINSON (BCT) +23:03
45. 43 Shane ARCHBOLD (ABS) +24:27
46. 51 Edmund BRADBURY (JLT) +24:43
47. 114 Ryan THOMAS (BCT) +25:20
48. 103 Liam MAGENNIS* (DEC) +25:57
49. 74 Anthony GIACOPPO (BSC) +26:35
50. 107 Theodore YATES (DEC) +26:37
51. 142 Michael RICE* (AUS) +27:02
52. 77 Steele VON HOFF (BSC) +27:36
53. 75 Joseph COOPER (BSC) +28:04
54. 82 Alistair DONOHOE (MBL) +28:18
55. 137 Mathew BICKNEL (TMD) +28:26
56. 3 Michael HEPBURN (MTS) +28:28
57. 26 Hamish SCHREURS (ICA) +30:02
58. 56 Edward CLANCY (JLT) +31:14
59. 46 Casper PEDERSEN* (ABS) +31:51
60. 134 Kane RICHARDS* (TMD) +33:19
61. 34 Etienne VAN EMPEL (RNL) +34:17
62. 84 Brad EVANS (MBL) +34:20
63. 101 Jesse FEATONBY (DEC) +34:44
64. 47 Peter KONING (ABS) +35:04
65. 14 Alex FRAME (TFS) +38:23
66. 16 Mads PEDERSEN (TFS) +38:55
67. 121 Stuart SHAW (ACA) +41:50
68. 132 Alexander RAY (TMD) +41:51
69. 106 Liam WHITE (DEC) +41:55
70. 95 Benjamin ANDREWS* (OLI) +42:34
71. 93 Nicholas REDDISH* (OLI) +42:38
72. 81 Jesse COYLE (MBL) +46:38
73. 31 Tim ARIESEN (RNL) +47:10
74. 23 Roy GOLDSTEIN (ICA) +47:58
75. 102 Thomas KAESLER (DEC) +57:49

 

YOUNG RIDER CLASSIFICATION

Rk. No. Name Time/Gap
1. 73 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (BSC) 18h35:12
2. 83 Alexander EVANS* (MBL) +51
3. 143 James WHELAN* (AUS) +2:55
4. 94 Ryan CHRISTENSEN* (OLI) +5:00
5. 112 Calan WHITE* (BCT) +6:10
6. 104 Cyrus MONK* (DEC) +6:14
7. 6 Lucas HAMILTON* (MTS) +7:15
8. 124 Michael POTTER* (ACA) +8:40
9. 86 Angus LYONS* (MBL) +19:15
10. 147 Reece TUCKNOTT* (AUS) +21:00
11. 145 Mathew ROSS* (AUS) +21:14
12. 103 Liam MAGENNIS* (DEC) +24:54
13. 142 Michael RICE* (AUS) +25:59
14. 46 Casper PEDERSEN* (ABS) +30:48
15. 134 Kane RICHARDS* (TMD) +32:16
16. 95 Benjamin ANDREWS* (OLI) +41:31
17. 93 Nicholas REDDISH* (OLI) +41:35

 

SPRINT CLASSIFICATION

Rk. No. Name Points
1. 77 Steele VON HOFF (BSC) 28
2. 134 Kane RICHARDS* (TMD) 18
3. 145 Mathew ROSS* (AUS) 14
4. 7 Cameron MEYER (MTS) 14
5. 103 Liam MAGENNIS* (DEC) 12
6. 72 Sam CROME (BSC) 10
7. 45 Lasse NORMAN HANSEN (ABS) 10
8. 16 Mads PEDERSEN (TFS) 10
9. 111 Michael VINK (BCT) 8
10. 54 Thomas STEWART (JLT) 8
11. 64 Ken-Levi EIKELAND (IPC) 6
12. 73 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (BSC) 6
13. 2 Alexander EDMONDSON (MTS) 6
14. 15 Ruben GUERREIRO (TFS) 6
15. 84 Brad EVANS (MBL) 6
16. 106 Liam WHITE (DEC) 6
17. 104 Cyrus MONK* (DEC) 4
18. 11 Koen DE KORT (TFS) 4
19. 86 Angus LYONS* (MBL) 2
20. 82 Alistair DONOHOE (MBL) 2  

 

KING OF THE MOUNTAINS CLASSIFICATION

Rk. No. Name Points
1. 22 Nathan EARLE (ICA) 56
2. 111 Michael VINK (BCT) 46
3. 84 Brad EVANS (MBL) 42
4. 4 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO (MTS) 24
5. 34 Etienne VAN EMPEL (RNL) 24
6. 86 Angus LYONS* (MBL) 20
7. 83 Alexander EVANS* (MBL) 16
8. 15 Ruben GUERREIRO (TFS) 8
9. 143 James WHELAN* (AUS) 8
10. 134 Kane RICHARDS* (TMD) 8
11. 64 Ken-Levi EIKELAND (IPC) 4
12. 7 Cameron MEYER (MTS) 4
13. 127 Freddy OVETT (ACA) 4
14. 145 Mathew ROSS* (AUS) 4
15. 73 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (BSC) 2
16. 116 Oliver MARTIN (BCT) 2
17. 51 Edmund BRADBURY (JLT) 2
18. 106 Liam WHITE (DEC) 2  

 

TEAMS CLASSIFICATION

Rk Team Time/Gap
1 MTS Mitchelton-Scott 55h43:27
2 BSC Bennelong SwissWellness +1:20
3 TFS Trek-Segafredo +6:51
4 AUS KordaMentha Real Estate – Australia +8:04
5 ICA Israel Cycling Academy +10:40
6 BCT Brisbane Continental Cycling Team +15:48
7 ABS Aqua Blue Sport +22:05
8 RNL Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij +26:51
9 JLT JLT Condor +27:52
10 DEC DRAPAC EF Cycling +33:43
11 MBL Mobius BridgeLane +37:59
12 ACA ACA – Ride Sunsine Coast +45:09
13 TMD Team McDonalds Downunder +60:07
14 OLI Olivers Real Food Racing +75:08