RESULTS

PLACE #1 COMPETITOR TEAM  TIME
1. 5 Nathan ELLIOTT Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 6:44:16
2. 41 Raphael FREIENSTEIN InForm Make NRS +0:00
3. 132 Cameron SCOTT Australian Cycling Academy +0:04
4. 3 Anthony GIACOPPO Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team +0:04
5. 124 Ryan THOMAS Brisbane Continental Cycling +0:04
6. 15 Conor MURTAGH mobius BridgeLane +0:05
7. 21 Nicholas WHITE Oliver’s Real Food Racing +0:05
8. 75 Ryan CAVANAGH St George Continental +0:05
9. 33 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS Drapac EF Cycling +0:05
10. 127 Michael VINK Brisbane Continental Cycling +0:05
11. 16 Connor BROWN mobius BridgeLane +0:06
12. 143 Shaun FALZARANO Rauland Development Team +0:06
13. 74 Marcus CULEY St George Continental +0:06
14. 56 Jake MARRYAT AMR Renault Racing +0:06
15. 22 Benjamin ANDREWS Oliver’s Real Food Racing +0:06
16. 51 Sean TRAINOR AMR Renault Racing +0:06
17. 182 Daniel BONELLO (St George CC) +0:07
18. 66 Tasman NANKERVIS GPM-Stultz NRS +0:07
19. 42 Patrick LANE InForm Make NRS +0:07
20. 181 Troy HERFOSS (Goulburn CC) +0:07
21. 6 Sam CROME Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team +0:07
22. 62 Cameron ROBERTS GPM-Stultz NRS +0:07
23. 180 Peter MILOSTIC (Penrith CC) +0:07
24. 95 Ben VAN DAM Nero Kom Financial Advice Racing +0:07
25. 73 Timothy CAMERON St George Continental +0:07
26. 72 Ben DYBALL St George Continental +0:08
27. 2 Cameron BAYLY Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team +0:11
28. 34 Cyrus MONK Drapac EF Cycling +0:11
29. 32 Oliver KENT-SPARK Drapac EF Cycling +0:18
30. 131 Michael POTTER Australian Cycling Academy +1:20
31. 13 Jesse COYLE mobius BridgeLane +3:19
32. 37 Thomas KAESLER Drapac EF Cycling +3:36
33. 31 Jesse FEATONBY Drapac EF Cycling +7:17
34. 63 Aaron WATTS GPM-Stultz NRS +9:59
35. 67 Joel WALSH GPM-Stultz NRS +9:59
36. 125 Oliver MARTIN Brisbane Continental Cycling +10:00
37. 12 Angus LYONS mobius BridgeLane +10:00
38. 77 Morgan SMITH St George Continental +10:00
39. 113 Samuel HILL Pheonix Cycling Collective NRS +11:30
40. 1 Alexander PORTER Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team +11:30
41. 7 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team +11:30
43. 46 Ross GORDON InForm Make NRS +11:30
42. 44 Thomas MCFARLANE InForm Make NRS +11:30
44. 121 Calan WHITE Brisbane Continental Cycling +11:30
45. 57 Connor REARDON AMR Renault Racing +11:30
46. 83 Bailey WALTERS Latebuild-Cobra 9 +11:30
47. 91 Christopher MILLER Nero Kom Financial Advice Racing +11:30
48. 136 Aidan KAMPERS Australian Cycling Academy +11:30
49. 135 Ashley MACKAY Australian Cycling Academy +11:30
50. 52 Julian THOMSON AMR Renault Racing +11:31
51. 152 David MELVILLE Campos Cycling Team +11:31
52. 81 Carter BETTLES Latebuild-Cobra 9 +11:31
53. 178 Michael ENGLAND (Rockhampton CC) +11:31
54. 61 Cameron IVORY GPM-Stultz NRS +11:31
55. 174 Daniel NEWMAN (Northern Sydney CC) +11:31
56. 71 Jay DUTTON St George Continental +11:31
57. 123 Jonathon NOBLE Brisbane Continental Cycling +11:31
58. 76 Kaden GROVES St George Continental +11:31
59. 166 Nick MILLER Team McDonalds Downunder +11:32
60. 122 Joshua BEIKOFF Brisbane Continental Cycling +15:13
61. 141 Gene RICHARDS Rauland Development Team +15:27
62. 176 Jared TRIGGS (St George CC) +15:28
63. 186 Phillip LUCAS (Manly Warringah CC) +15:28
64. 185 Trevor SPENCER Oliver’s Real Food Racing +15:31
65. 126 Tom ROBINSON Brisbane Continental Cycling +15:31
66. 24 Jack SUTTON Oliver’s Real Food Racing +15:32
67. 14 Aden REYNOLDS mobius BridgeLane +15:32
68. 93 Jordan SCHMIDT Nero Kom Financial Advice Racing +18:29
69. 183 Darcy ELLERM NORTON (Rapha CC Sydney) +29:56
70. 111 Nathan BOOTH Pheonix Cycling Collective NRS +38:29
71. 97 Sebastian MEYER Nero Kom Financial Advice Racing +38:30
72. 145 Luke CRUICKSHANK Rauland Development Team +38:30
73. 55 Blake SUNDE AMR Renault Racing +39:17
74. 25 Russell GILL Oliver’s Real Food Racing +39:17
75. 146 Kerrod PARKER Rauland Development Team +48:37
76. 115 Andrew MCCOSKER Pheonix Cycling Collective NRS +48:37

 

TEAM RESULTS

# COMPETITOR TIME RANK
1.
Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team
20:12:59
5 Nathan ELLIOTT 6:44:16 (1)
3 Anthony GIACOPPO 6:44:21 (4)
6 Sam CROME 6:44:21 (21)
2.
St George Continental
20:13:04
75 Ryan CAVANAGH 6:44:21 (8)
74 Marcus CULEY 6:44:21 (13)
73 Timothy CAMERON 6:44:21 (25)
3.
Drapac EF Cycling
20:13:24
33 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS 6:44:21 (9)
34 Cyrus MONK 6:44:27 (28)
32 Oliver KENT-SPARK 6:44:35 (29)
4.
mobius BridgeLane
20:16:19
15 Conor MURTAGH 6:44:21 (6)
16 Connor BROWN 6:44:21 (11)
13 Jesse COYLE 6:47:36 (31)
5.
Brisbane Continental Cycling
20:22:59
124 Ryan THOMAS 6:44:21 (5)
127 Michael VINK 6:44:21 (10)
125 Oliver MARTIN 6:54:16 (36)
6.
GPM-Stultz NRS
20:22:59
66 Tasman NANKERVIS 6:44:21 (18)
62 Cameron ROBERTS 6:44:21 (22)
63 Aaron WATTS 6:54:16 (34)
7.
InForm Make NRS
20:24:25
41 Raphael FREIENSTEIN 6:44:16 (2)
42 Patrick LANE 6:44:21 (19)
44 Thomas MCFARLANE 6:55:47 (42)
8.
AMR Renault Racing
20:24:30
56 Jake MARRYAT 6:44:21 (14)
51 Sean TRAINOR 6:44:21 (16)
57 Connor REARDON 6:55:47 (45)
9.
Australian Cycling Academy
20:25:46
132 Cameron SCOTT 6:44:21 (3)
131 Michael POTTER 6:45:37 (30)
136 Aidan KAMPERS 6:55:47 (48)
10.
Oliver’s Real Food Racing
20:28:31
21 Nicholas WHITE 6:44:21 (7)
22 Benjamin ANDREWS 6:44:21 (15)
185 Trevor SPENCER 6:59:48 (64)
11.
Nero Kom Financial Advice Racing
20:42:54
95 Ben VAN DAM 6:44:21 (24)
91 Christopher MILLER 6:55:47 (47)
93 Jordan SCHMIDT 7:02:46 (68)
12.
Rauland Development Team
21:06:52
143 Shaun FALZARANO 6:44:21 (12)
141 Gene RICHARDS 6:59:44 (61)
145 Luke CRUICKSHANK 7:22:45 (72)
13.
Pheonix Cycling Collective NRS
21:51:27
113 Samuel HILL 6:55:47 (39)
111 Nathan BOOTH 7:22:45 (70)
115 Andrew MCCOSKER 7:32:54 (76)

 

KOM

RANK #1 COMPETITOR TEAM TOTAL KOM1 KOM2 KOM3 KOM4
1. 41 Raphael FREIENSTEIN InForm Make NRS 14 3 6 3 2
2. 75 Ryan CAVANAGH St George Continental 8 2 4 2
3. 5 Nathan ELLIOTT Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 5 1 1 3
4. 182 Daniel BONELLO (St George CC) 2 2
5. 21 Nicholas WHITE Oliver’s Real Food Racing 1 1
6. 13 Jesse COYLE mobius BridgeLane 1 1

 

SPRINT

PLACE #1 COMPETITOR TEAM TOTAL S1 S2 S3
1. 152 David MELVILLE Campos Cycling Team 6 6
2. 41 Raphael FREIENSTEIN InForm Make NRS 5 2 3
3. 31 Jesse FEATONBY Drapac EF Cycling 4 3 1
4. 97 Sebastian MEYER Nero Kom Financial Advice Racing 4 4
5. 5 Nathan ELLIOTT Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 3 1 2
6. 182 Daniel BONELLO (St George CC) 2 2

 

YOUNG RIDER

PLACE
#
COMPETITOR
TEAM  TIME
1. 132 Cameron SCOTT Australian Cycling Academy 6:44:21
2. 21 Nicholas WHITE Oliver’s Real Food Racing +0:00
3. 143 Shaun FALZARANO Rauland Development Team +0:01
4. 22 Benjamin ANDREWS Oliver’s Real Food Racing +0:02
5. 34 Cyrus MONK Drapac EF Cycling +0:07
6. 131 Michael POTTER Australian Cycling Academy +1:16
7. 12 Angus LYONS mobius BridgeLane +9:55
8. 1 Alexander PORTER Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team +11:25
9. 7 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTON Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team +11:25
10. 44 Thomas MCFARLANE InForm Make NRS +11:26
11. 46 Ross GORDON InForm Make NRS +11:26
12. 121 Calan WHITE Brisbane Continental Cycling +11:26
13. 57 Connor REARDON AMR Renault Racing +11:26
14. 83 Bailey WALTERS Latebuild-Cobra 9 +11:26
15. 136 Aidan KAMPERS Australian Cycling Academy +11:26
16. 135 Ashley MACKAY Australian Cycling Academy +11:26
17. 52 Julian THOMSON AMR Renault Racing +11:26
18. 81 Carter BETTLES Latebuild-Cobra 9 +11:26
19. 174 Daniel NEWMAN (Northern Sydney CC) +11:26
20. 123 Jonathon NOBLE Brisbane Continental Cycling +11:27
21. 76 Kaden GROVES St George Continental +11:27
22. 122 Joshua BEIKOFF Brisbane Continental Cycling +15:08
23. 93 Jordan SCHMIDT Nero Kom Financial Advice Racing +18:24

 

WOMEN’S RESULTS

PLACE #1 COMPETITOR TEAM  TIME
1. 206 Jessica PRATT (Balmoral CC) 7:53:40
2. 203 Ashleigh ELLIOT (Hamilton Wheelers CC) +1:07
3. 211 Megan SCOTT* (Giant CC Sydney) +1:08
4. 205 Michaela MURRAY (Balmoral CC) +2:49
5. 202 Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (University of Queensland CC) +26:27
6. 214 Kim Deanne TARANTO* Cheeky Racing +26:27
7. 216 Monica JUHART* Cheeky Racing +40:12
8. 209 Leah ROBERTS* (Moreton Bay CC) +1:12:50
9. 218 Brooke SHEPPEARD Regional Australia Bank +1:12:50
10. 220 Kylie ADAIR* Regional Australia Bank +1:12:50
11. 217 Pia SMITH Regional Australia Bank +1:17:41
12. 207 Amanda KYNEUR* (Murwillumbah CC) +1:17:41
13. 204 Sherry EY (Bundaberg CC) +1:19:20
DNF 125 Justin RIDDETT Singapore Wombats

 

SPRINT QUEEN

PLACE #1 COMPETITOR TEAM TOTAL S1 S2 S3
1. 206 Jessica PRATT (Balmoral CC) 10 4 3 3
2. 201 Anna BECK (University of Queensland CC) 6 6
3. 203 Ashleigh ELLIOT (Hamilton Wheelers CC) 4 2 2
4. 211 Megan SCOTT (Giant CC Sydney) 4 2 1 1

 

MOST ATTACKING RIDER: Megan Scott (Giant CC Sydney)

 

DIVISION 2

PLACE # COMPETITOR TEAM  TIME
1. 27 Dane MURRAY (Gold Coast CC) 7:06:26
2. 84 Ben NEPPL Dhuez Racing +0:00
3. 16 Tim HOY (Gold Coast CC) +0:00
4. 9 David EVANS (Manly Warringah CC) +0:01
5. 83 Johnathan MILLINGTON Dhuez Racing +0:47
6. 18 Cameron JUDSON (Harlequin) +5:37
7. 11 Wes FREIER (Murwillumbah CC) +5:37
8. 10 Andrew FINLAYSON (North Western Sydney CC) +5:37
9. 94 Benjamin MANSON Harcourts Racing +8:26
10. 2 Fraser ASHFORD (Tamworth CC) +9:52
11. 96 Nick NORTH D2F Bathurst 1 +9:53
12. 87 Cameron HUGHES Cams Cycle Coaching +9:53
13. 88 Stuart COWIN Cams Cycle Coaching +9:54
14. 100 Brent DUCKER CCN-Foil +9:54
15. 77 Chester SANDERSON (Warragul CC) +9:54
16. 69 David MUNDAY* (Armidale CC) +9:54
17. 24 Daniel MCGUIGAN (Northern Sydney CC) +9:57
18. 14 Beau HEATH (Sydney CC) +9:57
19. 13 Stuart GRIEVE (Northern Sydney CC) +17:53
20. 102 Joris VAN DER TANG CCN-Foil +19:34
21. 101 Matthew LAMBERT CCN-Foil +19:39
22. 43 Paul COLLINS* (Latrobe City CC) +19:57
23. 85 Ben CASTLES* Cams Cycle Coaching +19:58
24. 26 Richard MILLIGAN YOUNGER (Carnegie Caulfield CC) +19:59
25. 44 John EVANGELISTA* (Gold Coast CC) +19:59
26. 35 Zak SUNDERLAND (Inverell CC) +19:59
27. 70 Timothy NELSON* (University of Queensland CC) +19:59
28. 17 Kris JOHNSTON (Lidcombe Auburn CC) +20:02
29. 57 Christopher LUSTY* (Logan City CC) +33:38
30. 78 Andrew SIMPSON* (Peel District CC) +33:39
31. 49 Clinton HAYWARD* (Darling Downs CC) +33:41
32. 72 Craig O’CONELL* (University of Queensland CC) +33:42
33. 19 Liam KELLY (Eastern Suburbs CC) +33:49
34. 50 Simon HICKEY* (Orange CTC) +34:01
35. 60 Alwyn MILLER* (Inverell CC) +34:02
36. 98 Richard HOBSON* D2F Bathurst 1 +34:02
37. 89 Ryan O’DONNELL D2F Bathurst 2 +34:02
38. 86 Ian JOHNSTON Cams Cycle Coaching +34:04
39. 38 Dan BESSANT* (Parramatta CC) +34:15
40. 63 Ashley MOOR* (Logan City CC) +34:53
41. 62 Ian MITCHELL* (University of Queensland CC) +34:53
42. 7 Tim CURRY (Sydney Uni Velo Club) +37:00
43. 52 Maarten HOLSBOER* (Manning Valley CC) +45:15
44. 79 Jason SPRANG* (Darling Downs CC) +46:11
45. 81 Grant HARMER Dhuez Racing +49:23
46. 61 Nic MILLETT* (Manning Valley CC) +49:23
47. 37 David BARBER* (Murwillumbah CC) +49:23
48. 29 Michael O’DONOGHUE (University of Queensland CC) +49:23
49. 64 Jason MORGAN* (Sutherland Shire CC) +57:09
50. 51 Tony HOLLAND* (Harlequin) +57:11
51. 56 David LEDGER* (Manly Warringah CC) +58:17
52. 36 Christopher BALL* (Manly Warringah CC) +58:17
53. 67 Procter MORRIS* (Penrith CC) +58:17
54. 76 Gary RUBIE* (St George CC) +58:20
55. 95 Gary HOCKING Harcourts Racing +58:20
56. 59 Michael MEIERS* (Bundaberg CC) +58:33
57. 73 David PALMER* (Newcastle CC) +1:10:33
58. 55 Paul LAIDMAN* (ATTA) +1:22:58
59. 47 Nick GATLAND* (Harlequin) +1:23:41
60. 39 Steven BOLLAND* (Balmoral CC) +1:37:10
61. 75 Francis RIGBY* (Balmoral CC) +2:10:29
DNF 68 Daniel MULCAHY* (Hamilton Wheelers CC)
DNF 40 Linton BURNS* (Murwillumbah CC)
DNF 6 Sean COX (Bundaberg CC)

 

DIVISION 3

PLACE #1 COMPETITOR TEAM  TIME
1. 17 Adrian LAND (Fraser Coast Cycling) 7:52:21
2. 13 Brendan HOWARD (Sydney Uni Velo Club) +1:13
3. 68 Sam LUTON QUT Sport x Ronde +1:13
4. 70 Benjamin HARLOW QUT Sport x Ronde +1:14
5. 37 David BINGLEY* (Launceston City CC) +1:14
6. 51 Christopher JOUSTRA* (Latrobe City CC) +1:15
7. 66 Peter HARRIS* (Armidale CC) +1:16
8. 206 Jessica PRATT (Balmoral CC) +1:18
9. 21 Lucas MCBEATH (Newcastle CC) +2:25
10. 27 Dan RADFORD (Brisbane CC) +2:25
11. 7 Ben EXLEY (Central Coast CC) +2:25
12. 64 Christopher WILLIS* (Canberra CC) +2:25
13. 41 David CHICK* (Sunshine Coast CC) +2:25
14. 72 Graeme WEEKS Brisbane Cycling Club +2:25
15. 28 Matthew SADLEIR (Tamworth CC) +2:25
16. 203 Ashleigh ELLIOT (Hamilton Wheelers CC) +2:26
18. 74 Paul CAMPBELL Brisbane Cycling Club +2:26
20. 48 Robert GRAY* (Wagga Wagga CC) +2:26
21. 30 Neil STANTON (ADF Cycling) +2:26
22. 22 Peter MCSWIGGAN (Parklife CC) +2:26
23. 211 Megan SCOTT* (Giant CC Sydney) +2:27
24. 40 Richard BUSH* (Hunter District CC) +2:27
25. 63 Michael WALSH* (Launceston City CC) +2:27
26. 26 Tony PRATT (Logan City CC) +2:28
27. 73 Anthony HARTLEY Brisbane Cycling Club +3:36
28. 5 Jason CHESHIRE (Sunshine Coast CC) +3:37
29. 71 Kent BEASLEY Brisbane Cycling Club +4:06
31. 205 Michaela MURRAY (Balmoral CC) +4:08
32. 16 Sebastiaan LAMBOOY (Sunshine Coast CC) +4:15
33. 2 Gregory BRENNAN (Illawarra CC) +5:12
34. 12 Erron HENNESSY (Murwillumbah CC) +27:45
35. 39 Peter BUDD* (BiciSport) +27:46
36. 58 Trevor NORTON* (Waratah Masters CC) +27:46
37. 202 Grace BRUNTON-MAKEHAM (University of Queensland CC) +27:46
38. 214 Kim Deanne TARANTO* Cheeky Racing +27:46
39. 18 Peter LANE (Inverell CC) +27:47
40. 20 John MARCAN (Italo Australian CC) +27:47
41. 1 Phil ALLEN (University of Queensland CC) +27:47
42. 61 Gethin THOMAS* (Wagga Wagga CC) +27:47
43. 43 Peter CORLIS* (Coffs Harbour CC) +27:47
44. 14 Mark Joseph JEFFREY (Tamworth CC) +27:50
45. 67 Jack VOLLERT QUT Sport x Ronde +28:36
46. 25 Mick PATTON (Sunshine Coast CC) +29:22
47. 60 Michael SWEEKHORST* (Rapha CC Sydney) +29:48
48. 47 David GERRISH* (Dubbo CC) +40:34
49. 53 Simon LEWIS* (Coffs Harbour CC) +41:27
50. 10 James HARCOURT (ADF Cycling) +41:31
51. 216 Monica JUHART* Cheeky Racing +41:31
53. 50 John HORSBURGH* (Peloton Sports) +44:10
54. 44 Jesse DOWNER* (Harlequin) +1:00:49
55. 36 Rob WRIGHT (Tamworth CC) +1:04:05
56. 33 David TREVORROW (Fraser Coast Cycling) +1:04:06
57. 8 Jeff FLATT (International (NZ)) +1:09:48
58. 49 Peter GRIVELL* (Norwood CC) +1:09:48
59. 209 Leah ROBERTS* (Moreton Bay CC) +1:14:09
60. 218 Brooke SHEPPEARD Regional Australia Bank +1:14:09
61. 220 Kylie ADAIR* Regional Australia Bank +1:14:09
63. 9 Jeff GOLLAN (Moreton Bay CC) +1:14:39
70. 42 Bradley COOPER* (Grafton CC) +1:18:27
71. 31 anthony STRBIK (Penrith CC) +1:18:40
74. 217 Pia SMITH Regional Australia Bank +1:19:00
75. 207 Amanda KYNEUR* (Murwillumbah CC) +1:19:00
77. 204 Sherry EY (Bundaberg CC) +1:20:39
DNF 125 Justin RIDDETT Singapore Wombats

 

FULL RESULTS HERE