STAGE 2 RESULTS

Rnk Rider Team UCI Pnt
1 SAGAN Peter BORA – hansgrohe 120 100 4:06:37
2 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 50 70 ,,
3 DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama – FDJ 25 50 ,,
4 GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal 15 40 ,,
5 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE-Team Emirates 5 32 ,,
6 DUPONT Timothy Wanty – Groupe Gobert 26 ,,
7 VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team 22 ,,
8 PASQUALON Andrea Wanty – Groupe Gobert 18 ,,
9 DEGENKOLB John Trek – Segafredo 14 ,,
10 GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors 10 ,,
11 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors 8 ,,
12 STUYVEN Jasper Trek – Segafredo 6 ,,
13 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty – Groupe Gobert 4 ,,
14 JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors 2 ,,
15 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team 1 ,,
16 DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb ,,
17 LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale ,,
18 PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team ,,
19 ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale ,,
20 DE KORT Koen Trek – Segafredo ,,
21 KWIATKOWSKI Michal Team Sky ,,
22 YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott ,,
23 THOMAS Geraint Team Sky ,,
24 MARTIN Guillaume Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
25 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team ,,
26 BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale ,,
27 MINNAARD Marco Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
28 GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors ,,
29 CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team ,,
30 KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team ,,
31 FROOME Christopher Team Sky ,,
32 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo ,,
33 BERNAL Egan Arley Team Sky ,,
34 PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo – Samsic ,,
35 CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data ,,
36 QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team ,,
37 BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo – Samsic ,,
38 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek – Segafredo ,,
39 ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha – Alpecin ,,
40 NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team ,,
41 URAN Rigoberto Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale ,,
42 SMITH Dion Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
43 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA – hansgrohe ,,
44 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh Team Sunweb ,,
45 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie ,,
46 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha – Alpecin ,,
47 VICHOT Arthur Groupama – FDJ ,,
48 ROGLIC Primoz Team LottoNL-Jumbo ,,
49 HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott ,,
50 MOLARD Rudy Groupama – FDJ ,,
51 MARTIN Daniel UAE-Team Emirates ,,
52 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team ,,
53 KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo ,,
54 MAJKA Rafał BORA – hansgrohe ,,
55 KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team ,,
56 LANDA Mikel Movistar Team ,,
57 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale ,,
58 THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb ,,
59 KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal ,,
60 IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team ,,
61 TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb ,,
62 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data ,,
63 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team ,,
64 BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal ,,
65 KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team ,,
66 ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team ,,
67 HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo – Samsic ,,
68 CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie ,,
69 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data ,,
70 TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ,,
71 OSS Daniel BORA – hansgrohe ,,
72 NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale ,,
73 VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale ,,
74 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb ,,
75 RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data ,,
76 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama – FDJ ,,
77 DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale ,,
78 DEGAND Thomas Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
79 TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo ,,
80 ZABEL Rick Team Katusha – Alpecin ,,
81 GESBERT Elie Team Fortuneo – Samsic ,,
82 BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie ,,
83 BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo – Samsic ,,
84 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal ,,
85 GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team ,,
86 VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data ,,
87 CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale ,,
88 KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha – Alpecin ,,
89 PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data ,,
90 TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie ,,
91 FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale ,,
92 NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott ,,
93 BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott ,,
94 ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo ,,
95 GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie ,,
96 MARCATO Marco UAE-Team Emirates ,,
97 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale ,,
98 GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb ,,
99 DURASEK Kristijan UAE-Team Emirates ,,
100 ATAPUMA John Darwin UAE-Team Emirates ,,
101 SICARD Romain Direct Energie ,,
102 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data ,,
103 ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team ,,
104 MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo ,,
105 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA – hansgrohe ,,
106 HAGA Chad Team Sunweb ,,
107 MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo – Samsic ,,
108 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale ,,
109 PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale ,,
110 BODNAR Maciej BORA – hansgrohe ,,
111 FERRARI Roberto UAE-Team Emirates ,,
112 BERNARD Julien Trek – Segafredo ,,
113 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal ,,
114 GOGL Michael Trek – Segafredo ,,
115 JANSEN Amund Grondahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo ,,
116 CORT NIELSEN Magnus Astana Pro Team ,,
117 VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team ,,
118 LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors 1:39
119 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie ,,
120 SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama – FDJ 0:00
121 VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo – Samsic 1:39
122 IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 0:00
123 COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie 1:47
124 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team 0:00
125 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal ,,
126 BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team ,,
127 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ,,
128 EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ,,
129 AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team ,,
130 OFFREDO Yoann Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
131 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama – FDJ ,,
132 LE GAC Olivier Groupama – FDJ ,,
133 THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data ,,
134 BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team ,,
135 GAUDU David Groupama – FDJ ,,
136 GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo ,,
137 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA – hansgrohe ,,
138 SCHAR Michael BMC Racing Team ,,
139 VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal ,,
140 LEDANOIS Kevin Team Fortuneo – Samsic ,,
141 HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team ,,
142 PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team ,,
143 NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ,,
144 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE-Team Emirates ,,
145 FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team ,,
146 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA – hansgrohe ,,
147 ROWE Luke Team Sky ,,
148 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb ,,
149 HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ,,
150 MOSCON Gianni Team Sky ,,
151 SCULLY Thomas Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale ,,
152 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ,,
153 TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors 3:03
154 DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors 0:00
155 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal ,,
156 TROIA Oliviero UAE-Team Emirates ,,
157 POELS Wout Team Sky ,,
158 DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale ,,
159 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors ,,
160 HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott ,,
161 POLITT Nils Team Katusha – Alpecin ,,
162 KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha – Alpecin ,,
163 MARTIN Tony Team Katusha – Alpecin ,,
164 BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha – Alpecin ,,
165 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott ,,
166 SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek – Segafredo ,,
167 HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team ,,
168 SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ,,
169 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ,,
170 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ,,
171 IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott ,,
172 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky ,,
173 DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott ,,
174 CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale ,,
DNF SANCHEZ Luis Leon Astana Pro Team -4:06:37
DNF GRMAY Tsgabu Trek – Segafredo ,

 

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION

Rnk Prev ▼▲ Rider Team UCI
1 2 ▲1 SAGAN Peter BORA – hansgrohe 25 8:29:53
2 1 ▼1 GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors 0:06
3 21 ▲18 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 0:10
4 3 ▼1 KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha – Alpecin 0:12
5 57 ▲52 CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie 0:13
6 19 ▲13 GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors 0:14
7 15 ▲8 THOMAS Geraint Team Sky 0:15
8 4 ▼4 NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale ,,
9 5 ▼4 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE-Team Emirates 0:16
10 9 ▼1 DEGENKOLB John Trek – Segafredo ,,
11 13 ▲2 DUPONT Timothy Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
12 16 ▲4 JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors ,,
13 27 ▲14 GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal ,,
14 23 ▲9 PASQUALON Andrea Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
15 22 ▲7 STUYVEN Jasper Trek – Segafredo ,,
16 24 ▲8 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors ,,
17 10 ▼7 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team ,,
18 7 ▼11 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo ,,
19 25 ▲6 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team ,,
20 28 ▲8 DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb ,,
21 38 ▲17 VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team ,,
22 12 ▼10 NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team ,,
23 35 ▲12 BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale ,,
24 11 ▼13 MAJKA Rafał BORA – hansgrohe ,,
25 29 ▲4 BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo – Samsic ,,
26 37 ▲11 CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data ,,
27 40 ▲13 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek – Segafredo ,,
28 20 ▼8 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data ,,
29 43 ▲14 ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha – Alpecin ,,
30 44 ▲14 URAN Rigoberto Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale ,,
31 31 KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team ,,
32 53 ▲21 PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo – Samsic ,,
33 33 LANDA Mikel Movistar Team ,,
34 49 ▲15 SMITH Dion Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
35 46 ▲11 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie ,,
36 41 ▲5 MOLARD Rudy Groupama – FDJ ,,
37 30 ▼7 BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal ,,
38 42 ▲4 KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo ,,
39 14 ▼25 BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie ,,
40 54 ▲14 ROGLIC Primoz Team LottoNL-Jumbo ,,
41 52 ▲11 MARTIN Daniel UAE-Team Emirates ,,
42 60 ▲18 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh Team Sunweb ,,
43 36 ▼7 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data ,,
44 55 ▲11 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team ,,
45 50 ▲5 IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team ,,
46 45 ▼1 OSS Daniel BORA – hansgrohe ,,
47 48 ▲1 TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ,,
48 39 ▼9 ZABEL Rick Team Katusha – Alpecin ,,
49 63 ▲14 THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb ,,
50 62 ▲12 KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal ,,
51 58 ▲7 HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo – Samsic ,,
52 17 ▼35 VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team ,,
53 26 ▼27 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team ,,
54 8 ▼46 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb ,,
55 56 ▲1 PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale ,,
56 61 ▲5 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal ,,
57 6 ▼51 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ,,
58 18 ▼40 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors ,,
59 59 SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama – FDJ ,,
60 51 ▼9 POLITT Nils Team Katusha – Alpecin ,,
61 47 ▼14 SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ,,
62 64 ▲2 HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 0:38
63 65 ▲2 DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale 0:40
64 66 ▲2 SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek – Segafredo ,,
65 67 ▲2 TROIA Oliviero UAE-Team Emirates 0:48
66 69 ▲3 ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:50
67 70 ▲3 SCULLY Thomas Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale ,,
68 71 ▲3 KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha – Alpecin 0:56
69 76 ▲7 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA – hansgrohe 0:58
70 73 ▲3 VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data ,,
71 81 ▲10 CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale ,,
72 82 ▲10 MARCATO Marco UAE-Team Emirates ,,
73 78 ▲5 MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo – Samsic ,,
74 77 ▲3 BODNAR Maciej BORA – hansgrohe ,,
75 74 ▼1 CORT NIELSEN Magnus Astana Pro Team ,,
76 80 ▲4 GOGL Michael Trek – Segafredo ,,
77 79 ▲2 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA – hansgrohe ,,
78 72 ▼6 FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team ,,
79 83 ▲4 PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team 1:07
80 85 ▲5 ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale ,,
81 84 ▲3 YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott ,,
82 90 ▲8 DE KORT Koen Trek – Segafredo ,,
83 87 ▲4 MINNAARD Marco Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
84 91 ▲7 FROOME Christopher Team Sky ,,
85 103 ▲18 MARTIN Guillaume Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
86 86 VICHOT Arthur Groupama – FDJ ,,
87 96 ▲9 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha – Alpecin ,,
88 93 ▲5 TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb ,,
89 94 ▲5 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team ,,
90 97 ▲7 KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team ,,
91 89 ▼2 TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo ,,
92 100 ▲8 BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo – Samsic ,,
93 95 ▲2 TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie ,,
94 99 ▲5 DURASEK Kristijan UAE-Team Emirates ,,
95 98 ▲3 ATAPUMA John Darwin UAE-Team Emirates ,,
96 92 ▼4 BERNARD Julien Trek – Segafredo ,,
97 88 ▼9 IZAGIRRE Ion ,,
98 101 ▲3 EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ,,
99 102 ▲3 IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott ,,
100 104 ▲4 FERRARI Roberto UAE-Team Emirates 1:18
101 106 ▲5 RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data 1:20
102 105 ▲3 PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data ,,
103 107 ▲4 FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale ,,
104 108 ▲4 DEGAND Thomas Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:28
105 109 ▲4 SICARD Romain Direct Energie ,,
106 110 ▲4 NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott 1:30
107 113 ▲6 BERNAL Egan Arley Team Sky 1:31
108 112 ▲4 QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team ,,
109 111 ▲2 AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team ,,
110 115 ▲5 BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team 1:33
111 116 ▲5 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:34
112 117 ▲5 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb ,,
113 118 ▲5 MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo ,,
114 119 ▲5 JANSEN Amund Grondahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo ,,
115 120 ▲5 GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb 1:38
116 121 ▲5 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ,,
117 123 ▲6 GESBERT Elie Team Fortuneo – Samsic 1:43
118 122 ▲4 SCHAR Michael BMC Racing Team ,,
119 125 ▲6 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama – FDJ 1:46
120 124 ▲4 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA – hansgrohe ,,
121 126 ▲5 HAGA Chad Team Sunweb ,,
122 127 ▲5 MOSCON Gianni Team Sky 1:54
123 34 ▼89 LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors 1:55
124 128 ▲4 ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team 2:08
125 129 ▲4 MARTIN Tony Team Katusha – Alpecin 2:16
126 130 ▲4 LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale 2:27
127 132 ▲5 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale 2:32
128 131 ▲3 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal ,,
129 134 ▲5 VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:35
130 133 ▲3 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale ,,
131 75 ▼56 VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo – Samsic 2:37
132 148 ▲16 KWIATKOWSKI Michal Team Sky 2:40
133 143 ▲10 KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team ,,
134 142 ▲8 GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie ,,
135 135 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data ,,
136 140 ▲4 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ,,
137 139 ▲2 GAUDU David Groupama – FDJ ,,
138 144 ▲6 PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team ,,
139 141 ▲2 HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ,,
140 147 ▲7 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE-Team Emirates ,,
141 145 ▲4 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA – hansgrohe ,,
142 137 ▼5 DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors ,,
143 149 ▲6 NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ,,
144 150 ▲6 ROWE Luke Team Sky ,,
145 146 ▲1 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ,,
146 151 ▲5 BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team 2:58
147 154 ▲7 ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team 3:00
148 152 ▲4 POELS Wout Team Sky ,,
149 153 ▲4 BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha – Alpecin ,,
150 155 ▲5 DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale 3:04
151 157 ▲6 OFFREDO Yoann Wanty – Groupe Gobert 3:16
152 156 ▲4 DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott ,,
153 159 ▲6 CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team 3:18
154 114 ▼40 COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie ,,
155 158 ▲3 BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott ,,
156 160 ▲4 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale ,,
157 162 ▲5 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal ,,
158 161 ▲3 VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal ,,
159 163 ▲4 LEDANOIS Kevin Team Fortuneo – Samsic ,,
160 164 ▲4 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal 3:28
161 68 ▼93 TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors 3:52
162 136 ▼26 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie 4:19
163 166 ▲3 HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott 4:20
164 165 ▲1 GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team ,,
165 169 ▲4 THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data ,,
166 171 ▲5 GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo ,,
167 170 ▲3 HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team ,,
168 168 HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott ,,
169 167 ▼2 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott ,,
170 173 ▲3 DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama – FDJ 6:35
171 172 ▲1 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama – FDJ 6:39
172 174 ▲2 LE GAC Olivier Groupama – FDJ ,,
173 175 ▲2 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky 8:04
174 176 ▲2 CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 8:06

 

POINTS

Rnk Prev ▼▲ Rider Team Pnt
1 2 ▲1 SAGAN Peter BORA – hansgrohe 104
2 1 ▼1 GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors 78
3 4 ▲1 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE-Team Emirates 53
4 13 ▲9 DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama – FDJ 41
5 11 ▲6 GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal 35
6 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30
7 3 ▼4 KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha – Alpecin 28
8 CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie 20
9 5 ▼4 COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie 20
10 19 ▲9 DUPONT Timothy Wanty – Groupe Gobert 19
11 12 ▲1 DEGENKOLB John Trek – Segafredo 18
12 20 ▲8 PASQUALON Andrea Wanty – Groupe Gobert 18
13 14 ▲1 BODNAR Maciej BORA – hansgrohe 18
14 6 ▼8 LEDANOIS Kevin Team Fortuneo – Samsic 17
15 7 ▼8 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 16
16 8 ▼8 OFFREDO Yoann Wanty – Groupe Gobert 15
17 9 ▼8 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo 14
18 21 ▲3 BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie 14
19 VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team 12
20 10 ▼10 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb 12
21 23 ▲2 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors 10
22 GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors 9
23 15 ▼8 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team 8
24 16 ▼8 CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data 8
25 OSS Daniel BORA – hansgrohe 8
26 17 ▼9 MAJKA Rafał BORA – hansgrohe 7
27 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors 6
28 18 ▼10 NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 6
29 24 ▼5 JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors 5
30 STUYVEN Jasper Trek – Segafredo 5
31 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama – FDJ 5
32 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty – Groupe Gobert 4
33 22 ▼11 THOMAS Geraint Team Sky 3
34 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team 2
35 25 ▼10 ZABEL Rick Team Katusha – Alpecin 2
36 26 ▼10 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA – hansgrohe 2

 

`KING OF MOUNTAINS

Rnk Prev ▼▲ Rider Team Pnt
1 SMITH Dion Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1
2 1 ▼1 LEDANOIS Kevin Team Fortuneo – Samsic 1

 

YOUNG RIDER CLASSIFICATION
Rnk Prev ▼▲ Rider Team
1 1 GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors 8:29:59
2 2 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:10
3 7 ▲4 SMITH Dion Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
4 4 BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal ,,
5 3 ▼2 BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie ,,
6 9 ▲3 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh Team Sunweb ,,
7 6 ▼1 TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ,,
8 5 ▼3 ZABEL Rick Team Katusha – Alpecin ,,
9 8 ▼1 POLITT Nils Team Katusha – Alpecin ,,
10 10 TROIA Oliviero UAE-Team Emirates 0:42
11 11 ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:44
12 12 CORT NIELSEN Magnus Astana Pro Team 0:52
13 13 GOGL Michael Trek – Segafredo ,,
14 15 ▲1 MARTIN Guillaume Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:01
15 14 ▼1 TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo ,,
16 16 BERNAL Egan Arley Team Sky 1:25
17 17 JANSEN Amund Grondahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:28
18 18 GESBERT Elie Team Fortuneo – Samsic 1:37
19 19 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA – hansgrohe 1:40
20 20 MOSCON Gianni Team Sky 1:48
21 21 LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale 2:21
22 22 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:29
23 26 ▲3 KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team 2:34
24 25 ▲1 SOLER Marc Movistar Team ,,
25 24 ▼1 GAUDU David Groupama – FDJ ,,
26 27 ▲1 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal 3:12
27 28 ▲1 LEDANOIS Kevin Team Fortuneo – Samsic ,,
28 23 ▼5 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie 4:13
29 29 LE GAC Olivier Groupama – FDJ 6:33
TEAM CLASSIFICATION
Rnk Prev ▼▲ Team
1 1 Quick-Step Floors 25:30:27
2 6 ▲4 Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
3 2 ▼1 Astana Pro Team ,,
4 5 ▲1 Trek – Segafredo ,,
5 3 ▼2 BORA – hansgrohe ,,
6 4 ▼2 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team ,,
7 7 Team Katusha – Alpecin ,,
8 8 Team Dimension Data ,,
9 9 Team Sunweb ,,
10 10 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ,,
11 11 Team LottoNL-Jumbo ,,
12 13 ▲1 Lotto Soudal ,,
13 12 ▼1 Direct Energie ,,
14 14 Team Fortuneo – Samsic ,,
15 15 AG2R La Mondiale 0:24
16 16 UAE-Team Emirates 0:32
17 17 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:34
18 18 BMC Racing Team 0:51
19 19 Groupama – FDJ ,,
20 20 Movistar Team 1:15
21 21 Team Sky 2:06
22 22 Mitchelton-Scott 2:56