Team Result
1 BMC Racing Team 0:38:46
2 Team Sky 0:00:04
3 Quick-Step Floors 0:00:07
4 Mitchelton-Scott 0:00:09
5 Team Sunweb 0:00:11
6 EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:00:35
7 Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:50
8 Astana Pro Team 0:00:51
9 Katusha-Alpecin 0:00:52
10 Movistar Team 0:00:53
11 Bahrain-Merida 0:01:06
12 AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:15
13 LottoNl-Jumbo
14 Trek-Segafredo 0:01:16
15 UAE Team Emirates 0:01:38
16 Groupama-FDJ 0:01:42
17 Fortuneo-Samsic 0:01:46
18 Direct Energie 0:01:51
19 Lotto Soudal 0:01:52
20 Dimension Data
21 Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:02:24
22 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:03:23

 

GENERAL CLASSIFCATION

Rnk Prev ▼▲ Rider Team UCI
1 18 ▲17 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team 25 9:08:55
2 43 ▲41 VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team ,,
3 6 ▲3 THOMAS Geraint Team Sky 0:03
4 5 ▲1 GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors 0:05
5 11 ▲6 JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors 0:07
6 15 ▲9 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors ,,
7 19 ▲12 DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb 0:11
8 41 ▲33 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh Team Sunweb ,,
9 52 ▲43 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb ,,
10 29 ▲19 URAN Rigoberto Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:35
11 23 ▲12 MAJKA Rafał BORA – hansgrohe 0:50
12 45 ▲33 OSS Daniel BORA – hansgrohe ,,
13 16 ▲3 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team 0:51
14 71 ▲57 PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team ,,
15 28 ▲13 ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha – Alpecin 0:52
16 20 ▲4 VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team 0:53
17 32 ▲15 LANDA Mikel Movistar Team ,,
18 76 ▲58 FROOME Christopher Team Sky 0:55
19 53 ▲34 PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:56
20 73 ▲53 YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott 1:00
21 90 ▲69 IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott ,,
22 21 ▼1 NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 1:06
23 44 ▲21 IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team ,,
24 51 ▲27 VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team ,,
25 22 ▼3 BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale 1:15
26 37 ▲11 KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo ,,
27 39 ▲12 ROGLIC Primoz Team LottoNL-Jumbo ,,
28 9 ▼19 DEGENKOLB John Trek – Segafredo 1:16
29 14 ▼15 STUYVEN Jasper Trek – Segafredo ,,
30 26 ▼4 MOLLEMA Bauke Trek – Segafredo ,,
31 98 ▲67 BERNAL Egan Arley Team Sky 1:19
32 72 ▲40 ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:26
33 97 ▲64 NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott ,,
34 7 ▼27 NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale 1:31
35 68 ▲33 BODNAR Maciej BORA – hansgrohe 1:32
36 69 ▲33 CORT NIELSEN Magnus Astana Pro Team 1:33
37 104 ▲67 GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb ,,
38 8 ▼30 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE-Team Emirates 1:38
39 40 ▲1 MARTIN Daniel UAE-Team Emirates ,,
40 108 ▲68 HAGA Chad Team Sunweb 1:41
41 35 ▼6 MOLARD Rudy Groupama – FDJ 1:42
42 82 ▲40 KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team ,,
43 57 ▲14 SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama – FDJ ,,
44 24 ▼20 BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo – Samsic 1:46
45 31 ▼14 PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo – Samsic ,,
46 109 ▲63 LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors ,,
47 4 ▼43 CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie 1:48
48 101 ▲53 ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb 1:49
49 34 ▼15 CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie 1:51
50 38 ▼12 BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie ,,
51 25 ▼26 CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data 1:52
52 27 ▼25 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data ,,
53 36 ▼17 BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal ,,
54 42 ▼12 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data ,,
55 81 ▲26 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 1:57
56 89 ▲33 IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team ,,
57 50 ▼7 HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo – Samsic 2:03
58 83 ▲25 TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:06
59 99 ▲40 QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team 2:08
60 74 ▲14 DE KORT Koen Trek – Segafredo 2:14
61 94 ▲33 FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale 2:19
62 66 ▲4 MARCATO Marco UAE-Team Emirates 2:20
63 107 ▲44 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA – hansgrohe ,,
64 10 ▼54 DUPONT Timothy Wanty – Groupe Gobert 2:24
65 33 ▼32 SMITH Dion Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
66 117 ▲51 KWIATKOWSKI Michal Team Sky 2:28
67 86 ▲19 DURASEK Kristijan UAE-Team Emirates 2:29
68 87 ▲19 ATAPUMA John Darwin UAE-Team Emirates ,,
69 48 ▼21 THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb 2:30
70 78 ▲8 VICHOT Arthur Groupama – FDJ 2:33
71 102 ▲31 MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo ,,
72 64 ▼8 VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data 2:34
73 103 ▲30 JANSEN Amund Grondahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:35
74 84 ▲10 BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo – Samsic 2:37
75 118 ▲43 KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team 2:50
76 114 ▲38 VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:54
77 115 ▲38 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale ,,
78 92 ▲14 RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data 2:56
79 93 ▲14 PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data ,,
80 1 ▼79 SAGAN Peter BORA – hansgrohe 3:00
81 123 ▲42 CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team 3:02
82 96 ▲14 SICARD Romain Direct Energie 3:03
83 60 ▼23 DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale 3:07
84 125 ▲41 BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott 3:11
85 105 ▲20 GESBERT Elie Team Fortuneo – Samsic 3:13
86 75 ▼11 MINNAARD Marco Wanty – Groupe Gobert 3:15
87 77 ▼10 MARTIN Guillaume Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
88 58 ▼30 SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 3:23
89 112 ▲23 LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale 3:26
90 113 ▲23 VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale 3:31
91 122 ▲31 SCULLY Thomas Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 3:34
92 13 ▼79 PASQUALON Andrea Wanty – Groupe Gobert 3:36
93 95 ▲2 DEGAND Thomas Wanty – Groupe Gobert ,,
94 67 ▼27 MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo – Samsic 3:49
95 3 ▼92 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 3:57
96 63 ▼33 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA – hansgrohe 3:58
97 129 ▲32 FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team ,,
98 141 ▲43 MOSCON Gianni Team Sky 4:07
99 17 ▼82 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4:10
100 30 ▼70 KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 4:12
101 47 ▼54 ZABEL Rick Team Katusha – Alpecin 4:13
102 119 ▲17 GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie 4:15
103 120 ▲17 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data 4:20
104 49 ▼55 KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal 4:27
105 79 ▼26 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha – Alpecin 4:30
106 133 ▲27 AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team 4:33
107 59 ▼48 HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 4:34
108 61 ▼47 ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4:40
109 143 ▲34 GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team 4:41
110 2 ▼108 GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors 4:44
111 116 ▲5 VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo – Samsic 4:49
112 100 ▼12 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty – Groupe Gobert 4:54
113 56 ▼57 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors ,,
114 139 ▲25 POLITT Nils Team Katusha – Alpecin ,,
115 127 ▲12 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal ,,
116 88 ▼28 BERNARD Julien Trek – Segafredo 4:59
117 12 ▼105 GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal 5:02
118 54 ▼64 SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal ,,
119 130 ▲11 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal 5:04
120 62 ▼58 KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha – Alpecin 5:06
121 153 ▲32 BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team 5:07
122 124 ▲2 COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie 5:17
123 111 ▼12 ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team 5:28
124 126 ▲2 GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale 5:29
125 110 ▼15 GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team 5:34
126 85 ▼41 TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie 5:38
127 145 ▲18 SOLER Marc Movistar Team 5:42
128 144 ▲16 SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek – Segafredo 5:53
129 121 ▼8 ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team 5:59
130 106 ▼24 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama – FDJ 6:04
131 150 ▲19 POLJANSKI Pawel BORA – hansgrohe ,,
132 132 TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors 6:09
133 65 ▼68 CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 6:12
134 70 ▼64 GOGL Michael Trek – Segafredo ,,
135 131 ▼4 EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 6:39
136 146 ▲10 GAUDU David Groupama – FDJ 6:47
137 160 ▲23 MARTIN Tony Team Katusha – Alpecin 6:54
138 136 ▼2 SCHAR Michael BMC Racing Team 6:57
139 80 ▼59 TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb 7:15
140 157 ▲17 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal 7:25
141 128 ▼13 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA – hansgrohe 7:28
142 91 ▼51 FERRARI Roberto UAE-Team Emirates 7:36
143 46 ▼97 TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 7:37
144 55 ▼89 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits ,,
145 166 ▲21 BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha – Alpecin 7:38
146 154 ▲8 OFFREDO Yoann Wanty – Groupe Gobert 7:49
147 164 ▲17 GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo 7:54
148 162 ▲14 DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama – FDJ 8:01
149 142 ▼7 HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott 8:08
150 138 ▼12 KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha – Alpecin 8:11
151 151 NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 8:12
152 169 ▲17 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott 8:23
153 148 ▼5 HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 8:27
154 149 ▼5 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE-Team Emirates 8:43
155 155 VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal 8:46
156 147 ▼9 PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 8:52
157 152 ▼5 ROWE Luke Team Sky 9:22
158 168 ▲10 HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott 9:31
159 156 ▼3 LEDANOIS Kevin Team Fortuneo – Samsic 9:33
160 163 ▲3 THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data 9:42
161 134 ▼27 BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team 10:00
162 161 ▼1 DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale 10:02
163 159 ▼4 POELS Wout Team Sky 10:06
164 165 ▲1 HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team 10:16
165 167 ▲2 PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10:18
166 135 ▼31 TROIA Oliviero UAE-Team Emirates 10:23
167 170 ▲3 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama – FDJ 10:30
168 140 ▼28 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie 10:34
169 158 ▼11 DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors 10:35
170 137 ▼33 CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 11:32
171 172 ▲1 DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott 12:06
172 173 ▲1 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky 13:18
173 171 ▼2 LE GAC Olivier Groupama – FDJ 13:55
174 174 CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 18:26

 

POINTS CLASSIFICATION

Rnk Prev ▼▲ Rider Team Pnt
1 1 SAGAN Peter BORA – hansgrohe 104
2 2 GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors 78
3 3 KRISTOFF Alexander UAE-Team Emirates 53
4 4 DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama – FDJ 41
5 5 GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal 35
6 6 COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30
7 7 KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha – Alpecin 28
8 8 CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie 20
9 9 COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie 20
10 10 DUPONT Timothy Wanty – Groupe Gobert 19
11 11 DEGENKOLB John Trek – Segafredo 18
12 13 ▲1 BODNAR Maciej BORA – hansgrohe 18
13 12 ▼1 PASQUALON Andrea Wanty – Groupe Gobert 18
14 14 LEDANOIS Kevin Team Fortuneo – Samsic 17
15 15 LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 16
16 16 OFFREDO Yoann Wanty – Groupe Gobert 15
17 18 ▲1 BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie 14
18 17 ▼1 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo 14
19 20 ▲1 MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb 12
20 19 ▼1 VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team 12
21 21 RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors 10
22 22 GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors 9
23 25 ▲2 OSS Daniel BORA – hansgrohe 8
24 23 ▼1 FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team 8
25 24 ▼1 CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data 8
26 26 MAJKA Rafał BORA – hansgrohe 7
27 27 ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors 6
28 28 NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 6
29 29 JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors 5
30 30 STUYVEN Jasper Trek – Segafredo 5
31 31 GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama – FDJ 5
32 32 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty – Groupe Gobert 4
33 33 THOMAS Geraint Team Sky 3
34 34 VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team 2
35 36 ▲1 BURGHARDT Marcus BORA – hansgrohe 2
36 35 ▼1 ZABEL Rick Team Katusha – Alpecin 2

 

KING OF THE MOUNTAINS

Rnk Prev ▼▲ Rider Team Pnt
1 1 SMITH Dion Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1
2 2 LEDANOIS Kevin Team Fortuneo – Samsic 1

 

YOUNG RIDER CLASSIFICATION

Rnk Prev ▼▲ Rider Team
1 6 ▲5 ANDERSEN Søren Kragh Team Sunweb 9:09:06
2 14 ▲12 BERNAL Egan Arley Team Sky 1:08
3 10 ▲7 CORT NIELSEN Magnus Astana Pro Team 1:22
4 5 ▲1 BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie 1:40
5 4 ▼1 BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal 1:41
6 13 ▲7 TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:55
7 17 ▲10 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA – hansgrohe 2:09
8 3 ▼5 SMITH Dion Wanty – Groupe Gobert 2:13
9 15 ▲6 JANSEN Amund Grondahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:24
10 20 ▲10 KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team 2:39
11 19 ▲8 MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 2:43
12 16 ▲4 GESBERT Elie Team Fortuneo – Samsic 3:02
13 12 ▼1 MARTIN Guillaume Wanty – Groupe Gobert 3:04
14 18 ▲4 LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale 3:15
15 25 ▲10 MOSCON Gianni Team Sky 3:56
16 2 ▼14 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3:59
17 8 ▼9 ZABEL Rick Team Katusha – Alpecin 4:02
18 9 ▼9 ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4:29
19 1 ▼18 GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors 4:33
20 23 ▲3 POLITT Nils Team Katusha – Alpecin 4:43
21 21 DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal ,,
22 26 ▲4 SOLER Marc Movistar Team 5:31
23 11 ▼12 GOGL Michael Trek – Segafredo 6:01
24 27 ▲3 GAUDU David Groupama – FDJ 6:36
25 7 ▼18 TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 7:26
26 28 ▲2 LEDANOIS Kevin Team Fortuneo – Samsic 9:22
27 22 ▼5 TROIA Oliviero UAE-Team Emirates 10:12
28 24 ▼4 GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie 10:23
29 29 LE GAC Olivier Groupama – FDJ 13:44

 

TEAM CLASSIFICATION

Rnk Prev ▼▲ Team
1 1 Quick-Step Floors 26:09:20
2 9 ▲7 Team Sunweb 0:04
3 5 ▲2 BORA – hansgrohe 0:43
4 18 ▲14 BMC Racing Team 0:44
5 3 ▼2 Astana Pro Team ,,
6 7 ▲1 Team Katusha – Alpecin 0:45
7 6 ▼1 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 0:59
8 17 ▲9 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 1:02
9 11 ▲2 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:08
10 4 ▼6 Trek – Segafredo 1:09
11 15 ▲4 AG2R La Mondiale 1:32
12 14 ▲2 Team Fortuneo – Samsic 1:39
13 13 Direct Energie 1:44
14 8 ▼6 Team Dimension Data 1:45
15 12 ▼3 Lotto Soudal ,,
16 20 ▲4 Movistar Team 2:01
17 21 ▲4 Team Sky 2:03
18 16 ▼2 UAE-Team Emirates ,,
19 2 ▼17 Wanty – Groupe Gobert 2:17
20 19 ▼1 Groupama – FDJ 2:26
21 22 ▲1 Mitchelton-Scott 2:58
22 10 ▼12 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 3:16