Results

Results

Shimano Super Crit

2017 Shimano Super Crit: Elite Men’s Results

1. 80 Cam SCOTT (Rockit Barber Shop) 1h21:48 2. 9 Shannon JOHNSON (Knights of Suburbia) +0 3. 64 Jason LOWNDES (Total Rush Hyster) +0 4. 4 Tom MCFARLANE (Inform Tineli) +0 5. 23 Jonathan CANTWELL (Swift Carbon / HBC) +0 6. 13 Leigh HOWARD (Mercedes Benz Toorak) +0 7. 22 Anthony GIACOPPO (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness p/b Cervelo) +0 8. 8 Steele VAN HOFF (Knights of Suburbia) +0 9. 104 Lachlan HOLLIDAY (Carnegie Caulfield...
Shimano Super Crit

2017 Shimano Super Crit: Elite Women’s Results

1. 19 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (Specialized Women's Racing) 1h03:09 2. 63 Chloe HOSKING +0 3. 3 Kimberley WELLS (Holden Women's Cycling Team) +0 4. 20 Kendelle HODGES (Specialized Women's Racing) +0 5. 67 Macey STEWART +0 6. 64 Sarah ROY +0 7. 28 Tiffany CROMWELL (Rapha CC) +0 8. 9 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON (High5 Dream Team) +0 9. 65 Alexandra MANLY +0 10. 30 Brodie CHAPMAN (Rapha CC) +0 11. 13 Matilda RAYNOLDS (Rush Women's Team) +0 12. 58 Anna BOOTH (CBR Womens Cycling Team) +0 13. 207 Emma CHILTON +0 14. 48 Grace PHANG...

2017 Tour of Tasmania: Final General Classification

Rk. No. Name Time/Gap 1 34 Lionel MAWDITT* (INF) 9h30:35 2 4 Angus LYONS* (MBS) 11 3 164 James WHELAN* 24 4 15 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (NIS) 37 5 74 Ian TALBOT* (TPR) 51 6 102 Alexander EVANS* (AMR) +1:09 7 73 Michael POTTER* (TPR) +1:56 8 21 Brendon DAVIDS (OLI) +2:01 9 1 Ethan BERENDS* (MBS) +2:38 10 2 Jesse COYLE (MBS) +2:44 11 101 Ryan STANDISH (AMR) +2:47 12 107 Sean TRAINOR (AMR) +2:56 13 11 Ryan CAVANAGH* (NIS) +3:27 14 91 Connor BROWN* (TSR) +3:38 15 153 Patrick LANE +4:09 16 165 Calan WHITE* +4:14 17 43 Cameron IVORY (GPM) +4:34 18 86 Jordan SCHMIDT* (SVR) +4:36 19 22 Rowan DEVER (OLI) +4:46 20 115 Aaron WATTS (MAP) +5:04 21 123 Zac JOHNSON*...

2017 Tour of Tasmania: Stage 4 Results

Rk. Name Time/Gap Bonus 1 Harrison BAILEY* (GPM) 1h05:30 6 2 Ryan CAVANAGH* (NIS) 0 4 3 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (NIS) 0 2 4 Brendon DAVIDS (OLI) 0 5 Angus LYONS* (MBS) 0 6 Tom MCCRACKEN* (SVR) 0 7 Lionel MAWDITT* (INF) 0 8 Liam EDWARDS* 0 9 Campbell JONES* (OLI) 0 10 Ryan STANDISH (AMR) 4 11 Tasman NANKERVIS* (GPM) 4 12 Ethan BERENDS* (MBS) 11 13 Thomas JONES* (INF) 35 14 Toby ORCHAD* (NRT) 38 15 Lachlan HOLLIDAY* (SVR) 38 16 Liam MAGENNIS* (NIS) 38 17 Nicholas WHITE* (OLI) 38 18 Joel WALSH (GPM) 40 19 Bryce LANIGAN* (SVR) 40 20 Bradley SODEN*...

2017 Tour of Tasmania: Stage 3 Results

Rk. Name Time/Gap Bonus 1 Ryan CAVANAGH* (NIS) 2h48:39 11 2 Nicholas WHITE* (OLI) 16 7 3 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (NIS) 17 9 4 James WHELAN* 24 7 5 Dylan NEWBERY (MBS) 26 6 6 Angus LYONS* (MBS) 27 7 Lionel MAWDITT* (INF) 27 8 Cameron IVORY (GPM) 38 9 Peter LIVINGSTONE* (MBS) 42 10 Ian TALBOT* (TPR) 44 11 Liam MAGENNIS* (NIS) 47 12 Brendon DAVIDS (OLI) 47 13 Jesse COYLE (MBS) 47 14 Jonathan BUTLER (VDC) 52 15 Ethan BERENDS* (MBS) 54 16 Calan WHITE* 54 17 Tasman NANKERVIS* (GPM) 54 18 Alex LACK* (VDC) 54 19 Connor BROWN* (TSR) 57 20 Aaron WATTS (MAP) 57 21 Jordan...
2017 Tour of Tasmania

2017 Tour of Tasmania: Stage 2 Results

Rk. Name Time/Gap Bonus 1 Alexander EVANS* (AMR) 2h38:33 13 2 Ian TALBOT* (TPR) 6 8 3 James WHELAN* 17 5 4 Lionel MAWDITT* (INF) 18 5 Michael POTTER* (TPR) 43 6 Angus LYONS* (MBS) +1:00 7 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (NIS) +1:10 8 Sean TRAINOR (AMR) +1:13 9 Mitchell NEUMANN (CIR) +1:13 10 Cameron ROBERTS (GPM) +1:31 11 Ryan STANDISH (AMR) +1:33 12 Brendon DAVIDS (OLI) +1:50 13 Jesse COYLE (MBS) +1:50 14 Ethan BERENDS* (MBS) +2:13 15 Connor BROWN* (TSR) +2:13 16 Ben VAN DAM (NRT) +2:38 17 Patrick LANE +2:42 18 Calan WHITE* +2:42 19 Blake SUNDE* (AMR) +2:45 20 Rowan DEVER (OLI) +2:57 21 Jordan...

2017 Tour of Tasmania: Stage 1 Results

Rk. Name Time/Gap Bonus 1 Peter LIVINGSTONE* (MBS) 2h55:04 20 2 Angus LYONS* (MBS) 0 11 3 Nicholas WHITE* (OLI) 24 4 4 Ryan CAVANAGH* (NIS) 24 5 Ethan BERENDS* (MBS) 24 6 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (NIS) 24 7 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (INF) 24 8 Michael POTTER* (TPR) 24 1 9 Jesse COYLE (MBS) 24 10 Ian TALBOT* (TPR) 24 11 Brendon DAVIDS (OLI) 24 12 Patrick LANE 24 13 Lionel MAWDITT* (INF) 24 14 Alexander EVANS* (AMR) 24 15 James WHELAN* 27 16 Connor BROWN* (TSR) 51 17 Sean TRAINOR (AMR) 51 18 Elliot SCHULTZ* (NIS) 56 19 Angus CALDER* (NRT) 56 20 Lachlan HOLLIDAY* (SVR) 56 21 Calan...
Cam Ivory

2017 Tour of Tasmania: Prologue Results

Rk. Name Time Gap 1 Cameron IVORY (GPM) 01:32.4 2 Tristan WARD* (TPR) 01:35.4 3 3 James WHELAN* 01:37.3 5 4 Ryan STANDISH (AMR) 01:37.4 5 5 Michael POTTER* (TPR) 01:37.7 5 6 Nicholas WHITE* (OLI) 01:39.5 7 7 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (INF) 01:40.5 8 8 Lionel MAWDITT* (INF) 01:40.5 8 9 Ryan CAVANAGH* (NIS) 01:41.1 9 10 Peter LIVINGSTONE* (MBS) 01:41.5 9 11 Liam MAGENNIS* (NIS) 01:43.0 10 12 Alex LACK* (VDC) 01:43.6 11 13 Justin GHOSH (VMC) 01:43.8 11 14 Angus LYONS* (MBS) 01:44.1 12 15 Lachlan HOLLIDAY* (SVR) 01:44.3 12 16 Elliot SCHULTZ* (NIS) 01:44.6 12 17 Ethan BERENDS* (MBS) 01:45.8 13 18 Jay VINE* (TPR) 01:46.0 14 19 Carter BETTLES* (CIR) 01:46.2 14 20 Harrison BAILEY*...

2017 Tour of Gippsland: Men’s Final General Classification

Rk. Name Points 1 Sam WELSFORD* (MTS) 38 2 Michael FREIBERG (IWS) 33 3 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (INF) 27 4 Nicholas YALLOURIS (MTS) 24 5 Tom ROBINSON (NIS) 14 6 Harrison BAILEY* (GPM) 14 7 Cameron SCOTT* (MTS) 11 8 Raphael FREIENSTEIN 9 9 Ayden TOOVEY* (NIS) 9 10 Bryce LANIGAN* (SVR) 8 11 Kelland O'BRIEN* (MTS) 7 12 Anthony GIACOPPO (IWS) 7 13 Tristan WARD* 4 14 Nicholas WHITE* (OLI) 3 dnf Jesse COYLE (MBS) 10 dnf Sean WHITFIELD* (OLI) 8 dnf Dylan SUNDERLAND* (NIS) 4 dnf Ryan THOMAS* (OLI) 1 dnf Liam WHITE (PVC) 1

2017 Tour of Gippsland: Men’s Stage 4 Results

Rk. Name Time/Gap Points 1 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (INF) 1h40:32 12 2 Michael FREIBERG (IWS) 0 10 3 Harrison BAILEY* (GPM) 0 8 4 Nicholas YALLOURIS (MTS) 0 7 5 Sam WELSFORD* (MTS) 2 6 6 Anthony GIACOPPO (IWS) 2 5 7 Tristan WARD* 2 4 8 Nicholas WHITE* (OLI) 2 3 9 Bryce LANIGAN* (SVR) 2 2 10 Ayden TOOVEY* (NIS) 2 1 11 Raphael FREIENSTEIN 4 12 Mathew ROSS* (PVC) 4 13 Ryan CAVANAGH* (NIS) 4 14 Kelland O'BRIEN* (MTS) 4 15 Thomas KAESLER* (PVC) 8 16 Michael POTTER* 24 17 Stuart SMITH (INF) 34 18 Oliver KENT-SPARK (PVC) 50 19 Angus LYONS* (MBS) +1:07 20 Cameron SCOTT* (MTS) +1:07 21 Sam CROME...

TRACK CYCLING

Cure creates world championship history

Tasmania’s Amy Cure, 24, made history by becoming the first person in track cycling history to win a medal in six different world championship...

INTERNATIONAL NEWS