Results

Results

Results: 2017 NRS Grafton to Inverell

1. 5 Neil VAN DER PLOEG Isowhey Sports Swiss Wellness 5:46:26 2. 170 Mathew ROSS U23 Carnegie Caulfield CC (V) +0 3. 15 Ayden TOOVEY U23 NSWIS Cycling Team +0 4. 1 Patrick LANE Isowhey Sports Swiss Wellness +0 5. 14 Josh TAYLOR...

Australian results: La Fleche Wallonne 19th April

1              Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team              5:15:37 2              Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors        0:00:01 3              Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 19           Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe       0:00:13 36           Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data         0:00:45 67           Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb                0:01:34 80           Ben O'Connor (Aus)...

Australian results: Paris –Roubaix 9th April

1              Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team        5:41:07 2              Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 3              Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 11           Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott          0:00:12 56           Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team   0:09:41 70           William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 90           Alexander Edmonson (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:20:44 91          ...

Australian results: Amstel Gold Race 16th April

1              Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 6:31:40 2              Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 3              Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott             0:00:10 4              Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data 10           Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb                0:01:11 17           Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 49           Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 0:03:42 106         Brendan Canty...

2017 Mersey Valley Tour – Under 19 Men: Stage 1 Results

1. 1 Riley HART (VIC) 18:06.6 2. 7 Conor LEAHY (WA) 18:10.2 +3.6 3. 37 Carter TURNBULL (VIC) 18:18.6 +12.0 4. 18 Oscar ELWORTHY (NZL) 18:21.0 +14.3 5. 11 Liam NOLAN (SA) 18:34.2 +27.6 6. 2 Ben HAMILTON (NZL) 18:39.0 +32.4 7. 3 Thomas JONES...

Victorian Metro Road Race Championships Results – All Grades

    ELITE CLASS Elite Men - 112 KM 1. 32 Drew MOREY (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) 2h39:55 2. 31 Cyrus MONK (Melbourne University Cycling Club) +2 3. 38 Riley TERRENS (Brunswick Cycling Club) +50 4. 29 Cameron LETTY (Carnegie Caulfield Cycling Club) +50 5. 27 Nicholas...

Fred Icke Road Race Results – All Grades

Result: Elite Men - A Grade 1. 3 Drew MOREY (Drapac Pat's Veg) 3h16:16 2. 2 Mathew ROSS (Drapac Pat's Veg) +0 3. 1 Cyrus MONK (Drapac Pat's Veg) +0 4. 4 Liam WHITE (Drapac Pat's Veg) +4:01 5. 5 James PANE (Drapac Pat's...

2017 Mersey Valley Tour – Under 19 Men: Stage 3 Results

1. 56 Craig WIGGINS (WA) 2h00:07 2. 18 Oscar ELWORTHY (NZL) +0 3. 17 Calan WHITE (QLD) +0 4. 3 Thomas JONES (VIC) +0 5. 8 Sam MILLER (NZL) +15 6. 25 Connor REARDON (QLD) +15 7. 39 Liam EDWARDS (VIC) +16 8. 16 Aaron WYLLIE...

Women’s NRS: 2017 Mersey Valley Tour – Stage 1 Results

1. 3 Grace BROWN (HWC) 19:36.01 2. 5 Erin KINNEALY (HWC) 19:42.28 +6 3. 4 Lisen HOCKINGS (HWC) 20:13.48 +37 4. 2 Louisa LOBIGS (HWC) 20:14.68 +38 5. 71 Macey STEWART (TDX) 20:22.77 +46 6. 72 Madeleine FASNACHT (TDX) 20:26.17 +50 7. 1 Shannon MALSEED...

Victorian Country Road Race Championships Results – All Grades

Result: Elite Men - 112 KM 1. 7 Jason LEA (Bendigo and District Cycle Club) 2h46:13 2. 15 Nicholas WHITE (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club) +2:23 3. 14 Julian THOMSON (Bendigo & District Cycling Club) +4:57 4. 1 Liam WHITE (Ballarat Sebastopol Cycling Club)...

TRACK CYCLING

South Australia and Victoria share the spoils on day one of...

South Australia and Victoria shared the spoils on the opening day of the 2018 TrackNats in Brisbane as they shared eight of the ten...

INTERNATIONAL NEWS