Results

Results

2017 Battle Recharge: Stage 4 Results + GC (Women)

Stage 4 Result Time/Gap Bonus 1. 171 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD) 2h19:24 6 2. 174 Kristina CLONAN (HFD) +0 6 3. 175 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) +0 3 4. 191 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NIS) +0 3 5. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) +0 3 6. 192 Georgia WHITEHOUSE (NIS) +0 7. 183 Matilda RAYNOLDS (RSH) +0 8. 153 Anya LOUW (TIS) +0 9. 204 Veronica LEBEDEV (MAP) +0 10. 201 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (MAP) +0 11. 162 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) +0 12. 202 Michaela MURRAY (MAP) +4 13. 173 Emily ROPER (HFD) +4 14. 241 Erin KINNEALY +4 15. 225 Rachel EFFENEY (GAB) +4 16. 221 Bree WILSON (GAB) +4 17. 163 Taryn HEATHER (SPW) +4 18. 232 Jaime GUNNING +4 19. 181 Justine BARROW (RSH) +4 20. 203 Annelise...

Results: 2017 Amy’s Otway Tour Men Stage 2 – Road Race

Stage 2 Result Time/Gap Bonus 1. 6 Michael FREIBERG (IWS)   2h54:21 10   2. 2 Sam CROME (IWS)   +0 9   3. 22 Nicholas WHITE (OLI)   +0 4 4. 16 Mathew ROSS (PVC) +0 5. 56 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (INF) +0 6. 174 Benjamin HILL (WIG) +0 7. 54 Lionel MAWDITT (INF) +0 8. 14 Thomas KEASLER (PVC) +0 9. 176 Connor BROWN (WIG) +0 10. 62 Callum PEARCE (VDR) +0 11. 53 Patrick BURT (INF) +0 12. 133 David RANDALL (BSS) +0 13. 47 Aden REYNOLDS (MBS) +0 14. 44 Peter LIVINGSTONE (MBS) +0 15. 5 Jason LEA (IWS) +0 1 16. 173 Tristan WARD (WIG) +0 17. 162 Liam EDWARDS (TAC) +0 18. 33 Alexander SMYTH (NIS) +0 19. 76 Angus...

Men’s Tour of the South West – Stage 3 Results

1. 112 Patrick BURT (INFORM TINELI) 2:28:11 +10 2. 108 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ISOWHEY SPOTS SWISSWELLNESS) +17 +6 3. 163 Drew MOREY (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD CYCLING CLUB) +20 +4 4. 130 David KELLY (TOTAL RUSH) +30 5. 117 Thomas JONES (VIS - JOHN...

2017 Battle Recharge: Stage 4 Results + GC (Men)

Stage 4 Result Time/Gap Bonus 1. 5 Timothy ROE (IWS) 3h02:03 7 2. 24 Ryan CAVANAGH (NIS) +0 6 3. 36 Dylan NEWBERY (MBS) +0 9 4. 3 Chris HARPER (IWS) +41 4 5. 4 Cameron BAYLY (IWS) +59 6. 31 Jesse COYLE (MBS) +59 1 7. 125 Kane RICHARDS (TMD) +59 8. 95 Ian TALBOT (TPR) +1:47 9. 113 Patrick KENNEDY (MAP) +2:30 10. 127 Connor REARDON (TMD) +2:32 11. 32 James FOUCHE (MBS) +2:32 12. 56 James WHELAN (VDR) +2:32 13. 34 Peter LIVINGSTONE (MBS) +2:32 14. 6 Jason LEA (IWS) +2:36 15. 25 Ayden TOOVEY (NIS) +2:36 16. 37 Campbell STEWART (MBS) +2:36 17. 133 Calan WHITE (BET) +2:36 18. 91 Tristan WARD (TPR) +2:36 19. 26 Tom...

2017 Tour of The Great South Coast – Stage 2 Results

1. 2 Scott SUNDERLAND Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 10 15:31:02 15:31:02 2. 21 Sean WHITFIELD Oliver's Real Food Racing 10 15:31:02 +0 3. 103 Harrif SALEH Terengganu Cycling Team 10 15:31:02 4. 105 Shahrul MAT AMIN Terengganu Cycling Team 10 15:31:02 5....

2017 Women’s Tour of King Valley: Stage 1 Results

  1 14  Kate PERRY (SWR) 0:12:50.01     2 11 Kate MCILROY (SWR) 0:12:59.87 +9         3 34 Madeleine FASNACHT* (TRT) 0:13:05.28 +15     4. 51 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSU) 0:13:05.97 +15     5. 62 Sharlotte LUCAS (RAT) 0:13:14.19 +24     6. 52 Georgia WHITEHOUSE (NSU) 0:13:19.31 +29     7. 61 Rylee MCMULLEN* (RAT) 0:13:22.79 +32     8. 21 Rebecca WIASAK (HDT) 0:13:26.34 +36     9. 5 Erin KINNEALY (HWR) 0:13:27.10 +37     10. 24 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON* (HDT) 0:13:27.24 +37     11. 31 Macey STEWART* (TRT) 0:13:30.74 +40     12. 35 Anya LOUW* (TRT) 0:13:38.31 +48     13. 22 Chloe MORAN* (HDT) 0:13:38.85 +48     14. 15 Ella BLOOR* (SWR) 0:13:42.66 +52     15. 25 Sam DE RITER (HDT) 0:13:47.16 +57     16. 23 Kristina CLONAN* (HDT) 0:13:47.59 +57     17. 33 Belamie FLINT (TRT) 0:13:50.96 +1:00     18. 4 Sarah GIGANTE* (HWR) 0:13:51.30 +1:01     19. 54 Jade COLLIGAN*...

Women’s NRS Tour of the South West – Final General Classification

1. 2 Shannon MALSEED (HOLDEN WOMEN'S RACING) 2:26:00 2. 5 Lisen HOCKINGS (HOLDEN WOMEN'S RACING) +4 3. 33 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSWIS SYDNEY UNI WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM) +6 4. 41 Macey STEWART* (TIS RACING TEAM) +10 5. 3 Grace BROWN (HOLDEN WOMEN'S RACING) +17 6....

Australian results: Stage 3 Tour of the Gila 21st Apri

1              Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling             0:33:07 2              Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear        0:00:25 3              Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling          0:00:33 5              Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team          0:00:38 37           Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling...

2017 Tour of The Great South Coast – Stage 6 Results

Scott Sunderland sprints to 4th stage win on final day - Isowhey Sports SwissWellness fills the podium in a classic 1-2-3 performance. 1. 2 Scott SUNDERLAND Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 01:07:55,670 1:07:55 1:07:55  +10 2. 1 Anthony GIACOPPO Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 01:07:56,140 1:07:55 +0 +6 3. 3 Robbie HUCKER Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 01:07:56,900 1:07:55 +0 +4 4. 47 Liam WHITE Drapac Pat's Veg Cycling 01:07:57,290 1:07:55 +0 +7 5. 5 Tim ROE Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 01:07:57,560 1:07:55 +0 +0 6. 126 Jonathon NOBLE Campolina...

2017 Battle Recharge Stage 1 Results: Men’s & Women’s Team Time Trials

Women's Team Time Trial Results Time Gap 1. HFD High5 Dream Team 34:01.4 2. SPW Specialized Women's Racing 35:25.9 +1:24 3. NIS NSWIS Sydney Uni 35:38.8 +1:37 4. TIS TIS Racing Team 35:45.1 +1:44 6. GAB Galibier Cycling Team 36:42.1 +2:41 7. RSH Rush Women's Team 36:49.4 +2:48 8. MAP Mainline Allencon Procella 38:03.6 +4:02   Men's Team Time Trial Results 1. IWS IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 28:27.5 2. MBS mobius Future Racing 29:42.2 +1:15 3. NIS NSWIS Cycling Team 29:43.2 +1:16 4. OLI Oliver's Real Food Racing 29:55.3 +1:28 5. CIR Cobra9 Intebuild Racing 30:24.0 +1:57 6. TMD Team McDonald's Down Under 30:54.7 +2:27 7. TPR Tineli-Powerstream Racing 31:03.1 +2:36 8. MAP Mainline Allencon...

TRACK CYCLING

New Zealand encouraged by track cycling efforts

New Zealand’s track cyclists put aside a challenging Rio Olympics to finish with a record equalling five medals at the UCI World Championships in...

INTERNATIONAL NEWS