Results

Results

2017 Men’s Tour of King Valley: Stage 4 Results

  1. 15 Michael FREIBERG (IWSSW) 2:24:10 -12s         2. 6 Liam WHITE (DPV) +0 -10s         3. 61 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (IFT) +0 -6s       4. 14 Cameron BAYLY (IWSSW) +1 -16s     5. 45 Tom ROBINSON (NSWIS) +1 -2s     6. 12 Sean LAKE (IWSSW) +1 -3s     7. 11 Joseph COOPER (IWSSW) +2 -7s     8. 13 Chris HARPER (IWSSW) +3 -7s     9. 42 Liam MAGENNIS* (NSWIS) +7 -7s     10. 82 Oliver SMITH* (CIR) +7       11. 95 Toby ORCHARD* (NRA) +10       12. 34 James FOUCHE* (MFR) +11       13. 1 Mathew ROSS* (DPV) +11 -3s     14. 75 Liam NOLAN* (SASI) +15       15. 194 Connor BROWN* (TSR) +15       16. 62 Patrick BURT* (IFT) +16 -5s     17. 33 Jesse COYLE (MFR) +25       18. 51 Callum PEARCE* (VDRB) +27       19. 4 Tom KEASLER* (DPV) +27       20. 211 Ben...

Men’s Tour of the South West – Stage 3 Results

1. 112 Patrick BURT (INFORM TINELI) 2:28:11 +10 2. 108 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ISOWHEY SPOTS SWISSWELLNESS) +17 +6 3. 163 Drew MOREY (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD CYCLING CLUB) +20 +4 4. 130 David KELLY (TOTAL RUSH) +30 5. 117 Thomas JONES (VIS - JOHN...

Men’s Tour of the South West – General Classification

1. 108 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ISOWHEY SPOTS SWISSWELLNESS) 4:46:28 2. 163 Drew MOREY (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD CYCLING CLUB) +10 3. 112 Patrick BURT (INFORM TINELI) +12 4. 117 Thomas JONES (VIS - JOHN WEST) +1:21 5. 107 Jason LEA (ISOWHEY SPOTS SWISSWELLNESS) +4:03 6....

Women’s NRS: 2017 Mersey Valley Tour – Stage 1 Results

1. 3 Grace BROWN (HWC) 19:36.01 2. 5 Erin KINNEALY (HWC) 19:42.28 +6 3. 4 Lisen HOCKINGS (HWC) 20:13.48 +37 4. 2 Louisa LOBIGS (HWC) 20:14.68 +38 5. 71 Macey STEWART (TDX) 20:22.77 +46 6. 72 Madeleine FASNACHT (TDX) 20:26.17 +50 7. 1 Shannon MALSEED...

Women’s NRS Tour of the South West – Stage 3 Results

1. 33 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSWIS SYDNEY UNI WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM) 0:44:56 +16 2. 17 Sophie MACKAY (SPECIALIZED WOMEN'S RACING) +0 +16 3. 44 Anya LOUW* (TIS RACING TEAM) +0 +4 4. 14 Emily ROPER (HIGH5 DREAM TEAM) +0 5. 2 Shannon MALSEED (HOLDEN...

2017 Melbourne to Warrnambool: Results (All Grades)

1. 1 Nathan ELLIOTT (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 6h34:23 2. 184 Sam WELSFORD* (Northern Districts WA CC) +2 3. 133 Tommy NANKERVIS (Stitch and Dart) +2 4. 13 Tom ROBINSON (NSWIS) +2 5. 105 Nicholas LEONARD (Anchor Point South Coast) +2 6. 5 Michael FREIBERG (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) +2 7. 83 Toby ORCHARD* (Nero Racing Team Edition) +2 8. 27 Sean WHITFIELD* (Oliver's Real Food Racing) +2 9. 95 Julian THOMSON* (AMR Renault Racing...

2017 Tour of Tasmania: Stage 4 Results

Rk. Name Time/Gap Bonus 1 Harrison BAILEY* (GPM) 1h05:30 6 2 Ryan CAVANAGH* (NIS) 0 4 3 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (NIS) 0 2 4 Brendon DAVIDS (OLI) 0 5 Angus LYONS* (MBS) 0 6 Tom MCCRACKEN* (SVR) 0 7 Lionel MAWDITT* (INF) 0 8 Liam EDWARDS* 0 9 Campbell JONES* (OLI) 0 10 Ryan STANDISH (AMR) 4 11 Tasman NANKERVIS* (GPM) 4 12 Ethan BERENDS* (MBS) 11 13 Thomas JONES* (INF) 35 14 Toby ORCHAD* (NRT) 38 15 Lachlan HOLLIDAY* (SVR) 38 16 Liam MAGENNIS* (NIS) 38 17 Nicholas WHITE* (OLI) 38 18 Joel WALSH (GPM) 40 19 Bryce LANIGAN* (SVR) 40 20 Bradley SODEN*...

Women’s NRS Tour of the South West – Stage 1 Results

Stage 1 Results 1. 5 Lisen HOCKINGS (HOLDEN WOMEN'S RACING) 0:17:04.16 - 2. 3 Grace BROWN (HOLDEN WOMEN'S RACING) 0:17:09.75 +5 3. 1 Louisa LOBIGS (HOLDEN WOMEN'S RACING) 0:17:14.06 +10 4. 42 Madeleine FASNACHT (TIS RACING TEAM) 0:17:20.44 +16 5. 2 Shannon MALSEED (HOLDEN...

2017 Tour of Gippsland: Men’s Stage 4 Results

Rk. Name Time/Gap Points 1 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (INF) 1h40:32 12 2 Michael FREIBERG (IWS) 0 10 3 Harrison BAILEY* (GPM) 0 8 4 Nicholas YALLOURIS (MTS) 0 7 5 Sam WELSFORD* (MTS) 2 6 6 Anthony GIACOPPO (IWS) 2 5 7 Tristan WARD* 2 4 8 Nicholas WHITE* (OLI) 2 3 9 Bryce LANIGAN* (SVR) 2 2 10 Ayden TOOVEY* (NIS) 2 1 11 Raphael FREIENSTEIN 4 12 Mathew ROSS* (PVC) 4 13 Ryan CAVANAGH* (NIS) 4 14 Kelland O'BRIEN* (MTS) 4 15 Thomas KAESLER* (PVC) 8 16 Michael POTTER* 24 17 Stuart SMITH (INF) 34 18 Oliver KENT-SPARK (PVC) 50 19 Angus LYONS* (MBS) +1:07 20 Cameron SCOTT* (MTS) +1:07 21 Sam CROME...

2017 Tour of The Great South Coast – Stage 1 Results

1. 103 Harrif SALEH Terengganu Cycling Team 0:47:42 +10 2. 2 Scott SUNDERLAND Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +0 +6 3. 1 Anthony GIACOPPO Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +0 +4 +2 4. 3 Robbie HUCKER Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +0 +11 5. 21 Sean WHITFIELD Oliver's Real...

TRACK CYCLING

Thrilling racing on day two of UCI Track Worlds

Four nations won gold medals on Thursday, the second day of the 2017 UCI Track Cycling World Championships presented by Tissot, held at the...

INTERNATIONAL NEWS