Results

Results

Australian results: Stage 3 Tour of the Gila 21st Apri

1              Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling             0:33:07 2              Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear        0:00:25 3              Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling          0:00:33 5              Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team          0:00:38 37           Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling...

Australian results: Stage 2 Tour of the Gila 20th April

1              Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling     2:57:56 2              Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3              Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Canel's Specialized 4              Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman 89           Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 90           Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN Development...

Australian results: Stage 1 Tour of the Gila 19th April

1              Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling            3:31:17 2              Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3              Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 65           Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team             0:01:00 69           Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear               0:01:10 73           Angus...

Australian results: La Fleche Wallonne 19th April

1              Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team              5:15:37 2              Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors        0:00:01 3              Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 19           Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe       0:00:13 36           Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data         0:00:45 67           Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb                0:01:34 80           Ben O'Connor (Aus)...

Australian results: Amstel Gold Race 16th April

1              Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 6:31:40 2              Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 3              Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott             0:00:10 4              Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data 10           Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb                0:01:11 17           Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 49           Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 0:03:42 106         Brendan Canty...

Australian results: Paris –Roubaix 9th April

1              Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team        5:41:07 2              Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 3              Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 11           Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott          0:00:12 56           Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team   0:09:41 70           William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 90           Alexander Edmonson (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:20:44 91          ...

TRACK CYCLING

Hong Kong celebrates successful Track World Championships

The 2017 UCI Track Cycling World Championships presented by Tissot concluded on Sunday after five very successful days of racing in Hong Kong. Four...

INTERNATIONAL NEWS