Results

Results

2017 Tour of Gippsland: Men’s Stage 3 Results

Rank Name Time/Gap Points 1 Tom ROBINSON (NIS) 1h08:25 12 2 Jesse COYLE* (MBS) 11 10 3 Sam WELSFORD* (MTS) 14 8 4 Cameron SCOTT* (MTS) 14 7 5 Michael FREIBERG (IWS) 14 6 6 Nicholas YALLOURIS* (MTS) 14 5 7 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (INF) 14 4 8 Bryce LANIGAN* (SVR) 14 3 9 Anthony GIACOPPO (IWS) 14 2 10 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (NIS) 14 1 11 Ayden TOOVEY* (NIS) 14 12 Raphael FREIENSTEIN 14 13 Mathew ROSS* (PVC) 14 14 Tristan WARD* 14 15 Sean WHITFIELD* (OLI) 14 16 Nicholas WHITE* (OLI) 14 17 Kelland O'BRIEN* (MTS) 14 18 Harrison BAILEY* (GPM) 19 19 Liam WHITE (PVC) 19 20 Stuart SMITH (INF) 22 21 Jason...

2017 Tour of Gippsland: Women’s Stage 3 Results

Rk. Name Time/Gap Points 1 Kimberley WELLS (HWC) 0h53:40 12 2 Emily ROPER* (HFD) 0 10 3 Georgia BAKER* (TIS) 2 8 4 Nicola MACDONALD* 2 7 5 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) 2 6 6 Lauren PERRY* (TIS) 2 5 7 Jessica LANE (RSH) 2 4 8 Anya LOUW* (TIS) 2 3 9 Kristina CLONAN* (HFD) 2 2 10 Macey STEWART* (TIS) 2 1 11 Sarah GIGANTE* (HWC) 2 12 Kristy GLOVER (RSH) 2 13 Chloe MORAN* (HFD) 2 14 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON* (HFD) 2 15 Shannon MALSEED* (HWC) 2 16 Erin KINNEALY (HWC) 8 dnf Veronica LEBEDEV* dnf Louisa LOBIGS (HWC) dnf Gemma ABERY dnf Charlotte CULVER* (RSH) dnf Minda MURRAY...

2017 Tour of Gippsland: Men’s Stage 2 Results

Rank Name Time/Gap Points 1 Sam WELSFORD* (MTS) 1h08:19 12 2 Nicholas YALLOURIS* (MTS) 0 10 3 Ayden TOOVEY* (NIS) 0 8 4 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (INF) 0 7 5 Michael FREIBERG (IWS) 0 6 6 Cameron SCOTT* (MTS) 0 5 7 Raphael FREIENSTEIN () 0 4 8 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (NIS) 0 3 9 Tom ROBINSON (NIS) 0 2 10 Liam WHITE (PVC) 0 1 11 Tristan WARD* () 0 12 Craig WIGGINS* (MBS) 0 13 Bryce LANIGAN* (SVR) 0 14 Kelland O'BRIEN* (MTS) 0 15 Nicholas WHITE* (OLI) 0 16 Todd SATCHELL (SVR) 4 17 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (IWS) 4 18 Joshua HARRISON* (SAS) 7 19 Cooper...

2017 Tour of Gippsland: Women’s Stage 2 Results

Position Rider Time Points 1 Chloe MORAN* (HFD) 11h53:46 12 2 Shannon MALSEED* (HWC) 0 10 3 Georgia BAKER* (TIS) 0 8 4 Nicola MACDONALD* () 0 7 5 Sarah GIGANTE* (HWC) 0 6 6 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) 30 5 7 Kimberley WELLS (HWC) 30 4 8 Macey STEWART* (TIS) 30 3 9 Kristina CLONAN* (HFD) 30 2 10 Charlotte CULVER* (RSH) 30 1 11 Jessica LANE (RSH) 30 12 Lauren PERRY* (TIS) 30 13 Kristy GLOVER (RSH) 30 14 Minda MURRAY (RSH) 30 15 Veronica LEBEDEV* () 30 16 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON* (HFD) 30 17 Erin KINNEALY (HWC) 30 18 Louisa LOBIGS (HWC) 30 19 Kerry JONKER* () 37 20 Anya...

2017 Tour of Gippsland: Men’s Stage 1 Results

Rider Time/Gap Points 1 105 Sam WELSFORD* (MTS) 12 2 4 Michael FREIBERG (IWS) 0 10 3 21 Sean WHITFIELD* (OLI) 0 8 4 102 Kelland O'BRIEN* (MTS) 0 7 5 62 Harrison BAILEY* (GPM) 0 6 6 202 Raphael FREIENSTEIN () 0 5 7 51 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (INF) 0 4 8 82 Bryce LANIGAN* (SVR) 0 3 9 107 Nicholas YALLOURIS* (MTS) 0 2 10 22 Ryan THOMAS* (OLI) 0 1 11 5 Anthony GIACOPPO (IWS) 3 12 74 Cooper SAYERS* (SAS) 3 13 201 Stefan MICHALICKA* () 3 14 47 Craig WIGGINS* (MBS) 5 15 12 Ayden TOOVEY* (NIS) 5 16 24 Jack SUTTON (OLI) 7 17 61 Craig HUTTON (GPM) 7 18 52 Carter TURNBULL* (INF) 7 19 13 Dylan SUNDERLAND* (NIS) 7 20 34 Liam...

2017 Tour of Gippsland: Women’s Stage 1 Results

2017 Tour of Gippsland: Women's Stage 1 Results Rider Time Gap Points 1 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) 12 2 Nicola MACDONALD* () 0 10 3 Kimberley WELLS (HWC) 0 8 4 Macey STEWART* (TIS) 0 7 5 Kristina CLONAN* (HFD) 0 6 6 Jessica LANE (RSH) 0 5 7 Chloe MORAN* (HFD) 0 4 8 Georgia BAKER* (TIS) 0 3 9 Shannon MALSEED* (HWC) 0 2 10 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON* (HFD) 0 1 11 Charlotte CULVER* (RSH) 0 12 Sarah GIGANTE* (HWC) 0 13 Kristy GLOVER (RSH) 0 14 Anya LOUW* (TIS) 0 15 Emily ROPER* (HFD) 0 16 Kerry...

2017 Melbourne to Warrnambool: Results (All Grades)

1. 1 Nathan ELLIOTT (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) 6h34:23 2. 184 Sam WELSFORD* (Northern Districts WA CC) +2 3. 133 Tommy NANKERVIS (Stitch and Dart) +2 4. 13 Tom ROBINSON (NSWIS) +2 5. 105 Nicholas LEONARD (Anchor Point South Coast) +2 6. 5 Michael FREIBERG (IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness) +2 7. 83 Toby ORCHARD* (Nero Racing Team Edition) +2 8. 27 Sean WHITFIELD* (Oliver's Real Food Racing) +2 9. 95 Julian THOMSON* (AMR Renault Racing...

2017 Battle Recharge: Stage 4 Results + GC (Men)

Stage 4 Result Time/Gap Bonus 1. 5 Timothy ROE (IWS) 3h02:03 7 2. 24 Ryan CAVANAGH (NIS) +0 6 3. 36 Dylan NEWBERY (MBS) +0 9 4. 3 Chris HARPER (IWS) +41 4 5. 4 Cameron BAYLY (IWS) +59 6. 31 Jesse COYLE (MBS) +59 1 7. 125 Kane RICHARDS (TMD) +59 8. 95 Ian TALBOT (TPR) +1:47 9. 113 Patrick KENNEDY (MAP) +2:30 10. 127 Connor REARDON (TMD) +2:32 11. 32 James FOUCHE (MBS) +2:32 12. 56 James WHELAN (VDR) +2:32 13. 34 Peter LIVINGSTONE (MBS) +2:32 14. 6 Jason LEA (IWS) +2:36 15. 25 Ayden TOOVEY (NIS) +2:36 16. 37 Campbell STEWART (MBS) +2:36 17. 133 Calan WHITE (BET) +2:36 18. 91 Tristan WARD (TPR) +2:36 19. 26 Tom...

2017 Battle Recharge: Stage 4 Results + GC (Women)

Stage 4 Result Time/Gap Bonus 1. 171 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD) 2h19:24 6 2. 174 Kristina CLONAN (HFD) +0 6 3. 175 Rebecca WIASAK (HFD) +0 3 4. 191 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NIS) +0 3 5. 151 Macey STEWART (TIS) +0 3 6. 192 Georgia WHITEHOUSE (NIS) +0 7. 183 Matilda RAYNOLDS (RSH) +0 8. 153 Anya LOUW (TIS) +0 9. 204 Veronica LEBEDEV (MAP) +0 10. 201 Alexandra MARTIN-WALLACE (MAP) +0 11. 162 Sophie MACKAY (SPW) +0 12. 202 Michaela MURRAY (MAP) +4 13. 173 Emily ROPER (HFD) +4 14. 241 Erin KINNEALY +4 15. 225 Rachel EFFENEY (GAB) +4 16. 221 Bree WILSON (GAB) +4 17. 163 Taryn HEATHER (SPW) +4 18. 232 Jaime GUNNING +4 19. 181 Justine BARROW (RSH) +4 20. 203 Annelise...

2017 Battle Recharge: Stage 3 Results (Men)

Stage 3 Result Time/Gap Bonus 1. 17 Brendon DAVIDS (OLI) 3h15:32 20 2. 125 Kane RICHARDS (TMD) +6:30 8 3. 6 Jason LEA (IWS) +6:30 8 4. 32 James FOUCHE (MBS) +6:30 2 5. 34 Peter LIVINGSTONE (MBS) +7:04 2 6. 42 Oliver SMITH (CIR) +7:10 5 7. 95 Ian TALBOT (TPR) +9:37 8. 97 Alex WEST (TPR) +9:50 9. 4 Cameron BAYLY (IWS) +9:53 10. 24 Ryan CAVANAGH (NIS) +10:01 11. 11 Ryan THOMAS (OLI) +10:02 12. 3 Chris HARPER (IWS) +10:02 13. 36 Dylan NEWBERY (MBS) +10:02 14. 44 Jonathan BUTLER (CIR) +10:02 15. 31 Jesse COYLE (MBS) +10:08 16. 56 James WHELAN (VDR) +10:19 17. 87 William HODGES (GPM) +10:19 18. 53 Benjamin ANDREWS (VDR) +10:19 19. 127 Connor...

TRACK CYCLING

Hong Kong celebrates successful Track World Championships

The 2017 UCI Track Cycling World Championships presented by Tissot concluded on Sunday after five very successful days of racing in Hong Kong. Four...

INTERNATIONAL NEWS