Results

Results

2017 Men’s Tour of King Valley: Stage 3 Results

1 43 Alexander SMYTH (NSWIS)  2:44:48 -12s    2 95 Toby ORCHARD* (NRA) +0 -8s       3 42 Liam MAGENNIS* (NSWIS) +0 -6s   4. 211 Ben HILL (SMKV) +0 -19s   5. 153 Todd SATCHELL (SVRT) +0 -2s   6. 6 Liam WHITE (DPV) +0     7. 22 Rien SCHUURHUIS (ORFR) +0 -7s   8. 14 Cameron BAYLY (IWSSW) +0     9. 62 Patrick BURT* (IFT) +0 -10s   10. 71 Joshua HARRISON* (SASI) +0     11. 121 Joel WALSH (GPMS) +0     12. 85 Josh BEIKOFF* (CIR) +0     13. 1 Mathew ROSS* (DPV) +0     14. 104 Julian THOMSON* (ARRT) +0     15. 23 Jack SUTTON (ORFR) +0     16. 191 Ben HAMILTON* (TSR) +0     17. 54 Benjamin ANDREWS* (VDRB) +0     18. 45 Tom ROBINSON (NSWIS) +0 -3s   19. 12 Sean LAKE (IWSSW) +0     20. 222 Alex...

2017 Women’s Tour of King Valley: Stage 2 Results

    1  52 Georgia WHITEHOUSE (NSU) 1:03:23   2 31 Macey STEWART* (TRT) +0 -16s   3 21 Rebecca WIASAK (HDT) +0 -6s   4. 1 Kimberley WELLS (HWR) +0 -4s   5. 51 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSU) +0 -2s   6. 62 Sharlotte LUCAS (RAT) +0 -2s   7. 71 Emma VIOTTO (CWCT) +1     8. 11 Kate MCILROY (SWR) +1 -1s   9. 41 Kristy GLOVER (RWT) +2     10. 45 Matilday RAYNOLDS (RWT) +4     11. 75 Anna BOOTH (CWCT) +4     12. 5 Erin KINNEALY (HWR) +4 -3s   13. 32 Lauren PERRY* (TRT) +8     14. 43 Charlotte CULVER* (RWT) +8     15. 64 Lydia RIPPON* (RAT) +8     16. 34 Madeleine FASNACHT* (TRT) +8     17. 42 Justine BARROW (RWT) +9     18. 4 Sarah GIGANTE* (HWR) +9     19. 72 Eloise VAUGHAN* (CWCT) +9     20. 63 Abby...

2017 Men’s Tour of King Valley: Stage 2 Results

  1 15 Michael FREIBERG (IWSSW) 0:40:09      2 42 Liam MAGENNIS* (NSWIS) +0   -8s       3 95 Toby ORCHARD* (NRA) +1:27   -6s   4. 211 Ben HILL (SMKV) +1:28 -4s   5. 45 Tom ROBINSON (NSWIS) +1:28 -2s   6. 114 Nicholas LEONARD (APSC) +1:28     7. 152 Bryce LANIGAN* (SVRT) +1:29     8. 43 Alexander SMYTH (NSWIS) +1:29     9. 22 Rien SCHUURHUIS (ORFR) +1:29     10. 51 Callum PEARCE* (VDRB) +1:29     11. 46 Elliot SCHULTZ* (NSWIS) +1:29     12. 36 Aden REYNOLDS (MFR) +1:29     13. 151 Jonathon NOBLE* (SVRT) +1:29     14. 121 Joel WALSH (GPMS) +1:30     15. 23 Jack SUTTON (ORFR) +1:30     16. 17 Jason LEA* (IWSSW) +1:30     17. 202 Jonathan BUTLER (CHS) +1:31     18. 133 Bradley SODEN* (MAP) +1:31     19. 153 Todd SATCHELL (SVRT) +1:31     20. 37 Mitchell...

2017 Men’s Tour of King Valley: Stage 1 Results

    1. 11  Joseph COOPER (IWSSW)  0:10:43.86     2. 12 Sean LAKE (IWSSW) 0:10:55.99 +12         3. 181 Morgan SMITH (SGC) 0:11:12.47 +28     4. 13 Chris HARPER (IWSSW) 0:11:13.30 +29     5. 82 Oliver SMITH* (CIR) 0:11:19.39 +35     6. 71 Joshua HARRISON* (SASI) 0:11:24.93 +41     7. 1 Mathew ROSS* (DPV) 0:11:26.94 +43     8. 14 Cameron BAYLY (IWSSW) 0:11:27.46 +43     9. 42 Liam MAGENNIS* (NSWIS) 0:11:28.69 +44     10. 73 Jarrad DRIZNERS* (SASI) 0:11:34.07 +50     11. 62 Patrick BURT* (IFT) 0:11:35.20 +51     12. 15 Michael FREIBERG (IWSSW) 0:11:35.79 +51     13. 44 Ryan CAVANAGH* (NSWIS) 0:11:39.36 +55     14. 101 Sean TRAINOR (ARRT) 0:11:40.89 +57     15. 211 Ben HILL (SMKV) 0:11:42.46 +58     16. 95 Toby ORCHARD* (NRA) 0:11:43.21 +59     17. 21 Ryan THOMAS* (ORFR) 0:11:43.64 +59     18. 17 Jason LEA* (IWSSW) 0:11:44.17 +1:00     19. 33 Jesse COYLE (MFR) 0:11:45.12 +1:01     20. 32 Samuel...

2017 Women’s Tour of King Valley: Stage 1 Results

  1 14  Kate PERRY (SWR) 0:12:50.01     2 11 Kate MCILROY (SWR) 0:12:59.87 +9         3 34 Madeleine FASNACHT* (TRT) 0:13:05.28 +15     4. 51 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSU) 0:13:05.97 +15     5. 62 Sharlotte LUCAS (RAT) 0:13:14.19 +24     6. 52 Georgia WHITEHOUSE (NSU) 0:13:19.31 +29     7. 61 Rylee MCMULLEN* (RAT) 0:13:22.79 +32     8. 21 Rebecca WIASAK (HDT) 0:13:26.34 +36     9. 5 Erin KINNEALY (HWR) 0:13:27.10 +37     10. 24 Ruby ROSEMAN-GANNON* (HDT) 0:13:27.24 +37     11. 31 Macey STEWART* (TRT) 0:13:30.74 +40     12. 35 Anya LOUW* (TRT) 0:13:38.31 +48     13. 22 Chloe MORAN* (HDT) 0:13:38.85 +48     14. 15 Ella BLOOR* (SWR) 0:13:42.66 +52     15. 25 Sam DE RITER (HDT) 0:13:47.16 +57     16. 23 Kristina CLONAN* (HDT) 0:13:47.59 +57     17. 33 Belamie FLINT (TRT) 0:13:50.96 +1:00     18. 4 Sarah GIGANTE* (HWR) 0:13:51.30 +1:01     19. 54 Jade COLLIGAN*...

2017 Tour of The Great South Coast – General Classification

Brad Evans secures overall victory for Drapac Pat's Veg whom dominate other overall titles - sprint, king of the mountains and team classification. 1. 41  Brad EVANS Drapac Pat's Veg Cycling  11:36:11 2. 23 Ryan THOMAS Oliver's Real Food Racing +16 3. 47 Liam WHITE Drapac Pat's Veg Cycling +17 4. 13 Jesse COYLE mobius Future Racing +17 5. 25 Rien SCHUURHUIS Oliver's...

2017 Tour of The Great South Coast – Stage 6 Results

Scott Sunderland sprints to 4th stage win on final day - Isowhey Sports SwissWellness fills the podium in a classic 1-2-3 performance. 1. 2 Scott SUNDERLAND Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 01:07:55,670 1:07:55 1:07:55  +10 2. 1 Anthony GIACOPPO Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 01:07:56,140 1:07:55 +0 +6 3. 3 Robbie HUCKER Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 01:07:56,900 1:07:55 +0 +4 4. 47 Liam WHITE Drapac Pat's Veg Cycling 01:07:57,290 1:07:55 +0 +7 5. 5 Tim ROE Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 01:07:57,560 1:07:55 +0 +0 6. 126 Jonathon NOBLE Campolina...

2017 Tour of The Great South Coast – Stage 5 Results + General Classification

Scott Sunderland makes it 3 as Brad Evans retains overall lead. 1. 2 Scott SUNDERLAND Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 2:55:01  +10 2. 41 Brad EVANS Drapac Pat's Veg Cycling +0 +9 3. 52 Patrick BURT InForm Tineli +0 +4 4. 1 Anthony GIACOPPO Isowhey Sports SwissWellness +0 +0 5. 25 Rien SCHUURHUIS Oliver's Real Food Racing +0 +0 6. 65 Bradley SODEN Mainline Allencon Procella Racing Team +0 +7 7. 127 Tristan WARD Campolina Composite Team +0 +0 8. 105 Shahrul MAT AMIN Terengganu Cycling Team +0 +0 9. 47 Liam WHITE Drapac...

2017 Tour of The Great South Coast – Stage 4 Results + General Classification

Scott Sunderland sprints to victory as Brad Evans takes overall lead. 1. 2 Scott SUNDERLAND Isowhey Sports SwissWellness 2:12:24 +10 2. 103 Harrif SALEH Terengganu Cycling Team +0 +6 3. 107 Zamri SALEH Terengganu Cycling Team +0 +4 4. 21...

2017 Tour of The Great South Coast – Stage 3 Results + General Classification

Rising star Liam White takes stage win as Jesse Coyle takes overall lead 1. 47 Liam WHITE Drapac Pat's Veg Cycling 3:02:46 +13 2. 13 Jesse COYLE mobius Future Racing +0 +9 3. 23 Ryan THOMAS Oliver's Real Food Racing...

TRACK CYCLING

Victorian Junior Track Development Program

Cycling Victoria is seeking expressions of interest for the Victorian State Junior Development Program. The goal of this initiative is to provide a clear...

INTERNATIONAL NEWS