Results

Results

Men’s Tour of the South West – General Classification

1. 108 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ISOWHEY SPOTS SWISSWELLNESS) 4:46:28 2. 163 Drew MOREY (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD CYCLING CLUB) +10 3. 112 Patrick BURT (INFORM TINELI) +12 4. 117 Thomas JONES (VIS - JOHN WEST) +1:21 5. 107 Jason LEA (ISOWHEY SPOTS SWISSWELLNESS) +4:03 6....

Men’s Tour of the South West – Stage 3 Results

1. 112 Patrick BURT (INFORM TINELI) 2:28:11 +10 2. 108 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ISOWHEY SPOTS SWISSWELLNESS) +17 +6 3. 163 Drew MOREY (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD CYCLING CLUB) +20 +4 4. 130 David KELLY (TOTAL RUSH) +30 5. 117 Thomas JONES (VIS - JOHN...

Women’s NRS Tour of the South West – Stage 2 Results

Stage 2 Results 1. 17 Sophie MACKAY (SPECIALIZED WOMEN'S RACING) 1:23:53 +20 2. 41 Macey STEWART (TIS RACING TEAM) +0 +10 3. 10 Chloe MORAN (HIGH5 DREAM TEAM) +0 +4 4. 33 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSWIS SYDNEY UNI WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM) +0 5. 40 Breanna...

Women’s NRS Tour of the South West – Stage 1 Results

Stage 1 Results 1. 5 Lisen HOCKINGS (HOLDEN WOMEN'S RACING) 0:17:04.16 - 2. 3 Grace BROWN (HOLDEN WOMEN'S RACING) 0:17:09.75 +5 3. 1 Louisa LOBIGS (HOLDEN WOMEN'S RACING) 0:17:14.06 +10 4. 42 Madeleine FASNACHT (TIS RACING TEAM) 0:17:20.44 +16 5. 2 Shannon MALSEED (HOLDEN...

Men’s Tour of the South West – Stage 2 Results

1. 107 Jason LEA (ISOWHEY SPOTS SWISSWELLNESS) 2:02:25 +16 2. 105 Liam WHITE (DRAPAC PAT'S VEG) +0 +6 3. 111 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (INFORM TINELI) +0 +4 4. 146 Cooper SAYERS (SASI) +0 5. 110 Chris HARPER (ISOWHEY SPOTS SWISSWELLNESS) +0 +10 6. 167 Todd...

Men’s Tour of the South West – Stage 1 Results

1. 106 Sean LAKE (ISOWHEY SPOTS SWISSWELLNESS) 0:15:26.50 2. 101 Cyrus MONK (DRAPAC PAT'S VEG) 0:15:27.04 +1 3. 107 Jason LEA (ISOWHEY SPOTS SWISSWELLNESS) 0:15:28.26 +2 4. 102 Mathew ROSS (DRAPAC PAT'S VEG) 0:15:30.09 +4 5. 119 Riley HART (VIS - JOHN WEST)...

Australian Results: Eschborn-Frankfurt

1 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 5:29:32 2 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 3 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 15 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 30 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:00:19

Australian Results: Stage 3 Tour de Yorkshire

Stage 5 Results 1 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 4:57:47 2 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Dimension Data 3 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie 0:00:06 28 Ben O'connor (Aus) Dimension Data 0:01:43 41 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:05:57 49 Mitch Docker (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:06:44 67 Caleb...

Australian Results: Stage 5 Tour de Romandie 30th April

Stage 5 Results 1 Primož Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 24:58:00 2 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:08 3 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:34 15 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:00:56 31 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:01:31 89 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 0:02:56 99...

Australian results: Stage 4 Tour de Romandie 29th April

1              Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott    4:10:03 2              Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 3              Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe          0:00:30 9              Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott           0:00:52 26           Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott           0:01:05 65           Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 0:05:02 69           David Lopez (Spa) Team Sky        0:06:28 70           Brendan...

TRACK CYCLING

Magical Meyer claims eighth world title

A plan executed to near perfection saw Perth’s Cameron Meyer claim his fourth points world title and eighth career rainbow jersey at the Hong...

INTERNATIONAL NEWS