Results

Results

Women’s NRS: 2017 Mersey Valley Tour – Stage 2 Results

1. 21 Lucy KENNEDY (HFD) 2h20:27 2. 1 Shannon MALSEED (HWC) +37 3. 35 Kate MCILROY (SPW) +37 4. 11 Justine BARROW (RSH) +37 5. 3 Grace BROWN (HWC) +37 6. 72 Madeleine FASNACHT (TDX) +1:02 7. 22 Jessica PRATT (HFD) +1:02 8. 51 Sharlotte LUCAS...

2017 Mersey Valley Tour – Under 19 Men: Stage 1 Results

1. 1 Riley HART (VIC) 18:06.6 2. 7 Conor LEAHY (WA) 18:10.2 +3.6 3. 37 Carter TURNBULL (VIC) 18:18.6 +12.0 4. 18 Oscar ELWORTHY (NZL) 18:21.0 +14.3 5. 11 Liam NOLAN (SA) 18:34.2 +27.6 6. 2 Ben HAMILTON (NZL) 18:39.0 +32.4 7. 3 Thomas JONES...

Women’s NRS: 2017 Mersey Valley Tour – Stage 1 Results

1. 3 Grace BROWN (HWC) 19:36.01 2. 5 Erin KINNEALY (HWC) 19:42.28 +6 3. 4 Lisen HOCKINGS (HWC) 20:13.48 +37 4. 2 Louisa LOBIGS (HWC) 20:14.68 +38 5. 71 Macey STEWART (TDX) 20:22.77 +46 6. 72 Madeleine FASNACHT (TDX) 20:26.17 +50 7. 1 Shannon MALSEED...

Women’s NRS Tour of the South West – Final General Classification

1. 2 Shannon MALSEED (HOLDEN WOMEN'S RACING) 2:26:00 2. 5 Lisen HOCKINGS (HOLDEN WOMEN'S RACING) +4 3. 33 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSWIS SYDNEY UNI WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM) +6 4. 41 Macey STEWART* (TIS RACING TEAM) +10 5. 3 Grace BROWN (HOLDEN WOMEN'S RACING) +17 6....

Women’s NRS Tour of the South West – Stage 3 Results

1. 33 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSWIS SYDNEY UNI WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM) 0:44:56 +16 2. 17 Sophie MACKAY (SPECIALIZED WOMEN'S RACING) +0 +16 3. 44 Anya LOUW* (TIS RACING TEAM) +0 +4 4. 14 Emily ROPER (HIGH5 DREAM TEAM) +0 5. 2 Shannon MALSEED (HOLDEN...

Men’s Tour of the South West – General Classification

1. 108 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ISOWHEY SPOTS SWISSWELLNESS) 4:46:28 2. 163 Drew MOREY (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD CYCLING CLUB) +10 3. 112 Patrick BURT (INFORM TINELI) +12 4. 117 Thomas JONES (VIS - JOHN WEST) +1:21 5. 107 Jason LEA (ISOWHEY SPOTS SWISSWELLNESS) +4:03 6....

Men’s Tour of the South West – Stage 3 Results

1. 112 Patrick BURT (INFORM TINELI) 2:28:11 +10 2. 108 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (ISOWHEY SPOTS SWISSWELLNESS) +17 +6 3. 163 Drew MOREY (CARNEGIE CAULFIELD CYCLING CLUB) +20 +4 4. 130 David KELLY (TOTAL RUSH) +30 5. 117 Thomas JONES (VIS - JOHN...

Women’s NRS Tour of the South West – Stage 2 Results

Stage 2 Results 1. 17 Sophie MACKAY (SPECIALIZED WOMEN'S RACING) 1:23:53 +20 2. 41 Macey STEWART (TIS RACING TEAM) +0 +10 3. 10 Chloe MORAN (HIGH5 DREAM TEAM) +0 +4 4. 33 Ashlee ANKUDINOFF (NSWIS SYDNEY UNI WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM) +0 5. 40 Breanna...

Women’s NRS Tour of the South West – Stage 1 Results

Stage 1 Results 1. 5 Lisen HOCKINGS (HOLDEN WOMEN'S RACING) 0:17:04.16 - 2. 3 Grace BROWN (HOLDEN WOMEN'S RACING) 0:17:09.75 +5 3. 1 Louisa LOBIGS (HOLDEN WOMEN'S RACING) 0:17:14.06 +10 4. 42 Madeleine FASNACHT (TIS RACING TEAM) 0:17:20.44 +16 5. 2 Shannon MALSEED (HOLDEN...

Men’s Tour of the South West – Stage 2 Results

1. 107 Jason LEA (ISOWHEY SPOTS SWISSWELLNESS) 2:02:25 +16 2. 105 Liam WHITE (DRAPAC PAT'S VEG) +0 +6 3. 111 Sascha BONDARENKO-EDWARDS (INFORM TINELI) +0 +4 4. 146 Cooper SAYERS (SASI) +0 5. 110 Chris HARPER (ISOWHEY SPOTS SWISSWELLNESS) +0 +10 6. 167 Todd...

TRACK CYCLING

Australia surges to title defense

Australia charged to a sixth team pursuit world crown in eight years with an emphatic win over trans-Tasman rivals New Zealand in the final...

INTERNATIONAL NEWS